stop
Default Header

2018 Conference/A.I.I/Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

Note: If a conference qualifies for two teams to receive an automatic berth, the second team must be ranked in the top 30. 

American Midwest Conference

Date: Friday, Nov. 2
Host: North Farm Cross Country | Elsah, Ill. 
Location: Elsah, Ill. 

Columbia (Mo.) (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Appalachian Athletic Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Reindhart University
Location: Boling Park

Montreat (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Association of Independent Institutions

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Indiana Northwest
Location: Crow Creek

Haskell Indian Nationals (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


California Pacific Conference

Date: Monday, Oct. 29
Host: Woodward Park
Location: Fresno, Calif.

Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Cascade Collegiate Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Lake Sammamish State Park
Location: Issaquah, Wash. 

College of Idaho (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: St. Ambrose
Location: Crow Creek Park

St. Francis (tournament champion and runner-up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Crossroads League

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Taylor University
Location: Upland, Ind. 

Indiana Wesleyan (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Frontier Conference

Date: Friday, Nov. 2
Location: Hickory Swing Golf Course | Great Falls, Mont. 

Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Golden State Athletic Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: The Master's University
Location: Central Park | Santa Clarita, Calif.

The Master's (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Great Plains Athletic Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Midland University
Location: North Bend Golf Course | North Bend, Neb. 

Dordt College (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

Date: Friday, Oct. 19
Host: Mississippi College
Location: Choctaw Trails

Xavier-Louisiana (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Heart of America Athletic Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Benedictine College (Atchison, Kan.) 
Location: See above

Benedictine (Kan.) (tournament champion and runner-up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Bethel College
Location: North Newton, Kan. 

St. Mary (Kan.) (tournament champion and runner-up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


River States Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Brescia University (Ky.)
Location: Yellow Creek State Park | Owensboro, Ky. 

WVU Tech (tournament champion and runner-up) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Mid-South Conference 

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Location: Phil Moore Park | Bowling Green, Ky. 

Shawnee State (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


North Star Athletic Association

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Viterbo University (Wis.)
Location: Maple Grove Venues | West Salem, Wis. 

Dakota State (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Red River Athletic Conference 

Date: Friday, Nov. 2

Host: Our Lady of the Lake University
Location: Windcrest Golf Club | Windcrest, Texas

Our Lady of the Lake (Tex.) (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Sooner Athletic Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Location: Woodson Park | Oklahoma City

Oklahoma City (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Southern States Athletic Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Location: Oakville Indian Mounds Park | Danville, Ala. 

Bethel (Tenn.) (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


The Sun Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Host: Holloway Park
Location: Lakeland, Fla. 

SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

Date: Saturday, Nov. 3
Location: Riverside Park | Grand Rapids, Mich.

Aquinas (Mich.) (tournament champion) will earn an automatic berth to the National Championship

Complete Results | Tournament Page


For 2017 Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here

For 2016 Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here.
For 2015 Conference/A.I.I/Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here
For 2014 Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Tournament Results, click here.
For 2013 Conference/A.I.I./Unafiliated Tournament Results, click here.

Championship Information

NAIA DI Men's Basketball Championship