stop
Default Header

2017-18 Men's Golf Conference / Association of Independent Institutions / Unaffiliated Group Polls


American Midwest Conference

1. William Woods (Mo.)

2. Columbia (Mo.)

3. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)

4. Park (Mo.)

5. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)

6. Central Baptist (Ark.)

7. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)

8. Missouri Baptist

9. Lyon (Ark.)

10. Williams Baptist (Ark.)


Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Point (Ga.)

2. Reinhardt (Ga.)

3. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)

4. Milligan (Tenn.)

5. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)

6. Tennessee Wesleyan

7. St. Andrews (N.C.)

8. Union (Ky.)

9. Bluefield (Va.)

10. Bryan (Tenn.)

11. Montreat (N.C.)


California Pacific Conference

1. Marymount California

2. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)

3. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)

4. Simpson (Calif.)

5. Sierra Nevada (Nev.)

6. Cal Maritime


Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Corban (Ore.)

2. Oregon Tech


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)

2. Holy Cross (Ind.)

3. Governors State (Ill.)

4. St. Ambrose (Iowa)

5. St. Francis (Ill.)

6. Indiana South Bend (Ind.)

7. Judson (Ill.)

8. Trinity Christian (Ill.)

9. Roosevelt (Ill.)

10. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)

11. Saint Xavier (Ill.)

12. Robert Morris (Ill.)

13. Calumet (Ind.)


Crossroads League

1. Taylor (Ind.)

2. Indiana Wesleyan

3. Marian (Ind.)

4. Saint Francis (Ind.)

5. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)

6. Spring Arbor (Mich.)

7. Huntington (Ind.)

8. Grace (Ind.)

9. Bethel (Ind.)


Frontier Conference

1. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)

2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)

3. Carroll (Mont.)

3. Montana Tech

5. Providence (Mont.)

6. Montana State-Northern


Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Morningside (Iowa)

2. Northwestern (Iowa)

3. Doane (Neb.)

4. Concordia (Neb.)

5. Dordt (Iowa)

6. Midland (Neb.)

7. Hastings (Neb.)

8. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)

9. Briar Cliff (Iowa)

10. Mount Marty (S.D.)


Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. William Penn (Iowa)

2. Grand View (Iowa)

3. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)

4. Missouri Valley

5. Mount Mercy (Iowa)

6. Evangel (Mo.)

7. Baker (Kan.)

8. Graceland (Iowa)

9. Clarke (Iowa)


Independent

1. British Columbia

2. Victoria (B.C.)

3. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Bethany (Kan.)

2. Sterling (Kan.)

3. Oklahoma Wesleyan

4. Kansas Wesleyan

5. Ottawa (Kan.)

6. Bethel (Kan.)

7. Southwestern (Kan.)

8. York (Neb.)


Mid-South Conference

1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)

1. Cumberlands (Ky.)

3. Georgetown (Ky.)

4. Cumberland (Tenn.)

5. Pikeville (Ky.)

6. Shawnee State (Ohio)

7. Campbellsville (Ky.)


North Star Athletic Association

1. Jamestown (N.D.)

2. Bellevue (Neb.)

3. Viterbo (Wis.)

4. Valley City State (N.D.)

5. Waldorf (Iowa)

6. Dickinson State (N.D.)


River States Conference

1. Indiana East (Ind.)

2. Asbury (Ky.)

3. Point Park (Pa.)

4. WVU Tech

5. Midway (Ky.)

6. IU Kokomo (Ind.)

7. Brescia (Ky.)

8. Ohio Christian

9. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)

10. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)

11. Rio Grande (Ohio)

12. Carlow (Pa.)


Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma City

2. Texas Wesleyan


Southern States Athletic Conference

1. Dalton State (Ga.)

2. William Carey (Miss.)

3. Faulkner (Ala.)


The Sun Conference

1. Coastal Georgia

2. USC Beaufort (S.C.)

3. Keiser (Fla.)

3. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)

5. Southeastern (Fla.)

6. Thomas (Ga.)

7. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)

8. St. Thomas (Fla.)

9. Webber International (Fla.)

10. Ave Maria (Fla.)

11. Warner (Fla.)


Unaffiliated - GSAC/RRAC

1. The Master's (Calif.)

2. Arizona Christian

3. Hope International (Calif.)

4. Houston-Victoria (Texas)

5. William Jessup (Calif.)

6. Menlo (Calif.)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. University of Northwestern Ohi

2. Lawrence Tech (Mich.)

3. Madonna (Mich.)

4. Indiana Tech

Championship Information

NAIA DI Men's Basketball Championship