stop
Default Header

Women's Cross Country Polls

American Midwest Conference

1. Columbia (Mo.)
2. Missouri Baptist
3. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
4. Park (Mo.)
5. William Woods (Mo.)
6. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
7. Stephens (Mo.)
8. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
9. Central Baptist (Ark.)
10. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
11. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
12. Lyon (Ark.)



Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
2. Milligan (Tenn.)
3. Tennessee Wesleyan
4. Montreat (N.C.)
5. Reinhardt (Ga.)
6. Columbia (S.C.)
7. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
8. Brenau (Ga.)
9. Union (Ky.)
10. Bryan (Tenn.)
11. Point (Ga.)
12. St. Andrews (N.C.)
13. Bluefield (Va.)



California Pacific Conference

1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. UC Merced
3. Soka (Calif.)
4. Cal Maritime
5. Pacific Union (Calif.)
6. La Sierra (Calif.)
7. Marymount California
8. Providence Christian (Calif.)
9. Simpson (Calif.)



Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Oregon Tech
2. Southern Oregon
3. College of Idaho
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
5. Eastern Oregon
6. Corban (Ore.)
7. Northwest (Wash.)
8. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
9. Multnomah (Ore.)
10. Walla Walla (Wash.)



Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. St. Francis (Ill.)
2. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
3. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
4. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
5. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
6. Judson (Ill.)
7. Calumet (Ind.)
8. Trinity International (Ill.)
9. Governors State (Ill.)



Crossroads League

1. Taylor (Ind.)
2. Indiana Wesleyan
3. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
4. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
5. Bethel (Ind.)
6. Marian (Ind.)
7. Saint Francis (Ind.)
8. Huntington (Ind.)
9. Grace (Ind.)
10. Goshen (Ind.)



Frontier Conference

1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
3. Montana Western
4. Montana State-Northern
5. Carroll (Mont.)
6. Providence (Mont.)



Golden State Athletic Conference

1. Vanguard (Calif.)
2. Westmont (Calif.)
3. The Master's (Calif.)
4. William Jessup (Calif.)
5. Arizona Christian
6. Hope International (Calif.)
7. San Diego Christian (Calif.)
8. Life Pacific (Calif.)



Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Dordt (Iowa)
2. Northwestern (Iowa)
3. Hastings (Neb.)
4. Concordia (Neb.)
5. Morningside (Iowa)
6. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
7. Midland (Neb.)
8. Jamestown (N.D.)
9. Mount Marty (S.D.)
10. Doane (Neb.)
11. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
12. College of Saint Mary (Neb.)



Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

1. Xavier (La.)
2. Philander Smith (Ark.)
3. Southern-New Orleans (La.)
4. Edward Waters (Fla.)
5. Dillard (La.)
6. Talladega (Ala.)
7. Tougaloo (Miss.)
8. Rust (Miss.)



Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
2. Benedictine (Kan.)
3. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
4. Baker (Kan.)
5. Clarke (Iowa)
6. Central Methodist (Mo.)
7. Missouri Valley
8. Grand View (Iowa)
9. Evangel (Mo.)
10. Graceland (Iowa)
11. William Penn (Iowa)
12. Peru State (Neb.)
13. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)



Independent

1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
2. Indiana Northwest (Ind.)
3. Haskell (Kan.)
4. Green Mountain (Vt.)
5. Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)



Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
2. Southwestern (Kan.)
3. Friends (Kan.)
4. Tabor (Kan.)
5. Avila (Mo.)
6. York (Neb.)
7. Ottawa (Kan.)
8. McPherson (Kan.)
9. Sterling (Kan.)
10. Bethany (Kan.)
11. Kansas Wesleyan
12. Bethel (Kan.)
13. Oklahoma Wesleyan



Mid-South Conference

1. Cumberland (Tenn.)
1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
3. Cumberlands (Ky.)
4. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
5. Life (Ga.)
6. Campbellsville (Ky.)
7. Georgetown (Ky.)
8. Pikeville (Ky.)



North Star Athletic Association

1. Dickinson State (N.D.)
2. Valley City State (N.D.)
3. Waldorf (Iowa)
4. Dakota State (S.D.)
5. Viterbo (Wis.)
6. Bellevue (Neb.)
7. Presentation (S.D.)



Red River Athletic Conference

1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
2. St. Thomas (Texas)
3. Southwest (N.M.)
4. Jarvis Christian (Texas)
5. Huston-Tillotson (Texas)



River States Conference

1. Point Park (Pa.)
2. Ohio Christian
3. Indiana East (Ind.)
4. IU Kokomo (Ind.)
5. WVU Tech
6. Midway (Ky.)
7. Asbury (Ky.)
8. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
9. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
10. Carlow (Pa.)
11. Brescia (Ky.)
12. Rio Grande (Ohio)



Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
2. Oklahoma City
3. John Brown (Ark.)
4. Texas Wesleyan
5. SAGU (Texas)
6. Science & Arts (Okla.)
7. Oklahoma Panhandle State



Southern States Athletic Conference

1. William Carey (Miss.)
2. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
3. Dalton State (Ga.)
4. Bethel (Tenn.)
5. Florida College
6. Loyola (La.)
7. Middle Georgia State
8. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
9. Mobile (Ala.)
10. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
11. Stillman (Ala.)



The Sun Conference

1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
2. Southeastern (Fla.)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.)
4. Ave Maria (Fla.)
5. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
6. Warner (Fla.)
7. Keiser (Fla.)
8. Webber International (Fla.)
9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)



Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Madonna (Mich.)
2. Aquinas (Mich.)
3. Cornerstone (Mich.)
4. Indiana Tech
5. Siena Heights (Mich.)
6. Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
7. Michigan-Dearborn
8. Rochester (Mich.)
9. Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.)
10. Lourdes (Ohio)

Championship Information

NAIA Women's Cross Country Championship
Sports Rules - Cross Country (W)
Official Merchandise-CrossCountry