stop
Default Header

Women's Cross Country Polls

American Midwest Conference

1. Columbia (Mo.)
2. Missouri Baptist
3. William Woods (Mo.)
4. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
5. Park (Mo.)
6. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
7. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
8. Stephens (Mo.)
9. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
10. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
11. Central Baptist (Ark.)
12. Lyon (Ark.)



Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
2. Milligan (Tenn.)
3. Tennessee Wesleyan
4. Montreat (N.C.)
5. Columbia (S.C.)
6. Reinhardt (Ga.)
7. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
8. Brenau (Ga.)
9. Bryan (Tenn.)
10. Point (Ga.)
11. Union (Ky.)
12. Bluefield (Va.)
13. St. Andrews (N.C.)



California Pacific Conference

1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. UC Merced
3. Soka (Calif.)
4. La Sierra (Calif.)
5. Marymount California
6. Pacific Union (Calif.)
7. Simpson (Calif.)
8. Cal Maritime
9. Providence Christian (Calif.)



Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Oregon Tech
2. Southern Oregon
3. College of Idaho
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
5. Corban (Ore.)
6. Eastern Oregon
7. Northwest (Wash.)
8. Warner Pacific (Ore.)



Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. St. Francis (Ill.)
2. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
3. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
4. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
5. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
6. Judson (Ill.)
7. Calumet (Ind.)
8. Robert Morris (Ill.)
9. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
10. Roosevelt (Ill.)
11. Trinity International (Ill.)
12. Indiana South Bend (Ind.)
13. Governors State (Ill.)



Crossroads League

1. Taylor (Ind.)
2. Indiana Wesleyan
3. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
4. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
5. Bethel (Ind.)
6. Saint Francis (Ind.)
7. Marian (Ind.)
8. Huntington (Ind.)
9. Goshen (Ind.)
10. Grace (Ind.)



Frontier Conference

1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
3. Montana Western
4. Carroll (Mont.)
5. Montana State-Northern
6. Providence (Mont.)



Golden State Athletic Conference

1. Vanguard (Calif.)
2. Westmont (Calif.)
3. The Master's (Calif.)
4. William Jessup (Calif.)
5. San Diego Christian (Calif.)
6. Arizona Christian
7. Life Pacific (Calif.)



Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Dordt (Iowa)
2. Hastings (Neb.)
3. Northwestern (Iowa)
4. Concordia (Neb.)
5. Morningside (Iowa)
6. Midland (Neb.)
7. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
8. Jamestown (N.D.)
9. Doane (Neb.)
10. Mount Marty (S.D.)
11. College of Saint Mary (Neb.)
12. Briar Cliff (Iowa)



Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

1. Xavier (La.)
2. Philander Smith (Ark.)
3. Southern-New Orleans (La.)
4. Edward Waters (Fla.)
5. Dillard (La.)
6. Talladega (Ala.)
7. Tougaloo (Miss.)
8. Rust (Miss.)



Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
2. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
3. Baker (Kan.)
4. Benedictine (Kan.)
5. Clarke (Iowa)
6. Central Methodist (Mo.)
7. Grand View (Iowa)
8. Missouri Valley
9. Evangel (Mo.)
10. Graceland (Iowa)
11. William Penn (Iowa)
12. Peru State (Neb.)
13. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)



Independent

1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
2. Haskell (Kan.)
3. Indiana Northwest (Ind.)
4. Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
5. Silver Lake (Wis.)



Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
2. Southwestern (Kan.)
3. Friends (Kan.)
4. Avila (Mo.)
5. Tabor (Kan.)
6. Ottawa (Kan.)
7. York (Neb.)
8. Kansas Wesleyan
9. Sterling (Kan.)
10. McPherson (Kan.)
11. Bethel (Kan.)
12. Oklahoma Wesleyan
13. Bethany (Kan.)



Mid-South Conference

1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
2. Cumberland (Tenn.)
3. Cumberlands (Ky.)
4. Life (Ga.)
5. Georgetown (Ky.)
6. Campbellsville (Ky.)
7. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
8. Pikeville (Ky.)



North Star Athletic Association

1. Dickinson State (N.D.)
2. Valley City State (N.D.)
3. Dakota State (S.D.)
4. Waldorf (Iowa)
5. Viterbo (Wis.)
6. Bellevue (Neb.)
7. Presentation (S.D.)



Red River Athletic Conference

1. Southwest (N.M.)
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
3. St. Thomas (Texas)
4. Jarvis Christian (Texas)



River States Conference

1. Point Park (Pa.)
2. Indiana East (Ind.)
3. Ohio Christian
4. IU Kokomo (Ind.)
5. WVU Tech
6. Rio Grande (Ohio)
7. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
8. Carlow (Pa.)
9. Midway (Ky.)
10. Asbury (Ky.)
11. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
12. Brescia (Ky.)



Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma City
2. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
3. John Brown (Ark.)
4. Texas Wesleyan
5. Science & Arts (Okla.)
6. Oklahoma Panhandle State
7. SAGU (Texas)



Southern States Athletic Conference

1. William Carey (Miss.)
2. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
3. Dalton State (Ga.)
4. Middle Georgia State
5. Loyola (La.)
6. Bethel (Tenn.)
7. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
8. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
9. Florida College
10. Mobile (Ala.)



The Sun Conference

1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.)
3. Southeastern (Fla.)
4. Ave Maria (Fla.)
5. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
6. Webber International (Fla.)
7. Keiser (Fla.)
8. Warner (Fla.)
9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)



Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Madonna (Mich.)
2. Aquinas (Mich.)
3. Cornerstone (Mich.)
4. Indiana Tech
5. Siena Heights (Mich.)
6. Concordia (Mich.)
7. Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
8. Michigan-Dearborn
9. Rochester (Mich.)
10. Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.)
11. Lourdes (Ohio)

Championship Information

NAIA Women's Cross Country Championship
Sports Rules - Cross Country (W)
Official Merchandise-CrossCountry