Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2014 08:30 PM
        NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/6/2014 to 3/8/2014         
                         SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
       World: W 12:49.60  2/20/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla, Athletics West             
  Collegiate: C 13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
Championship: N 13:52.15  1999        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                   
  2013 Champ: * 14:22.14  3/2/2013    Nathan Martin, Spring Arbor              
       SPIRE: S 13:44.32  3/1/2014    Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koskey, Peter             SO Oklahoma City       14:49.43   14:45.22Q  1  Yellow card
  2 Gallagher, Ethan          SR Olivet Nazarene     14:38.18   14:52.07Q  2 
  3 Reyes, Dylan              SR St. Francis         14:49.09   14:48.61Q  1 
  4 Gomez, Joshua             SR Concordia (Cal.)    15:01.15   14:53.04Q  2 
  5 Blaszczyk, Mike           SR St. Francis         14:36.47   14:48.68Q  1 
  6 Flores, DJ                JR Eastern Oregon      14:39.20   14:53.17Q  2 
  7 Ehlers, Garret            SR Morningside         14:59.47   14:51.34Q  1 
  8 Reidsma, Andy             SR Trinity Chr         15:07.81   14:53.23Q  2 
  9 Simpson, Anthony          JR Bryan               15:02.73   14:53.87q  2 
 10 Bahreini, Arya            SO Oklahoma City       14:59.65   14:54.40q  1 
 11 Bowman, Roderick          FR Tenn Wesleyan       14:58.07   14:54.54q  2 
 12 Mullen, Joseph            JR Tenn Wesleyan       15:12.59   14:55.34q  2 
 13 Hall, Matt                FR Taylor              15:09.72   14:59.04   1 
 14 Towne, Jacob              SO Aquinas             15:18.86   14:59.21   2 
 15 Cheruiyot, Phillip        FR Missouri Valley     15:03.05   15:01.94   1 
 16 Ballou, Brooks            SR St. Mary (Kan.)     15:05.88   15:02.44   1 
 17 Smalley, D'Andre          SO Emmanuel            15:06.03   15:07.89   2 
 18 McNinch, Colton           SR Southwestern        15:13.73   15:08.89   2 
 19 Hatfield, Connor          JR Bryan               15:14.99   15:10.55   1 
 20 Sievert, Benjamin         JR Concordia (Neb.)    15:14.57   15:16.03   1 
 21 McKenna, Paul             FR Embry-Riddle        14:57.42   15:19.89   2 
 22 Alldritt, Eric            FR Concordia (Ore.)    15:15.41   15:29.68   2 
 -- Williamson, John-Paul     SO Lindsey Wilson      15:08.79        DNF   1 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   U.S.A., U.S.A.                            
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                 
Championship: N 3:09.40  3/10/2007   St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
                         D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes        
  2013 Champ: * 3:10.80  2/28/2013   Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         D Douglas, K Combs, T Hinton, J Allen             
       SPIRE: S 3:06.67  2/9/2013    Nebraska, Nebraska                        
                         Hall-Mackenzie-Sandirer-Leitis                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech                                      3:11.93    3:13.55Q  2 
     1) Rose, Robert SO                 2) Barnes, Austen SR              
     3) Person, Dareyus SO              4) Marshall, Deshawn SO           
  2 Wayland Baptist                                   3:12.90    3:14.39Q  1 
     1) Booker, Dewayne JR              2) Simpson, De'Vion FR            
     3) Steele, Denard SR               4) Dolphus, Lorenzo SR            
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:14.01    3:14.56Q  1 
     1) Allen, Jywayne SO               2) Caster, Henry SR               
     3) Wilson, Alex FR                 4) Combs, Kenneth SO              
  4 Concordia (Neb.)                                  3:18.36    3:14.97Q  2 
     1) Muller, CJ FR                   2) Becker, Jonathon SR            
     3) Heiden, Alex SR                 4) Cartier, John SR               
  5 Briar Cliff                                       3:21.86    3:14.83q  1 
     1) Muncy, Rusty SO                 2) Broadnax, Dillian SR           
     3) Iron Shell, Robert FR           4) Cowan, Augustus JR             
  6 Concordia (Ore.)                                  3:20.33    3:15.12q  1 
     1) Washington, Andre SR            2) Reeher, Jordan JR              
     3) Zeller, Chris FR                4) Rhodes, Demetrius SO           
  7 William Woods                                     3:22.27    3:15.79q  2 
     1) Edwards, Tanner SR              2) Zink, Nick JR                  
     3) Cook, Rhett SO                  4) Shannon, Terrell SR            
  8 Aquinas                                           3:19.81    3:17.05q  1 
     1) Bordeaux, Ray JR                2) Johnson, Tyler FR              
     3) Williams, Dionte FR             4) Teachout, Caleb JR             
  9 Dickinson St.                                     3:22.18    3:17.20   2 
     1) Miller, Breyan JR               2) Gill, Corey JR                 
     3) Palczewski, Michael FR          4) Magstadt, Nathan SR            
 10 Grand View                                        3:21.75    3:17.23   2 
     1) White, Keonte JR                2) Alvarez, Alex SR               
     3) Porter, Tre SO                  4) Vos, Zach SR                   
 11 Westmont                                          3:19.13    3:17.28   2 
     1) Avendano, Bryan SO              2) McCollum, Benjamin JR          
     3) Moore, Tyler SO                 4) Hatchett, Christian JR         
 12 Carroll                                           3:21.21    3:17.80   2 
     1) Cutler, Benjamin JR             2) Roche, Will SR                 
     3) Solly, Troy SR                  4) Delaney, Stephan SO            
 13 Northwood (Tex.)                                  3:22.31    3:17.88   1 
     1) Thompson, Tray SO               2) Willis, Jeremey FR             
     3) Cook, Jonathan SO               4) Johnson, Marcus JR             
 14 Siena Heights                                     3:21.79    3:20.38   1 
     1) Haines, Zakary SO               2) Muessig, Dominic FR            
     3) Anderson, Torin FR              4) Mcelyea, Ryan SR               
 15 Warner                                            3:22.37    3:22.33   1 
     1) Voltaire, Ismael FR             2) Ferguson, Tavius JR            
     3) Mention, Kendrick FR            4) Anderson, Kenique FR           
 
Event 13  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Championship: N 7:31.55  1999        California Baptist, California Baptist    
                         Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne                   
  2013 Champ: * 7:33.08  3/1/2013    Morningside, Morningside                  
                         J Welp, T Chapman, J Harris, M Larsen             
       SPIRE: S 7:32.60  2013        Uconn, UConn                              
                         Levine-Bennatan-Bennatan-Chavez                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                  7:41.17    7:35.94Q  2 
     1) Hinton, Travis JR               2) Cagle, Nick FR                 
     3) Uglean, Tommy FR                4) Shepperson, Clay SO            
  2 Carroll                                           7:43.81    7:40.88Q  1 
     1) Dunley, John FR                 2) Stuchell, Austin SR            
     3) Thor, David SO                  4) Solly, Troy SR                 
  3 Aquinas                                           7:49.47    7:36.20Q  2 
     1) Willet, Thomas SO               2) Gunneson, Grant SR             
     3) Hawley, Luke SO                 4) Teachout, Caleb JR             
  4 Siena Heights                                     7:50.84    7:42.14Q  1 
     1) Parlette, Samuel SO             2) Robinet, Matt JR               
     3) Muessig, Dominic FR             4) Widner, Zaccheaus SR           
  5 Northwestern (Iowa)                               7:49.65    7:37.33q  2 
     1) Bodin, Taylor SR                2) Hovland, Logan JR              
     3) Giddings, Skyler JR             4) Anderson, Kyle SO              
  6 Dordt                                             7:56.94    7:38.32q  2 
     1) Wensink, Sam FR                 2) McNamara, Stephan JR           
     3) Vander Kooi, Nick FR            4) Bierma, Tim SR                 
  7 Indiana Tech                                      7:53.13    7:38.54q  2 
     1) Adair, Matt SO                  2) Hester, John FR                
     3) Marrow, Devon FR                4) Mueller, Drew SO               
  8 Westmont                                          7:52.43    7:42.63q  1 
     1) Donner, David SR                2) Kramer, Evan SO                
     3) Nealon, John SO                 4) Evans, Nathan SO               
  9 Morningside                                       7:49.26    7:44.05   1 
     1) Schiltz, Drew FR                2) DeVries, Alec FR               
     3) Wright, Brad JR                 4) Welp, Jay JR                   
 10 Concordia (Neb.)                                  7:52.83    7:46.53   2 
     1) Van Gaalen, Jaap SO             2) Bloomfield, Charlie JR         
     3) Malan, Andrew SR                4) Hinckfoot, Benjamin SR         
 11 Missouri Valley                                   7:58.34    7:46.80   2 
     1) Kipng'etich, Kenneth SR         2) Franco, Ignacio SR             
     3) Ryan, Nolan FR                  4) Head, Spencer FR               
 12 Embry-Riddle                                      7:54.85    7:47.77   1 
     1) Hernandez, Alec JR              2) Carpenter, Andrew FR           
     3) Mays, Jamin SO                  4) Larson, Ryan SO                
 13 Southwestern (Kan.)                               7:57.71    7:47.92   2 
     1) Gregg, Keegan FR                2) Parker, Taylor JR              
     3) Anders, Eric SR                 4) McDaniel, Sam SR               
 14 Olivet Nazarene                                   7:54.75    7:51.21   1 
     1) Willoughby, Brian SR            2) Fink, Isaiah SO                
     3) Powers, David JR                4) Hawn, Marshall JR              
 15 St. Gregory's                                     7:57.84    7:51.71   1 
     1) Majorel, Vivien JR              2) Torres, Robert FR              
     3) Maritim, Hosea SO               4) Escobar, Gustavo JR            
 16 Friends                                           7:58.24    7:52.17   1 
     1) Nooney, Brock SR                2) Umscheid, Jordan SO            
     3) Burley, Maxwell FR              4) Heller, Mitch JR               
 17 Tabor                                             7:58.29    8:12.82   2 
     1) Magos, Phillip SR               2) Mueller, Bret SO               
     3) Allen, Joel JR                  4) Daugherty, Garrett JR          
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley
============================================================================
    American: A 9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford, Stanford                        
                         Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley                   
  Collegiate: C 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis                
Championship: N 9:48.16  3/2/2013    Southern Oregon, Southern Oregon          
                         Boyd-Helm, Olander, Jorgensen, Avila              
  2013 Champ: * 9:48.16  3/2/2013    Southern Oregon, Southern Oregon          
                         Z Boyd-Helm, J Olander, K Jorgensen, E Avila      
       SPIRE: S 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                    
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oklahoma City                                    10:12.54    9:58.81Q  1 
     1) Vercoe-Curtis, Michael FR       2) Swink, Hunter SO               
     3) Lowrey, Chris FR                4) Matko, Csaba FR                
  2 Southern Oregon                                   9:55.62    9:59.33Q  2 
     1) Boyd-Helm, Zach SO              2) Olander, Jonz JR               
     3) Jorgensen, Kevin SO             4) Avila, Eric SO                 
  3 Concordia (Ore.)                                 10:13.22    9:59.53Q  2 
     1) Prettyman, Brad FR              2) Vazquez, Edgar SR              
     3) Brown, Jasen SR                 4) Clowes, Matthew JR             
  4 Carroll                                          10:05.76   10:02.20Q  1 
     1) Thor, David SO                  2) Dunley, John FR                
     3) Stuchell, Austin SR             4) Pocha, Lyle JR                 
  5 Cornerstone                                      10:18.37   10:02.28q  1 
     1) Holmberg, Jared SR              2) Russell, William FR            
     3) Grey, Tyler SR                  4) Falland, Louis SR              
  6 Embry-Riddle                                     10:18.20   10:02.42q  2 
     1) Hernandez, Alec JR              2) Frenot, Jean SR                
     3) Mays, Jamin SO                  4) Kraus, Zach JR                 
  7 Oklahoma Baptist                                 10:21.17   10:04.15q  1 
     1) Germiller, Austin SR            2) Marshall, Shawn SO             
     3) Cates, Zack JR                  4) Godwin, Adam SR                
  8 Emmanuel (Ga.)                                   10:15.10   10:04.69q  1 
     1) Ayala, Leonel JR                2) Massey, Carson JR              
     3) Alexander, Ethan JR             4) Holbert, Jonah SR              
  9 St. Francis (Ill.)                               10:16.55   10:07.10   1 
     1) Bahret, Danny JR                2) Solorio, Eddie JR              
     3) Knudsen, Cam FR                 4) Santillo, Joey FR              
 10 Westmont                                         10:23.76   10:08.96   1 
     1) Kramer, Evan SO                 2) Ortlund, Bradford SO           
     3) Evans, Nathan SO                4) Bradford, Evan SR              
 11 Indiana Tech                                     10:16.89   10:09.51   2 
     1) Johnson, Zack SO                2) Ruth, D'Quan JR                
     3) Spangler, Seth SR               4) Belcher, Aaron SR              
 12 Aquinas                                          10:12.98   10:10.87   2 
     1) Cichon, Adam FR                 2) Slomski, Joe JR                
     3) Lundgren, Gabe SO               4) Whise, Nick SO                 
 13 Biola                                            10:21.85   10:11.86   2 
     1) Ledesma, Danny SR               2) McCahon, James SO              
     3) Brinson, Shane SO               4) Horchler, Kevin JR             
 14 Rocky Mountain                                   10:23.73   10:13.12   1 
     1) Petsch, Fred FR                 2) Barnes, Johnny SR              
     3) Wood, Colton SO                 4) Peden, Shawn SO                
 15 Bethel (Ind.)                                    10:24.97   10:25.23   2 
     1) Annis, Jordan FR                2) Sowders, Connor FR             
     3) Herbert, Andres FR              4) Hartman, Joel FR               
 16 Indiana Wesleyan                                 10:23.30   10:31.68   2 
     1) Martin, Hansen SR               2) Dias, Malcolm JR               
     3) Dekker, Jordan FR               4) Reinking, Jacob FR             
 
Event 21  Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Championship: N  5781  3/7/2009    Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon               
  2013 Champ: *  5379  2/28/2013   Rob Keeney, Doane                           
       SPIRE: S  6090  2013        Japheth Cato, Wisconcin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                   5135       3164  
  2 Sullins, Calvin           SR Siena Heights           5255       3117  
  3 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho        5231       2936  
  4 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle            4802       2850  
  5 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist            4786       2808  
  6 Schurr, Chris             SR Siena Heights           4780       2724  
  7 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan        4726       2706  
  8 Turner, Kameron           SO Embry-Riddle            4530       2673  
  9 Rosenau, Ryan             JR Eastern Oregon          4817       2641  
 10 Delaney, Stephan          SO Carroll                 4679       2597  
 11 McClintic, Cassius        FR Doane                   4528       2493  
 12 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine             4613       2438  
 13 Krueger, Jake             JR Doane                   4738       2401  
 14 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)        4522       2340  
 15 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)        4673       2323  
 16 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine             4634       2308  
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
  2013 Champ: *  7.15  2/28/2013   Caleb Neal, Oklahoma Baptist                
       SPIRE: S  6.63  3/1/2014    Raheem Mostert, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                     7.05*  2    865
  2 Delaney, Stephan          SO Carroll                   7.09*  2    851
  3 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist              7.09*  1    851
  4 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle              7.14*  2    833
  5 Rosenau, Ryan             JR Eastern Oregon            7.25   1    796
  6 Sullins, Calvin           SR Siena Heights             7.28   2    785
  7 Turner, Kameron           SO Embry-Riddle              7.31   1    775
  8 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho          7.38   1    752
  9 McClintic, Cassius        FR Doane                     7.40   1    745
 10 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine               7.47   1    723
 11 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan          7.48   2    719
 12 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)          7.49   1    716
 13 Schurr, Chris             SR Siena Heights             7.49   2    716
 14 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)          7.53   1    703
 15 Krueger, Jake             JR Doane                     7.55   2    697
 16 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine               7.77   2    628
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
  2013 Champ: * 6.88m  2/28/2013   Kale Wolken, Doane                          
       SPIRE: S 7.87m  2/22/2013   Patrick Raedler, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                    7.23m*  23-08.75    869
      7.19m  7.23m  7.19m            
  2 Sullins, Calvin           SR Siena Heights            7.07m*  23-02.50    830
      7.03m  6.58m  7.07m            
  3 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle             6.80m   22-03.75    767
      6.28m  6.56m  6.80m            
  4 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho         6.74m   22-01.50    753
      6.69m  6.74m  6.56m            
  5 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist             6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.59m  6.69m  6.51m            
  6 McClintic, Cassius        FR Doane                    6.55m   21-06.00    709
      FOUL  6.55m  6.39m            
  7 Delaney, Stephan          SO Carroll                  6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.47m  6.53m  6.34m            
  8 Schurr, Chris             SR Siena Heights            6.43m   21-01.25    682
      6.21m  6.27m  6.43m            
  9 Rosenau, Ryan             JR Eastern Oregon           6.37m   20-10.75    668
      5.97m  6.37m  6.15m            
 10 Turner, Kameron           SO Embry-Riddle             6.27m   20-07.00    646
      FOUL  6.27m  6.23m            
 11 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan         6.18m   20-03.50    626
      5.79m  6.18m  6.00m            
 12 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine              6.07m   19-11.00    602
      5.70m  6.07m  FOUL            
 13 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)         6.04m   19-09.75    595
      5.99m  5.92m  6.04m            
 14 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine              5.93m   19-05.50    571
      5.73m  5.76m  5.93m            
 15 Krueger, Jake             JR Doane                    5.87m   19-03.25    559
      FOUL  5.87m  FOUL            
 16 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)         5.68m   18-07.75    519
      5.68m  4.58m  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
  2013 Champ: * 13.47m  2/28/2013   Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullins, Calvin           SR Siena Heights           13.36m   43-10.00    689
      12.28m  13.36m  FOUL            
  2 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                   13.08m   42-11.00    672
      12.73m  12.86m  13.08m            
  3 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist            12.54m   41-01.75    639
      FOUL  11.72m  12.54m            
  4 Turner, Kameron           SO Embry-Riddle            12.30m   40-04.25    625
      11.16m  12.30m  11.89m            
  5 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho        12.19m   40-00.00    618
      12.19m  12.01m  FOUL            
  6 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan        11.95m   39-02.50    603
      11.52m  11.95m  11.68m            
  7 Schurr, Chris             SR Siena Heights           11.81m   38-09.00    595
      11.81m  11.09m  11.39m            
  8 Krueger, Jake             JR Doane                   10.96m   35-11.50    543
      10.96m  FOUL  10.54m            
  9 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine             10.80m   35-05.25    534
      10.80m  10.67m  9.64m            
 10 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle            10.56m   34-07.75    519
      10.24m  10.56m  9.55m            
 11 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)        10.38m   34-00.75    508
      10.08m  9.85m  10.38m            
 12 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine             10.29m   33-09.25    503
      10.13m  10.29m  9.79m            
 13 Rosenau, Ryan             JR Eastern Oregon          10.21m   33-06.00    498
      FOUL  9.41m  10.21m            
 14 McClintic, Cassius        FR Doane                   10.03m   32-11.00    487
      10.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Delaney, Stephan          SO Carroll                  9.66m   31-08.50    465
      FOUL  FOUL  9.66m            
 16 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)         9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.40m  8.44m  9.65m            
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
  2013 Champ: * 2.01m  2/28/2013   James Bullock, Cumberlands                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullins, Calvin           SR Siena Heights            2.01m*   6-07.00    813
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Basterrechea, Austin      SR College of Idaho         2.01m*   6-07.00    813
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wolken, Kale              SO Doane                    1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 DePeal, Mason             SO Indiana Wesleyan         1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Schurr, Chris             SR Siena Heights            1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bullock, James            SO Embry-Riddle             1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Connealy, Jacob           JR Benedictine              1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 Rosenau, Ryan             JR Eastern Oregon           1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ramos, Brandon            SO Concordia (Neb.)         1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Turner, Kameron           SO Embry-Riddle             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Krueger, Jake             JR Doane                    1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Delaney, Stephan          SO Carroll                  1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Neal, Caleb               JR Okla Baptist             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 McClintic, Cassius        FR Doane                    1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Wiechman, Lucas           FR Concordia (Neb.)         1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Wallace, Will             SO Benedictine              1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
       World: W 14:27.42  1/27/2007   Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 15:07.44  2/18/2001   Marla Runyan, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
Championship: N 16:20.97  2005        Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist          
  2013 Champ: * 17:24.34  3/2/2013    Hannah Helker, Oklahoma Baptist          
       SPIRE: S 15:52.11  3/1/2014    Erin Finn, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klopfenstein, Sora        SR College of Idaho    17:30.37   17:27.50Q  2 
  2 Helker, Hannah            JR Okla Baptist        16:50.97   17:31.05Q  1 
  3 Grindstaff, Lauren        SR Milligan            18:17.67   17:27.95Q  2 
  4 Soholt, Carrie            JR Biola               18:01.82   17:31.95Q  1 
  5 Bos, Anna                 JR Trinity Chr         17:32.61   17:28.00Q  2 
  6 Martin, Lindsey           SO Columbia College    18:05.40   17:34.66Q  1 
  7 Opp, Lauren               JR Dordt               18:16.53   17:29.31Q  2 
  8 Lopez, Selene             SO Wayland Bapt        17:36.43   17:38.21Q  1 
  9 Kortze, Sarah             SR Concordia (Neb.)    17:38.82   17:30.57q  2 
 10 Garwood, Kristen          SO Hannibal-LaGrang    17:54.60   17:37.20q  2 
 11 Lamb, Becca               SR Indiana Tech        17:56.70   17:37.61q  2 
 12 Bell, Ashley              SO Concordia (Cal.)    17:54.08   17:44.07q  1 
 13 Hoop, Danielle            JR Cumberlands         17:39.88   17:48.13   2 
 14 Shomaker, Lauren          JR Hastings            17:41.99   17:49.90   1 
 15 Ray, Sarah                FR Olivet Nazarene     17:35.58   17:52.08   1 
 16 Hafner, Hannah            JR Carroll             18:08.57   17:59.79   2 
 17 Rosa, Megan               SR Baker               18:25.67   18:02.65   1 
 18 Leighton, Chelsey         SR Lewis-Clark         18:20.74   18:13.54   2 
 19 Shares, Ashley            SR St. Xavier          18:19.44   18:13.56   1 
 20 Dracht, Danae             SR Spring Arbor        18:14.96   18:14.49   1 
 21 DeLuca, Meridith          SO St. Francis         18:14.96   18:15.03   1 
 22 Sanders, LeeAnna          JR William Wood        18:31.33   18:16.69   2 
 23 Shultz, Emily             SO Columbia College    18:28.24   18:19.34   1 
 24 Steinbeck, Allison        JR Taylor              18:34.32   18:25.31   2 
 25 Schroder, Hannah          FR Taylor              18:18.67   18:32.98   1 
 26 Hoy, Kaitlin              JR St. Francis         18:14.55   18:41.30   2 
 27 Mayfield, Karen           FR Mount Marty         18:34.77   18:53.95   1 
 28 Wood, Olivia              FR Carroll             18:20.92   19:13.77   2 
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       World: W 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                               
    American: A 3:27.59  3/7/1999    National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter       
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
Championship: N 3:39.42  3/2/2013    Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech                
                         Dixon, Brooks, Ambrister, Flake                   
  2013 Champ: * 3:39.43  3/2/2013    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         S Warrior, T Moore, E Shimanek, J Levy            
       SPIRE: S 3:33.30  2/17/2013   Illinois, Illinois                        
                         Golliday-Akinosun-Thomas-Spencer                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech                                      3:44.21    3:48.02Q  1 
     1) Smith, Chauntiel JR             2) Wilson, April FR               
     3) Armbrister, Shayne JR           4) Flake, Kirsten JR              
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:50.58    3:48.53Q  3 
     1) Moore, Taylor SR                2) Mayfield, Abby FR              
     3) Warrior, Stacy SR               4) Levy, Jura SR                  
  3 Wayland Baptist                                   3:46.47    3:49.54Q  2 
     1) Quiah, Angie JR                 2) Gittens, Kesley SO             
     3) Walton, Lakeisha JR             4) Browner, Alexis FR             
  4 Langston                                          3:57.49    3:50.55Q  1 
     1) Rudel, Ravenn SO                2) Johnson, Darion SO             
     3) Scott, Sydney FR                4) Williams, Darian FR            
  5 Doane                                             3:53.33    3:51.98Q  3 
     1) Bramhall, Rachel FR             2) Wright, Lacey SR               
     3) Holtmeier, Sydney SO            4) Farquharson, Sandrae SO        
  6 Eastern Oregon                                    3:58.95    3:52.01Q  2 
     1) Sullivan, Megan SO              2) Olivo, Irene JR                
     3) McGee-Woolbright, Carlondra FR  4) Booth, Kadie SR                
  7 Olivet Nazarene                                   3:57.57    3:50.59q  1 
     1) D'Angelo, Laura FR              2) Goedhart, Kamaria JR           
     3) Kirkland, Peyton SO             4) Ortiz, Alexandra JR            
  8 Embry-Riddle                                      4:00.94    3:53.54q  2 
     1) Levine, Marina FR               2) Kendrick, Kristina SR          
     3) Dixon, Kandice SO               4) Staker, Ellie JR               
  9 College of Idaho                                  4:01.12    3:54.28   2 
     1) Lentz, Hannah SO                2) Holt, Hillary SR               
     3) DeGrange, Nichole SO            4) Hurd, Jasmine SR               
 10 Vanguard                                          3:58.61    3:54.60   3 
     1) Goynes, Joi JR                  2) Davis, Kiana FR                
     3) Estell, Marline JR              4) Nelson, Kapree SR              
 11 Cornerstone                                       3:58.16    3:55.64   2  3:55.631
     1) Lipa, Lindsay JR                2) Sayers, Lyndee SO              
     3) Odegard, Tess FR                4) Hampton, Larissa JR            
 12 Hastings                                          4:01.49    3:55.64   1  3:55.636
     1) Leichleiter, Michelle JR        2) Johnson, Ali FR                
     3) Mills, Courtney SO              4) Parnell, Porche JR             
 13 Carroll                                           4:01.03    3:55.84   3 
     1) Knoll, Mallery JR               2) Davey, Nicole SR               
     3) Sanchez, Marisa FR              4) Barth, Kara FR                 
 14 Indiana Wesleyan                                  4:01.07    3:56.20   3 
     1) Williams, Hannah FR             2) Benware, Talia SO              
     3) Bantz, Emily FR                 4) Miller, Allix JR               
 15 Grand View                                        3:58.25    3:56.57   3 
     1) Stouffer, Hannah FR             2) Duax, Ragan SO                 
     3) Ayers, Dede SO                  4) Nielsen, Jasmine JR            
 16 Bethel (Ind.)                                     4:00.40    3:56.70   1 
     1) Spence, Ashley FR               2) Grace, Whitney SO              
     3) Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR         4) Byl, Arielle JR                
 17 Southern Oregon                                   4:00.00    3:56.95   1 
     1) Barrett, Tierra FR              2) Bedsole, Rachele FR            
     3) Abbott, Aspen FR                4) Maguin, Amelia JR              
 18 Clarke                                            4:03.63    4:00.17   2 
     1) Francois, Samantha JR           2) Nichols, Myra JR               
     3) Their, Austyn SO                4) Lehmkuhl, Megan JR             
 19 Southwestern (Kan.)                               4:01.90    4:00.31   1 
     1) Sheppard, Christine SR          2) Wenrick, Ashlee SO             
     3) Hollenback, Cassie SO           4) Sisneros, Taylor SR            
 20 St. Ambrose                                       4:04.80    4:00.49   2 
     1) Devore, April SO                2) Lampe, Sara FR                 
     3) Goehrke, Tara JR                4) Smith, Molly Jo FR             
 21 Biola                                             4:03.73    4:05.80   3 
     1) Smiley, Kate SO                 2) Bell, Kathleen FR              
     3) Ranson, Megan FR                4) Smith, Bethany SO              
 22 Westmont                                          3:55.75    4:08.22   2 
     1) Patmore, Lorien JR              2) Koopmans, Kaylin SO            
     3) Collier, Becky FR               4) Collier, Amber SR              
 23 Taylor                                            4:03.76    4:11.15   3 
     1) Price, Erin SR                  2) Phillips, Abigal FR            
     3) Dunah, Kehlay JR                4) DeHaan, Kaitlin SO             
 
Event 34  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Championship: N 8:50.86  3/10/2006   Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser      
                         A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard     
  2013 Champ: * 9:06.17  3/1/2013    Morningside, Morningside                  
                         M Reece, J Petsche, H Heitkamp, B Mathes          
       SPIRE: S 8:40.50  2013        Villanova, Villanova                      
                         Scappert-Piccirillo-Akande-Lipari                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dordt                                             9:27.51  * 9:03.26Q  2 
     1) Koerner, Lillie JR              2) Lewis, Kelsey FR               
     3) Byl, Kayla SO                   4) Bonnema, Katie SR              
  2 Concordia (Neb.)                                  9:37.93    9:12.94Q  1 
     1) Williams, Jenean SR             2) Vlasin, Marti FR               
     3) Schroeder, Erika JR             4) Wood, Kimberly SO              
  3 Davenport                                         9:31.64    9:17.07Q  3 
     1) Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR           2) Baron, Stacey SR               
     3) Veneklase, Alli JR              4) Jerrils, Rachel SR             
  4 Doane                                             9:39.55    9:07.28Q  2 
     1) Schutt, Casarah JR              2) DeWispelare, Marissa FR        
     3) Moore, Marissa SO               4) Sughroue, Jessa JR             
  5 Oklahoma Baptist                                  9:24.26    9:17.56Q  3 
     1) Herbert, Halie JR               2) Miller, Kysha FR               
     3) Graham, Kelsey SO               4) Grandstaff, Kati SO            
  6 Wayland Baptist                                   9:24.61    9:19.05Q  1 
     1) Gonzalez, Michelle FR           2) Hannah, Kristy SR              
     3) Cejas, Melissa JR               4) Adams, Shani FR                
  7 Biola                                             9:45.94    9:11.14q  2 
     1) Sciarra, Alexandra JR           2) Gasner, Anika SO               
     3) Dawson, Lyndee FR               4) Hoverson, Alicia SO            
  8 Olivet Nazarene                                   9:37.40    9:17.83q  2 
     1) Trank, Christy SR               2) Lafemina, Angelica FR          
     3) Lippencott, Kylie JR            4) Brown, Karley FR               
  9 Morningside                                       9:38.00    9:21.00   3 
     1) Figge, Tori FR                  2) Hall, Shelby SO                
     3) Pothast, Tori FR                4) Petsche, Jen SO                
 10 Benedictine (Kan.)                                9:39.63    9:21.59   2 
     1) Smart, Regina SO                2) Wondra, Hannah SO              
     3) Pinkerton, Hannah SO            4) Dillard, Katherine FR          
 11 Taylor                                            9:36.00    9:21.62   1 
     1) Oleson, Sarina SO               2) Carver, Grace SO               
     3) Riley, Kerigan FR               4) Meyer, Anna FR                 
 12 St. Francis (Ill.)                                9:37.65    9:21.68   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Daryll SO            2) Borel-Donohue, Julia SR        
     3) Bond, Samantha SR               4) Halford, Hilary SR             
 13 Indiana Tech                                      9:30.99    9:23.12   1 
     1) Condron, Laura JR               2) Gaines, Cherie JR              
     3) Lamb, Becca SR                  4) Conger, Brenna SO              
 14 Carroll                                           9:43.06    9:24.57   3 
     1) Torres, Sandy SO                2) Esposito, Leah FR              
     3) Pfarr, Demi FR                  4) Mullaney, Megan FR             
 15 Indiana Wesleyan                                  9:31.52    9:29.72   3 
     1) Hamilton, Lauren FR             2) Hofer, Jordan SR               
     3) Wharton, Isabel SO              4) Gaesser, Angel SO              
 16 Vanguard                                          9:40.93    9:30.14   1 
     1) Drennan, Alison FR              2) Estell, Marline JR             
     3) Porter, Bayleigh FR             4) Finch, Sarah FR                
 17 Aquinas                                           9:48.65    9:31.50   3 
     1) Anderson, Sydney FR             2) Rietsema, Caitlin JR           
     3) Minto, Cara FR                  4) Paganelli, Crysta SO           
 18 St. Ambrose                                       9:38.35    9:32.25   3 
     1) Woodall, Nicole FR              2) Camp, Courtney SO              
     3) Guinnane, Dominique JR          4) Beckett, Katie SR              
 19 St. Xavier                                        9:51.41    9:33.19   2 
     1) Rosario, Leslie SR              2) Galvez, Anna JR                
     3) Wallace, Jordan JR              4) Watkins, Nicole FR             
 20 Siena Heights                                     9:43.59    9:35.43   3 
     1) Johnson, Elaine SO              2) Peckel, Brianna FR             
     3) Ridal, Mariah FR                4) Knannlein, Arika JR            
 21 Southwestern (Kan.)                               9:44.62    9:37.44   1 
     1) Chapin, Maddie SR               2) Schoenhofer, Ashley SO         
     3) Hunt, Cori SR                   4) Hollenback, Cassie SO          
 22 Spring Arbor                                      9:47.78    9:42.66   1 
     1) Donker, Rebecca SR              2) Lehman, Mary JR                
     3) Fredrick, Sarah SR              4) Curtis, Amanda JR              
 23 Bethel (Ind.)                                     9:47.18    9:42.67   2 
     1) Corsbie, Christina SR           2) Dudley, Lauren SR              
     3) Fisher, Meagan FR               4) Reinhard, Jamie SO             
 24 Columbia College                                  9:50.78    9:45.39   1 
     1) Montgomery, Julia SO            2) Fader, Riley FR                
     3) Collins, Julia SO               4) Shultz, Emily SO               
 25 Mount Marty                                       9:54.58    9:47.76   3 
     1) Davis, Caitlin FR               2) Hudelson, Jordyn SO            
     3) Rietveld, Berkley FR            4) O'Malley, Mandy FR             
 26 Jamestown                                         9:30.49    9:53.44   2 
     1) Jackson, Tiffany FR             2) Grooters, Brooke FR            
     3) Lysne, Christa FR               4) Goff, Samantha SO              
 27 Sterling                                          9:51.65    9:54.94   2 
     1) Burgess, Amber JR               2) Caffrey, Madison FR            
     3) Farrell, Alyssa JR              4) Myers, Beth SO                 
 28 Webber                                            9:53.95   10:02.16   1 
     1) Coty, Kelsey SR                 2) Pierce, Bre'Shea FR            
     3) Whitfield, Kathi FR             4) Nygren, Lauren JR              
 29 Trinity Christian                                 9:48.60   10:10.85   3 
     1) Schwab, Hannah SR               2) Spotts, Anna FR                
     3) Zaremba, Kasey JR               4) VanTol, Leah SO                
 
Event 35  Women Distance Medley
============================================================================
    American: A 10:59.46  3/9/2007    North Carolina, North Carolina           
                          Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle              
  Collegiate: C 10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova, Villanova                     
                          Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber              
Championship: N 11:39.22  2010        Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)     
                          Shaw, Kane, Crofts, Smith                         
  2013 Champ: * 11:49.66  3/2/2013    College of Idaho, College of Idaho       
                          S Klopfenstein, J Sibert, E Smith, H Holt         
       SPIRE: S 11:00.20  2/16/2014   Michigan, Michigan                       
                          Phelan-Long-Pfeifer-Handler                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 College of Idaho                                 11:51.50   11:51.15Q  1 
     1) Johnson, Sarah SR               2) Beame, Brittany JR             
     3) Engelhardt, Jordan SR           4) Holt, Hillary SR               
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                 12:00.77   12:05.76Q  2 
     1) Fritz, Katelyn SO               2) Watkins, Clarissa JR           
     3) Warfield, Whitney SO            4) Dent, Miranda SO               
  3 Carroll                                          12:18.33   11:52.13Q  1 
     1) Esposito, Leah FR               2) Howell, Latecia JR             
     3) Torres, Sandy SO                4) Grossman, Rhianna JR           
  4 Westmont                                         12:37.47   12:06.40Q  2 
     1) Johnson, Ali SO                 2) Hodges, Elysia JR              
     3) Adams, Alexandria SO            4) Meyers, Jessica SO             
  5 Concordia (Ore.)                                 12:23.49   12:02.73q  1 
     1) Collmer, Christa FR             2) Scoles, Molly FR               
     3) Keane, Brianna FR               4) Whybark, Sarah JR              
  6 Wayland Baptist                                  12:21.75   12:05.26q  1 
     1) Jerotich, Sarah SO              2) Walton, Lakeisha JR            
     3) Cejas, Melissa JR               4) Lopez, Selene SO               
  7 Jamestown                                        12:36.41   12:07.92q  1 
     1) Goff, Samantha SO               2) Schumacher, Kayla SR           
     3) Lysne, Christa FR               4) Reyes, Aleona JR               
  8 Dordt                                            12:17.57   12:08.09q  2 
     1) Visscher, Jordyn FR             2) Wilgenburg, Siera SO           
     3) Van Zee, Justine FR             4) De Vries, Abby JR              
  9 Cal St. San Marcos                               12:24.87   12:08.11   2 
     1) Swanson, Heidi SR               2) Gibas, Brianna SR              
     3) Cruz, Michelle SR               4) Bouvatte, Kate SO              
 10 Biola                                            12:21.63   12:11.36   2 
     1) Dawson, Lyndee FR               2) Sciarra, Alexandra JR          
     3) Gasner, Anika SO                4) Soholt, Carrie JR              
 11 Taylor                                           12:33.33   12:11.55   1 
     1) Hawks, Jane SO                  2) DeHaan, Kaitlin SO             
     3) Norris, Jenna JR                4) Schmeltz, Elaine JR            
 12 St. Francis (Ill.)                               12:19.99   12:18.38   1 
     1) Suttman, Erin SR                2) Rodriguez, Daryll SO           
     3) Bond, Samantha SR               4) Halford, Hilary SR             
 13 Indiana Wesleyan                                 12:20.71   12:19.51   2 
     1) Ewert, Kayla SR                 2) Gaesser, Angel SO              
     3) Kamp, Julie SO                  4) McBeath, Sarah FR              
 14 Cornerstone                                      12:24.21   12:24.59   2 
     1) Louisignau, Jill SR             2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO           
     3) Hulst, Trinity SO               4) Oosterhouse, Julie JR          
 15 Rocky Mountain                                   12:26.82   12:24.98   1 
     1) Hart, Rachael JR                2) Eich, Bailey JR                
     3) Raymond, Jessica FR             4) Richter, Ana SR                
 16 Trinity Christian                                12:31.34   12:25.03   2 
     1) Jourdan, Ashley FR              2) VanDyk, Justine SR             
     3) Kalous, Courtney FR             4) Disselkoen, Jessica SO         
 17 Judson                                           12:28.55   12:36.74   2 
     1) Wagner, Jordan SO               2) Ciochon, Meaghan SR            
     3) Nystrom, Gabby JR               4) Miller, Sarah JR               
 18 Marian (Ind.)                                    12:27.00   12:37.42   1 
     1) Borchelt, Lauren SR             2) Nichols, Lindsay SO            
     3) Crane, Courtney SO              4) Kuntz, Ann SO                  
 19 Benedictine (Kan.)                               12:36.86   13:00.99   2 
     1) Pinkerton, Hannah SO            2) Powell, Kristen SO             
     3) Wondra, Hannah SO               4) Leighton, Lucy FR              
 
Event 42  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Championship: N  3943  3/7/2009    Natasha Miller, Biola                       
  2013 Champ: *  3751  2/28/2013   Briana Vander Woude, Dordt                  
       SPIRE: S  4254  2011        Abby Norton, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Akela              SO Okla Baptist            4194       4153N 
  2 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone             3671       3730  
  3 Souza, Anita              JR Cornerstone             3553       3437  
  4 Pomerenke, Lydia          SR Concordia (Neb.)        3362       3401  
  5 Collier, Becky            FR Westmont                3433       3395  
  6 Pleasant, Sharica         SR McPherson               3127       3380  
  7 DeVries, Erin             JR Doane                   3437       3347  
  8 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont                3286       3338  
  9 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                   3365       3274  
 10 Hurd, Jasmine             SR College of Idaho        3132       3270  
 11 Gokie, Kylie              FR Doane                   3259       3136  
 12 Stevens, Abigail          SO Northwestern            3176       3103  
 13 Hayes, Montana            JR Concordia (Neb.)        3145       2889  
 14 Montgomery, Emily         SO Okla Baptist            3200       2544  
 15 Simmons, Sara             SO Concordia (Neb.)        3145       2534  
 16 Gaspers, Audrey           SR Hastings                3136       2285  
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
  2013 Champ: *  8.73  2/28/2013   Briana Vander Woude, Dordt                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Akela              SO Okla Baptist              8.43*  2   1032
  2 Souza, Anita              JR Cornerstone               8.79   4    954
  3 Hurd, Jasmine             SR College of Idaho          8.88   4    935
  4 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone               8.93   1    925
  5 Pleasant, Sharica         SR McPherson                 9.08   2    893
  6 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                     9.31   3    846
  7 Simmons, Sara             SO Concordia (Neb.)          9.32   1    844
  8 Collier, Becky            FR Westmont                  9.33   1    842
  9 Pomerenke, Lydia          SR Concordia (Neb.)          9.34   3    840
 10 Stevens, Abigail          SO Northwestern              9.42   2    824
 11 DeVries, Erin             JR Doane                     9.46   3    816
 12 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont                  9.57   4    794
 13 Montgomery, Emily         SO Okla Baptist              9.87   1    737
 14 Hayes, Montana            JR Concordia (Neb.)         10.07   2    699
 15 Gokie, Kylie              FR Doane                    10.49   3    623
 16 Gaspers, Audrey           SR Hastings                 13.50   4    199
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
  2013 Champ: * 1.72m  2/28/2013   Briana Vander Woude, Dordt                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Akela              SO Okla Baptist             1.83m*   6-00.00   1016
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone              1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont                 1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Collier, Becky            FR Westmont                 1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                    1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Pleasant, Sharica         SR McPherson                1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Gokie, Kylie              FR Doane                    1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Pomerenke, Lydia          SR Concordia (Neb.)         1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Souza, Anita              JR Cornerstone              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Montgomery, Emily         SO Okla Baptist             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 DeVries, Erin             JR Doane                    1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Hayes, Montana            JR Concordia (Neb.)         1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Stevens, Abigail          SO Northwestern             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Hurd, Jasmine             SR College of Idaho         1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Gaspers, Audrey           SR Hastings                 1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Simmons, Sara             SO Concordia (Neb.)            NH            
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
  2013 Champ: * 12.39m  2/28/2013   Brittany Green, Cornerstone                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone             12.62m*  41-05.00    702
      12.62m  12.61m  12.07m            
  2 Jones, Akela              SO Okla Baptist            12.49m*  40-11.75    694
      12.49m  FOUL  12.26m            
  3 DeVries, Erin             JR Doane                   11.65m   38-02.75    638
      11.65m  10.98m  11.40m            
  4 Pleasant, Sharica         SR McPherson               11.08m   36-04.25    600
      11.08m  FOUL  11.08m            
  5 Pomerenke, Lydia          SR Concordia (Neb.)        10.49m   34-05.00    562
      9.77m  10.49m  10.24m            
  6 Hayes, Montana            JR Concordia (Neb.)        10.45m   34-03.50    559
      9.86m  10.45m  9.94m            
  7 Gokie, Kylie              FR Doane                   10.28m   33-08.75    548
      10.28m  9.65m  9.88m            
  8 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont                 9.66m   31-08.50    507
      8.05m  9.40m  9.66m            
  9 Simmons, Sara             SO Concordia (Neb.)         9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.41m  FOUL  9.65m            
 10 Souza, Anita              JR Cornerstone              9.64m   31-07.50    506
      9.64m  9.20m  9.03m            
 11 Hurd, Jasmine             SR College of Idaho         9.35m   30-08.25    487
      9.35m  9.25m  9.27m            
 12 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                    9.34m   30-07.75    486
      9.20m  9.00m  9.34m            
 13 Stevens, Abigail          SO Northwestern             9.03m   29-07.50    466
      9.03m  FOUL  8.69m            
 14 Collier, Becky            FR Westmont                 8.90m   29-02.50    458
      8.50m  8.90m  8.84m            
 15 Montgomery, Emily         SO Okla Baptist             8.82m   28-11.25    452
      8.24m  8.68m  8.82m            
 16 Gaspers, Audrey           SR Hastings                 8.07m   26-05.75    404
      7.62m  8.07m  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
  2013 Champ: * 5.45m  2/28/2013   Jillian Ourada, Doane                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Akela              SO Okla Baptist             6.01m*  19-08.75    853
      FOUL  6.01m  5.82m            
  2 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone              5.77m*  18-11.25    780
      5.51m  FOUL  5.77m            
  3 Pomerenke, Lydia          SR Concordia (Neb.)         5.35m   17-06.75    657
      4.96m  5.12m  5.35m            
  4 Gokie, Kylie              FR Doane                    5.25m   17-02.75    628
      3.91m  5.19m  5.25m            
  5 Souza, Anita              JR Cornerstone              5.18m   17-00.00    609
      5.18m  FOUL  5.01m            
  6 Collier, Becky            FR Westmont                 5.15m   16-10.75    601
      4.91m  5.15m  5.09m            
  6 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont                 5.15m   16-10.75    601
      4.78m  4.97m  5.15m            
  8 Pleasant, Sharica         SR McPherson                5.11m   16-09.25    589
      FOUL  4.63m  5.11m            
  9 DeVries, Erin             JR Doane                    5.09m   16-08.50    584
      FOUL  5.09m  FOUL            
 10 Gaspers, Audrey           SR Hastings                 5.08m   16-08.00    581
      FOUL  FOUL  5.08m            
 11 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                    5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.06m  5.04m  FOUL            
 12 Stevens, Abigail          SO Northwestern             4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.95m  FOUL  4.70m            
 13 Hurd, Jasmine             SR College of Idaho         4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.90m  4.94m  FOUL            
 14 Simmons, Sara             SO Concordia (Neb.)         4.89m   16-00.50    530
      FOUL  4.89m  4.74m            
 15 Hayes, Montana            JR Concordia (Neb.)         4.55m   14-11.25    441
      4.55m  4.36m  4.18m            
 16 Montgomery, Emily         SO Okla Baptist             3.22m   10-06.75    146
      2.76m  3.22m  PASS            
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
  2013 Champ: * 2:20.95  2/28/2013   Jillian Ourada, Doane                     
       SPIRE: S 2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hurd, Jasmine             SR College of Idaho       2:25.50     750
  2 Souza, Anita              JR Cornerstone            2:28.40     713
  3 Collier, Becky            FR Westmont               2:29.52     699
  4 Pomerenke, Lydia          SR Concordia (Neb.)       2:30.48     687
  5 Gokie, Kylie              FR Doane                  2:30.89     682
  6 Stevens, Abigail          SO Northwestern           2:31.13     679
  7 DeVries, Erin             JR Doane                  2:33.11     654
  8 Simmons, Sara             SO Concordia (Neb.)       2:33.20     653
  9 Blank, Karissa            JR Doane                  2:34.14     642
 10 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont               2:34.20     641
 11 Pleasant, Sharica         SR McPherson              2:36.93     609
 12 Gaspers, Audrey           SR Hastings               2:39.56     578
 13 Hayes, Montana            JR Concordia (Neb.)       2:40.36     569
 14 Jones, Akela              SO Okla Baptist           2:41.26     558
 15 Montgomery, Emily         SO Okla Baptist           2:41.65     554
 16 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone            2:47.17     493
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cornerstone                 14        2) Oklahoma Baptist           10   
    3) Westmont                     5        3) Concordia (Neb.)            5   
    5) McPherson                    3        6) Doane                       2