Association of Independent Institutions
CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, November 3, 2012

MANGRUM TRACK & SOCCER COMPLEX Registration & Results by
San Marcos, CA Randa Williams

Place NameYear No. School Timem Pace
1 Danny Lyon SR 750 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 24:18 4:54
2 Luc Bruchet SR 720 BRITISH COLUMBIA 24:27 4:56
3 Western Nelson JR 751 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 25:07 5:04
4 Steven Ing FR 746 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 25:15 5:05
5 Michael Hewitt FR 745 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 25:30 5:08
6 Andy Coy SR 763 DAKOTA STATE 25:34 5:09
7 Tim Huebsch SR 726 BRITISH COLUMBIA 25:35 5:09
8 Matt Galea SO 724 BRITISH COLUMBIA 25:50 5:12
9 Jack Williams SO 733 BRITISH COLUMBIA 25:56 5:13
10 Tim Smith SO 732 BRITISH COLUMBIA 25:57 5:14
11 Nate Avelos SR 737 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 26:05 5:15
12 Bilal Shamsi FR 729 BRITISH COLUMBIA 26:06 5:16
13 Eric Brockhoff JR 738 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 26:11 5:16
14 Deng Akuien SR 736 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 26:14 5:17
15 Zachery Laurenzana FR 748 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 26:15 5:17
16 Brian Meyer JR 709 ASHFORD 26:20 5:18
17 Will Cliff SO 721 BRITISH COLUMBIA 26:24 5:19
18 Enrique Rivera FR 755 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 26:30 5:20
19 David Slade JR 730 BRITISH COLUMBIA 26:46 5:23
20 Jason Luu FR 749 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 26:51 5:25
21 Jake Bruchet SO 719 BRITISH COLUMBIA 26:55 5:25
22 Ismael Rodriguez JR 756 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 27:13 5:29
23 Nic Penning SR 766 DAKOTA STATE 27:16 5:30
24 Chris Quintero JR 753 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 27:37 5:34
25 Remaxy Panchol FR 713 ASHFORD 27:44 5:35
26 Dave Londe SR 784 JAMESTOWN 28:29 5:44
27 Connor Doppler FR 777 JAMESTOWN 28:30 5:44
28 Andre LaCroix FR 798 JOHNSON & WALES 28:42 5:47
29 Spencer Kamoni JR 782 JAMESTOWN 29:03 5:51
30 Travis Pearson JR 801 JOHNSON & WALES 29:08 5:52
31 Zach Pavlich SO 715 ASHFORD 30:00 6:03
32 Joey Fonseca JR 796 JOHNSON & WALES 30:05 6:04
33 Joe Jensen FR 781 JAMESTOWN 30:24 6:07
34 Scott Roemmich JR 789 JAMESTOWN 30:27 6:08
35 Jeremy Miller SO 710 ASHFORD 30:27 6:08
36 Andy Quenzer SR 767 DAKOTA STATE 30:41 6:11
37 Branden Lambiase SO 707 ASHFORD 30:55 6:14
38 Taylor Hauge FR 765 DAKOTA STATE 30:59 6:14
39 Bradley Ludowise FR 708 ASHFORD 31:13 6:17
40 Dwight Donahue FR 703 ASHFORD 31:21 6:19
41 Kyle Nielsen FR 787 JAMESTOWN 31:29 6:20
42 Kendall Witzen SR 791 JAMESTOWN 31:41 6:23
43 Jared Sutton FR 769 DAKOTA STATE 32:13 6:29
44 Jared Truman FR 771 DAKOTA STATE 32:30 6:33
45 Ed Awah SR 700 ASHFORD 32:37 6:34
46 Casey Cothron SO 795 JOHNSON & WALES 34:13 6:53