KCAC

November 03, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Men

Men


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    327  Frank Adelman         Southwestern (Kan.)                     26:09.5  3:16/K        
    2      2    376  Joel Allen            Tabor                                   26:38.3  3:20/K        
    3      3    352  Caeser Castillo       St. Mary (Kan.)                         26:43.3  3:20/K        
    4      4    268  Brock Nooney          Friends                                 26:53.8  3:22/K        
    5      5    343  Colton McNinch        Southwestern (Kan.)                     27:04.7  3:23/K        
    6      6    349  Brooks Ballou         St. Mary (Kan.)                         27:05.7  3:23/K        
    7      7    271  Peyton Wade           Friends                                 27:07.7  3:23/K        
    8      8    348  Cameron Avilez        St. Mary (Kan.)                         27:15.3  3:24/K        
    9      9    261  Michael Gurley        Friends                                 27:20.8  3:25/K        
   10     10    333  Conner Drendel        Southwestern (Kan.)                     27:24.6  3:26/K        
   11     11    342  Sam McDaniel          Southwestern (Kan.)                     27:25.3  3:26/K        
   12     12    341  Eric Lightfoot        Southwestern (Kan.)                     27:29.5  3:26/K        
   13     13    378  Garrett Daugherty     Tabor                                   27:36.9  3:27/K        
   14     14    259  Alstin Benton         Friends                                 27:49.2  3:29/K        
   15     15    330  Trey Bruton           Southwestern (Kan.)                     27:53.9  3:29/K        
   16     16    369  Chris Penner          Sterling                                27:59.2  3:30/K        
   17     17    306  Cole Carlson          Ottawa                                  28:06.7  3:31/K        
   18     18    351  Russel Brown          St. Mary (Kan.)                         28:08.2  3:31/K        
   19     19    234  Jeremiah Gerardy      Bethany (Kan.)                          28:09.6  3:31/K        
   20     20    347  Nick Warnke           Southwestern (Kan.)                     28:12.2  3:32/K        
   21     21    287  Hudson Philip         Kansas Wesleyan                         28:23.2  3:33/K        
   22     22    384  Jacob Heil            Tabor                                   28:25.8  3:33/K        
   23  (> 7)    328  Eric Anders           Southwestern (Kan.)                     28:31.2  3:34/K        
   24     23    233  James Farris          Bethany (Kan.)                          28:33.9  3:34/K        
   25     24    373  Jared Reimer          Sterling                                28:37.9  3:35/K        
   26     25    353  Ricardo Cortez        St. Mary (Kan.)                         28:42.1  3:35/K        
   27     26    263  Mitch Heller          Friends                                 28:46.9  3:36/K        
   28     27    289  Chase Wiedel          Kansas Wesleyan                         28:47.1  3:36/K        
   29  (> 7)    339  Caleb Jackson         Southwestern (Kan.)                     28:52.4  3:37/K        
   30     28    390  Nathan Vogel          Tabor                                   28:53.4  3:37/K        
   31     29    368  Joey Moreno           Sterling                                28:54.1  3:37/K        
   32     30    374  Cody Rodriquez        Sterling                                29:03.8  3:38/K        
   33     31    275  Jason Berry           Kansas Wesleyan                         29:08.5  3:39/K        
   34     32    296  Kwan Leung            McPherson                               29:17.7  3:40/K        
   35     33    367  Austin Gautier        Sterling                                29:21.0  3:40/K        
   36  (> 7)    345  Daniel Van Sickle     Southwestern (Kan.)                     29:23.3  3:40/K        
   37     34    282  Cody Martus           Kansas Wesleyan                         29:33.0  3:42/K        
   38     35    391  Paul Williams         Tabor                                   29:36.5  3:42/K        
   39     36    252  Nate May              Bethel (Kan.)                           29:37.8  3:42/K        
   40     37    232  Jordan Dahlke         Bethany (Kan.)                          29:38.3  3:42/K        
   41     38    363  David Amador          Sterling                                29:41.3  3:43/K        
   42     39    286  Phillip Peralta       Kansas Wesleyan                         29:44.9  3:43/K        
   43  (> 7)    336  Brandon Hatch         Southwestern (Kan.)                     29:46.3  3:43/K        
   44     40    323  Ethan VanZant         Ottawa                                  29:49.9  3:44/K        
   45     41    241  James Vieyra          Bethany (Kan.)                          29:54.8  3:44/K        
   46     42    288  Hunter Stayton        Kansas Wesleyan                         29:57.4  3:45/K        
   47     43    389  Bret Mueller          Tabor                                   29:58.7  3:45/K        
   48     44    359  Izzy Parra            St. Mary (Kan.)                         30:03.3  3:45/K        
   49     45    318  Caleb Love            Ottawa                                  30:07.3  3:46/K        
   50     46    319  Todd McIntyre         Ottawa                                  30:10.6  3:46/K        
   51  (> 7)    346  Christian Wacker      Southwestern (Kan.)                     30:12.5  3:47/K        
   52     47    262  Caleb Hartig          Friends                                 30:15.1  3:47/K        
   53     48    360  Aaron Potter          St. Mary (Kan.)                         30:24.7  3:48/K        
   54     49    317  Nicholas Ledet        Ottawa                                  30:25.0  3:48/K        
   55     50    265  Andrew Means          Friends                                 30:27.1  3:48/K        
   56     51    311  Tyler Gude            Ottawa                                  30:43.4  3:50/K        
   57     52    308  J.C Garcia            Ottawa                                  30:55.1  3:52/K        
   58     53    300  Brandon Sherier       McPherson                               31:15.6  3:54/K        
   59  (> 7)    273  Tim Wescott           Friends                                 31:17.9  3:55/K        
   60     54    298  Preston Mossman       McPherson                               31:23.7  3:55/K        
   61     55    281  Bryan Manley          Kansas Wesleyan                         31:25.3  3:56/K        
   62     56    246  Wesley Goodrich       Bethel (Kan.)                           31:37.0  3:57/K        
   63  (> 7)    270  Jordan Umscheid       Friends                                 31:52.2  3:59/K        
   64     57    301  Kyle Smith            McPherson                               31:58.6  4:00/K        
   65  (> 7)    354  Omar Delgado          St. Mary (Kan.)                         32:08.3  4:01/K        
   66     58    238  Will Nez              Bethany (Kan.)                          32:39.6  4:05/K        
   67  (> 7)    329  Conner Barragree      Southwestern (Kan.)                     32:50.2  4:06/K        
   68     59    293  Derek Gaudet          McPherson                               33:25.8  4:11/K        
   69     60    366  Kevin Burgess         Sterling                                33:59.1  4:15/K        
   70  (> 7)    303  Wesley Bland          Ottawa                                  34:34.6  4:19/K        
   71     61    239  Steven Ortiz          Bethany (Kan.)                          34:55.2  4:22/K        
   72  (> 7)    340  David Leonard         Southwestern (Kan.)                     34:59.6  4:22/K        
   73     62    256  Jamison Unruh         Bethel (Kan.)                           35:45.8  4:28/K        
   74     63    382  Jonathan Gutierrez    Tabor                                   35:47.2  4:28/K        
   75  (> 7)    375  Josh Williams         Sterling                                38:27.9  4:48/K        
   76     64    251  Kyle Kroeker          Bethel (Kan.)                           38:38.4  4:50/K        
   77     65    245  Laird Goertzen        Bethel (Kan.)                           43:06.7  5:23/K        
   DQ     DQ    320  Jeo Mendez            Ottawa                                  28:45.3  3:36/K        
   DQ     DQ    357  Nick Haines           St. Mary (Kan.)                         27:16.6  3:25/K