KCAC

November 03, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Detail Team Results - Men

Men

Southwestern (Kan.)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):  2:15:33.9   Average Time: 27:06.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    327  Frank Adelman                   1            1     26:09.5    26:09.5      0:00.0
    2    343  Colton McNinch                  5            6     27:04.7    53:14.3      0:55.1
    3    333  Conner Drendel                 10           16     27:24.6  1:20:38.9      1:15.0
    4    342  Sam McDaniel                   11           27     27:25.3  1:48:04.3      1:15.7
    5    341  Eric Lightfoot                 12           39     27:29.5  2:15:33.9      1:19.9
    6    330  Trey Bruton                    15           54     27:53.9  2:43:27.9      1:44.4
    7    347  Nick Warnke                    20           74     28:12.2  3:11:40.1      2:02.7
    8    328  Eric Anders                 More Than  7           28:31.2  3:40:11.4      2:21.6
    9    339  Caleb Jackson               More Than  7           28:52.4  4:09:03.8      2:42.8
   10    345  Daniel Van Sickle           More Than  7           29:23.3  4:38:27.2      3:13.7
   11    336  Brandon Hatch               More Than  7           29:46.3  5:08:13.5      3:36.7
   12    346  Christian Wacker            More Than  7           30:12.5  5:38:26.0      4:02.9
   13    329  Conner Barragree            More Than  7           32:50.2  6:11:16.3      6:40.6
   14    340  David Leonard               More Than  7           34:59.6  6:46:15.9      8:50.0

Friends    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  60  Team Score (times):  2:17:58.5   Average Time: 27:35.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    268  Brock Nooney                    4            4     26:53.8    26:53.8      0:00.0
    2    271  Peyton Wade                     7           11     27:07.7    54:01.5      0:13.9
    3    261  Michael Gurley                  9           20     27:20.8  1:21:22.4      0:27.0
    4    259  Alstin Benton                  14           34     27:49.2  1:49:11.6      0:55.4
    5    263  Mitch Heller                   26           60     28:46.9  2:17:58.5      1:53.1
    6    262  Caleb Hartig                   47          107     30:15.1  2:48:13.7      3:21.3
    7    265  Andrew Means                   50          157     30:27.1  3:18:40.9      3:33.3
    8    273  Tim Wescott                 More Than  7           31:17.9  3:49:58.8      4:24.1
    9    270  Jordan Umscheid             More Than  7           31:52.2  4:21:51.1      4:58.4

St. Mary (Kan.)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  60  Team Score (times):  2:17:54.9   Average Time: 27:34.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    352  Caeser Castillo                 3            3     26:43.3    26:43.3      0:00.0
    2    349  Brooks Ballou                   6            9     27:05.7    53:49.1      0:22.3
    3    348  Cameron Avilez                  8           17     27:15.3  1:21:04.5      0:32.0
    4    351  Russel Brown                   18           35     28:08.2  1:49:12.7      1:24.9
    5    353  Ricardo Cortez                 25           60     28:42.1  2:17:54.9      1:58.8
    6    359  Izzy Parra                     44          104     30:03.3  2:47:58.2      3:19.9
    7    360  Aaron Potter                   48          152     30:24.7  3:18:22.9      3:41.3
    8    354  Omar Delgado                More Than  7           32:08.3  3:50:31.3      5:25.0
   DQ    357  Nick Haines                 Disqualify             27:16.6  4:17:48.0      0:33.2

Tabor    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 100  Team Score (times):  2:21:11.1   Average Time: 28:14.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    376  Joel Allen                      2            2     26:38.3    26:38.3      0:00.0
    2    378  Garrett Daugherty              13           15     27:36.9    54:15.3      0:58.5
    3    384  Jacob Heil                     22           37     28:25.8  1:22:41.1      1:47.4
    4    390  Nathan Vogel                   28           65     28:53.4  1:51:34.6      2:15.0
    5    391  Paul Williams                  35          100     29:36.5  2:21:11.1      2:58.1
    6    389  Bret Mueller                   43          143     29:58.7  2:51:09.8      3:20.3
    7    382  Jonathan Gutierrez             63          206     35:47.2  3:26:57.1      9:08.9

Sterling    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 132  Team Score (times):  2:23:56.1   Average Time: 28:47.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    369  Chris Penner                   16           16     27:59.2    27:59.2      0:00.0
    2    373  Jared Reimer                   24           40     28:37.9    56:37.1      0:38.7
    3    368  Joey Moreno                    29           69     28:54.1  1:25:31.2      0:54.9
    4    374  Cody Rodriquez                 30           99     29:03.8  1:54:35.1      1:04.6
    5    367  Austin Gautier                 33          132     29:21.0  2:23:56.1      1:21.8
    6    363  David Amador                   38          170     29:41.3  2:53:37.5      1:42.1
    7    366  Kevin Burgess                  60          230     33:59.1  3:27:36.6      5:59.9
    8    375  Josh Williams               More Than  7           38:27.9  4:06:04.6     10:28.7

Kansas Wesleyan    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 152  Team Score (times):  2:25:36.8   Average Time: 29:07.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    287  Hudson Philip                  21           21     28:23.2    28:23.2      0:00.0
    2    289  Chase Wiedel                   27           48     28:47.1    57:10.3      0:23.9
    3    275  Jason Berry                    31           79     29:08.5  1:26:18.8      0:45.3
    4    282  Cody Martus                    34          113     29:33.0  1:55:51.9      1:09.8
    5    286  Phillip Peralta                39          152     29:44.9  2:25:36.8      1:21.7
    6    288  Hunter Stayton                 42          194     29:57.4  2:55:34.2      1:34.2
    7    281  Bryan Manley                   55          249     31:25.3  3:26:59.6      3:02.1

Bethany (Kan.)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 178  Team Score (times):  2:28:56.5   Average Time: 29:47.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    234  Jeremiah Gerardy               19           19     28:09.6    28:09.6      0:00.0
    2    233  James Farris                   23           42     28:33.9    56:43.6      0:24.2
    3    232  Jordan Dahlke                  37           79     29:38.3  1:26:21.9      1:28.6
    4    241  James Vieyra                   41          120     29:54.8  1:56:16.8      1:45.1
    5    238  Will Nez                       58          178     32:39.6  2:28:56.5      4:30.0
    6    239  Steven Ortiz                   61          239     34:55.2  3:03:51.7      6:45.5

Ottawa    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 197  Team Score (times):  2:28:39.7   Average Time: 29:43.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    306  Cole Carlson                   17           17     28:06.7    28:06.7      0:00.0
    2    323  Ethan VanZant                  40           57     29:49.9    57:56.6      1:43.2
    3    318  Caleb Love                     45          102     30:07.3  1:28:04.0      2:00.6
    4    319  Todd McIntyre                  46          148     30:10.6  1:58:14.6      2:03.9
    5    317  Nicholas Ledet                 49          197     30:25.0  2:28:39.7      2:18.3
    6    311  Tyler Gude                     51          248     30:43.4  2:59:23.1      2:36.7
    7    308  J.C Garcia                     52          300     30:55.1  3:30:18.2      2:48.3
    8    303  Wesley Bland                More Than  7           34:34.6  4:04:52.8      6:27.9
   DQ    320  Jeo Mendez                  Disqualify             28:45.3  4:33:38.1      0:38.5

McPherson    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 255  Team Score (times):  2:37:21.6   Average Time: 31:28.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    296  Kwan Leung                     32           32     29:17.7    29:17.7      0:00.0
    2    300  Brandon Sherier                53           85     31:15.6  1:00:33.3      1:57.8
    3    298  Preston Mossman                54          139     31:23.7  1:31:57.1      2:05.9
    4    301  Kyle Smith                     57          196     31:58.6  2:03:55.8      2:40.9
    5    293  Derek Gaudet                   59          255     33:25.8  2:37:21.6      4:08.0

Bethel (Kan.)    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 283  Team Score (times):  2:58:45.8   Average Time: 35:45.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    252  Nate May                       36           36     29:37.8    29:37.8      0:00.0
    2    246  Wesley Goodrich                56           92     31:37.0  1:01:14.8      1:59.2
    3    256  Jamison Unruh                  62          154     35:45.8  1:37:00.7      6:08.0
    4    251  Kyle Kroeker                   64          218     38:38.4  2:15:39.1      9:00.5
    5    245  Laird Goertzen                 65          283     43:06.7  2:58:45.8     13:28.8