Mid-South Conference XC Championship
                 Rio Grande University - Rio Grande, Ohio
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com

                        November 3, 2012 - 10:15 AM
Weather: Sunny - 40 - no wind - 76% humidity

                         ***** MEN'S RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Ye School             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ========================== ===== 
    1    1  242 Brad Liston        JR Shawnee State      25:24.2  5:07 
    2    2  220 Nick Wilson        SR Rio Grande         25:31.4  5:09 
    3    3  190 John-Paul Williams FR Lindsey Wilson     25:35.0  5:09 
    4    4  247 Adam Schroeder     JR Shawnee State      25:36.9  5:10 
    5    5  138 Landon Hamilton    SR Cumberlands        25:42.2  5:11 
    6    6  218 Joe Taranto        SR Rio Grande         25:53.7  5:13 
    7    7  248 Joe Stewart        SO Shawnee State      25:58.4  5:14 
    8    8  234 Jeremy Anderson    JR Shawnee State      25:59.6  5:14 
    9    9  240 Eli Gerlach        SR Shawnee State      26:04.3  5:15 
   10   10  239 Breydon Gates      SO Shawnee State      26:05.8  5:15 
   11   11  139 Aundreas Lopez     SR Cumberlands        26:06.1  5:16 
   12   12  246 Derek Ryan         SR Shawnee State      26:14.0  5:17 
   13   13  146 Donald Whyte       SO Cumberlands        26:17.8  5:18 
   14       249 Donovan Wonacott   FR Shawnee State      26:29.8  5:20 
   15       237 Tyler Conn         SO Shawnee State      26:33.7  5:21 
   16   14  159 Cole Cisneros      FR Georgetown (Ky.)   26:45.8  5:24 
   17   15  107 Brett Pierce       SO Campbellsville     26:49.3  5:24 
   18   16  140 Sam Meredith       FR Cumberlands        26:52.9  5:25 
   19   17  137 Jonathan Gears     SO Cumberlands        27:24.8  5:31 
   20       243 Brandon Magill     SO Shawnee State      27:32.9  5:33 
   21   18  215 Chad McCarty       SR Rio Grande         27:36.0  5:34 
   22   19  165 Sam Heaton         SO Georgetown (Ky.)   27:36.7  5:34 
   23   20  141 Josh Moon          FR Cumberlands        27:45.4  5:36 
   24       238 Will Doering       FR Shawnee State      27:48.5  5:36 
   25   21  103 Joey Hartlage      FR Campbellsville     27:52.9  5:37 
   26   22  183 Garry Korir        FR Lindsey Wilson     28:01.9  5:39 
   27   23  105 Kyle Howdyshell    SO Campbellsville     28:07.3  5:40 
   28   24  216 Dustin Moritz      SO Rio Grande         28:12.6  5:41 
   29   25  143 Eric Phillips      SO Cumberlands        28:13.4  5:41 
   30   26  100 Dylan Ford         FR Campbellsville     28:14.2  5:41 
   31   27   99 Micheal Dowell     FR Campbellsville     28:19.2  5:42 
   32       135 Devin Edwards      SO Cumberlands        28:30.6  5:45 
   33   28  217 Kyle Sanborn       FR Rio Grande         28:34.5  5:45 
   34       235 Brandon Brown      SR Shawnee State      28:37.0  5:46 
   35   29  184 David Lee          FR Lindsey Wilson     28:37.6  5:46 
   36   30  156 Pate Anderson      JR Georgetown (Ky.)   28:38.5  5:46 
   37   31  168 Jon Renneker       SO Georgetown (Ky.)   28:40.9  5:47 
   38   32  108 Andrew Simmons     JR Campbellsville     28:54.9  5:49 
   39       245 Forrest Reed       FR Shawnee State      28:55.8  5:50 
   40   33  169 Joseph Richey      FR Georgetown (Ky.)   28:56.3  5:50 
   41   34  101 Bradley Harris     JR Campbellsville     28:59.3  5:50 
   42   35  270 Tyler Morris       JR Virginia-Wise      29:10.9  5:53 
   43   36  157 Chris Bartlett     SO Georgetown (Ky.)   29:11.6  5:53 
   44       102 Wade Harris        FR Campbellsville     29:28.1  5:56 
   45       236 Taylor Conn        SO Shawnee State      29:30.9  5:57 
   46   37  167 Brandon Pulliam    JR Georgetown (Ky.)   29:33.1  5:57 
   47       164 Jacob Hanser       FR Georgetown (Ky.)   29:51.6  6:01 
   48       170 Nickolas Slucher   FR Georgetown (Ky.)   29:55.7  6:02 
   49   38  269 Sean Johnson       FR Virginia-Wise      29:58.0  6:02 
   50   39  258 Austin Middleton   FR St. Catharine      30:10.9  6:05 
   51        97 Garrett Baker      SR Campbellsville     30:17.9  6:06 
   52       145 Kevin Ross         FR Cumberlands        30:40.7  6:11 
   53   40  272 Matt Parker        JR Virginia-Wise      30:41.2  6:11 
   54       106 William Pearson    FR Campbellsville     30:47.2  6:12 
   55       104 Danny Hess         FR Campbellsville     31:02.8  6:15 
   56   41  257 Troy Mattingly     JR St. Catharine      31:06.7  6:16 
   57   42  182 Ben Graham         SO Lindsey Wilson     31:07.7  6:16 
   58       163 Antonio Graham     FR Georgetown (Ky.)   31:12.2  6:17 
   59   43  117 William Scheve     SR Cumberland (Tenn.) 31:43.7  6:23 
   60   44   86 Brad Schmitt       SR Bluefield          31:50.9  6:25 
   61       172 Kyle Wiedemer      SO Georgetown (Ky.)   31:54.0  6:26 
   62        98 Luke Camp          FR Campbellsville     32:02.9  6:27 
   63   45  203 Casey Jones        SO Pikeville          32:05.8  6:28 
   64       136 Bradley Faulkner   SO Cumberlands        32:05.9  6:28 
   65   46  273 Josh Willcuts      FR Virginia-Wise      32:06.7  6:28 
   66   47   83 Lochlan Kitchen    FR Bluefield          32:13.3  6:29 
   67   48  214 Caleb Greer        FR Rio Grande         32:21.0  6:31 
   68   49  201 Brad Collier       SO Pikeville          32:21.4  6:31 
   69   50  185 Connor McGirr      FR Lindsey Wilson     32:21.6  6:31 
   70   51  271 Landry Mullins     JR Virginia-Wise      32:28.5  6:32 
   71       161 Tyler Doolittle    SR Georgetown (Ky.)   32:38.6  6:34 
   72   52  205 Joshua Martin      SR Pikeville          32:49.0  6:37 
   73       158 Bill Beckerson     SR Georgetown (Ky.)   32:53.0  6:37 
   74   53  256 Edward Lucey       FR St. Catharine      33:13.7  6:42 
   75   54  268 Jake Garman        FR Virginia-Wise      33:25.5  6:44 
   76   55  187 Jr Northcutt       SO Lindsey Wilson     33:30.8  6:45 
   77   56  114 Nathan Berget      FR Cumberland (Tenn.) 33:46.7  6:48 
   78   57  116 Devin Rickard      SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 34:04.4  6:52 
   79   58  259 Austin Spees       FR St. Catharine      34:11.0  6:53 
   80   59  206 Lowell O'Hair      SO Pikeville          34:17.4  6:54 
   81   60  188 Kameron Spivey     SO Lindsey Wilson     34:24.9  6:56 
   82       160 Brad Cundiff       SO Georgetown (Ky.)   34:51.8  7:01 
   83   61  119 Zach Shelton       SR Cumberland (Tenn.) 35:02.6  7:03 
   84   62  198 Caleb Bailey       FR Pikeville          35:14.1  7:06 
   85   63  207 Tyler Smith        SO Pikeville          35:29.6  7:09 
   86   64   85 Jordan Owens       SR Bluefield          35:31.6  7:09 
   87   65  200 Leonard Burks      SO Pikeville          35:43.4  7:12 
   88   66  255 Andre Jacomini     FR St. Catharine      35:51.2  7:13 
   89   67   84 Steven Mahood      SO Bluefield          36:09.3  7:17 
   90       189 Ronald Williams    FR Lindsey Wilson     36:13.7  7:18 
   91   68   82 Quinn Jeffords     JR Bluefield          36:17.2  7:18 
   92       134 Brandon Dugger     FR Cumberlands        36:18.4  7:19 
   93   69  260 Jacob Williams     FR St. Catharine      37:09.6  7:29 
   94   70  118 Tyler Shankles     SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 37:20.6  7:31 
   95   71  115 David Cheers       SO Cumberland (Tenn.) 39:06.6  7:53 


                  *********** MEN'S TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    29  Shawnee State      (25:48.7  129:03.4 0:40.1)
=================================
  1      1  Brad Liston              JR 25:24.2
  2      4  Adam Schroeder           JR 25:36.9
  3      7  Joe Stewart              SO 25:58.4
  4      8  Jeremy Anderson          JR 25:59.6
  5      9  Eli Gerlach              SR 26:04.3
  6   ( 10) Breydon Gates            SO 26:05.8
  7   ( 12) Derek Ryan               SR 26:14.0

  2.    62  Cumberlands        (26:28.8  132:23.8 1:42.6)
=================================
  1      5  Landon Hamilton          SR 25:42.2
  2     11  Aundreas Lopez           SR 26:06.1
  3     13  Donald Whyte             SO 26:17.8
  4     16  Sam Meredith             FR 26:52.9
  5     17  Jonathan Gears           SO 27:24.8
  6   ( 20) Josh Moon                FR 27:45.4
  7   ( 25) Eric Phillips            SO 28:13.4

  3.    78  Rio Grande         (27:09.7  135:48.2 3:03.1)
=================================
  1      2  Nick Wilson              SR 25:31.4
  2      6  Joe Taranto              SR 25:53.7
  3     18  Chad McCarty             SR 27:36.0
  4     24  Dustin Moritz            SO 28:12.6
  5     28  Kyle Sanborn             FR 28:34.5
  6   ( 48) Caleb Greer              FR 32:21.0

  4.   112  Campbellsville     (27:52.6  139:22.9 1:29.9)
=================================
  1     15  Brett Pierce             SO 26:49.3
  2     21  Joey Hartlage            FR 27:52.9
  3     23  Kyle Howdyshell          SO 28:07.3
  4     26  Dylan Ford               FR 28:14.2
  5     27  Micheal Dowell           FR 28:19.2
  6   ( 32) Andrew Simmons           JR 28:54.9
  7   ( 34) Bradley Harris           JR 28:59.3

  5.   127  Georgetown (Ky.)   (28:07.7  140:38.2 2:10.5)
=================================
  1     14  Cole Cisneros            FR 26:45.8
  2     19  Sam Heaton               SO 27:36.7
  3     30  Pate Anderson            JR 28:38.5
  4     31  Jon Renneker             SO 28:40.9
  5     33  Joseph Richey            FR 28:56.3
  6   ( 36) Chris Bartlett           SO 29:11.6
  7   ( 37) Brandon Pulliam          JR 29:33.1

  6.   146  Lindsey Wilson     (29:08.8  145:43.8 6:46.6)
=================================
  1      3  John-Paul Williamson     FR 25:35.0
  2     22  Garry Korir              FR 28:01.9
  3     29  David Lee                FR 28:37.6
  4     42  Ben Graham               SO 31:07.7
  5     50  Connor McGirr            FR 32:21.6
  6   ( 55) Jr Northcutt             SO 33:30.8
  7   ( 60) Kameron Spivey           SO 34:24.9

  7.   210  Virginia-Wise      (30:53.1  154:25.3 3:17.6)
=================================
  1     35  Tyler Morris             JR 29:10.9
  2     38  Sean Johnson             FR 29:58.0
  3     40  Matt Parker              JR 30:41.2
  4     46  Josh Willcuts            FR 32:06.7
  5     51  Landry Mullins           JR 32:28.5
  6   ( 54) Jake Garman              FR 33:25.5

  8.   257  St. Catharine      (32:54.7  164:33.5 5:40.3)
=================================
  1     39  Austin Middleton         FR 30:10.9
  2     41  Troy Mattingly           JR 31:06.7
  3     53  Edward Lucey             FR 33:13.7
  4     58  Austin Spees             FR 34:11.0
  5     66  Andre Jacomini           FR 35:51.2
  6   ( 69) Jacob Williams           FR 37:09.6

  9.   267  Pikeville          (33:21.6  166:47.7 3:08.3)
=================================
  1     45  Casey Jones              SO 32:05.8
  2     49  Brad Collier             SO 32:21.4
  3     52  Joshua Martin            SR 32:49.0
  4     59  Lowell O'Hair            SO 34:17.4
  5     62  Caleb Bailey             FR 35:14.1
  6   ( 63) Tyler Smith              SO 35:29.6
  7   ( 65) Leonard Burks            SO 35:43.4

 10.   287  Cumberland (Tenn.) (34:23.6  171:58.0 5:36.9)
=================================
  1     43  William Scheve           SR 31:43.7
  2     56  Nathan Berget            FR 33:46.7
  3     57  Devin Rickard            SO 34:04.4
  4     61  Zach Shelton             SR 35:02.6
  5     70  Tyler Shankles           SO 37:20.6
  6   ( 71) David Cheers             SO 39:06.6

 11.   290  Bluefield          (34:24.5  172:02.3 4:26.3)
=================================
  1     44  Brad Schmitt             SR 31:50.9
  2     47  Lochlan Kitchen          FR 32:13.3
  3     64  Jordan Owens             SR 35:31.6
  4     67  Steven Mahood            SO 36:09.3
  5     68  Quinn Jeffords           JR 36:17.2