RRAC Conference Cross Country Championship
11/02/12
     
Results by www.iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScoreCrossCountry  
     
College Men 8K College Women 5K
College Men 8K
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 44 Kip Kosgei (SR) Northwood 26:09.6 5:16
2 115 Johnny Watson (SO) Wiley 26:42.0 5:22
3 57 David Duque (SO) Our Lady of the Lake 27:00.0 5:26
4 95 Troy Jones (FR) Texas Wesleyan 27:33.2 5:33
5 111 Jairus Kipkemoi (SO) Wiley 27:44.4 5:35
6 41 Abel Eshete (SR) Northwood 27:49.6 5:36
7 102 Edu Rojas (FR) Texas Wesleyan 27:52.1 5:36
8 105 Brandon Sotelo (FR) Texas Wesleyan 28:04.8 5:39
9 98 Josh Matthew (FR) Texas Wesleyan 28:41.2 5:46
10 106 David Swiatocha (FR) Texas Wesleyan 28:58.9 5:50
11 1 Damon Briggs (JR) Bacone 29:07.2 5:51
12 99 Richard Milam (FR) Texas Wesleyan 29:09.3 5:52
13 2 Abe Conley (SO) Bacone 29:09.4 5:52
14 118 Jordan Woods (SO) Wiley 30:05.8 6:03
15 110 Travion Henderson (SO) Wiley 30:13.9 6:05
16 55 Nick Chapa (FR) Our Lady of the Lake 30:24.0 6:07
17 54 Jonathan Cepeda (SO) Our Lady of the Lake 30:47.4 6:12
18 117 Jamaal Williams (SO) Wiley 31:00.4 6:14
19 38 Evan Walter (SR) Langston 31:25.3 6:19
20 78 Robert Garcia (SO) Southwest (N.M.) 31:35.2 6:21
21 48 Peter Rodarte (FR) Northwood 31:51.5 6:24
22 40 Johnathan Cook (FR) Northwood 32:04.0 6:27
23 67 Jose Ybanez (FR) Our Lady of the Lake 32:07.0 6:28
24 6 Tyler Johnson (FR) Bacone 32:26.1 6:31
25 36 Dontavius Robinson (JR) Langston 32:44.1 6:35
26 35 Chance Pettis (FR) Langston 33:13.5 6:41
27 49 Tray Thompson (FR) Northwood 33:37.1 6:46
28 29 DeAunte' Crawford (SR) Langston 33:48.6 6:48
29 19 Dalton Dunlap (FR) Jarvis Christian 33:53.4 6:49
30 77 Chad Garcia (FR) Southwest (N.M.) 34:06.9 6:52
31 101 Matthew Rodriguez (FR) Texas Wesleyan 34:09.6 6:52
32 80 Nicholas Gutierrez (SO) Southwest (N.M.) 35:05.3 7:03
33 81 Ezekiel Lafleur (FR) Southwest (N.M.) 35:16.9 7:06
34 84 Marek Ondruj (SR) Southwest (N.M.) 35:29.5 7:08
35 52 Juan Arteaga (SR) Our Lady of the Lake 37:26.6 7:32
36 16 Roque Cortinas (FR) Jarvis Christian 37:46.9 7:36
37 114 Dominic Rawlins (SO) Wiley 37:47.4 7:36
38 47 Jorge Petroni (FR) Northwood 37:49.8 7:36
39 7 Cameron Lucas (JR) Bacone 38:49.6 7:48
40 53 Pedro Arteaga (SR) Our Lady of the Lake 38:58.1 7:50
41 119 Jarvis Allen Bacone 39:03.6 7:51
42 23 Adrian McKines (FR) Jarvis Christian 40:00.0 8:03
43 27 Master Shaquille Wheeler (FR) Jarvis Christian 40:21.6 8:07
44 31 DeAnthony Henderson (JR) Langston 40:29.7 8:09
45 22 Drelynn Johnson (FR) Jarvis Christian 42:40.2 8:35
46 79 Jonathan Gonzales (JR) Southwest (N.M.) 43:03.3 8:40
47 17 Darron Crump (FR) Jarvis Christian 47:14.2 9:30
Go to Top
College Women 5K
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 93 Jessica Davis (JR) Texas Wesleyan 18:52.8 6:04
2 94 Lauri Gutierrez (JR) Texas Wesleyan 19:42.5 6:20
3 92 Maria Aguayo (SO) Texas Wesleyan 20:01.2 6:27
4 104 Anagabriel Segovia (SO) Texas Wesleyan 20:16.1 6:31
5 51 Trayshaenae Wright (SO) Northwood 20:44.0 6:40
6 39 Janelle Williams (SO) Langston 21:19.4 6:52
7 103 Victoria Schock (FR) Texas Wesleyan 21:21.6 6:52
8 64 Erica Ramos (FR) Our Lady of the Lake 21:24.8 6:53
9 58 Laura Echeveria (JR) Our Lady of the Lake 21:41.2 6:59
10 97 Marisol Lopez (FR) Texas Wesleyan 21:51.1 7:02
11 61 Marianna Hurtado (FR) Our Lady of the Lake 21:57.9 7:04
12 107 Lakietra Wright (FR) Texas Wesleyan 22:00.3 7:05
13 56 Alex DeLuna (SO) Our Lady of the Lake 22:02.8 7:05
14 66 Miriam Vazquez (SR) Our Lady of the Lake 22:13.9 7:09
15 43 Cursty Hicks (JR) Northwood 22:19.1 7:11
16 63 Bonnie Perez (FR) Our Lady of the Lake 22:41.2 7:18
17 12 Amber Scott (FR) Bacone 23:05.4 7:26
18 113 Benodine Kosom (JR) Wiley 23:11.3 7:28
19 33 Dearra McNeal (JR) Langston 23:12.5 7:28
20 59 Kassandra Espinoza (SO) Our Lady of the Lake 23:22.3 7:31
21 109 Danielle Daniels (SR) Wiley 23:24.0 7:32
22 83 Meghan Mooney (JR) Southwest (N.M.) 23:24.1 7:32
23 112 Beatrice Kipruto (JR) Wiley 23:30.9 7:34
24 25 Ivory Russell (JR) Jarvis Christian 24:10.9 7:47
25 60 Brandis Hurt (SR) Our Lady of the Lake 24:18.7 7:49
26 86 Amanda Porras (JR) Southwest (N.M.) 24:43.6 7:57
27 100 Jisvi Padilla (JR) Texas Wesleyan 24:54.2 8:01
28 42 Alyssa Guzman (SO) Northwood 25:07.1 8:05
29 96 Becky Lavarn (FR) Texas Wesleyan 25:26.6 8:11
30 37 Ja'Kyra Shelton (SO) Langston 25:32.7 8:13
31 74 Lalaineya Esperanza (JR) Southwest (N.M.) 25:51.0 8:19
32 116 Claudia Williams (SO) Wiley 26:04.6 8:23
33 20 Kendra Gilfrod (SR) Jarvis Christian 26:26.5 8:30
34 72 Gloria Castillo (JR) Southwest (N.M.) 26:35.6 8:33
35 76 Jasmine Freeman (JR) Southwest (N.M.) 26:52.7 8:39
36 18 Jasmine Dumas (FR) Jarvis Christian 27:06.6 8:43
37 46 Sarah Martinez (SO) Northwood 27:14.2 8:46
38 65 Alyssa Salcido (SO) Our Lady of the Lake 27:23.7 8:49
39 32 Alexandria McGhee (SO) Langston 28:38.7 9:13
40 13 Rebecca Shanks (FR) Bacone 28:53.6 9:18
41 34 Chrishana Olds (SR) Langston 29:09.9 9:23
42 24 Kearia Rayson (SO) Jarvis Christian 29:26.5 9:28
43 90 Brianna Trevizo (SR) Southwest (N.M.) 29:50.4 9:36
44 10 Taylor Paulson (SR) Bacone 30:00.6 9:39
45 28 Ashley Williams (SO) Jarvis Christian 30:23.2 9:47
46 108 Rachel Barron (SR) Wiley 30:23.5 9:47
47 68 Alexandria Anchondo (FR) Southwest (N.M.) 31:08.3 10:01
48 45 Luzely Lopez (FR) Northwood 32:47.2 10:33
49 9 Amanda Paul (FR) Bacone 33:07.9 10:40
50 14 Lucy Walter (JR) Bacone 33:13.5 10:41
51 21 Brandi Johnson (FR) Jarvis Christian 33:18.2 10:43