Association of Independent Institutions
CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, November 3, 2012

MANGRUM TRACK & SOCCER COMPLEX Registration & Results by
San Marcos, CA Randa Williams

Place NameYear No. School Timew Pace
1 Jackie Regan SO 727 BRITISH COLUMBIA 17:13 5:33
2 Maria Bernard SO 718 BRITISH COLUMBIA 17:18 5:34
3 Chelsey Cortez JR 739 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 17:19 5:35
4 Kelly Thompson SR 760 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 17:23 5:36
5 Heather Slinn JR 731 BRITISH COLUMBIA 17:47 5:44
6 Aleona Reyes JR 788 JAMESTOWN 17:48 5:44
7 Ayded Reyes JR 754 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 17:52 5:45
8 Amelie de Fenoyl SO 722 BRITISH COLUMBIA 17:55 5:46
9 Sarah Reimer JR 728 BRITISH COLUMBIA 18:01 5:48
10 Meghan Hamiln FR 742 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 18:19 5:54
11 Rhiannon Evans JR 723 BRITISH COLUMBIA 18:26 5:56
12 Micha Gutmanis SO 725 BRITISH COLUMBIA 18:37 6:00
13 Samantha Goff FR 779 JAMESTOWN 18:38 6:00
14 Ciera Stauffer JR 757 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 18:41 6:01
15 Lissa Zimmer JR 735 BRITISH COLUMBIA 18:46 6:03
16 Michelle Cruz JR 741 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 18:48 6:03
17 Heidi Swanson JR 759 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 18:54 6:05
18 Emily Paull SO 714 ASHFORD 19:02 6:08
19 Maggie Woodward JR 734 BRITISH COLUMBIA 19:03 6:08
20 Lauren Cortez FR 740 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 19:05 6:09
21 Claire Hauso SR 743 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 19:11 6:11
22 Jaimie Towle FR 717 ASHFORD 19:15 6:12
23 Taylor Hickey SO 797 JOHNSON & WALES 19:26 6:15
24 Bridgette Stevens JR 758 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 19:39 6:20
25 Katie Blais FR 775 JAMESTOWN 19:39 6:20
26 Jenna Nicholl SR 752 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 19:42 6:21
27 Audrey Griffin FR 705 ASHFORD 19:44 6:21
28 Nicaela Hernandez FR 744 CAL ST. SAN MARCOS 20:17 6:32
29 Andrea Markwart SO 785 JAMESTOWN 20:36 6:38
30 Sheyenne Stewart FR 790 JAMESTOWN 21:04 6:47
31 Kayla Sveen FR 770 DAKOTA STATE 21:07 6:48
32 Irene Barrera FR 792 JOHNSON & WALES 21:16 6:51
33 Nicole Beam FR 793 JOHNSON & WALES 21:17 6:51
34 Bernie Bachel JR 774 JAMESTOWN 21:22 6:53
35 Stephanie Uher SR 772 DAKOTA STATE 21:31 6:56
36 Summer Bronson SR 762 DAKOTA STATE 21:33 6:57
37 Jessica Lightner SO 799 JOHNSON & WALES 21:33 6:57
38 Brooke Fritz FR 764 DAKOTA STATE 21:36 6:57
39 Anastasia Asimakopoulos FR 761 DAKOTA STATE 21:37 6:58
40 Nkemdilim Okwumabua SR 712 ASHFORD 21:54 7:03
41 Soryia Sabir SO 716 ASHFORD 21:59 7:05
42 Annie Chezem JR 702 ASHFORD 22:23 7:12
43 Amber Wiebenga SO 773 DAKOTA STATE 22:32 7:15
44 Brenda Baughman FR 701 ASHFORD 22:35 7:16
45 Ashley Mueller SO 786 JAMESTOWN 22:41 7:18
46 Tara Ronke FR 768 DAKOTA STATE 23:02 7:25
47 Kate Peacher FR 800 JOHNSON & WALES 23:37 7:37
48 Ellerie Lagerhausen SO 706 ASHFORD 24:16 7:49
49 Haley Fischer SO 704 ASHFORD 24:40 7:57
50 Laura Minertz SR 711 ASHFORD 25:41 8:16