Association of Independent Institutions
                         CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        Saturday, November 3, 2012

MANGRUM TRACK & SOCCER COMPLEX                         Registration & Results by
San Marcos, CA                                                    Randa Williams
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Women's TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    25  BRITISH COLUMBIA             (  17:39  1:28:13   0:49)
===========================================
  1      1  Jackie Regan SO        17:12
  2      2  Maria Bernard SO       17:18
  3      5  Heather Slinn JR       17:47
  4      8  Amelie de Fenoyl SO    17:55
  5      9  Sarah Reimer JR        18:01
  6   ( 11) Rhiannon Evans JR      18:26
  7   ( 12) Micha Gutmanis SO      18:37

  2.    38  CAL ST. SAN MARCOS           (  17:55  1:29:33   1:22)
===========================================
  1      3  Chelsey Cortez JR      17:19
  2      4  Kelly Thompson SR      17:23
  3      7  Ayded Reyes JR         17:52
  4     10  Meghan Hamiln FR       18:18
  5     14  Ciera Stauffer JR      18:41
  6   ( 15) Michelle Cruz JR       18:48
  7   ( 16) Heidi Swanson JR       18:54

  3.    84  JAMESTOWN                    (  19:33  1:37:45   3:16)
===========================================
  1      6  Aleona Reyes JR        17:48
  2     13  Samantha Goff FR       18:38
  3     20  Katie Blais FR         19:39
  4     22  Andrea Markwart SO     20:36
  5     23  Sheyenne Stewart FR    21:04
  6   ( 27) Bernie Bachel JR       21:22
  7   ( 38) Ashley Mueller SO      22:41

  4.   123  ASHFORD                      (  20:23  1:41:54   2:57)
===========================================
  1     17  Emily Paull SO         19:02
  2     18  Jaimie Towle FR        19:15
  3     21  Audrey Griffin FR      19:44
  4     33  Nkemdilim Okwumabua SR   21:54
  5     34  Soryia Sabir SO        21:59
  6   ( 35) Annie Chezem JR        22:23
  7   ( 37) Brenda Baughman FR     22:35

  5.   140  JOHNSON & WALES              (  21:26  1:47:10   4:11)
===========================================
  1     19  Taylor Hickey SO       19:26
  2     25  Irene Barrera FR       21:17
  3     26  Nicole Beam FR         21:17
  4     30  Jessica Lightner SO    21:33
  5     40  Kate Peacher FR        23:37

  6.   144  DAKOTA STATE                 (  21:29  1:47:23   0:29)
===========================================
  1     24  Kayla Sveen FR         21:07
  2     28  Stephanie Uher SR      21:31
  3     29  Summer Bronson SR      21:33
  4     31  Brooke Fritz FR        21:36
  5     32  Anastasia Asimakopoulos FR   21:36
  6   ( 36) Amber Wiebenga SO      22:32
  7   ( 39) Tara Ronke FR          23:02