CCAC Conference Championship - Men's 8K

November 09, 2013


Results by T&H Timing.

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's 8K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

    1      1   9087  Mizael Carrera        Robert Morris                           25:19.3  5:05/M    SR
    2      2   9116  Dylan Reyes           St. Francis - IL                        25:27.4  5:07/M    SR
    3      3   9099  Mike Blaszczyk        St. Francis - IL                        25:28.6  5:07/M    SR
    4      4   9122  Brian Corcoran        St. Xavier                              25:34.4  5:08/M    SR
    5      5   9053  Mitchell Dale         Olivet Nazarene                         25:51.5  5:11/M    JR
    6      6   9060  Ethan Gallagher       Olivet Nazarene                         25:56.3  5:12/M    JR
    7      7   9064  Ian Lofgren           Olivet Nazarene                         25:57.9  5:13/M    JR
    8      8   9137  Andrew Reidsma        Trinity Christian                       25:59.8  5:13/M    SR
    9      9   9124  Eric Hancock          St. Xavier                              26:00.2  5:13/M    SO
   10     10   9119  Joey Santillo         St. Francis - IL                        26:01.4  5:13/M    FR
   11     11   9071  Jason Reynolds        Olivet Nazarene                         26:08.2  5:15/M    FR
   12     12   9111  Omero Montalvo        St. Francis - IL                        26:16.0  5:16/M    FR
   13     13   9074  Daniel Wells          Olivet Nazarene                         26:22.5  5:18/M    SR
   14     14   9051  Andrew Cowen          Olivet Nazarene                         26:25.2  5:18/M    JR
   15     15   9075  Brian Willoughby      Olivet Nazarene                         26:27.7  5:19/M    JR
   16     16   9121  Stephen Wilder        St. Francis - IL                        26:32.1  5:20/M    JR
   17  (> 7)   9052  Dylan Creger          Olivet Nazarene                         26:43.7  5:22/M    SO
   18  (> 7)   9059  James Fisher          Olivet Nazarene                         26:44.6  5:22/M    SR
   19     17   9139  Cody Velthuizen       Trinity Christian                       26:50.9  5:23/M    FR
   20  (> 7)   9067  Nicholas Mizeur       Olivet Nazarene                         26:53.5  5:24/M    SR
   21  (> 7)   9056  Caleb Drake           Olivet Nazarene                         26:55.8  5:24/M    FR
   22     18   9106  Kevin Hardin          St. Francis - IL                        26:59.8  5:25/M    JR
   23  (> 7)   9063  Marshall Hawn         Olivet Nazarene                         26:59.9  5:25/M    JR
   24     19   9097  Danny Bahret          St. Francis - IL                        27:00.4  5:25/M    JR
   25     20   9126  Shane Kenney          St. Xavier                              27:02.2  5:26/M    SR
   26     21   9125  Abel Hernandez        St. Xavier                              27:05.1  5:26/M    FR
   27  (> 7)   9113  John Niendorf         St. Francis - IL                        27:13.9  5:28/M    JR
   28  (> 7)   9047  Zachary Bozman        Olivet Nazarene                         27:16.4  5:29/M    SR
   29  (> 7)   9104  Jake Fitzgerald       St. Francis - IL                        27:23.6  5:30/M    FR
   30     22   9135  Tyrell Natewa         Trinity Christian                       27:24.6  5:30/M    FR
   31     23   9123  Kyle Counter          St. Xavier                              27:29.1  5:31/M    JR
   32  (> 7)   9101  Alex Cordova          St. Francis - IL                        27:29.4  5:31/M    FR
   33  (> 7)   9045  Caleb Bernhardt       Olivet Nazarene                         27:34.4  5:32/M    SR
   34  (> 7)   9108  Trevor Howard         St. Francis - IL                        27:38.3  5:33/M    SR
   35     24   9128  Chris Sarna           St. Xavier                              27:41.1  5:34/M    SR
   36  (> 7)   9054  Brandon Divan         Olivet Nazarene                         27:50.7  5:35/M    SO
   37  (> 7)   9115  Frank Pasqua          St. Francis - IL                        27:55.8  5:36/M    FR
   38  (> 7)   9061  River Gordon          Olivet Nazarene                         28:01.8  5:38/M    FR
   39  (> 7)   9066  Ronald Milbocker      Olivet Nazarene                         28:04.5  5:38/M    SO
   40  (> 7)   9100  Gabe Calvillo         St. Francis - IL                        28:07.1  5:39/M    FR
   41  (> 7)   9114  Joseph Parochetti     St. Francis - IL                        28:10.3  5:39/M    FR
   42  (> 7)   9109  Brandon Ivins         St. Francis - IL                        28:12.3  5:40/M    FR
   43  (> 7)   9110  Billy Klebenow        St. Francis - IL                        28:16.4  5:41/M    SO
   44  (> 7)   9057  Reagen Dykhouse       Olivet Nazarene                         28:17.4  5:41/M    FR
   45     25   9134  Chris Koutavas        Trinity Christian                       28:20.1  5:41/M    SR
   46     26   9027  Jeff Potat            Calumet - St. Joseph                    28:20.1  5:41/M    FR
   47     27   9129  Chris Shellenberger   St. Xavier                              28:32.7  5:44/M    SR
   48  (> 7)   9127  Brian Meyer           St. Xavier                              28:36.5  5:45/M    SR
   49     28   9041  Mitch Mallary         Judson                                  28:38.2  5:45/M      
   50     29   9025  Hector Lopez          Calumet - St. Joseph                    28:38.6  5:45/M    JR
   51     30   9136  Michael Potter        Trinity Christian                       28:40.6  5:45/M    SO
   52  (> 7)   9120  Jesse Unzueta         St. Francis - IL                        28:59.1  5:49/M    FR
   53  (> 7)   9105  Kevin Hanlon          St. Francis - IL                        29:03.2  5:50/M    SO
   54  (> 7)   9076  Nicholas Woodward     Olivet Nazarene                         29:06.5  5:51/M    FR
   55     31   9032  Stephen Duley         Cardinal Stritch                        29:07.4  5:51/M    JR
   56  (> 7)   9055  Matthew Dixon         Olivet Nazarene                         29:08.6  5:51/M    SO
   57     32   9091  Edgar Olayo           Robert Morris                           29:10.7  5:51/M    SO
   58     33   9131  Mark Bohdan           Trinity Christian                       29:10.9  5:51/M    FR
   59     34   9144  Daniel Durband        Trinity International                   29:21.9  5:54/M      
   60  (> 7)   9048  Caleb Burkey          Olivet Nazarene                         29:22.6  5:54/M    SO
   61  (> 7)   9069  Alec Ondrajka         Olivet Nazarene                         29:22.8  5:54/M    FR
   62  (> 7)   9046  Nicholas Borger       Olivet Nazarene                         29:24.7  5:54/M    FR
   63  (> 7)   9058  Roman Endrizzi        Olivet Nazarene                         29:26.7  5:55/M    JR
   64     35   9030  Phil Strader          Calumet - St. Joseph                    29:30.6  5:55/M    SR
   65     36   9088  Alejandro Garcia      Robert Morris                           29:36.7  5:57/M    SO
   66  (> 7)   9117  Anthony Santillo      St. Francis - IL                        29:39.7  5:57/M    FR
   67  (> 7)   9049  Matthew Chupp         Olivet Nazarene                         29:41.4  5:58/M    FR
   68     37   9081  Phillip Espinosa      Purdue Calumet                          29:42.8  5:58/M    JR
   69     38   9094  Troy Harness          Roosevelt                               29:46.6  5:59/M    FR
   70     39   9138  Jason Vanderaa        Trinity Christian                       29:46.9  5:59/M    SO
   71  (> 7)   9065  Joel Lynn             Olivet Nazarene                         29:55.2  6:00/M    JR
   72     40   9096  Thomas Woods          Roosevelt                               29:55.5  6:00/M    SO
   73     41   9095  Travis Niedel         Roosevelt                               30:02.2  6:02/M    FR
   74     42   9038  Elijah Bobell         Judson                                  30:06.7  6:03/M    FR
   75  (> 7)   9050  Sam Cooper            Olivet Nazarene                         30:13.9  6:04/M    SO
   76     43   9093  Adam Gurke            Roosevelt                               30:17.1  6:05/M    JR
   77     44   9022  Tom Cunningham        Calumet - St. Joseph                    30:21.9  6:06/M    SO
   78  (> 7)   9073  Jesse Stanford        Olivet Nazarene                         30:23.1  6:06/M    SR
   79     45   9044  Charles Sievers       Judson                                  30:27.2  6:07/M      
   80  (> 7)   9107  Peter Hernandez       St. Francis - IL                        30:27.6  6:07/M    SR
   81     46   9028  Felipe Rivera         Calumet - St. Joseph                    30:40.7  6:09/M    SR
   82  (> 7)   9102  Isiah Dunn            St. Francis - IL                        30:46.6  6:11/M    SO
   83  (> 7)   9118  Chirs Santillo        St. Francis - IL                        30:54.7  6:12/M    FR
   84     47   9023  Brayan Elias          Calumet - St. Joseph                    30:56.8  6:13/M    SO
   85     48   9085  Justin Peterson       Purdue Calumet                          30:57.2  6:13/M    JR
   86  (> 7)   9068  Matthew Montgomery    Olivet Nazarene                         30:59.7  6:13/M    FR
   87     49   9033  Randy Grzybowski      Cardinal Stritch                        30:59.8  6:13/M    FR
   88     50   9143  Trevor Dubois         Trinity International                   31:05.2  6:14/M      
   89  (> 7)   9132  Alex Clark            Trinity Christian                       31:07.6  6:15/M    FR
   90     51   9092  Todd Brady            Roosevelt                               31:15.1  6:17/M    JR
   91     52   9036  Richie Schmidt        Cardinal Stritch                        31:16.1  6:17/M    SO
   92  (> 7)   9070  Daniel Pitts          Olivet Nazarene                         31:16.3  6:17/M    SR
   93  (> 7)   9140  Joshua Whitten        Trinity Christian                       31:16.7  6:17/M    FR
   94     53   9024  Miguel Flores         Calumet - St. Joseph                    31:34.1  6:20/M    FR
   95     54   9083  Kenny Karrson         Purdue Calumet                          32:00.8  6:26/M    JR
   96  (> 7)   9072  Sam Sprunger          Olivet Nazarene                         32:09.5  6:27/M    FR
   97     55   9040  Jared Escobar         Judson                                  32:25.4  6:31/M    JR
   98     56   9078  Stephen Bajzatt       Purdue Calumet                          32:32.1  6:32/M    JR
   99     57   9034  Tim Manley            Cardinal Stritch                        32:42.9  6:34/M    SO
  100     58   9080  Cody Eitzen           Purdue Calumet                          32:56.4  6:37/M    SR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

  101     59   9145  Fabio Fernandez       Trinity International                   33:17.2  6:41/M    FR
  102     60   9086  Dustin Plaurd         Purdue Calumet                          33:29.1  6:43/M    FR
  103     61   9031  Jordan Daul           Cardinal Stritch                        33:29.7  6:43/M    SO
  104     62   9042  Mason Mellinger       Judson                                  34:05.2  6:51/M      
  105     63   9089  Cory Jehle            Robert Morris                           34:12.9  6:52/M    FR
  106     64   9147  Titus Lotz            Trinity International                   34:18.4  6:53/M      
  107  (> 7)   9029  Matt Scardine         Calumet - St. Joseph                    34:21.7  6:54/M    FR
  108     65   9037  Andrew Ziolkowski     Cardinal Stritch                        34:28.6  6:55/M    FR
  109  (> 7)   9026  Thomas Manyek         Calumet - St. Joseph                    35:04.7  7:02/M    JR
  110     66   9079  Michael Buckman       Purdue Calumet                          37:25.1  7:31/M    SO
  111     67   9141  Luke Bautch           Trinity International                   38:03.5  7:38/M      
  112     68   9035  Christian Montes      Cardinal Stritch                        38:14.6  7:41/M    FR
  113     69   9043  Trevor Sheedlo        Judson                                  38:33.3  7:44/M    FR
  114  (> 7)   9084  Omar Nunez            Purdue Calumet                          39:12.9  7:52/M    FR
  115  (> 7)   9133  James Devries         Trinity Christian                       39:15.7  7:53/M    SO
  116     70   9039  Bryan Cherry          Judson                                  41:17.4  8:17/M    FR
  117     71   9146  Brad Gillaspie        Trinity International                   42:46.1  8:35/M    JR
  118     72   9090  Liem Nguyen           Robert Morris                           47:59.4  9:38/M    FR