Midwest Collegiate Conference
Men's-8k
Cedar Rapids, IA Jones Park
Saturday, November 09, 2013
Cool 45°
Timing/Scoring by:Jeff Mullen

Place

School

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Total

Ave

Spread

    

1

Mount Mercy

1

2

7

16

17

31

35

43

28:41

2:07

    

    

2

St. Ambrose

4

8

10

11

12

18

26

45

29:02

1:02

    

    

3

Grand View

6

14

15

21

23

25

40

79

29:40

1:55

    

    

4

Viterbo

3

5

19

27

28

29

36

82

29:40

2:50

    

    

5

William Penn

9

13

22

34

38

39

42

116

30:24

2:22

    

    

6

Clarke

20

24

30

32

33

37

41

139

30:49

1:12

    

    Incomplete Teams: 

    

Place

Score

Name

School

Time

Pace mpm

    

    

1

1

Tj Mosbach, SR

Mount Mercy

27:39

5:34

    

    

2

2

Tyler Hartley, JR

Mount Mercy

27:48

5:36

    

    

3

3

Michael Lessor, SR

Viterbo

28:07

5:39

    

    

4

4

Tanner Arntzen, JR

St. Ambrose

28:21

5:42

    

    

5

5

William Jeffries, FR

Viterbo

28:28

5:44

    

    

6

6

Kevin Brown, SR

Grand View

28:29

5:44

    

    

7

7

Evan Bowman, SO

Mount Mercy

28:31

5:44

    

    

8

8

Aubrey Barnes, SR

St. Ambrose

28:48

5:48

    

    

9

9

Deane Wichelt, JR

William Penn

29:14

5:53

    

    

10

10

Jonah Niedermeier, FR

St. Ambrose

29:16

5:53

    

    

11

11

Anthony MacIag, FR

St. Ambrose

29:22

5:54

    

    

12

12

Ty Balduf, SO

St. Ambrose

29:24

5:55

    

    

13

13

Saromo Mugisha, JR

William Penn

29:27

5:56

    

    

14

14

Justin Welsh, SR

Grand View

29:35

5:57

    

    

15

15

Kennedy Kiprop, SO

Grand View

29:36

5:57

    

    

16

16

Tyler Steele, FR

Mount Mercy

29:39

5:58

    

    

17

17

Mitch Johnson, SR

Mount Mercy

29:46

5:59

    

    

18

18

Ben Coyer, SO

St. Ambrose

29:55

6:01

    

    

19

19

Evan Rains, JR

Viterbo

30:02

6:03

    

    

20

20

Nick Anderson, JR

Clarke

30:05

6:03

    

    

21

21

Alex Alvarez, FR

Grand View

30:16

6:05

    

    

22

22

Nicholas Thomas, JR

William Penn

30:22

6:06

    

    

23

23

Jr Snyder, FR

Grand View

30:23

6:07

    

    

24

24

Austin Habel, SO

Clarke

30:24

6:07

    

    

25

25

Seth Harjes, SO

Grand View

30:36

6:09

    

    

26

26

Grant Colborn, FR

St. Ambrose

30:38

6:10

    

    

27

27

Jacob Hart, SO

Viterbo

30:46

6:11

    

    

28

Nate McNamara, SR

St. Ambrose

30:48

6:12

    

    

29

28

Chris Pasquale, SO

Viterbo

30:57

6:14

    

    

30

29

Bj Rodriguez, FR

Viterbo

30:59

6:14

    

    

31

Ben Black, SO

St. Ambrose

31:00

6:14

    

    

32

30

Chase Gregory, JR

Clarke

31:05

6:15

    

    

33

31

Erik Ryan, SO

Mount Mercy

31:09

6:16

    

    

34

32

John Herber, SO

Clarke

31:14

6:17

    

    

35

33

Kyle Collins, SO

Clarke

31:17

6:18

    

    

36

34

Quintin Marshall, SR

William Penn

31:19

6:18

    

    

37

35

Devin Stone, FR

Mount Mercy

31:21

6:18

    

    

38

36

Riley Tuma, FR

Viterbo

31:23

6:19

    

    

39

37

David Meyers, SO

Clarke

31:27

6:20

    

    

40

Kyle Woyak, FR

Viterbo

31:28

6:20

    

    

41

38

Dustin Ewalt, FR

William Penn

31:36

6:21

    

    

42

39

Jeremy Mooney, FR

William Penn

31:38

6:22

    

    

43

40

Nathan Johnson, FR

Grand View

31:51

6:24

    

    

44

Jed Barton, FR

Viterbo

31:55

6:25

    

    

45

Jake Godlewski, FR

St. Ambrose

32:04

6:27

    

    

46

41

Graham Mahon, JR

Clarke

32:24

6:31

    

    

47

Andrew Thonesen, JR

Viterbo

32:25

6:31

    

    

48

Josh Bellows, SR

Clarke

32:25

6:31

    

    

49

Branden Smith, JR

St. Ambrose

32:46

6:36

    

    

50

Zach Wright, FR

Viterbo

33:01

6:39

    

    

51

Luke North, FR

Clarke

33:16

6:42

    

    

52

42

Carlos Lizama, FR

William Penn

33:21

6:43

    

    

53

Rafael Crisosto, SR

William Penn

33:59

6:50

    

    

54

Emmett McClain, SO

St. Ambrose

34:31

6:57

    

    

55

Eric Hansen, FR

Mount Mercy

37:27

7:32

    

    

56

Chris Dejoode, FR

Grand View

42:24

8:32

    

Place 1

Mount Mercy

Time Spread = 2:07

Ave Time = 28:41

Score = 43

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

1

Tj Mosbach, SR

27:39

5:34

2

Tyler Hartley, JR

27:48

5:36

7

Evan Bowman, SO

28:31

5:44

16

Tyler Steele, FR

29:39

5:58

17

Mitch Johnson, SR

29:46

5:59

31

Erik Ryan, SO

31:09

6:16

35

Devin Stone, FR

31:21

6:18

0

Eric Hansen, FR

37:27

7:32

Place 2

St. Ambrose

Time Spread = 1:02

Ave Time = 29:02

Score = 45

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

4

Tanner Arntzen, JR

28:21

5:42

8

Aubrey Barnes, SR

28:48

5:48

10

Jonah Niedermeier, FR

29:16

5:53

11

Anthony MacIag, FR

29:22

5:54

12

Ty Balduf, SO

29:24

5:55

18

Ben Coyer, SO

29:55

6:01

26

Grant Colborn, FR

30:38

6:10

0

Nate McNamara, SR

30:48

6:12

0

Ben Black, SO

31:00

6:14

0

Jake Godlewski, FR

32:04

6:27

0

Branden Smith, JR

32:46

6:36

0

Emmett McClain, SO

34:31

6:57

Place 3

Grand View

Time Spread = 1:55

Ave Time = 29:40

Score = 79

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

6

Kevin Brown, SR

28:29

5:44

14

Justin Welsh, SR

29:35

5:57

15

Kennedy Kiprop, SO

29:36

5:57

21

Alex Alvarez, FR

30:16

6:05

23

Jr Snyder, FR

30:23

6:07

25

Seth Harjes, SO

30:36

6:09

40

Nathan Johnson, FR

31:51

6:24

0

Chris Dejoode, FR

42:24

8:32

Place 4

Viterbo

Time Spread = 2:50

Ave Time = 29:40

Score = 82

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

3

Michael Lessor, SR

28:07

5:39

5

William Jeffries, FR

28:28

5:44

19

Evan Rains, JR

30:02

6:03

27

Jacob Hart, SO

30:46

6:11

28

Chris Pasquale, SO

30:57

6:14

29

Bj Rodriguez, FR

30:59

6:14

36

Riley Tuma, FR

31:23

6:19

0

Kyle Woyak, FR

31:28

6:20

0

Jed Barton, FR

31:55

6:25

0

Andrew Thonesen, JR

32:25

6:31

0

Zach Wright, FR

33:01

6:39

Place 5

William Penn

Time Spread = 2:22

Ave Time = 30:24

Score = 116

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

9

Deane Wichelt, JR

29:14

5:53

13

Saromo Mugisha, JR

29:27

5:56

22

Nicholas Thomas, JR

30:22

6:06

34

Quintin Marshall, SR

31:19

6:18

38

Dustin Ewalt, FR

31:36

6:21

39

Jeremy Mooney, FR

31:38

6:22

42

Carlos Lizama, FR

33:21

6:43

0

Rafael Crisosto, SR

33:59

6:50

Place 6

Clarke

Time Spread = 1:12

Ave Time = 30:49

Score = 139

Place

Name

Time

Pace mpm

Top

20

Nick Anderson, JR

30:05

6:03

24

Austin Habel, SO

30:24

6:07

30

Chase Gregory, JR

31:05

6:15

32

John Herber, SO

31:14

6:17

33

Kyle Collins, SO

31:17

6:18

37

David Meyers, SO

31:27

6:20

41

Graham Mahon, JR

32:24

6:31

0

Josh Bellows, SR

32:25

6:31

0

Luke North, FR

33:16

6:42

    Incomplete Teams: