Branch Sports Technology - Contractor License              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       2013 AMC Championships - 11/8/2013                        
                    Hosted by Columbia College - Columbia, MO                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Thomas Chelulei           JR Park U.                26:25.4    1             
  2 Daniel Tubei              SR Park U.                26:29.5    2             
  3 Kaleb Wilson              SR William Woods          26:45.1    3             
  4 Devin Sander              SO Columbia College       27:28.1    4             
  5 Tommy Skosky              FR Columbia College       27:40.0    5             
  6 Michael McCulloch         SO Columbia College       27:42.4    6             
  7 Christian Hoffman         SR Park U.                27:46.9    7             
  8 Taylor Whitmore           SO Hannibal-LaGrange      27:49.2    8             
  9 Arthur Vollbrecht         SR Park U.                28:16.2    9             
 10 Peter Frank               SO Park U.                28:25.4   10             
 11 Trevan Andrews            FR William Woods          28:36.6   11             
 12 Alejandro Chavez          JR Missouri Baptist       28:56.2   12             
 13 Noah Wheeler              FR Hannibal-LaGrange      29:00.7   13             
 14 Corey Craig               JR Park U.                29:02.5   14             
 15 John Bedsworth            JR Hannibal-LaGrange      29:16.2   15             
 16 Zach Bryant               SR William Woods          29:19.9   16             
 17 Travers Hopkins           FR William Woods          29:22.1   17             
 18 Troy Pace                 JR Hannibal-LaGrange      29:24.4   18             
 19 Austin Matters            FR Hannibal-LaGrange      29:27.0   19             
 20 Nick Christie             JR Missouri Baptist       29:28.3   20             
 21 Jacob Olsen               FR Park U.                29:29.7   21             
 22 Jacob Pinkley             FR Missouri Baptist       29:44.5   22             
 23 Jordan Andrews            SO Columbia College       29:47.1   23             
 24 Joshua Daugette           FR Benedictine-           29:51.8   24             
 25 Christean Covington       JR Freed-Hardeman         30:11.1   25             
 26 Blake Clowers             JR William Woods          30:14.2   26             
 27 Andrew Daw                FR Hannibal-LaGrange      30:21.3   27             
 28 Akwy Gawg                 FR Park U.                30:31.5                  
 29 Reid Schmit               JR William Woods          30:35.4   28             
 30 Colby Purcell             SO Benedictine-           30:43.6   29             
 31 Miguel Garza              FR Park U.                30:49.4                  
 32 Josh Ehlen                SO Missouri Baptist       30:54.1   30             
 33 Tyler Brockhouse          SO Hannibal-LaGrange      31:06.9   31             
 34 Anthony Staisiak          SR Park U.                31:42.4                  
 35 Brandon Foster            FR Freed-Hardeman         31:57.0   32             
 36 Trent Adams               JR Freed-Hardeman         32:02.4   33             
 37 Jake Loveland             FR William Woods          32:11.8   34             
 38 Austen Horn               SO Benedictine-           32:14.7   35             
 39 Gilbert Maruna            SO Benedictine-           32:21.7   36             
 40 Dakota Long               FR Missouri Baptist       32:31.7   37             
 41 Aaron Yount               FR Missouri Baptist       32:40.2   38             
 42 Nick Shields              FR Benedictine-           32:57.7   39             
 43 Drew Crews                SO Freed-Hardeman         33:06.5   40             
 44 Tyler Jones               SO William Woods          34:08.0                  
 45 DeAngelo Thompson         FR Benedictine-           34:44.2   41             
 46 Brennen Cortez            FR Columbia College       35:55.2   42             
 47 Noah Wallace              FR Freed-Hardeman         39:03.9   43             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Park U.                      29    1    2    7    9   10   14   21          
      Total Time:  2:17:23.40                                                    
         Average:    27:28.68                                                    
   2 William Woods                73    3   11   16   17   26   28   34          
      Total Time:  2:24:17.90                                                    
         Average:    28:51.58 
   3 Hannibal-LaGrange            73    8   13   15   18   19   27   31          
      Total Time:  2:24:57.50                                                    
         Average:    28:59.50                                                                                                       
   4 Columbia College             80    4    5    6   23   42                    
      Total Time:  2:28:32.80                                                    
         Average:    29:42.56                                                    
   5 Missouri Baptist            121   12   20   22   30   37   38               
      Total Time:  2:31:34.80                                                    
         Average:    30:18.96                                                    
   6 Benedictine-Springfield     163   24   29   35   36   39   41               
      Total Time:  2:38:09.50                                                    
         Average:    31:37.90                                                    
   7 Freed-Hardeman              173   25   32   33   40   43                    
      Total Time:  2:46:20.90                                                    
         Average:    33:16.18