Women's Cross Country
Results
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference Championships
Choctaw Trails Course, Clinton, Miss.
Saturday, October 26, 2013
5,000 meters
Race start: 8 a.m. CDT
Weather: sunny, 43 degrees

==================================================================================
    Name                         School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Catherine Fakler             Xavier                 5:50.3    18:08.32     1
  2 Donyť Coleman                Xavier                 6:20.7    19:42.65     2
  3 Mackola Joseph               SUNO                   6:32.5    20:19.21     3
  4 Hannah Finnegan              Xavier                 6:34.7    20:26.10     4
  5 Reeka Belton                 Xavier                 6:36.2    20:30.78     5
  6 Hali Yarmush                 Xavier                 6:46.0    21:01.32     6
  7 Briana Simms                 Xavier                 6:54.8    21:28.75     7
  8 Brianna Blunt                Tougaloo               6:57.0    21:35.46     8
  9 Danielle Rogers              Xavier                 6:57.6    21:37.22     9
 10 Destinee Showell             Dillard                7:21.5    22:51.46    10
 11 Anquinette Calhoun           Edward Waters          7:38.1    23:43.10    11
 12 Monique Waiters              Dillard                7:38.1    23:43.23    12
 13 Janae Kohn                   Edward Waters          7:39.0    23:46.01    13
 14 Gabrielle Ware               Dillard                7:43.0    23:58.49    14
 15 Leonie Robinson              SUNO                   7:49.7    24:19.12    15
 16 Orenthia Bennett             SUNO                   7:49.9    24:19.85    16
 17 Tiffaney White               Edward Waters          7:53.0    24:29.50    17
 18 Dominique Hardin             Dillard                7:53.9    24:32.19    18
 19 Tamara Hundley               Dillard                7:58.7    24:47.00    19
 20 Tuskia Robbins               Edward Waters          8:04.8    25:06.10    20
 21 Assunta Bolden               Edward Waters          8:07.0    25:12.96    21
 22 Tamara Hunter                SUNO                   8:22.2    26:00.10    22
 23 Raven Ashley                 Tougaloo               9:22.1    29:06.12    23
 24 Whitney Warnsley             Tougaloo               9:32.6    29:38.85    24
 25 DeAnna Bolton                Tougaloo               9:35.3    29:47.15    25
 26 Victoria Davis               SUNO                   9:44.4    30:15.65    26
 27 Amber Durrett                Edward Waters         10:53.6    33:50.48    27
 28 Chaquite McGee               Tougaloo              10:56.4    33:59.10    28
 29 Brittany Thigpen             Tougaloo              11:02.1    34:16.95    29
 30 Chasity Kearney              Tougaloo              11:04.1    34:23.00    30

                              Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Xavier                       18    1    2    4    5    6    7    9
      Total Time:  1:39:49.17
         Average:    19:57.84
				    
   2 Dillard                      73   10   12   14   18   19
      Total Time:  1:59:52.37
         Average:    23:58.48

   3 Edward Waters                82   11   13   17   20   21   27
     (won tiebreaker for third place)
      Total Time:  2:02:17.67
         Average:    24:27.54
				 
   4 SUNO                         82    3   15   16   22   26
      Total Time:  2:05:13.93
         Average:    25:02.97
				 
   5 Tougaloo                    108    8   23   24   25   28   29   30
      Total Time:  2:24:06.68
         Average:    28:49.34