CALIFORNIA PACIFIC CONFERENCE

2013 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by The University of California, Merced

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Monday, November 4th

 

*** WOMENS 5K/3.1 Mile INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

    Results by S T Yemoto - WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

==================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                                  Finish    PACE

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                             GRADE   TIME    p/mile 

===== ==== =============================== ====== ======================================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Heidi Hoslet                      320  MAR3/Marymount College                    FR    18:45     6:03

    2    2 Rebekah Studebaker                362  CALS/Simpson (Cal)                        SR    19:07     6:10

    3    3 Hannah Weisner                    399  WICA/William Jessup                       SR    19:18     6:14

    4    4 Sofia Rios                        269  UCME/UC Merced                            SO    19:43     6:22

    5    5 Jessica Marso                     329  MENL/Menlo College                        SO    20:11     6:31

    6    6 Jaclyn Van Schooten               365  CALS/Simpson (Cal)                        JR    20:12     6:31

    7    7 Bailey Riddle                     303  ERAZ/Embry-Riddle Arizona                 FR    20:35     6:39

    8    8 Lisa Garside                      300  ERAZ/Embry-Riddle Arizona                 FR    20:36     6:39

    9    9 Allyson Richmond                  397  WICA/William Jessup                       SO    20:38     6:40

   10   10 Molly Finn                        354  CALS/Simpson (Cal)                        JR    20:39     6:40

   11   11 Gretchen Wachenheim               304  ERAZ/Embry-Riddle Arizona                 SR    20:42     6:41

   12   12 Jade Mack                         378  SOKA/Soka                                 SO    20:44     6:41

   13   13 Christina Boutin                  374  SOKA/Soka                                 FR    20:45     6:42

   14   14 Rose Codilla                      377  SOKA/Soka                                 SR    20:45     6:42

   15   15 Sammantha Fajardo                 265  UCME/UC Merced                            FR    20:48     6:43

   16   16 Brittney Schilling                321  MAR3/Marymount College                    SO    20:51     6:44

   17   17 Holly Pebles                      359  CALS/Simpson (Cal)                        SO    21:04     6:48

   18   18 Sarah Randolph                    381  SOKA/Soka                                 SR    21:12     6:51

   19   19 Mia Nelson                        267  UCME/UC Merced                            JR    21:15     6:52

   20   20 Hannah Schmidt                    361  CALS/Simpson (Cal)                        FR    21:20     6:53

   21   21 Xochilt Baez                      264  UCME/UC Merced                            SR    21:21     6:54

   22   22 Karissa Scheuermann               360  CALS/Simpson (Cal)                        FR    21:22     6:54

   23   23 Lauren Clemens                    376  SOKA/Soka                                 JR    21:28     6:56

   24   24 Kristi Adams                      373  SOKA/Soka                                 FR    21:35     6:58

   25   25 Ogechi Okeke                      268  UCME/UC Merced                            SR    21:48     7:02

   26   26 Summer Holloway                   356  CALS/Simpson (Cal)                        SO    21:54     7:04

   27   27 Sammantha Wooldridge              270  UCME/UC Merced                            FR    21:58     7:05

   28   28 Brigette Cochran                  298  ERAZ/Embry-Riddle Arizona                 SO    22:04     7:08

   29      Jovita Avila                      353  CALS/Simpson (Cal)                        SO    22:16     7:11

   30   29 Aaliyah Sowards                   331  MENL/Menlo College                        FR    22:19     7:12

   31   30 Megan Crutchfield                 392  WICA/William Jessup                       SR    22:22     7:13

   32   31 Emmeline Wang                     332  MENL/Menlo College                        JR    22:26     7:15

   33   32 Gema Falcon                       266  UCME/UC Merced                            FR    22:30     7:16

   34   33 Miranda Keiser                    393  WICA/William Jessup                       SO    22:31     7:16

   35   34 Kristin Garcia                    299  ERAZ/Embry-Riddle Arizona                 SR    22:38     7:18

   36   35 Stephanie Arzon                   391  WICA/William Jessup                       FR    22:43     7:20

   37   36 Nazareth Arzate                   390  WICA/William Jessup                       SR    22:54     7:24

   38   37 Sarah Lykins                      301  ERAZ/Embry-Riddle Arizona                 FR    22:59     7:25

   39   38 Justine Kruger                    394  WICA/William Jessup                       SO    23:03     7:26

   40      Heather Zanni                     400  WICA/William Jessup                       SR    23:07     7:28

   41   39 Jennifer Casper                   328  MENL/Menlo College                        FR    23:16     7:31

   42      Christina Malek                   396  WICA/William Jessup                       SR    23:21     7:32

   43   40 Leia Marasovich                   379  SOKA/Soka                                 FR    23:23     7:33

   44      Ellyn Hilts                       355  CALS/Simpson (Cal)                        SO    23:42     7:39

   45      Kim Thurston                      364  CALS/Simpson (Cal)                        JR    23:44     7:40

   46      Seika Matsuoka                    380  SOKA/Soka                                 FR    23:45     7:40

   47      Claire Silva                      398  WICA/William Jessup                       FR    23:51     7:42

   48   41 Abigail Christensen               297  ERAZ/Embry-Riddle Arizona                 FR    24:06     7:47

   49      Christina Thomas                  363  CALS/Simpson (Cal)                        SO    24:12     7:49

   50   42 Sandra Franco                     280  CALI/California Maritime Academy          JR    24:16     7:50

   51   43 Alexa Magda                       281  CALI/California Maritime Academy          SO    24:23     7:52

   52      Lorene Chung                      375  SOKA/Soka                                 SR    24:36     7:56

   53      Angel Mabuni                      395  WICA/William Jessup                       JR    24:42     7:58

   54   44 Victoria Schultz                  330  MENL/Menlo College                        FR    24:59     8:04

   55      Kayla McLaughlin                  302  ERAZ/Embry-Riddle Arizona                 FR    25:48     8:20

   56      Melissa McKelvey                  358  CALS/Simpson (Cal)                        FR    26:03     8:24

   57   45 Cassidy Patton                    282  CALI/California Maritime Academy          FR    26:10     8:27

   58   46 Konner Triplett-Gold              284  CALI/California Maritime Academy          JR    26:38     8:36

   59      Vanessa Manier                    357  CALS/Simpson (Cal)                        SR    27:48     8:59

   60   47 Adriana Flores                    319  MAR3/Marymount College                    FR    27:58     9:02

   61   48 Jessica Dill-Schmidt              317  MAR3/Marymount College                    FR    28:15     9:07

   62   49 Daisy Estrada                     318  MAR3/Marymount College                    FR    28:38     9:15

   63   50 Eloisa Sanchez                    283  CALI/California Maritime Academy          FR    30:24     9:49

 

  11/04/2013 09:36