Licensed to Direct Athletics - MARKETING ONLY
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2013 03:17 PM
       NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013       
                    IWU Outdoor Track Complex, Marion, Ind.                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Agabje, Fredrick              JR Dickinson St.         10.16 
  2  Miller, Breyan                FR Dickinson St.         10.32 
  3  Huntley, Albert               SR Cumberlands           10.33 
  4  Combs, Kenneth                FR Oklahoma Baptist      10.42 
  5  Turner, Gregory               SR Wayland Baptist       10.43 
  6  Swanagan, Collin              JR Bacone                10.45 
  7  Walters, David                SR Langston              10.45 
  8  Boomsma, Seth                 FR Dakota State          10.48 
  9  Scruggs, Justin               FR Wayland Baptist       10.51 
 10  Jackson, DJ                   FR Cen. Methodist        10.55 
 11  Paige, Dontaey                JR Indiana Tech          10.55 
 12  Joseph's, Jeffery             JR Wayland Baptist       10.58 
 13  Davis, Brad                   FR Lee (Tenn.)           10.60 
 14  Jones, Toi                    JR Grand View            10.60 
 15  Cox, Carlos                   FR Friends               10.60 
 16  Shuler, Ralphael              JR Edward Waters         10.62 
 17  Broaden, John                 FR Indiana Tech          10.63 
 18  Sheppard, Jerrell             SO Wayland Baptist       10.66 
 19  Barnes, Robert                SR Wiley                 10.67 
 20  White, Keonte                 SO Grand View            10.68 
 21  Dunk, Jeriah                  JR Northwestern          10.70 
 22  Green, Gabriel                SR William Penn          10.71 
 23  Baker, Brandon                JR CSU-San Marcos        10.73 
 24  Williams, D'Artist            FR Dakota State          10.74 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Turner, Gregory               SR Wayland Baptist       20.89 
  2  Agabje, Fredrick              JR Dickinson St.         21.02 
  3  Broaden, John                 FR Indiana Tech          21.21 
  4  Huntley, Albert               SR Cumberlands           21.27 
  5  Combs, Kenneth                FR Oklahoma Baptist      21.31 
  6  Miller, Breyan                FR Dickinson St.         21.35 
  7  Davis, Brad                   FR Lee (Tenn.)           21.36 
  8  Swanagan, Collin              JR Bacone                21.41 
  9  Person, Dareyus               FR Indiana Tech          21.42 
 10  Cox, Carlos                   FR Friends               21.55 
 11  Paige, Dontaey                JR Indiana Tech          21.59 
 12  Barnes, Robert                SR Wiley                 21.61 
 13  Leija, Gilberto               JR Marian (Ind.)         21.61 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dolphus, Lorenzo              JR Wayland Baptist       47.07 
  2  Person, Dareyus               FR Indiana Tech          47.61 
  3  Williams, Trey                SR Concordia (Cal.)      47.65 
  4  Olander, Jonz                 JR Southern Oregon       47.70 
  5  Ezzard, Jevonte               SO Dillard               47.71 
  6  Allen, Jywayne                FR Oklahoma Baptist      47.72 
  7  Gathright, Jeremy             SR Baker                 47.80 
  8  Hall, U'Monta                 SO Wayland Baptist       48.27 
  9  Clarke, Jordan                FR Webber                48.33 
 10  Barnes, Austen                JR Indiana Tech          48.34 
 11  Thompson, Tray                FR Northwood             48.36 
 12  Royse, Kyle                   FR Doane                 48.38 
 13  Washington, Andre             JR Concordia (Ore.)      48.39 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Larsen, Monte                 SR Morningside         1:50.05 
  2  Sheperson, Clay               FR Oklahoma Baptist    1:50.20 
  3  Boyd-Helm, Zach               FR Southern Oregon     1:51.16 
  4  Booth, Ryan                   SR Eastern Oregon      1:51.26 
  5  Teachout, Caleb               SO Aquinas             1:51.46 
  6  Marsh, Shevaun                JR Wayland Baptist     1:51.48 
  7  Darmody, John                 SR St. Ambrose         1:51.65 
  8  Roelle, Hans                  SO Eastern Oregon      1:51.85 
  9  McLaughlin, Pauric            SO Lewis-Clark         1:52.02 
 10  Solly, Troy                   JR Carroll             1:52.53 
 11  Blackwell, Robert             FR Concordia (Cal.)    1:52.67 
 12  Hinton, Travis                SO Oklahoma Baptist    1:52.72 
 13  Watson, Johnny                SO Wiley               1:52.72 
 14  Saxton, Sean                  JR College of Idaho    1:52.96 
 15  Bowdoin, Jacob                JR Corban              1:52.97 
 16  Godwin, Adam                  JR Oklahoma Baptist    1:52.98 
 17  Welp, Jay                     SO Morningside         1:53.08 
 18  Tholen, Ryan                  SR Dordt               1:53.25 
 19  Kosgei, Kip                   JR Northwood           1:53.35 
 20  Gauthier, Cole                JR Soka                1:53.46 
 21  Slade, David                  JR British Columbia    1:53.52 
 22  Williams, Jon                 SR William Woods       1:53.65 
 23  Edwards, Alex                 SO William Penn        1:53.70 
 24  Hornung, Andrew               SR Great Falls         1:53.85 
 25  Rhodes, Demetrius             FR Concordia (Ore.)    1:53.94 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Avila, Eric                   JR Southern Oregon     3:43.58 
  2  Bolin, Dominic                SR College of Idaho    3:45.88 
  3  Godwin, Adam                  JR Oklahoma Baptist    3:47.17 
  4  Bruchet, Luc                  JR British Columbia    3:49.54 
  5  Carter, Dante                 FR Dickinson St.       3:49.98 
  6  Huebsch, Tim                  JR British Columbia    3:52.05 
  7  Jorgensen, Kevin              SO Southern Oregon     3:52.11 
  8  Coy, Andy                     SR Dakota State        3:52.41 
  9  Cates, Zack                   SO Oklahoma Baptist    3:52.76 
 10  Hernandez, Alec               SO Embry-Riddle        3:52.76 
 11  Williams, Jack                SO British Columbia    3:52.80 
 12  Bradford, Evan                JR Westmont            3:53.06 
 13  Chapman, Taylor               JR Morningside         3:53.16 
 14  Darmody, John                 SR St. Ambrose         3:53.84 
 15  Broadhurst, Stephen           FR Oklahoma City       3:54.15 
 16  Crichton, Matthew             JR The Masters         3:54.42 
 17  Adams, Paul                   FR Oregon Tech         3:54.65 
 18  Marks, Dave                   SR Lewis-Clark         3:54.94 
 19  Meeker, Jake                  FR College of Idaho    3:54.97 
 20  Daedler, Andrew               SO Biola               3:55.18 
 21  Placencia, Isacc              JR Lubbock Chr         3:55.90 
 22  Ayala, Leonel                 SO Emmanuel            3:56.07 
 23  Lopez, Lucius                 SR Wayland Baptist     3:56.49 
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bruchet, Luc                  JR British Columbia   13:54.39 
  2  Gilbertson, John              SR The Masters        13:58.25 
  3  Montgomery, Greg              SR College of Idaho   14:06.06 
  4  Atkin, Sam                    FR Lewis-Clark        14:24.29 
  5  Gallagher, Ethan              JR Olivet Nazarene    14:26.39 
  6  Baker, Cordell                SR Oklahoma Baptist   14:26.82 
  7  Rizzo, Phil                   SR St. Francis        14:31.01 
  8  Gears, Jonathan               FR Cumberlands        14:33.94 
  9  Lowe, Matt                    SR Brescia            14:34.41 
 10  Taragon, Edward               SR Wayland Baptist    14:39.12 
 11  Barela, Cameron               SO Vanguard           14:40.61 
 12  Cliff, Will                   SO British Columbia   14:43.60 
 13  Gomez, Joshua                 JR Concordia (Cal.)   14:44.51 
 14  Osoro, Joash                  SO William Carey      14:46.29 
 15  Meyer, Ryan                   SR William Woods      14:47.50 
 16  Reidsma, Andy                 JR Trinity Chr        14:48.92 
 17  Cherry, Jeff                  FR Aquinas            14:49.03 
 18  Houchens, Austin              JR Berea              14:49.15 
 19  Hixon, Jared                  SO Southern Oregon    14:50.67 
 20  Williamson, John-Paul         FR Lindsey Wilson     14:51.10 
 21  Anderson, Jeremy              SO Shawnee State      14:52.93 
 22  Bahret, Danny                 SO St. Francis        14:54.44 
 23  Spector, Nicholas             JR Soka               14:55.12 
 24  Gates, Breydon                FR Shawnee State      14:56.27 
 25  Hunt, Jason                   SR College of Idaho   14:57.02 
 
Event 7  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gilbertson, John              SR The Masters        28:30.35 
  2  Martin, Nathan                SR Spring Arbor       29:37.99 
  3  Rizzo, Phil                   SR St. Francis        29:57.46 
  4  Meyer, Ryan                   SR William Woods      30:17.83 
  5  Reyes, Dylan                  JR St. Francis        30:21.29 
  6  Blaszczyk, Mike               JR St. Francis        30:21.82 
  7  Taragon, Edward               SR Wayland Baptist    30:46.92 
  8  McLeod, Jason                 SR Bryan              31:00.57 
  9  Lowe, Matt                    SR Brescia            31:02.28 
 10  Baker, Cordell                SR Oklahoma Baptist   31:04.48 
 11  Kiprono, Noah                 JR Rocky Mountain     31:04.93 
 12  Aleman, Hector                SR Southern Oregon    31:06.25 
 13  Tubei, Daniel                 SR Park U.            31:11.03 
 14  Hamilton, Landon              SR Cumberlands        31:12.45 
 15  Osoro, Joash                  SO William Carey      31:19.22 
 16  Anderson, Kyle                SR Spring Arbor       31:21.54 
 17  Carson, Brandon               FR St. Francis        31:23.32 
 18  Anderson, Jeremy              SO Shawnee State      31:23.86 
 19  Minor, Scott                  JR Oregon Tech        31:24.51 
 20  Simpson, Anthony              SO Bryan              31:28.28 
 
Event 8  Men Marathon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Martin, Nathan                SR Spring Arbor     1:04:16.00 
  2  Kiprono, Noah                 JR Rocky Mountain   1:08:49.00 
  3  Swiatocha, Jonathan           FR Texas Wesleyan   1:10:07.00 
  4  Anderson, Kyle                SR Spring Arbor     1:10:34.00 
  5  Mabe, Travis                  SR Cornerstone      1:10:42.24 
  6  Burk, Bryan                   SR Spring Arbor     1:10:57.00 
  7  Chelulei, Thomas              JR Park U.          1:11:00.24 
  8  Aleman, Hector                SR Southern Oregon  1:11:01.00 
  9  Hornig, Brett                 JR Southern Oregon  1:11:02.00 
 10  Swigart, Brooks               SR Arizona Chr      1:11:29.30 
 11  Bates, Chris                  FR Arizona Chr      1:11:31.00 
 12  Heil, Jacob                   SR Tabor            1:11:32.24 
 13  Lange, Oliver                 JR Westminster      1:11:44.00 
 14  Foreman, Ben                  JR Cornerstone      1:11:52.24 
 15  Penning, Nic                  SR Dakota State     1:12:02.24 
 16  Garlitz, Kirby                JR Oregon Tech      1:12:06.24 
 17  Sarna, Chris                  JR St. Xavier       1:12:16.24 
 18  Meyer, Brian                  SR Ashford          1:12:22.24 
 19  Caldwell, Aaron               SR Baker            1:12:24.00 
 20  Tanner, Rashaun               SO Emmanuel         1:12:44.00 
 21  Allen, Joel                   SO Tabor            1:12:45.24 
 22  Golden, John                  JR Savannah A&D     1:12:49.61 
 23  Lapresi, Colby                SR Cen. Methodist   1:12:56.00 
 24  Okabe, Daniel                 JR Vanguard         1:13:01.00 
 25  Pierson, Nick                 JR Lewis-Clark      1:13:04.24 
 26  Shellenberger, Chris          JR St. Xavier       1:13:16.24 
 27  Hurd, John                    SO The Masters      1:13:20.00 
 28  Benton, Alstin                SR Friends          1:13:25.00 
 29  Risch, Cody                   SR Cornerstone      1:13:31.24 
 30  Villarreal, Anthony           JR William Jessup   1:13:50.84 
 31  Pater, Jordan                 JR Mount Marty      1:13:53.00 
 32  Dordick, Jacob                SO Embry-Riddle     1:13:55.00 
 33  Buchanan, Ryan                SR St. Ambrose      1:13:59.24 
 34  Stayton, Hunter               SR Kansas Wesleyan  1:14:00.00 
 35  Erickson, Daniel              SO Westmont         1:14:01.00 
 36  Avilez, Cameron               SR St. Mary (Kan.)  1:14:02.24 
 37  Reyes, Oscar                  JR Rogers State     1:14:07.00 
 38  McAlister, Camden             SR The Masters      1:14:08.00 
 39  Tockstein, Tyler              JR The Masters      1:14:09.00 
 40  Utsey, Ryan                   SR Carroll          1:14:25.00 
 41  Wood, Lance                   SR Huntington       1:14:29.72 
 42  Cheruiyot, Hilary             JR Tenn. Wesleyan   1:14:33.00 
 43  Libs, Andrew                  SR Aquinas          1:14:37.00 
 44  Kemmerer, Jesse               FR Emmanuel         1:14:43.00 
 45  Johnson, Jeffrey              SR Berea            1:14:45.26 
 46  Jones, Aaron                  SO Evergreen St.    1:14:50.00 
 47  Hoffman, Brandon              SR Evangel          1:14:54.00 
 48  Brown, Russel                 FR St. Mary (Kan.)  1:14:58.24 
 49  Marshall, Kyle                JR Arizona Chr      2:34:35.00 
 50  Powers, Doug                  SR Ashford          2:41:50.52 
 51  Rheinbolt, Winston            JR Montreat         2:45:14.00 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Cedrique               SR Sterling              13.82 
  2  Banks, Pierre                 JR Wayland Baptist       14.02 
  3  Douglas, Derik                JR Oklahoma Baptist      14.06 
  4  Moore, Logan                  SO Siena Heights         14.37 
  5  Shingles, Nickola             SO Hannibal-LaGrang      14.40 
  6  Rose, Robert                  FR Indiana Tech          14.41 
  7  Caster, Henry                 JR Oklahoma Baptist      14.42 
  8  Maxey, Taylor                 SR Marian (Ind.)         14.42 
  9  Magstadt, Nathan              JR Dickinson St.         14.42 
 10  Xavier, Alex                  SO Warner                14.46 
 11  Strickland, Maurice           JR CSU-San Marcos        14.46 
 12  Johnson, Airick               JR Oklahoma Baptist      14.48 
 13  Hinckfoot, Benjamin           JR Concordia (Neb.)      14.52 
 14  Sinkfield, Marchello          SR Langston              14.54 
 15  Currens, Luke                 JR Taylor                14.62 
 16  Wilchcombe, Brandan           FR Taylor                14.64 
 17  McCord, Theodore              SO Park U.               14.65 
 18  Smith, Jake                   SO Indiana Wesleyan      14.69 
 19  Becker, Jonathon              JR Concordia (Neb.)      14.77 
 20  Housh, Sam                    JR Doane                 14.77 
 21  Riemann, Johannes             SO Bethany (Kan.)        14.78 
 22  Watkins, Anthony              FR St. Gregory's         14.78 
 23  Holmquist, Jake               SR Hastings              14.82 
 24  Mhlanga, Takudzwa             SO Lindsey Wilson        14.84 
 25  Yisrael, Haziel               FR Edward Waters         14.98 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Larsen, Monte                 SR Morningside           52.22 
  2  Magstadt, Nathan              JR Dickinson St.         52.61 
  3  Reynard, Brandon              SR Indiana Tech          52.78 
  4  Douglas, Derik                JR Oklahoma Baptist      52.85 
  5  Smith, Cedrique               SR Sterling              53.08 
  6  Reeher, Jordan                SO Concordia (Ore.)      53.53 
  7  Versen, Ryan                  JR Cornerstone           53.58 
  8  Stevens, Sullivan             JR Southern Oregon       53.78 
  9  Hamilton, Andrew              FR Indiana Wesleyan      53.83 
 10  Hinckfoot, Benjamin           JR Concordia (Neb.)      53.85 
 11  Birdens, Emmanuel             JR Bacone                53.91 
 12  Pleasant, Taiheem             SO Concordia (Neb.)      53.94 
 13  Williams, Sheldon             JR Southern-NO           53.95 
 14  McCord, Theodore              SO Park U.               53.99 
 15  Marks, Le' Sean               SO Arizona Chr           54.03 
 16  Caster, Henry                 JR Oklahoma Baptist      54.08 
 17  Yisrael, Haziel               FR Edward Waters         54.12 
 18  Rose, Robert                  FR Indiana Tech          54.15 
 19  Ruth, D'Quan                  SO Indiana Tech          54.18 
 20  Dori, Alex                    SO Embry-Riddle          54.19 
 21  Barber, Dyrren                SR Warner                54.39 
 22  Willard, Brandyn              JR Southwestern          54.40 
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Updike, Isaac                 JR Eastern Oregon      8:57.93 
  2  Falland, Louis                JR Cornerstone         9:10.89 
  3  Ehlers, Garret                JR Morningside         9:11.15 
  4  Eller, David                  JR The Masters         9:12.83 
  5  Bett, Vincent                 SO Embry-Riddle        9:14.99 
  6  Topp, Mike                    SR St. Francis         9:16.04 
  7  Avila, Ricky                  SR Concordia (Cal.)    9:16.08 
  8  Lynn, Trevor                  SO Southern Oregon     9:16.15 
  9  Coxen, Kody                   SR Eastern Oregon      9:16.33 
 10  Hatfield, Connor              SO Bryan               9:17.30 
 11  Warner, Lucas                 SR Berea               9:19.11 
 12  Brown, David                  SR Corban              9:20.61 
 13  Germiller, Austin             SR Oklahoma Baptist    9:21.58 
 14  Nall, Taylor                  SR Baker               9:22.00 
 15  Walker, Mike                  SR Lee (Tenn.)         9:22.47 
 16  Placencia, Isacc              JR Lubbock Chr         9:24.16 
 17  Bruchet, Jake                 SO British Columbia    9:25.44 
 18  Randall, Hayden               JR Lewis-Clark         9:26.06 
 19  Gurley, Michael               SR Friends             9:26.22 
 20  Hohnholt, Hayden              JR Concordia (Neb.)    9:26.25 
 21  Porter, Matt                  SR Northwest U.        9:26.35 
 22  Albert, Andrew                JR Indiana Wesleyan    9:28.59 
 23  Adelman, Frank                SR Southwestern        9:28.60 
 
Event 13  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Indiana Tech                                           40.59 
     1) Army, David SR                  2) Edwards III, Harris FR         
     3) Broaden, John FR                4) Paige, Dontaey JR              
     5) Marlow, Darryl JR               6) Ruth, D'Quan SO                
     7) Person, Dareyus FR              8) Barnes, Austen JR              
  2  Wayland Baptist                                        40.94 
     1) Joseph's, Jeffery JR            2) Dolphus, Lorenzo JR            
     3) Scruggs, Justin FR              4) Turner, Gregory SR             
     5) Banks, Pierre JR                6) Sheppard, Jerrell SO           
  3  Dickinson St.                                          40.94 
     1) Magstadt, Nathan JR             2) Dinius, Jon JR                 
     3) Neumiller, Josh SR              4) Miller, Breyan FR              
     5) Agabje, Fredrick JR             6) Mirich, Wyatt SO               
  4  Oklahoma Baptist                                       41.08 
     1) Neal, Caleb SO                  2) Combs, Kenneth FR              
     3) Johnson, Airick JR              4) Swayze, Cole FR                
     5) Douglas, Derik JR               6)                                
  5  Langston                                               41.18 
     1) Smith, Brandon SR               2) Walters, David SR              
     3) Sinkfield, Marchello SR         4) Brown, De'Jon FR               
     5) Jones, Ricollis FR              6) Ried, Stephen FR               
  6  Dakota State                                           41.26 
     1) Williams, D'Artist FR           2) Berg, Stacey SR                
     3) Moeller, Mark FR                4) Boomsma, Seth FR               
  7  Bacone                                                 41.39 
     1) Allen, Jarvis JR                2) Barnett, Andre SO              
     3) Cuffey, Samuel SR               4) Swanagan, Collin JR            
     5) Gaetan, Angel FR                6)                                
  8  Central Methodist                                      41.40 
     1) Blanton, Cameron FR             2) Coaxum, Jordan FR              
     3) Freeman, Derek JR               4) Jackson, DJ FR                 
     5) Lavergne, Marcus FR             6)                                
  9  Embry-Riddle                                           41.43 
     1) DiGregorio, Joe JR              2) Ray, Bryan SR                  
     3) McGinley, Steve SR              4) Prasad, Harish FR              
     5) Turner, Kameron JR              6)                                
 10  Dillard                                                41.53 
     1) Collins, Wendell JR             2) Neely, Darius SO               
     3) Simmons, Tobyus SO              4) Buggage, Kermit SO             
     5) Jones, Matthew JR               6)                                
 11  Davenport                                              41.58 
     1) Melinn, Ross SO                 2) Brooks, Tori FR                
     3) Blehm, Alex JR                  4) Frens, Sam SO                  
     5) Carey, Mike FR                  6)                                
 12  Doane                                                  41.67 
     1) Royse, Kyle FR                  2) McCrimmon, Kent FR             
     3) Baxa, Adam SR                   4) Busby, Chris JR                
     5) English, Lance FR               6)                                
 13  Bethel (Tenn.)                                         41.74 
     1) Burns, Stoney SO                2) Mann, Cordarious JR            
     3) Meeks, Travis SO                4) Johnson, Brian SO              
     5) Deason, Andrew JR               6) James, Luke SO                 
 14  Concordia (Neb.)                                       41.77 
     1) Smith, Noah JR                  2) Golke, Garrett JR              
     3) Cartier, John JR                4) Pleasant, Taiheem SO           
     5) Becker, Jonathon JR             6) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR         
     7) Van Gaalen, Jaap FR             8) Malan, Andrew JR               
 15  Wiley                                                  41.79 
     1) Lungs, D'Avonti JR              2) Barnes, Robert SR              
     3) Malone, Phoenix SO              4) Woods, Jordan FR               
     5) Wilson, Rudy SO                 6) Williams, Joshua SR            
 16  Voorhees                                               41.89 
     1) Blakeney, Shawntavius FR        2) Scott, Tyree FR                
     3) Knowlin, Kenneth SO             4) Johnson, Stanley SO            
     5) Keenan, Frederick FR            6)                                
 17  Northwestern (Iowa)                                    41.91 
     1) Dunk, Jeriah JR                 2) Micalef, Jordan SO             
     3) Van Roekel, Alex FR             4) Selgeby, Jesse JR              
     5) Thompson, Josh SO               6)                                
 18  Baker                                                  41.97 
     1) Gregory, David FR               2) Berndt, Dayshawn FR            
     3) Hannon, Asher FR                4) Gathright, Jeremy SR           
     5) Craddock-Moore, Terren SR       6) Parker, Avery FR               
 19  Corban                                                 41.99 
     1) Johnson, Brett SO               2) Petersen, Bryce SR             
     3) Koos, Austin SO                 4) Ybarra, Jacob SO               
     5) Bowdoin, Jacob JR               6) Brown, David SR                
 
Event 14  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wayland Baptist                                      3:09.85 
     1) Dolphus, Lorenzo JR             2) Hall, U'Monta SO               
     3) Marsh, Shevaun JR               4) Steele, Denard JR              
     5) Turner, Gregory SR              6)                                
  2  Indiana Tech                                         3:09.95 
     1) Barnes, Austen JR               2) Rose, Robert FR                
     3) Reynard, Brandon SR             4) Person, Dareyus FR             
     5) Ruth, D'Quan SO                 6) Marshall, Deshawn FR           
     7) Edwards III, Harris FR          8) Radionoff, Nick SO             
  3  Oklahoma Baptist                                     3:11.03 
     1) Douglas, Derik JR               2) Hinton, Travis SO              
     3) Allen, Jywayne FR               4) Sheperson, Clay FR             
     5) Bish, Travis SR                 6) Combs, Kenneth FR              
     7) Swayze, Cole FR                 8) Caster, Henry JR               
  4  Dillard                                              3:12.95 
     1) Ezzard, Jevonte SO              2) Buggage, Kermit SO             
     3) Nash, Emory JR                  4) Jones, Matthew JR              
     5) Neely, Darius SO                6)                                
  5  William Woods                                        3:14.15 
     1) Edwards, Tanner JR              2) Zink, Nick SO                  
     3) Cook, Rhett FR                  4) Shannon, Terrell SR            
     5) Dos Santos, Gabriel FR          6)                                
  6  Cal St. San Marcos                                   3:14.18 
     1) Moore, Damon SO                 2) Pham, Chung SO                 
     3) Pham, Nguyen SO                 4) Collazo, Hector JR             
     5) Strickland, Maurice JR          6) Mahoney, Tanner FR             
  7  Concordia (Neb.)                                     3:15.05 
     1) Pleasant, Taiheem SO            2) Heiden, Alex JR                
     3) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR          4) Cartier, John JR               
     5) Van Gaalen, Jaap FR             6) Malan, Andrew JR               
     7) Golke, Garrett JR               8) Hoffman, Jared SR              
  8  Aquinas                                              3:15.40 
     1) Bordeaux, Ray SO                2) Reed, Eric FR                  
     3) Parnell, Jason SO               4) Teachout, Caleb SO             
  9  Westmont                                             3:15.56 
     1) Avendano, Bryan FR              2) Hatchett, Christian SO         
     3) Moore, Tyler FR                 4) Braxton, Quincy SR             
 10  Doane                                                3:15.57 
     1) Royse, Kyle FR                  2) Pflasterer, Jory SR            
     3) Reynolds, Alex SR               4) McCrimmon, Kent FR             
 11  Bacone                                               3:16.05 
     1) Birdens, Emmanuel JR            2) Cuffey, Samuel SR              
     3) Gaetan, Angel FR                4) Barnett, Andre SO              
     5) Foster, Cameron FR              6)                                
 12  Concordia (Cal.)                                     3:16.05 
     1) Nichols, Tyler FR               2) Nilsson, Bryce SO              
     3) Royston, Jon-Thomas FR          4) Williams, Trey SR              
     5) Blackwell, Robert FR            6) Avila, Ricky SR                
 13  Briar Cliff                                          3:16.10 
     1) Cisar, Patrick JR               2) Gerdes, Alan SO                
     3) Broadnax, Dillian JR            4) Cowan, Augustus SO             
     5) Muncy, Rusty FR                 6)                                
 14  Concordia (Ore.)                                     3:16.41 
     1) Reeher, Jordan SO               2) Rhodes, Demetrius FR           
     3) Bland, Joshua JR                4) Washington, Andre JR           
 15  Northwood                                            3:16.78 
     1) Thompson, Tray FR               2) Johnson, Marcus JR             
     3) Willis, Jeremey FR              4) Rodarte, Peter FR              
     5) Kosgei, Kip JR                  6)                                
 16  Southern Oregon                                      3:16.98 
     1) Perrino, Nick SO                2) Stevens, Sullivan JR           
     3) Boyd-Helm, Zach FR              4) Olander, Jonz JR               
     5) Ritchie, Brandon SR             6) Jorgensen, Kevin SO            
 
Event 15  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Oklahoma Baptist                                     7:31.48 
     1) Hinton, Travis SO               2) Allen, Jywayne FR              
     3) Godwin, Adam JR                 4) Sheperson, Clay FR             
     5) Brooks, Ryan SR                 6) Camacho, Cody SR               
     7) Byrd, Rah'Man SR                8) Cates, Zack SO                 
  2  Morningside                                          7:38.64 
     1) Welp, Jay SO                    2) Chapman, Taylor JR             
     3) Harris, John SR                 4) Larsen, Monte SR               
     5) Ehlers, Garret JR               6)                                
  3  British Columbia                                     7:41.57 
     1) Slade, David JR                 2) Huebsch, Tim JR                
     3) Williams, Jack SO               4) Rajala, Devin SO               
     5) Bruchet, Jake SO                6) Bruchet, Luc JR                
     7) Cliff, Will SO                  8)                                
  4  Wayland Baptist                                      7:41.84 
     1) Boen, Hildon SR                 2) Lopez, Lucius SR               
     3) Marsh, Shevaun JR               4) Dunn, Kevin FR                 
     5) Steele, Denard JR               6)                                
  5  Dickinson St.                                        7:43.40 
     1) Carter, Dante FR                2) Sandbak, Dustin JR             
     3) Lilly, Delano FR                4) Gill, Chris SR                 
     5) Patrick, Denis JR               6)                                
  6  Tabor                                                7:43.71 
     1) Magos, Phillip JR               2) Mueller, Bret FR               
     3) Daugherty, Garrett SO           4) Vogel, Nathan JR               
     5) Johnson, Aaron FR               6)                                
  7  Indiana Tech                                         7:44.12 
     1) Adair, Matt FR                  2) Spangler, Seth JR              
     3) Mueller, Drew FR                4) Radionoff, Nick SO             
     5) Marshall, Deshawn FR            6) Reynard, Brandon SR            
  8  Dordt                                                7:44.14 
     1) Bierma, Tim JR                  2) Kischer, Trent SO              
     3) McNamara, Stephan JR            4) Tholen, Ryan SR                
  9  Westmont                                             7:45.31 
     1) Thompkins, Isaac SR             2) Donner, David JR               
     3) Bradford, Evan JR               4) Evans, Nathan FR               
     5) Shiney, Matt SR                 6)                                
 10  Goshen                                               7:45.93 
     1) Zelaya, Daniel SO               2) Gunderkline, Brock SR          
     3) Funk, Billy SR                  4) Harnish, Lucas FR              
     5) Buskermolen, Tijs JR            6) Gunderkline, Jacob SR          
 11  Indiana Wesleyan                                     7:46.17 
     1) McKnight, Conner FR             2) Mitchell, Matt SR              
     3) Johnson, Jared SO               4) Martin, Hansen JR              
     5) Albert, Andrew JR               6)                                
 12  Northwestern (Iowa)                                  7:46.67 
     1) Giddings, Skyler SO             2) Anderson, Kyle FR              
     3) Wittenberg, Zach JR             4) Hovland, Logan SO              
     5) King, Austin JR                 6)                                
 13  Grace                                                7:46.96 
     1) Rex, Jonathan JR                2) Taylor, Lance FR               
     3) Drew, Ben SR                    4) Graham, Donovan SO             
 14  Aquinas                                              7:46.99 
     1) Hawley, Luke FR                 2) Gunneson, Grant JR             
     3) Willet, Thomas FR               4) Teachout, Caleb SO             
     5) Alvarado, Jesus SO              6)                                
 15  Concordia (Neb.)                                     7:47.03 
     1) Hoffman, Jared SR               2) Van Gaalen, Jaap FR            
     3) Sievert, Ben SO                 4) Prahlow, Adam JR               
     5) Malan, Andrew JR                6) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR         
     7) Hohnholt, Hayden JR             8)                                
 16  Taylor                                               7:47.84 
     1) King, Scott SO                  2) Rodman, David FR               
     3) Van Niekerk, Schalk FR          4) Rolle, Cerio SR                
     5) Slater, Corbin SR               6)                                
 17  Cal St. San Marcos                                   7:47.90 
     1) Mahoney, Tanner FR              2) Tackett, Easton SO             
     3) Brockhoff, Eric JR              4) Smith, Conner FR               
     5) Pham, Chung SO                  6)                                
 18  Southwestern (Kan.)                                  7:48.05 
     1) Drendel, Conner SR              2) Warnke, Nick SO                
     3) Wacker, Christian FR            4) Bruton, Trey JR                
     5) McDaniel, Sam JR                6)                                
 19  Spring Arbor                                         7:48.30 
     1) Miller, Ian SO                  2) Conrad, Chris JR               
     3) Guzdial, Andrew SR              4) Rabe, Luke FR                  
     5) Musa, Banjor SR                 6)                                
 20  Emmanuel                                             7:48.34 
     1) Massey, Carson SO               2) Alexander, Ethan SO            
     3) Smalley, D'Andre FR             4) Ayala, Leonel SO               
     5) Stewart, Phillip SO             6)                                
 21  Doane                                                7:48.74 
     1) Scholl, Jens SR                 2) Holliday, Jarid SR             
     3) Whyrick, Josh FR                4) Pflasterer, Jory SR            
 22  Oklahoma City                                        7:48.78 
     1) Kimani, Kenneth FR              2) Schycker, Ryan FR              
     3) Swink, Hunter FR                4) Broadhurst, Stephen FR         
     5) Torres, Jon FR                  6) Bahreini, Arya FR              
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Edwards, Mike                 SR Embry-Riddle          2.14m 
  2  Moore, Ethan                  SR Concordia (Ore.)      2.09m 
  3  Brooks, Tori                  FR Davenport             2.09m 
  4  Pagels, Clay                  SR Briar Cliff           2.09m 
  5  Jones, Jermaine               FR Culver-Stockton       2.08m 
  6  Hall, Jerwaine                JR Florida Memorial      2.06m 
  7  Gary, Herb                    SO Indiana Tech          2.06m 
  8  Helminiak, Ryan               SR Aquinas               2.06m 
  9  Christen, Andrew              SO Morningside           2.06m 
 10  Moffitt, Michael              FR Indiana Wesleyan      2.06m 
 11  Huseman, Matt                 JR Northwestern          2.06m 
 12  Knebel, Andrew                JR Dickinson St.         2.06m 
 13  Basterrechea, Austin          JR College of Idaho      2.06m 
 14  Rowe, Alex                    FR Indiana Tech          2.05m 
 15  Stroud, Connor                FR Olivet Nazarene       2.05m 
 16  Goynes, Tre'                  FR Siena Heights         2.05m 
 17  Shearon, Michael              SO Aquinas               2.03m 
 18  Harshman, Bryce               SR Briar Cliff           2.03m 
 19  Carpenter, Connor             FR Wayland Baptist       2.03m 
 20  Simpson, Travis               SO Eastern Oregon        2.03m 
 21  Dorismond, Samuel             FR Florida Memorial      2.03m 
 22  Fulton-Wilson, Jovan          SR Langston              2.03m 
 23  Miller, Asa                   SR Eastern Oregon        2.03m 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Depalma, Richard              SO Siena Heights         5.15m 
  2  Morales, Igor                 SR Indiana Tech          5.10m 
  3  Padden, Easton                JR Carroll               5.05m 
  4  Peffer, Andy                  JR Oklahoma Baptist      5.00m 
  5  Lohner, Adam                  SO Aquinas               5.00m 
  6  Michell, Brian                SO Olivet Nazarene       4.91m 
  7  Derscheid, Travis             SR Siena Heights         4.90m 
  8  Holdsworth, Adam              SR Embry-Riddle          4.90m 
  9  Malone, Mike                  SO Ashford               4.88m 
 10  Rogers, Jeremy                SR Spring Arbor          4.86m 
 11  Canfield, Tim                 SO Spring Arbor          4.85m 
 12  Lucas, Ryan                   JR Siena Heights         4.81m 
 13  Bassler, Blaine               SR Oklahoma Baptist      4.80m 
 14  Leaders, Matt                 JR Siena Heights         4.77m 
 15  Farr, Carson                  JR Concordia (Neb.)      4.75m 
 16  Tran, Jeff                    JR Biola                 4.75m 
 17  Austin, Isaac                 SO Olivet Nazarene       4.71m 
 18  Bales, A.J.                   SO Embry-Riddle          4.70m 
 19  Holmquist, Jake               SR Hastings              4.70m 
 20  Clark, Jonnie                 SO Warner Pacific        4.70m 
 21  Tatum, Andrew                 FR Doane                 4.70m 
 22  Whiting, Christopher          SO Siena Heights         4.70m 
 23  Clore, Jonathan               SO Siena Heights         4.70m 
 24  Gauss, Casey                  SO Indiana Wesleyan      4.70m 
 25  Oldham, Eli                   FR Oklahoma Baptist      4.70m 
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wilson, Jalen                 SO William Penn          7.43m 
  2  Romero, Alvaro                JR Aquinas               7.33m 
  3  Patterson, Jordan             FR Oklahoma Baptist      7.28m 
  4  DeRamus, Elisha               FR Olivet Nazarene       7.26m 
  5  Clark, Allen                  FR Grand View            7.25m 
  6  Bonner, DeAngelo              JR Graceland             7.22m 
  7  Marlow, Darryl                JR Indiana Tech          7.18m 
  8  Mikell, Darrian               JR Indiana Wesleyan      7.15m 
  9  Harshman, Bryce               SR Briar Cliff           7.14m 
 10  Gathright, Jeremy             SR Baker                 7.14m 
 11  Wolken, Kale                  FR Doane                 7.14m 
 12  Miller, Travis                SR Baker                 7.11m 
 13  Ryan, Shaun                   JR Morningside           7.11m 
 
Event 19  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cowan, Augustus               SO Briar Cliff          15.52m 
  2  Parnell, Mauro                SR Doane                15.39m 
  3  Sundheim, Brady               JR Dickinson St.        15.02m 
  4  Gathright, Jeremy             SR Baker                14.96m 
  5  Rowan, Shane                  SO Westmont             14.85m 
  6  Evans, Byron                  JR Missouri Valley      14.71m 
  7  DeRamus, Elisha               FR Olivet Nazarene      14.66m 
  8  Hubbert, Brian                SR Doane                14.60m 
  9  Romero, Alvaro                JR Aquinas              14.54m 
 10  James, Luke                   SO Bethel (Tenn.)       14.51m 
 11  Frazier, Darrian              FR CSU-San Marcos       14.51m 
 12  Washaya, Tawanda              FR Lindsey Wilson       14.46m 
 13  Hollamon, Cory                SR Briar Cliff          14.45m 
 14  Hartinger, Sam                FR Southern Oregon      14.39m 
 15  Fennoy, Warith                JR Southern-NO          14.38m 
 16  Marlow, Darryl                JR Indiana Tech         14.37m 
 17  Parker, Avery                 FR Baker                14.37m 
 18  Scarborough, Ty               SR Oklahoma Baptist     14.32m 
 19  Lindsey, Brandon              FR Briar Cliff          14.29m 
 
Event 20  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Irwin, Willy                  SO Concordia (Ore.)     19.49m 
  2  Adams, Alex                   SR Northwood            18.64m 
  3  Lindsley, Zack                SR Doane                18.05m 
  4  Reisinger, Joe                SR Olivet Nazarene      17.36m 
  5  Roberts, Justin               JR Hastings             17.33m 
  6  Aebersold, Gauge              JR Siena Heights        17.04m 
  7  Aragon, Andrew                SR York (Neb.)          16.87m 
  8  Abney, Kyle                   SR Indiana Wesleyan     16.63m 
  9  Bartlett, Kyle                SR Doane                16.45m 
 10  Kles, Joshua                  JR Lindsey Wilson       16.32m 
 11  Stockton, Anthony             SR William Woods        16.30m 
 12  Allen, James                  SR Indiana Wesleyan     16.07m 
 13  Vaden, Wes                    SR St. Ambrose          15.79m 
 14  Dunn, Caleb                   SR Oklahoma Baptist     15.71m 
 15  Krejci, Vince                 SR Doane                15.48m 
 
Event 21  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lindsley, Zack                SR Doane                58.89m 
  2  Irwin, Willy                  SO Concordia (Ore.)     58.46m 
  3  Parks, Danny                  JR Southern Oregon      54.45m 
  4  Rathke, Tyler                 JR Hastings             53.15m 
  5  Krejci, Vince                 SR Doane                53.10m 
  6  Adams, Alex                   SR Northwood            52.67m 
  7  Baker, Aaron                  SR Indiana Tech         52.24m 
  8  Smith, Darin                  SR Doane                51.90m 
  9  Kukal, Jordan                 SO Cen. Methodist       50.57m 
 10  Davis, Eric                   JR St. Francis          50.49m 
 11  Rose, Robert                  JR Bethel (Ind.)        50.28m 
 12  Higgins, Jon                  FR Grand View           50.22m 
 13  Allen, James                  SR Indiana Wesleyan     49.92m 
 14  Ripke, Joel                   FR Concordia (Neb.)     49.59m 
 15  Carmichael, Dillon            JR Doane                49.47m 
 16  Hinton, Will                  SR Siena Heights        49.09m 
 17  Davis, Thomas                 FR Bethel (Ind.)        48.69m 
 18  Stockton, Anthony             SR William Woods        48.41m 
 19  Wickham, Brian                SO Eastern Oregon       48.37m 
 20  Johnson, Bo                   SR Concordia (Ore.)     47.87m 
 21  Maxwell, Lance                JR Grand View           47.60m 
 22  Reisinger, Joe                SR Olivet Nazarene      47.38m 
 23  Brooks, Bradley               SO Jamestown            47.24m 
 
Event 22  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stockton, Anthony             SR William Woods        61.07m 
  2  Riddle, Adam                  JR Concordia (Ore.)     60.80m 
  3  Johnson, Bo                   SR Concordia (Ore.)     58.96m 
  4  Lindsley, Zack                SR Doane                56.58m 
  5  Murray, John                  SO Lewis-Clark          54.37m 
  6  Carney, Raymond               SR Siena Heights        54.28m 
  7  Rathke, Tyler                 JR Hastings             54.17m 
  8  Mahon, Mike                   FR Cornerstone          53.96m 
  9  Armstead, Chance              SR Hastings             53.36m 
 10  Boellstorff, Cody             FR Concordia (Neb.)     53.32m 
 11  Van Fossen, Max               SR Eastern Oregon       53.27m 
 12  Roberts, Justin               JR Hastings             53.10m 
 13  Wickham, Brian                SO Eastern Oregon       53.06m 
 14  Stachowicz, Joe               SR Aquinas              52.85m 
 15  Ernstmeyer, Nathan            SR Concordia (Neb.)     52.61m 
 16  Hendryx, Carson               SR Eastern Oregon       52.31m 
 
Event 23  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  White, Andy                   JR British Columbia     68.56m 
  2  Fischer, Luke                 SR Northwest U.         65.12m 
  3  Pio, Zachary                  JR Concordia (Cal.)     62.08m 
  4  Saldana, Pancho               FR Eastern Oregon       61.75m 
  5  Orr, David                    SO Berea                61.50m 
  6  Vanderzwaag, BJ               JR Bethel (Ind.)        59.44m 
  7  Slater, Corbin                SR Taylor               59.29m 
  8  Wolfe, Ben                    SR Doane                59.02m 
  9  Viergever, Cody               SO Baker                58.71m 
 10  Perry, Spencer                JR Cornerstone          58.22m 
 11  Stacy, Peter                  JR Biola                57.99m 
 12  Racette, Derek                FR Friends              57.73m 
 13  York, Cody                    SR Briar Cliff          57.49m 
 14  Derscheid, Travis             SR Siena Heights        57.24m 
 15  Magrini, Mitch                SR Doane                57.17m 
 16  Moody, Jonathan               FR Savannah A&D         56.95m 
 17  Clausen, Cody                 FR Dickinson St.        56.58m 
 18  Grove, Dylan                  FR Benedictine          56.33m 
 19  Robertson, Jordan             JR St. Louis Pharma     56.22m 
 20  Haggarty, Brandan             JR Carroll              56.20m 
 
Event 24  Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Basterrechea, Austin          JR College of Idaho       6933 
  2  Keeney, Rob                   SR Doane                  6839 
  3  Dougherty, Andy               JR Morningside            6733 
  4  Staeheli, Ivan                SR British Columbia       6705 
  5  Strickland, Maurice           JR CSU-San Marcos         6557 
  6  Wolken, Kale                  FR Doane                  6510 
  7  Derscheid, Travis             SR Siena Heights          6413 
  8  Higgins, Brad                 SR Doane                  6179 
  9  Mirich, Wyatt                 SO Dickinson St.          6159 
 10  Fox, Deon                     FR Cornerstone            6041 
 11  Rosenau, Ryan                 SO Eastern Oregon         6034 
 12  Conely, Kameron               JR Oklahoma Baptist       6016 
 13  Connealy, Jacob               SO Benedictine            6012 
 14  Adger, Bryce                  JR Grand View             5974 
 15  Ritchie, Brandon              SR Southern Oregon        5965 
 16  Kemper, Kyle                  SO Westmont               5758 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christie, Nick                FR Missouri Baptist   20:55.41 
  2  Risch, Cody                   SR Cornerstone        21:02.18 
  3  Chavez, Alejandro             SO Missouri Baptist   21:16.77 
  4  Vanderwall, Nathan            SO Cornerstone        22:41.24 
  5  Gunderkline, Jacob            SR Goshen             22:58.18 
  6  Hafner, James                 JR Evangel            23:21.48 
  7  Brickson, Mitchell            SO Goshen             24:12.03 
  8  Withrow, Isaac                SO Cornerstone        24:56.99