Licensed to Direct Athletics - MARKETING ONLY
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2014 08:00 PM
       NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/22/2014 to 5/24/2014       
                            5/22/2014 to 5/24/2014                             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Scruggs, Justin               SO Wayland Baptist       10.38 
  2  Miller, Breyan                JR Dickinson St          10.45 
  3  Howard, Durawn                SR Wayland Baptist       10.47 
  4  Edwards III, Harris           SO Indiana Tech          10.51 
  5  Davis, Dexter                 SO Friends               10.52 
  6  McGloster, Marquis            JR William Carey         10.52 
  7  Hubbard, Avery                FR Tenn Wesleyan         10.55 
  8  Paige, Dontaey                SR Indiana Tech          10.56 
  9  Oye, Ini-Oluwa                FR Indiana Tech          10.57 
 10  Hollimon, Tyler               FR Northwood (Fla.)      10.60 
 11  Broaden, John                 SO Indiana Tech          10.60 
 12  Joseph's, Jeffery             SR Wayland Baptist       10.61 
 13  Simmons, Tobyus               JR Dillard               10.61 
 14  Evans, Ahmad                  SO Bethel (Ind.)         10.61 
 15  Gray, Dewayne                 SR Spring Arbor          10.62 
 16  Jones, Ricollis               SO Langston              10.62 
 17  Hampton, Cameron              JR Missouri Baptist      10.63 
 18  Grier, Alex                   SR Tabor                 10.64 
 19  Ortiz, Carlos                 FR Concordia (Ore.)      10.66 
 20  Johnson, Stanley              SR Voorhees              10.66 
 21  Sharbahn, Wayne               FR Indiana Tech          10.67 
 22  Brown, Rodney                 SO Huston-Tillotson      10.67 
 23  Vutich, Phil                  SO Benedictine           10.68 
 24  Reid, Brad                    SO William Carey         10.69 
 25  Buggage, Kermit               JR Dillard               10.70 
 26  Dunk, Jeriah                  SR Northwestern          10.70 
 27  Moate, Eric                   FR Warner                10.71 
 28  Swanagan, Collin              SR Bacone                10.71 
 29  White, Keonte                 JR Grand View            10.73 
 30  Cummings, Hieden              FR Edward Waters         10.73 
 31  Hubbard, Jalin                FR Northwood (Fla.)      10.74 
 32  DeBoni, Daniel                SO Huntington            10.74 
 33  Barnett, Andre                JR Bacone                10.74 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Oye, Ini-Oluwa                FR Indiana Tech          20.94 
  2  Miller, Breyan                JR Dickinson St          21.04 
  3  Hampton, Cameron              JR Missouri Baptist      21.07 
  4  Stanley, Trevor               FR Indiana Tech          21.09 
  5  Dolphus, Lorenzo              SR Wayland Baptist       21.17 
  6  Howard, Durawn                SR Wayland Baptist       21.17 
  7  Sutherland, Stephen           SO Wayland Baptist       21.17 
  8  Edwards III, Harris           SO Indiana Tech          21.23 
  9  Hargrove, Wayne               SO Huston-Tillotson      21.24 
 10  Paige, Dontaey                SR Indiana Tech          21.29 
 11  Leija, Gilberto               SR Marian (Ind.)         21.29 
 12  Broaden, John                 SO Indiana Tech          21.32 
 13  Dodd, Steven                  SO Tenn Wesleyan         21.36 
 14  Hubbard, Avery                FR Tenn Wesleyan         21.43 
 15  Moate, Eric                   FR Warner                21.44 
 16  Brown, Rodney                 SO Huston-Tillotson      21.46 
 17  Gray, Dewayne                 SR Spring Arbor          21.54 
 18  Davis, Dexter                 SO Friends               21.54 
 19  Hollimon, Tyler               FR Northwood (Fla.)      21.54 
 20  Cummings, Hieden              FR Edward Waters         21.58 
 21  Michael, Layne                FR William Carey         21.59 
 22  DeBoni, Daniel                SO Huntington            21.60 
 23  Bremner, Cameron              FR Southern Oregon       21.60 
 24  Perry, Anthony                JR Ottawa                21.61 
 25  Grier, Alex                   SR Tabor                 21.63 
 26  Scruggs, Justin               SO Wayland Baptist       21.63 
 27  Ortiz, Carlos                 FR Concordia (Ore.)      21.65 
 28  Alvarez-Cates, Drake          SO Soka                  21.65 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dolphus, Lorenzo              SR Wayland Baptist       46.87 
  2  Hinton, Travis                JR Okla Baptist          47.21 
  3  Cutler, Benjamin              JR Carroll               47.71 
  4  Marshall, Deshawn             SO Indiana Tech          47.74 
  5  Iron Shell, Robert            FR Briar Cliff           47.76 
  6  Person, Dareyus               SO Indiana Tech          47.80 
  7  Barnes, Austen                SR Indiana Tech          48.02 
  8  Cartier, John                 SR Concordia (Neb.)      48.06 
  9  Leija, Gilberto               SR Marian (Ind.)         48.06 
 10  Zink, Nick                    JR William Wood          48.18 
 11  Olander, Jonz                 SR Southern Oregon       48.20 
 12  Taylor, Lance                 SO Grace                 48.21 
 13  Trofimchik, Michael           FR Corban                48.26 
 14  Muhammad, Akim                JR McPherson             48.39 
 15  Berndt, Dayshawn              SO Baker                 48.44 
 16  Swanson, Nathan               JR Corban                48.45 
 17  Thompson, Tray                SO Northwood (Tex.)      48.45 
 18  Mcelyea, Ryan                 SR Siena Heights         48.49 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Roelle, Hans                  JR Eastern Oregon      1:49.76 
  2  Clowes, Matthew               JR Concordia (Ore.)    1:50.16 
  3  Allen, Jywayne                SO Okla Baptist        1:51.03 
  4  Jorgensen, Kevin              JR Southern Oregon     1:51.21 
  5  Carter, Dante                 SO Dickinson St        1:51.24 
  6  Blackwell, Robert             SO Concordia (Cal.)    1:51.53 
  7  Brown, Jasen                  SR Concordia (Ore.)    1:51.67 
  8  Majorel, Vivien               JR St. Gregory's       1:51.69 
  9  Hester, John                  FR Indiana Tech        1:51.77 
 10  Solly, Troy                   SR Carroll             1:51.78 
 11  Taylor, Douglas               JR Marian (Ind.)       1:52.25 
 12  Hampton, Nick                 SR College of Idaho    1:52.26 
 13  Nooney, Brock                 JR Friends             1:52.31 
 14  Jones, Wes                    SO Evergreen St        1:52.37 
 15  Edwards, Alex                 JR William Penn        1:52.46 
 16  Saunders, Alex                FR Southern-NO         1:52.49 
 17  Marrow, Devon                 FR Indiana Tech        1:52.56 
 18  Travis, Jordan                SO Spring Hill         1:52.78 
 19  Sherier, Brandon              SR McPherson           1:52.86 
 20  Rhodes, Demetrius             SO Concordia (Ore.)    1:52.86 
 21  Widner, Zaccheaus             SR Siena Heights       1:52.89 
 22  Swink, Hunter                 SO Oklahoma City       1:52.96 
 23  Welp, Jay                     JR Morningside         1:53.04 
 24  Simpson, De'Vion              FR Wayland Baptist     1:53.09 
 25  Powell, Sanj                  FR Southern-NO         1:53.17 
 26  Jarron, Lukas                 FR British Columbia    1:53.18 
 27  Teachout, Caleb               JR Aquinas             1:53.19 
 28  Kelly, Brendan                SR Cumberlands         1:53.26 
 29  Lowrey, Chris                 FR Oklahoma City       1:53.38 
 30  Sterlen, Paul                 FR Wiley               1:53.40 
 31  Maritim, Hosea                SO St. Gregory's       1:53.48 
 32  Franco, Ignacio               SR Missouri Valley     1:53.68 
 33  Mays, Jamin                   SO Embry-Riddle        1:53.74 
 34  Head, Spencer                 SO Missouri Valley     1:53.87 
 35  Daugherty, Garrett            JR Tabor               1:53.93 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bruchet, Luc                  SR British Columbia    3:42.02 
  2  Avila, Eric                   SR Southern Oregon     3:42.18 
  3  Clowes, Matthew               JR Concordia (Ore.)    3:44.14 
  4  Matko, Csaba                  FR Oklahoma City       3:44.68 
  5  Lowrey, Chris                 FR Oklahoma City       3:49.17 
  6  Boyd-Helm, Zach               SO Southern Oregon     3:49.33 
  7  Prettyman, Brad               JR Concordia (Ore.)    3:49.34 
  8  Williams, Jack                JR British Columbia    3:50.06 
  9  Vercoe-Curtis, Michael        SO Oklahoma City       3:50.86 
 10  Wardwell, Kyle                FR Oklahoma City       3:51.22 
 11  Hixon, Jared                  JR Southern Oregon     3:51.40 
 12  Hampton, Nick                 SR College of Idaho    3:53.47 
 13  Godwin, Adam                  SR Okla Baptist        3:53.50 
 14  Pocha, Lyle                   SO Carroll             3:53.92 
 15  Tafelsky, Taylor              FR Milligan            3:53.93 
 16  Brewer, Christian             SR Milligan            3:54.02 
 17  Crichton, Matthew             SR The Masters         3:54.25 
 18  Saxton, Sean                  SR College of Idaho    3:54.59 
 19  Woodberry, Cameron            FR Wayland Baptist     3:55.40 
 20  Laurenzana, Zachery           FR CSU San Marcos      3:55.80 
 21  McLaughlin, Pauric            JR Lewis-Clark         3:55.84 
 22  Stephens, Alex                SR Bryan               3:56.14 
 23  Kimaiyo, Antony               FR Texas Wesleyan      3:56.24 
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Avila, Eric                   SR Southern Oregon    13:43.05 
  2  Atkin, Sam                    SO Lewis-Clark        14:17.12 
  3  Falland, Louis                SR Cornerstone        14:19.36 
  4  Blaszczyk, Mike               SR St. Francis (Ill   14:22.00 
  5  Reyes, Dylan                  SR St. Francis (Ill   14:24.44 
  6  Spector, Nicholas             SR Soka               14:26.37 
  7  Mountford, David              FR Oklahoma City      14:32.19 
  8  Gomez, Joshua                 SR Concordia (Cal.)   14:32.40 
  9  Flores, DJ                    JR Eastern Oregon     14:32.62 
 10  Ing, Steven                   SO CSU San Marcos     14:36.20 
 11  Nelson, Western               SR CSU San Marcos     14:40.12 
 12  Adams, Paul                   SO Oregon Tech        14:44.38 
 13  Koskey, Peter                 SO Oklahoma City      14:44.59 
 14  Wardwell, Kyle                FR Oklahoma City      14:45.57 
 15  Belcher, Aaron                SR Indiana Tech       14:47.23 
 16  Hixon, Jared                  JR Southern Oregon    14:50.86 
 17  Gates, Breydon                SO Shawnee State      14:52.76 
 18  Knudsen, Cam                  FR St. Francis (Ill   14:53.36 
 19  Sherfey, Joshua               FR The Masters        14:54.23 
 20  Bowman, Roderick              FR Tenn Wesleyan      14:56.06 
 21  Pastars, Janis                SO St. Xavier         14:56.34 
 22  Glinski, Stephen              JR Aquinas            14:57.09 
 23  Hall, Matt                    FR Taylor             14:58.16 
 
Event 7  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Blaszczyk, Mike               SR St. Francis (Ill   29:48.15 
  2  Reidsma, Andy                 SR Trinity Chr        29:51.58 
  3  Reyes, Dylan                  SR St. Francis (Ill   30:13.82 
  4  Mountford, David              FR Oklahoma City      30:21.77 
  5  Bowman, Roderick              FR Tenn Wesleyan      30:30.90 
  6  Hernandez, Abel               FR St. Xavier         30:47.52 
  7  Ghelfi, Eric                  JR Southern Oregon    30:51.62 
  8  Matko, Csaba                  FR Oklahoma City      30:56.76 
  9  Krieg, Emanuel                FR SCAD Savannah      31:17.08 
 10  Simpson, Anthony              JR Bryan              31:20.87 
 11  Cheruiyot, Phillip            FR Missouri Valley    31:22.08 
 12  Evans, Ethan                  JR Taylor             31:22.60 
 13  Hooton, Jesse                 FR British Columbia   31:24.92 
 14  Nelson, Western               SR CSU San Marcos     31:26.37 
 15  Schroeder, Adam               JR Shawnee State      31:27.36 
 16  McNinch, Colton               SR Southwestern       31:27.59 
 
Event 8  Men Marathon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ghelfi, Eric                  JR Southern Oregon  1:09:17.00 
  2  Kiprono, Noah                 SR Rocky Mountain   1:09:47.00 
  3  Anderson, Kyle                SR Spring Arbor     1:09:47.24 
  4  Tockstein, Tyler              SR The Masters      1:10:07.00 
  5  Meeuwenberg, Nathan           JR Milligan         1:10:16.00 
  6  Smith, Matthew                FR SCAD Savannah    1:10:42.06 
  7  Krieg, Emanuel                FR SCAD Savannah    1:10:42.33 
  8  Ledesma, Danny                SR Biola            1:10:49.24 
  9  Dominello, Dylan              FR Indiana Tech     1:10:51.18 
 10  Bahreini, Arya                SO Oklahoma City    1:10:59.00 
 11  Widener, Zachary              SO Okla Baptist     1:11:06.24 
 12  Ballou, Brooks                JR St. Mary (Kan.)  1:11:06.24 
 13  Sprague, Cameron              SR Okla Baptist     1:11:06.24 
 14  Wolters, Caleb                JR Okla Baptist     1:11:06.24 
 15  McNinch, Colton               SR Southwestern     1:11:07.24 
 16  Molony, Brendan               SR Aquinas          1:11:13.24 
 17  Foley, Dan                    SR Aquinas          1:11:13.24 
 18  Minor, Scott                  SR Oregon Tech      1:11:23.00 
 19  Garcia, Greg                  SO Southern Oregon  1:11:28.00 
 20  Ybarra, Daniel                JR CSU San Marcos   1:11:28.24 
 21  Lange, Oliver                 SR Westminster      1:11:31.00 
 22  Riley, Jonathan               JR SCAD Savannah    1:11:31.11 
 23  Hoffman, Michael              SR Dakota State     1:11:31.24 
 24  Kemmerer, Jesse               JR Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:11:34.00 
 25  Garlitz, Kirby                SR Oregon Tech      1:11:38.00 
 26  Erickson, Daniel              JR Westmont         1:11:40.90 
 27  Courtright, Jared             SR Cornerstone      1:11:45.24 
 28  Sarna, Chris                  SR St. Xavier       1:11:47.00 
 29  Johnson, Jeremy               SO Berea            1:11:48.55 
 30  Cheruiyot, Phillip            FR Missouri Valley  1:11:55.00 
 31  Bruton, Trey                  SR Southwestern     1:11:58.24 
 32  Brown, Russell                SO St. Mary (Kan.)  1:11:58.24 
 33  Nathanson, Jacob              SO Cumberlands      1:11:59.00 
 34  Shellenberger, Chris          SR St. Xavier       1:12:06.00 
 35  Howard, Trevor                SR St. Francis (Ill 1:12:13.90 
 36  Johnson, Jeffrey              SR Berea            1:12:30.33 
 37  Rieger, Daniel                SO Marymount        1:12:32.00 
 38  Oconnor, Tarrance             SR Berea            1:12:48.00 
 39  Tanner, Rashaun               JR Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:12:49.00 
 40  Ellis, Brandon                FR Milligan         1:12:58.00 
 41  Rheinbolt, Winston            SR Montreat         1:13:23.00 
 42  Martin, Nate                  FR Missouri Valley  1:13:48.00 
 43  Perry, Aaron                  SR Soka             1:13:48.40 
 44  Koutavas, Chris               SR Trinity Chr      1:13:51.00 
 45  Reidsma, Andy                 SR Trinity Chr      1:13:51.00 
 46  Blum, Reno                    SO Oklahoma City    1:13:55.00 
 47  Berry, Jason                  JR Kansas Wesleyan  1:13:55.00 
 48  Guizar, Mike                  SO Marymount        1:13:58.00 
 49  Bates, Chris                  SO Ariz Christian   2:40:45.00 
 50  Doppler, Connor               SO Jamestown        2:45:08.30 
 51  Rosbury, Ryan                 JR Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:48:38.01 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Banks, Pierre                 SR Wayland Baptist       13.95 
  2  Housh, Sam                    SR Doane                 14.25 
  3  Moore, Logan                  JR Siena Heights         14.42 
  4  Frens, Sam                    JR Davenport             14.43 
  5  Rose, Robert                  SO Indiana Tech          14.43 
  6  Stanley, Trevor               FR Indiana Tech          14.51 
  7  Emere, Stephen                SR Missouri Baptist      14.52 
  8  Smith, Jake                   JR Indiana Wesleyan      14.53 
  9  Piolet, Daquvon               FR Langston              14.63 
 10  Becker, Jonathon              SR Concordia (Neb.)      14.67 
 11  Hinckfoot, Benjamin           SR Concordia (Neb.)      14.69 
 12  Watkins, Anthony              SO St. Gregory's         14.70 
 13  McClintic, Cassius            SO Doane                 14.73 
 14  Currens, Luke                 SR Taylor                14.82 
 15  Kosnich, Nate                 FR Rio Grande            14.82 
 16  Herring, Christian            FR Lindenwood-Belle      14.90 
 17  Ernst, Tyler                  SR Clarke                14.96 
 18  Taylor, Sam                   JR William Penn          14.96 
 19  Dori, Alex                    JR Embry-Riddle          14.97 
 20  Richmond, Oquasmon            SO Huston-Tillotson      14.97 
 21  Whitfield, Alex               FR Marian (Ind.)         14.98 
 22  Patterson, Jessie             SR Bacone                14.98 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Magstadt, Nathan              SR Dickinson St          52.10 
  2  Delaney, Stephan              FR Carroll               52.25 
  3  Rose, Robert                  SO Indiana Tech          52.33 
  4  Williams, Sheldon             SR Southern-NO           52.82 
  5  Reeher, Jordan                JR Concordia (Ore.)      52.88 
  6  Hinckfoot, Benjamin           SR Concordia (Neb.)      53.16 
  7  Willard, Brandyn              SR Southwestern          53.52 
  8  Friesen, Jason                SO Bethel (Kan.)         53.62 
  9  Woods, Deshawn                FR Indiana Tech          53.66 
 10  Moore, Damon                  JR CSU San Marcos        53.69 
 11  Becker, Jonathon              SR Concordia (Neb.)      53.84 
 12  Thomas, Chad                  JR Southern-NO           54.05 
 13  Wilson, Alex                  FR Okla Baptist          54.07 
 14  Patterson, Jessie             SR Bacone                54.10 
 15  Cave, Paul                    JR Clarke                54.17 
 16  Ruth, D'Quan                  JR Indiana Tech          54.20 
 17  McMillan, Jhante              SO So Wesleyan           54.43 
 18  Caster, Henry                 SR Okla Baptist          54.45 
 19  Hamilton, Andrew              SO Indiana Wesleyan      54.47 
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Falland, Louis                SR Cornerstone         9:02.28 
  2  Kent, Justin                  JR British Columbia    9:02.36 
  3  Koskey, Peter                 SO Oklahoma City       9:07.39 
  4  Ehlers, Garret                SR Morningside         9:07.81 
  5  Espinoza, Josh                JR Vanguard            9:10.67 
  6  Liston, Brad                  JR Shawnee State       9:11.04 
  7  Haines, Nick                  SR St. Mary (Kan.)     9:13.20 
  8  Horchler, Kevin               SR Biola               9:13.67 
  9  Akuien, Deng                  SR CSU San Marcos      9:14.70 
 10  Bett, Vincent                 JR Embry-Riddle        9:14.94 
 11  Updike, Lucas                 JR Eastern Oregon      9:17.57 
 12  Hatfield, Connor              JR Bryan               9:18.03 
 13  Broadhurst, Stephen           JR Oklahoma City       9:18.07 
 14  Albert, Andrew                SR Indiana Wesleyan    9:21.20 
 15  Dunagan, Cary                 SR Southern Oregon     9:21.66 
 16  McKenna, Paul                 FR Embry-Riddle        9:22.41 
 17  O'Neill, Nic                  FR USC-Beaufort        9:26.85 
 18  Magro, Cam                    SO Davenport           9:28.14 
 19  Chelimo, Isaac                JR William Carey       9:28.41 
 20  Skosky, Tommy                 FR Columbia College    9:28.70 
 
Event 13  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wayland Baptist                                        40.11 
     1) Scruggs, Justin SO              2) Sutherland, Stephen SO         
     3) Joseph's, Jeffery SR            4) Howard, Durawn SR              
     5) Dolphus, Lorenzo SR             6)                                
  2  Indiana Tech                                           40.43 
     1) Paige, Dontaey SR               2) Broaden, John SO               
     3) Edwards III, Harris SO          4) Sharbahn, Wayne FR             
     5) Oye, Ini-Oluwa FR               6) Marshall, Deshawn SO           
  3  Bacone                                                 41.20 
     1) Allen, Jarvis SR                2) Chinn, Malcolm SR              
     3) Swanagan, Collin SR             4) Barnett, Andre JR              
     5) Cooper, Xavier FR               6) Patterson, Jessie SR           
  4  Oklahoma Baptist                                       41.31 
     1) Carmichael, T.J. SO             2) Swayze, Cole SO                
     3) Lucas, Alonzo FR                4) Lockett, Boyea JR              
     5) Combs, Kenneth SO               6) Neal, Caleb JR                 
     7) Patterson, Jordan JR            8)                                
  5  Briar Cliff                                            41.33 
     1) Muncy, Rusty SO                 2) Wallace, Frank SR              
     3) Iron Shell, Robert FR           4) Cowan, Augustus JR             
     5) Broadnax, Dillian SR            6) Gerdes, Alan JR                
  6  William Carey                                          41.35 
     1) McKenzie, Demetri JR            2) Reid, Brad SO                  
     3) Dixon, Lucas SO                 4) McGloster, Marquis JR          
     5) Michael, Layne FR               6)                                
  7  Davenport                                              41.37 
     1) Melinn, Ross JR                 2) McElwee-Gross, Dominick FR     
     3) Blehm, Alex SR                  4) Frens, Sam JR                  
     5) Brooks, Tori SO                 6)                                
  8  Dickinson St.                                          41.37 
     1) Dinius, Jon SR                  2) Kerr, Garreth JR               
     3) Moore, Myren SR                 4) Miller, Breyan JR              
     5) Magstadt, Nathan SR             6) Chorro, Jose FR                
  9  Friends                                                41.42 
     1) Taylor, Lewis SR                2) Baldwin, Juante FR             
     3) Racette, Derek JR               4) Davis, Dexter SO               
     5) Nooney, Brock JR                6) Burley, Maxwell FR             
     7) Aceves, Emmanuel SR             8) Umscheid, Jordan JR            
 10  Huston-Tillotson                                       41.45 
     1) Brown, Rodney SO                2) Richmond, Oquasmon SO          
     3) Woodson, Xavier SO              4) Hargrove, Wayne SO             
     5) Freeman, James SO               6) Bousqueto, Patrick JR          
 11  Aquinas                                                41.45 
     1) Makinen, Ryan SO                2) Parminter, Ryan JR             
     3) Bordeaux, Ray JR                4) Freeman, Sam FR                
     5) Eggenberger, Chris SO           6)                                
 12  Northwestern (Iowa)                                    41.46 
     1) Strofaci, Jordan JR             2) Selgeby, Jesse SR              
     3) Van Roekel, Alex SO             4) Dunk, Jeriah SR                
     5) Strand, Scott JR                6)                                
 13  Concordia (Neb.)                                       41.48 
     1) Smith, Noah SR                  2) Cartier, John SR               
     3) Golke, Garrett SR               4) Pleasant, Taiheem JR           
     5) Becker, Jonathon SR             6) Muller, CJ FR                  
 14  Cumberlands                                            41.51 
     1) Colebrook, Adam JR              2) Ford, Brandon FR               
     3) Willis, Erik SR                 4) Johnson, Steven SO             
     5) Kelly, Brendan SR               6)                                
 15  Bethel (Ind.)                                          41.53 
     1) Merkler, Cayden FR              2) Grant, Tommy FR                
     3) Baumgartner, Brett FR           4) Evans, Ahmad SO                
     5) Sowders, Connor FR              6) Foust, Tanner JR               
 16  Southern Oregon                                        41.58 
     1) Knight, Kermit FR               2) Bremner, Cameron FR            
     3) Benamati, Robert JR             4) Olander, Jonz SR               
 17  Olivet Nazarene                                        41.62 
     1) Fields, Ty'rel SR               2) Gordon, Zach FR                
     3) Keys, Reynauldt SR              4) Carl, Jared JR                 
     5) Zidek, Thomas SO                6)                                
 18  Tabor                                                  41.65 
     1) Blue, Caleb FR                  2) Daugherty, Garrett JR          
     3) Oyebefun, Josiah FR             4) Grier, Alex SR                 
 19  Dillard                                                41.70 
     1) Simmons, Tobyus JR              2) Collins, Wendell SR            
     3) Buggage, Kermit JR              4) Jones, Matthew SR              
     5) Ezzard, Jevonte JR              6)                                
 20  Concordia (Ore.)                                       41.72 
     1) Ortiz, Carlos FR                2) Washington, Andre SR           
     3) Reeher, Jordan JR               4) Tolento, Eric SR               
     5) Jackson, DeAndre SR             6)                                
 21  McPherson                                              41.78 
     1) Joseph, Perry JR                2) Muhammad, Akim JR              
     3) Stuart, Jawaun JR               4) Penn, J'Moi FR                 
     5) Greenwood, Demetres FR          6) Clayton, Marlon FR             
 22  Central Methodist                                      41.79 
     1) Clark, Spenser FR               2) Freeman, Derek SR              
     3) Bradley, Raymond SR             4) Homan, Nicholas SO             
 23  Northwood (Tex.)                                       41.81 
     1) Johnson, Marcus SR              2) Wilchcombe, Jeremy SO          
     3) Cook, Jonathan FR               4) Willis, Jeremey SO             
     5) Thompson, Jon FR                6) Thompson, Tray SO              
 24  Ottawa                                                 41.83 
     1) Smoote, Sheldon JR              2) Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan SO    
     3) Whitaker, Carl FR               4) Perry, Anthony JR              
     5) Ford III, Sammie SO             6)                                
 25  Marian (Ind.)                                          41.83 
     1) Goodin, Bryan FR                2) Whitfield, Alex FR             
     3) Leija, Gilberto SR              4) Akinyosoye, Sogo FR            
     5) Conde, Emile SR                 6)                                
 26  Embry-Riddle                                           41.84 
     1) Carew, Abdullah FR              2) Dori, Alex JR                  
     3) DiGregorio, Joe SR              4) Frenot, Jean SR                
     5) Bullock, James SO               6) Dunbar, Ricardo FR             
 27  Bethel (Kan.)                                          41.91 
     1) Peter, Devin FR                 2) Aikens, Aaron FR               
     3) Caldwell, Xavier FR             4) Toney, Terrance FR             
     5) Friesen, Jason SO               6) Haflich, Justin FR             
 28  Ashford                                                41.95 
     1) Teague, DeMykhal SR             2) Lambiase, Branden SR           
     3) Williams, Dion SO               4) Malone, Mike JR                
     5) Simon, Martell JR               6)                                
 29  Corban                                                 41.96 
     1) Johnson, Brett JR               2) Ybarra, Jacob JR               
     3) Koos, Austin JR                 4) Trofimchik, Michael FR         
 
Event 14  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Indiana Tech                                         3:06.80 
     1) Barnes, Austen SR               2) Rose, Robert SO                
     3) Woods, Deshawn FR               4) Marshall, Deshawn SO           
     5) Person, Dareyus SO              6)                                
  2  Wayland Baptist                                      3:11.06 
     1) Simpson, De'Vion FR             2) Dolphus, Lorenzo SR            
     3) Sutherland, Stephen SO          4) Howard, Durawn SR              
  3  Oklahoma Baptist                                     3:11.23 
     1) Allen, Jywayne SO               2) Hinton, Travis JR              
     3) Combs, Kenneth SO               4) Shepperson, Clay SO            
     5) Wilson, Alex FR                 6) Swayze, Cole SO                
     7) Price, Austin SO                8) Baker, Malcolm JR              
  4  William Woods                                        3:13.03 
     1) Edwards, Tanner SR              2) Zink, Nick JR                  
     3) Cook, Rhett SO                  4) Shannon, Terrell SR            
  5  Southern-NO                                          3:13.72 
     1) Thomas, Chad JR                 2) Saunders, Alex FR              
     3) Mclean, Bruce SR                4) Williams, Sheldon SR           
     5) Powell, Sanj FR                 6) Murray, Rushian SR             
     7) Vidal, Chadwayne FR             8) Scott, Jeffrey SR              
  6  Concordia (Neb.)                                     3:14.09 
     1) Muller, CJ FR                   2) Hinckfoot, Benjamin SR         
     3) Heiden, Alex SR                 4) Cartier, John SR               
     5) Van Gaalen, Jaap SO             6) Becker, Jonathon SR            
     7) Pleasant, Taiheem JR            8) Golke, Garrett SR              
  7  Westmont                                             3:14.23 
     1) Moore, Tyler SO                 2) Avendano, Bryan SO             
     3) Nealon, John SO                 4) Hatchett, Christian JR         
  8  Briar Cliff                                          3:14.51 
     1) Muncy, Rusty SO                 2) Broadnax, Dillian SR           
     3) Iron Shell, Robert FR           4) Cowan, Augustus JR             
     5) Gerdes, Alan JR                 6) Wallace, Frank SR              
  9  Siena Heights                                        3:14.53 
     1) Haines, Zakary SO               2) Muessig, Dominic FR            
     3) Moore, Logan JR                 4) Mcelyea, Ryan SR               
     5) Widner, Zaccheaus SR            6) Anderson, Torin FR             
 10  Hastings                                             3:14.82 
     1) Lewis, Adrian SO                2) Miller, Dylan FR               
     3) Giudice, Matthew FR             4) Arnold, Devin FR               
     5) Robnett, Sean FR                6)                                
 11  Northwood (Tex.)                                     3:14.95 
     1) Johnson, Marcus SR              2) Thompson, Tray SO              
     3) Cook, Jonathan FR               4) Willis, Jeremey SO             
     5) Wilchcombe, Jeremy SO           6) Thompson, Jon FR               
 12  Concordia (Ore.)                                     3:15.02 
     1) Reeher, Jordan JR               2) Vazquez, Edgar SR              
     3) Rhodes, Demetrius SO            4) Washington, Andre SR           
     5) Zeller, Chris JR                6) Brown, Jasen SR                
 13  Baker                                                3:15.22 
     1) Gregory, David SO               2) Randall, Tyler FR              
     3) Warren, Birdsong FR             4) Berndt, Dayshawn SO            
 14  Carroll                                              3:15.87 
     1) Roche, Will JR                  2) Solly, Troy SR                 
     3) Cutler, Benjamin JR             4) Delaney, Stephan FR            
     5) Seeberger, Josh SO              6)                                
 15  Corban                                               3:15.88 
     1) Koos, Austin JR                 2) Swanson, Nathan JR             
     3) Johnson, Brett JR               4) Trofimchik, Michael FR         
 16  Park U.                                              3:16.15 
     1) McCord, Theodore JR             2) Greco, Domenic SO              
     3) Jackson, David FR               4) Langford, Samuel SO            
 17  Dillard                                              3:16.19 
     1) Ezzard, Jevonte JR              2) Jones, Matthew SR              
     3) Buggage, Kermit JR              4) Nash, Emory SR                 
     5) Simmons, Tobyus JR              6)                                
 18  Grand View                                           3:16.44 
     1) Alvarez, Alex JR                2) Porter, Tre SO                 
     3) Harjes, Seth SO                 4) Vos, Zach SR                   
     5) Cory, Clay FR                   6) Patten, Tyler SR               
     7) White, Keonte JR                8)                                
 19  CSU San Marcos                                       3:16.55 
     1) Collazo, Hector SR              2) Moore, Damon JR                
     3) Washington, Justin FR           4) Pham, Nguyen JR                
     5) Pham, Chung JR                  6) Heath, Brendyn SO              
 20  Warner                                               3:16.74 
     1) Voltaire, Ismael FR             2) Mention, Kendrick FR           
     3) Pelham, Nykemis FR              4) Anderson, Kenique FR           
     5) Moate, Eric FR                  6) Xavier, Alex JR                
     7) Roberts, Steven FR              8)                                
 
Event 15  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Oklahoma Baptist                                     7:32.00 
     1) Hinton, Travis JR               2) Godwin, Adam SR                
     3) Shepperson, Clay SO             4) Allen, Jywayne SO              
     5) Smith, Sam FR                   6) Uglean, Tommy FR               
  2  Northwestern (Iowa)                                  7:33.66 
     1) Bodin, Taylor SR                2) Hovland, Logan JR              
     3) Giddings, Skyler JR             4) Anderson, Kyle SO              
     5) Weitgenant, Ryan SO             6) Wittenberg, Zach SR            
  3  Morningside                                          7:35.76 
     1) Schiltz, Drew FR                2) DeVries, Alec FR               
     3) Willey, Jacob SO                4) Welp, Jay JR                   
     5) Ehlers, Garret SR               6)                                
  4  Embry-Riddle                                         7:35.82 
     1) Hernandez, Alec JR              2) Mays, Jamin SO                 
     3) Kraus, Zach JR                  4) Larson, Ryan SO                
     5) Carpenter, Andrew FR            6)                                
  5  Dordt                                                7:38.29 
     1) Wensink, Sam FR                 2) McNamara, Stephan SR           
     3) Kischer, Trent JR               4) Bierma, Tim SR                 
  6  Indiana Tech                                         7:39.88 
     1) Adair, Matt SO                  2) Hester, John FR                
     3) Marrow, Devon FR                4) Mueller, Drew SO               
     5) Spangler, Seth SR               6)                                
  7  Aquinas                                              7:39.97 
     1) Willet, Thomas SO               2) Hawley, Luke SO                
     3) Lundgren, Gabe SO               4) Teachout, Caleb JR             
     5) Cichon, Adam FR                 6)                                
  8  Dickinson St.                                        7:40.31 
     1) Sandbak, Dustin SR              2) Lilly, Delano SO               
     3) Hulm, Skyler SO                 4) Carter, Dante SO               
     5) Aman, Jonathan FR               6)                                
  9  Siena Heights                                        7:40.45 
     1) Parlette, Samuel SO             2) Robinet, Matt JR               
     3) Widner, Zaccheaus SR            4) Muessig, Dominic FR            
     5) Mcelyea, Ryan SR                6)                                
 10  Emmanuel (Ga.)                                       7:42.91 
     1) Massey, Carson JR               2) Alexander, Ethan JR            
     3) Riden, Maurice JR               4) Ayala, Leonel JR               
 11  British Columbia                                     7:43.60 
     1) Rajala, Devin JR                2) Williams, Jack JR              
     3) Jarron, Lukas FR                4) Bruchet, Luc SR                
     5) Kent, Justin JR                 6)                                
 12  Marian (Ind.)                                        7:43.65 
     1) Hanson, Chris SR                2) Briggs, Luke SO                
     3) Hendricks, Ben SO               4) Taylor, Douglas JR             
     5) Stieglitz, Jude SO              6) Naylor-Cook, Jackson FR        
 13  Friends                                              7:44.53 
     1) Umscheid, Jordan JR             2) Burley, Maxwell FR             
     3) Heller, Mitch JR                4) Nooney, Brock JR               
     5) Taylor, Lewis SR                6)                                
 14  Rocky Mountain                                       7:45.21 
     1) Petsch, Fred FR                 2) Wood, Colton SO                
     3) Barnes, Johnny SR               4) Peden, Shawn SO                
 15  Westmont                                             7:45.31 
     1) Donner, David SR                2) Bradford, Evan SR              
     3) Evans, Nathan SO                4) Nealon, John SO                
     5) Kramer, Evan SO                 6)                                
 16  St. Gregory's                                        7:45.57 
     1) Maritim, Hosea SO               2) Torres, Robert FR              
     3) Escobar, Gustavo SR             4) Majorel, Vivien JR             
     5) Sumner, Greg SO                 6)                                
 17  Concordia (Neb.)                                     7:46.72 
     1) Chapa, Matthew SO               2) Malan, Andrew SR               
     3) Sievert, Benjamin JR            4) Van Gaalen, Jaap SO            
     5) Hinckfoot, Benjamin SR          6) Becker, Jonathon SR            
 18  Taylor                                               7:48.10 
     1) Reed, Jared SO                  2) Van Niekerk, Schalk SO         
     3) Rodman, David SO                4) Dye, Tanner FR                 
 19  Southwestern (Kan.)                                  7:48.23 
     1) Gregg, Keegan FR                2) Parker, Taylor JR              
     3) Anders, Eric SR                 4) McDaniel, Sam SR               
     5) Wacker, Christian SO            6)                                
 20  Shawnee State                                        7:48.87 
     1) Hornick, Jeremy SR              2) Dyer, Kyle SO                  
     3) Wonacott, Donovan SO            4) Conn, Taylor JR                
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Anthony              SO Evergreen St          2.11m 
  2  Knebel, Andrew                SR Dickinson St          2.11m 
  3  Saldana, Rico                 SO Embry-Riddle          2.10m 
  4  Huseman, Matt                 SR Northwestern          2.10m 
  5  Rowe, Alex                    SO Indiana Tech          2.09m 
  6  McCastle, Cornelius           FR William Penn          2.09m 
  7  Bousqueto, Patrick            JR Huston-Tillotson      2.09m 
  8  Brooks, Tori                  SO Davenport             2.09m 
  9  Holmer, Logan                 JR Culver-Stockton       2.08m 
 10  East, Daniel                  FR Carroll               2.08m 
 11  Talley, Greg                  SR CSU San Marcos        2.06m 
 12  Christen, Andrew              SO Morningside           2.06m 
 13  Longboy, Andrew               JR Missouri Valley       2.05m 
 14  Richardson, Gerald            SO Siena Heights         2.04m 
 15  Goynes, Tre'                  SO Siena Heights         2.04m 
 16  Daffin Jr., Elroy             JR Siena Heights         2.03m 
 17  Evans, Casey                  FR Westminster           2.03m 
 18  Limberg, Lucas                JR Olivet Nazarene       2.03m 
 19  Reed, Joshua                  SO Belhaven              2.03m 
 20  Simmons, Zaunce               FR Voorhees              2.03m 
 21  Moffitt, Michael              SO Indiana Wesleyan      2.03m 
 22  Derrico, Jeremy               FR Jarvis Chris          2.03m 
 23  Gregory, Kohl                 SO Clarke                2.03m 
 24  Jones, Jermaine               SO Culver-Stockton       2.03m 
 25  Johnson, Christian            FR Okla Baptist          2.03m 
 26  Mishler, Kyle                 SR Goshen                2.03m 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Padden, Easton                SR Carroll               5.20m 
  2  Schurr, Chris                 SR Siena Heights         5.20m 
  3  Farr, Carson                  SR Concordia (Neb.)      5.01m 
  4  Michell, Brian                JR Olivet Nazarene       5.01m 
  5  Jackson, Cody                 JR Hastings              4.95m 
  6  Tatum, Andrew                 SO Doane                 4.91m 
  7  Malone, Mike                  JR Ashford               4.91m 
  8  Wiechman, Lucas               FR Concordia (Neb.)      4.88m 
  9  Turner, Kameron               SR Embry-Riddle          4.80m 
 10  Ramos, Brandon                SO Concordia (Neb.)      4.80m 
 11  Homan, Nicholas               SO Cen Methodist         4.80m 
 12  Goyette, Nicholas             FR Siena Heights         4.80m 
 13  Bush, Matt                    FR Baker                 4.71m 
 14  Hodges, Aaron                 FR Aquinas               4.70m 
 15  Carpenter, Ben                FR Baker                 4.70m 
 16  Strickland, Maurice           SR CSU San Marcos        4.70m 
 17  Hill, Paul                    SO Graceland             4.70m 
 18  Wolken, Kale                  SO Doane                 4.70m 
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Northover, Wayne              JR Wayland Baptist       7.66m 
  2  Emere, Stephen                SR Missouri Baptist      7.39m 
  3  Brooks, Tori                  SO Davenport             7.37m 
  4  Wolken, Kale                  SO Doane                 7.36m 
  5  Gordon, Zach                  FR Olivet Nazarene       7.35m 
  6  Johnson, Anthony              SO Evergreen St          7.31m 
  7  Marlow, Darryl                SR Indiana Tech          7.28m 
  8  Watts, Dominick               FR William Carey         7.21m 
  9  Chinn, Malcolm                SR Bacone                7.19m 
 10  Allen, Jarvis                 SR Bacone                7.18m 
 11  Lintz, Isaiah                 SO Indiana Tech          7.18m 
 12  Patterson, Jordan             JR Okla Baptist          7.13m 
 13  Souvannasing, Mathew          JR Indiana Tech          7.13m 
 14  Caldwell, Xavier              FR Bethel (Kan.)         7.09m 
 15  Ross, Carmetrick              JR Lindsey Wilson        7.08m 
 16  Johnson, Chris                JR St. Catharin          7.08m 
 
Event 19  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Northover, Wayne              JR Wayland Baptist      15.40m 
  2  Sundheim, Brady               SR Dickinson St         15.29m 
  3  Emere, Stephen                SR Missouri Baptist     15.26m 
  4  Cowan, Augustus               JR Briar Cliff          15.15m 
  5  Nyamadi, Atsu                 SO Wiley                15.04m 
  6  Marlow, Darryl                SR Indiana Tech         14.89m 
  7  James, Steven                 FR Sterling             14.76m 
  8  Starr, Austin                 FR Doane                14.63m 
  9  Parker, Avery                 SO Baker                14.62m 
 10  Wilchcombe, Jeremy            SO Northwood (Tex.)     14.60m 
 11  Ross, Carmetrick              JR Lindsey Wilson       14.51m 
 12  Maku, Richard                 SO Embry-Riddle         14.43m 
 13  Evans, Byron                  SR Missouri Valley      14.42m 
 14  Rowan, Shane                  JR Westmont             14.38m 
 15  Hudson, Christopher           FR Webber               14.33m 
 16  Allen, Jarvis                 SR Bacone               14.32m 
 17  Fennoy, Warith                SR Southern-NO          14.28m 
 18  Simmons, Kenny                SO Grand View           14.26m 
 
Event 20  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Darien                 SR Concordia (Ore.)     19.31m 
  2  Lurz, Zachary                 FR Concordia (Neb.)     17.45m 
  3  Roberts, Justin               SR Hastings             17.14m 
  4  Meyer, Beaugh                 FR Carroll              17.07m 
  5  Aebersold, Gauge              JR Siena Heights        16.79m 
  6  Moses, Nate                   SR Concordia (Ore.)     16.49m 
  7  Ponce, Michael                JR Bethel (Ind.)        16.22m 
  8  Farmer, Trey                  JR Concordia (Neb.)     16.14m 
  9  Njegovan, Ryan                FR St. Francis (Ill     16.04m 
 10  Rotering, Paul                SR McPherson            15.91m 
 11  Clouse, John                  SO Doane                15.89m 
 12  Armbrust, Jacob               SO Olivet Nazarene      15.83m 
 13  Carmichael, Dillon            SR Doane                15.78m 
 14  Kreutzer, Philip              FR Concordia (Neb.)     15.72m 
 15  Keele, Alex                   SO Hastings             15.64m 
 16  Gray, Logan                   SO Siena Heights        15.57m 
 17  Hall, Joe                     JR Concordia (Ore.)     15.56m 
 18  McCurry, Caleb                SR Concordia (Cal.)     15.55m 
 19  Ettleman, Levi                JR Northwestern         15.52m 
 20  Stern, Nathan                 SR Mount Mercy          15.45m 
 
Event 21  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Moses, Nate                   SR Concordia (Ore.)     61.49m 
  2  Njegovan, Ryan                FR St. Francis (Ill     54.89m 
  3  Lurz, Zachary                 FR Concordia (Neb.)     54.19m 
  4  Victor, Lindon                FR Benedictine          54.16m 
  5  Rathke, Tyler                 SR Hastings             53.48m 
  6  McCurry, Caleb                SR Concordia (Cal.)     53.35m 
  7  Micozzi, Elias                FR Bethel (Ind.)        52.83m 
  8  Armbrust, Jacob               SO Olivet Nazarene      52.36m 
  9  Moore, Darien                 SR Concordia (Ore.)     52.17m 
 10  Sanders, Markus               JR Southern Oregon      50.87m 
 11  Hall, Joe                     JR Concordia (Ore.)     50.76m 
 12  Wilhite, Jamar                JR Marian (Ind.)        50.62m 
 13  Rose, Robert                  SR Bethel (Ind.)        50.34m 
 14  Maxwell, Lance                SR Grand View           49.93m 
 15  Peck, Joshua                  JR Baker                49.85m 
 16  Ramirez, Justin               FR Concordia (Ore.)     49.31m 
 17  Seddon, Derek                 FR William Penn         49.20m 
 18  Soptich, Alex                 SO Bethel (Ind.)        49.03m 
 19  Tenney, Garrett               JR Jamestown            49.00m 
 20  Ettleman, Levi                JR Northwestern         48.88m 
 21  Kelley, Dalton                JR Northwestern         48.64m 
 22  Stand, Phillip                SR Haskell Indian       48.59m 
 23  Aceves, Emmanuel              SR Friends              48.46m 
 24  Davis, Eric                   SR St. Francis (Ill     48.38m 
 25  Keele, Alex                   SO Hastings             48.29m 
 26  Carmichael, Dillon            SR Doane                48.12m 
 27  Wickham, Brian                JR Eastern Oregon       48.07m 
 28  Paddock, Chris                SR Southwestern         48.07m 
 29  Kukal, Jordan                 JR Cen Methodist        48.06m 
 30  Simmons, Dilan                JR Cen Methodist        48.02m 
 31  Goodman, Cole                 JR Marian (Ind.)        47.30m 
 32  Matthews, Joseph              JR Midland              47.28m 
 33  Clouse, John                  SO Doane                47.17m 
 34  Stuckert, Adam                SO Siena Heights        47.12m 
 35  DeVenter, Bobby               SO Indiana Wesleyan     47.09m 
 36  Willer, Nathan                SO Jamestown            47.09m 
 37  Bichlmeier, Dalton            FR Doane                47.06m 
 38  Dunn, Caleb                   FR Okla Baptist         47.01m 
 
Event 22  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Darien                 SR Concordia (Ore.)     65.25m 
  2  Riddle, Adam                  SR Concordia (Ore.)     63.06m 
  3  Boellstorff, Cody             SO Concordia (Neb.)     61.99m 
  4  Rathke, Tyler                 SR Hastings             61.37m 
  5  Lurz, Zachary                 FR Concordia (Neb.)     56.77m 
  6  Wickham, Brian                JR Eastern Oregon       56.71m 
  7  Sanders, Markus               JR Southern Oregon      56.22m 
  8  Moses, Nate                   SR Concordia (Ore.)     55.92m 
  9  Maxwell, Lance                SR Grand View           55.52m 
 10  Ponce, Michael                JR Bethel (Ind.)        54.85m 
 11  Hall, Joe                     JR Concordia (Ore.)     54.67m 
 12  Simmons, Dilan                JR Cen Methodist        54.18m 
 13  Tenney, Garrett               JR Jamestown            54.05m 
 14  Farmer, Trey                  JR Concordia (Neb.)     53.82m 
 15  Schulteis, Benjamin           SO Concordia (Neb.)     53.74m 
 16  Slechta, Joshua               SO Concordia (Neb.)     53.44m 
 17  Maisen, Dalton                SR Hastings             53.21m 
 18  Roberts, Justin               SR Hastings             53.12m 
 19  Larrington, Jordan            SR Concordia (Neb.)     53.00m 
 
Event 23  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ampomah, John                 SO Wiley                74.35m 
  2  Victor, Lindon                FR Benedictine          71.23m 
  3  White, Andy                   SR British Columbia     68.73m 
  4  Callahan, Tyler               JR Concordia (Ore.)     65.84m 
  5  Derr, Seth                    FR Bethany (Kan.)       63.87m 
  6  Orr, David                    JR Berea                63.32m 
  7  Wahl, Collin                  FR Great Falls          61.07m 
  8  Grove, Dylan                  SO Benedictine          59.65m 
  9  Racette, Derek                JR Friends              59.04m 
 10  Rotering, Paul                SR McPherson            58.99m 
 11  Moody, Jonathan               SR SCAD Savannah        57.93m 
 12  Smith, Connor                 FR British Columbia     57.29m 
 13  Seeberger, Josh               SO Carroll              57.28m 
 14  Petersen, Zane                FR Hastings             57.24m 
 15  Reynolds, Marcus              SR Olivet Nazarene      56.76m 
 16  Viergever, Cody               JR Baker                56.64m 
 17  Connealy, Jacob               JR Benedictine          56.63m 
 18  Barner, Alex                  SR Cen Methodist        56.43m 
 
Event 24  Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Wolken, Kale                  SO Doane                  7204 
  2  Nyamadi, Atsu                 SO Wiley                  7033 
  3  Strickland, Maurice           SR CSU San Marcos         6924 
  4  Basterrechea, Austin          SR College of Idaho       6745 
  5  Connealy, Jacob               JR Benedictine            6376 
  6  Victor, Lindon                FR Benedictine            6362 
  7  Neal, Caleb                   JR Okla Baptist           6320 
  8  McCord, Theodore              JR Park U.                6300 
  9  Turner, Kameron               SR Embry-Riddle           6231 
 10  DePeal, Mason                 SO Indiana Wesleyan       6182 
 11  McCollum, Benjamin            JR Westmont               6110 
 12  Fox, Deon                     SO Cornerstone            6087 
 13  Bullock, James                SO Embry-Riddle           6038 
 14  Wiechman, Lucas               FR Concordia (Neb.)       6034 
 15  Ramos, Brandon                SO Concordia (Neb.)       5957 
 16  Wallace, Will                 SO Benedictine            5947 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chavez, Alejandro             JR Missouri Baptist   20:40.50 
  2  Christie, Nick                SR Missouri Baptist   20:53.56 
  3  Hafner, James                 SR Evangel            24:03.78 
  4  Brickson, Mitchell            JR Goshen             24:19.32 
  5  Hutcherson, Doug              FR Cen Methodist      24:20.96 
  6  Nay, Kolton                   JR Goshen             24:43.13 
  7  Graham, Bernard               JR Lindsey Wilson     24:58.76