Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2015 10:01 AM
        NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/5/2015 to 3/7/2015         
                         SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH                         
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hubbard, Avery                SO Tennessee We           6.73 
  2  Handsborough, Kabroderan      JR Wayland Bapt           6.79 
  3  Grant, Tommy                  SO Bethel (Ind.           6.80 
  4  Edwards III, Harris           JR Indiana Tech           6.81 
  5  Broaden, John                 JR Indiana Tech           6.81 
  6  Sharbahn, Wayne               SO Indiana Tech           6.82 
  7  Scruggs, Justin               SO Wayland Bapt           6.83 
  8  Stanley, Trevor               SO Indiana Tech           6.85 
  9  Joseph, Perry                 JR McPherson              6.86 
 10  Miller, Breyan                SR Dickinson St           6.86 
 11  Williams, Wendall             FR Cumberlands            6.86 
 12  White, Keonte                 SR Grand View             6.86 
 13  Gordon, Zach                  SO Olivet Nazar           6.87 
 14  Howard, Durawn                SR Wayland Bapt           6.89 
 15  Jones, Ricollis               JR Langston               6.89 
 16  Taylor, Fred                  SR Cumberlands            6.89 
 17  Long, Troy                    FR Wayland Bapt           6.90 
 18  Vidal, Chadwayne              FR Southern-NO            6.90 
 19  Sanders, Devon                FR Wayland Bapt           6.90 
 20  Hampton, Cameron              SR Missouri Bap           6.92 
 21  Moate, Eric                   SO Warner                 6.92 
 22  Evans, Ahmad                  JR Bethel (Ind.           6.92 
 23  Akinyosoye, Sogo              SO Marian (Ind.           6.92 
 24  Faison, James                 FR Mobile                 6.93 
 25  Bartlett, Blake               JR Oklahoma Bap           6.93 
 26  Gipson, Edra                  FR Tennessee We           6.94 
 27  Robinson, Emmanuel            JR Langston               6.94 
 28  Dias, Malcolm                 SR Indiana Wesl           6.95 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gordon, Zach                  SO Olivet Nazar          21.58 
  2  Broaden, John                 JR Indiana Tech          21.60 
  3  Miller, Phoenix               SO Cardinal Str          21.82 
  4  Bartlett, Blake               JR Oklahoma Bap          21.89 
  5  Moate, Eric                   SO Warner                21.90 
  6  Howard, Durawn                SR Wayland Bapt          21.94 
  7  Edwards III, Harris           JR Indiana Tech          21.97 
  8  Scruggs, Justin               SO Wayland Bapt          22.00 
  9  Woods, Deshawn                SO Indiana Tech          22.01 
 10  Dixon, Brian                  FR Webber                22.06 
 11  Miller, Breyan                SR Dickinson St          22.08 
 12  Faison, James                 FR Mobile                22.08 
 13  Muncy, Rusty                  JR Briar Cliff           22.08 
 14  Stanley, Trevor               SO Indiana Tech          22.14 
 15  Hubbard, Avery                SO Tennessee We          22.15 
 16  Robnett, Sean                 SO Hastings              22.16 
 17  White, Keonte                 SR Grand View            22.21 
 18  Long, Troy                    FR Wayland Bapt          22.27 
 19  Handsborough, Kabroderan      JR Wayland Bapt          22.29 
 20  Sharbahn, Wayne               SO Indiana Tech          22.30 
 21  Taylor, Fred                  SR Cumberlands           22.31 
 22  Ortiz, Carlos                 SO Concordia (O          22.32 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Miller, Phoenix               SO Cardinal Str          47.67 
  2  Thermidor, Edens              SO Northwood (F          48.15 
  3  Iron Shell, Robert            SO Briar Cliff           48.54 
  4  Person, Dareyus               JR Indiana Tech          48.61 
  5  Muncy, Rusty                  JR Briar Cliff           48.86 
  6  Warren, Jim                   JR St. Ambrose           48.90 
  7  Woods, Deshawn                SO Indiana Tech          49.02 
  8  Pierre, Kelson                FR Wayland Bapt          49.13 
  9  Rose, Robert                  JR Indiana Tech          49.17 
 10  Nickol, Kyle                  FR Carroll               49.35 
 11  Muhammad, Akim                JR McPherson             49.42 
 12  Watts, CJ                     JR William Penn          49.54 
 13  Ruth, D'Quan                  SR Indiana Tech          49.57 
 14  Smith, Brian                  FR Southern-NO           49.58 
 15  Reynolds, Andrew              FR Wayland Bapt          49.78 
 16  Cutler, Benjamin              SR Carroll               49.78 
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hester, John                  JR Indiana Tech        1:18.66 
  2  Hinton, Travis                SR Oklahoma Bap        1:19.42 
  3  Edwards, Alex                 SR William Penn        1:19.75 
  4  Marrow, Devon                 SO Indiana Tech        1:19.90 
  5  Simpson, De'Vion              SO Wayland Bapt        1:20.23 
  6  Nealon, John                  JR Westmont            1:20.78 
  7  Allen, Jywayne                JR Oklahoma Bap        1:21.06 
  8  Taylor, Douglas               SR Marian (Ind.        1:21.16 
  9  Haynes, Robyn                 SR Bethany (Kan        1:21.28 
 10  Berhe, Adam                   FR Wayland Bapt        1:21.30 
 11  Bailey, Rickardo              SO Hastings            1:21.47 
 12  Seifert, Peter                FR Concordia (O        1:21.62 
 13  Johnson, Elliott              JR Northwestern        1:21.79 
 14  Teachout, Caleb               SR Aquinas             1:22.09 
 15  Lorenzen, Kyle                FR Briar Cliff         1:22.19 
 16  Wint, Oraine                  JR Texas Wesley        1:22.44 
 17  Ernest, Andre                 SO Northwood (F        1:22.54 
 18  Zink, Nick                    SR William Wood        1:22.59 
 19  Muller, CJ                    SO Concordia (N        1:22.75 
 20  Nooney, Brock                 SR Friends             1:22.77 
 21  Giudice, Matthew              SO Hastings            1:22.77 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Saunders, Alex                SO Southern-NO         1:51.71 
  2  Shepperson, Clay              SR Oklahoma Bap        1:53.15 
  3  Collins, Austin               FR Concordia (O        1:53.24 
  4  Rhodes, Demetrius             JR Concordia (O        1:53.33 
  5  Hosey, Andre                  JR Wayland Bapt        1:53.39 
  6  Anderson, Kyle                JR Northwestern        1:53.82 
  7  Jones, Wes                    JR Evergreen St        1:54.40 
  8  Muessig, Dominic              SO Siena Height        1:54.82 
  9  Maritim, Hosea                JR St. Gregory'        1:55.15 
 10  Moeller, Mark                 JR Dakota State        1:55.15 
 11  Price, Travis                 SR Great Falls         1:55.80 
 12  Wensink, Sam                  SO Dordt               1:55.86 
 13  Burley, Maxwell               SO Friends             1:56.17 
 14  Mays, Jamin                   JR Embry-Riddle        1:56.25 
 15  Graham, Donovan               SR Grace               1:56.59 
 16  Cremer, Joe                   SO Westminster         1:56.94 
 17  Livermore, Ethan              SO Concordia (O        1:57.06 
 18  Wiafe, Rexford                JR St. Xavier          1:57.08 
 19  Powell, Sanj                  SO Southern-NO         1:57.17 
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Roelle, Hans                  SR Eastern Oreg        2:27.51 
  2  Welp, Jay                     SR Morningside         2:27.90 
  3  Blackwell, Robert             JR Concordia (C        2:27.93 
  4  Arteaga, Jared                SR Concordia (C        2:28.66 
  5  Hernandez, Alec               SR Embry-Riddle        2:29.16 
  6  Schleis, Mitchell             JR Briar Cliff         2:29.69 
  7  Saxton, Sean                  SR College of I        2:29.77 
  8  Giddings, Skyler              SR Northwestern        2:30.56 
  9  Akil, Ayoub                   FR Oklahoma Bap        2:30.86 
 10  Hawn, Marshall                SR Olivet Nazar        2:30.97 
 11  Jones, Les                    JR Evergreen St        2:31.37 
 12  Broadhurst, Steven            SR Lewis-Clark         2:31.57 
 13  Vroegh, Kevin                 FR Cornerstone         2:32.04 
 14  Webb, Dakotah                 SO Oregon Tech         2:32.34 
 15  Daugherty, Garrett            SR Tabor               2:32.68 
 16  Swink, Hunter                 JR Oklahoma Cit        2:32.93 
 17  Cates, Zack                   SR Oklahoma Bap        2:33.17 
 18  Rodriguez, Erik               JR Montreat            2:33.30 
 19  Wint, Oraine                  JR Texas Wesley        2:33.52 
 20  Skosky, Tommy                 SO Columbia (Mo        2:33.64 
 21  Koithan, Eric                 SR Morningside         2:33.76 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Clowes, Matthew               SR Concordia (O        4:00.16 
  2  Vercoe-Curtis, Michael        SO Oklahoma Cit        4:10.77 
  3  Thor, David                   JR Carroll             4:12.25 
  4  Prettyman, Brad               SR Concordia (O        4:14.80 
  5  Pocha, Lyle                   SR Carroll             4:15.44 
  6  Woodberry, Cameron            SO Wayland Bapt        4:15.67 
  7  Adair, Matt                   JR Indiana Tech        4:16.40 
  8  Williamson, John-Paul         JR Lindsey Wils        4:16.90 
  9  Tafelsky, Taylor              SO Milligan            4:17.47 
 10  Kirkov, Roman                 JR Concordia (O        4:18.09 
 11  Cichon, Adam                  SO Aquinas             4:18.22 
 12  Whittaker, Josh               SR St. Mary (Ka        4:19.49 
 13  Simmons, Jacob                JR Tennessee We        4:19.64 
 14  Rose, Tim                     FR Northwestern        4:19.90 
 15  McLaughlin, Pauric            SR Lewis-Clark         4:21.28 
 16  Ferguson, Jonathan            JR Northwest U.        4:21.52 
 17  Dye, Tanner                   SO Taylor              4:21.68 
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Clowes, Matthew               SR Concordia (O        8:07.38 
  2  Keter, Benard                 SO Wayland Bapt        8:24.60 
  3  Updike, Isaac                 SR Eastern Oreg        8:28.30 
  4  Mullen, Joseph                SR Tennessee We        8:29.91 
  5  Parlette, Samuel              JR Siena Height        8:31.14 
  6  Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenzie    SO Oklahoma Cit        8:33.04 
  7  Wardwell, Kyle                SO Oklahoma Cit        8:33.51 
  8  Atkin, Sam                    JR Lewis-Clark         8:33.86 
  9  Smith, Ryan                   SO Goshen              8:38.49 
 10  Brewer, Christian             SR Milligan            8:39.24 
 11  Beal, Sam                     SO Cumberlands         8:39.25 
 12  Hampton, Max                  JR College of I        8:39.65 
 13  Milbocker, Ronald             JR Olivet Nazar        8:40.22 
 14  Corcoran, Brian               SR St. Xavier          8:40.33 
 15  Williams, Dan                 JR College of I        8:40.83 
 16  Updike, Lucas                 SR Eastern Oreg        8:41.53 
 17  Zoltek, Brenden               JR Indiana Tech        8:41.80 
 18  Ball, Chandler                FR Marian (Ind.        8:43.60 
 19  Larscheid, Dan                SR Morningside         8:44.10 
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bahreini, Arya                JR Oklahoma Cit       14:35.36 
  2  Koskey, Peter                 JR Oklahoma Cit       14:48.98 
  3  Larson, Cody                  JR Lewis-Clark        14:50.86 
  4  Ryan, Nolan                   SO Lewis-Clark        14:52.46 
  5  Bellinotti, Neno              JR Indiana Wesl       14:53.52 
  6  Horchler, Kevin               SR Biola              14:55.16 
  7  Montalvo, Omero               SO St. Francis        14:55.48 
  8  Creger, Dylan                 JR Olivet Nazar       14:58.07 
  9  Bett, Vincent                 SR Embry-Riddle       14:59.10 
 10  Keter, Benard                 SO Wayland Bapt       14:59.12 
 11  Abrams, Mark                  JR Morningside        15:00.28 
 12  Aldaba, Daniel                FR Midland            15:00.62 
 13  Hall, Matt                    SO Taylor             15:02.16 
 14  Williamson, John-Paul         JR Lindsey Wils       15:04.69 
 15  Bowman, Roderick              SO Tennessee We       15:05.11 
 16  Lofgren, Ian                  SR Olivet Nazar       15:05.29 
 17  Garcia, Francisco             SO Marymount (C       15:05.78 
 18  Alplund, Jacob                JR Northwood (F       15:07.86 
 19  Graves, Matt                  SO Embry-Riddle       15:09.81 
 20  Reidsma, Simon                JR Spring Arbor       15:11.58 
 21  Alex, Ntagawa                 FR Belhaven           15:11.90 
 22  Towne, Jacob                  JR Aquinas            15:12.06 
 23  McCulloch, Michael            SR Columbia (Mo       15:17.23 
 24  Weber, Tony                   FR St. Mary (Ka       15:18.89 
 25  Cape, Brennan                 SO Columbia (Mo       15:18.94 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Combs, Kenneth                JR Oklahoma Bap           8.03 
  2  Housh, Sam                    SR Doane                  8.07 
  3  Rose, Robert                  JR Indiana Tech           8.08 
  4  Shingles, Nickola             SR Central Meth           8.08 
  5  Stanley, Trevor               SO Indiana Tech           8.12 
  6  Smith, Jake                   SR Indiana Wesl           8.16 
  7  McClintic, Cassius            SO Doane                  8.17 
  8  Robinson, Emmanuel            JR Langston               8.18 
  9  McCord, Theodore              JR Park U.                8.24 
 10  Rowe, Shawn                   JR Northwood (F           8.25 
 11  Frens, Sam                    SR Davenport              8.27 
 12  Herring, Christian            SO Lindenwood-B           8.28 
 13  Wilchcombe, Brandan           SO Taylor                 8.30 
 14  Randles, P.J.                 SR Campbellsvil           8.34 
 15  Kosnich, Nate                 SO Rio Grande             8.35 
 16  Strickland, Markell           SO Missouri Val           8.35 
 17  Boyd, Frederick               FR Siena Height           8.35 
 18  Johnson, Dante                FR Lindsey Wils           8.35 
 19  Ryan, Sean                    JR Doane                  8.36 
 20  Shupperd, Jeremy              SO Marian (Ind.           8.37 
 21  Hodge, Matt                   FR Rio Grande             8.38 
 22  Ely, Zach                     JR Dakota State           8.38 
 23  Brooks, Tirrell               SO Graceland              8.38 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Indiana Tech                                         3:13.06 
     1) Broaden, John JR                2) Ruth, D'Quan SR                
     3) Rose, Robert JR                 4) Person, Dareyus JR             
     5) Hester, John JR                 6) Marrow, Devon SO               
     7) Woods, Deshawn SO               8) Edwards III, Harris JR         
  2  Northwood (Fla.)                                     3:15.27 
     1) Rowe, Shawn JR                  2) Willis, Jeremy SO              
     3) Cook, Jonathon JR               4) Thermidor, Edens SO            
     5) Calloway, Ladarold JR           6) Ernest, Andre SO               
     7) Pleban, Kyle FR                 8)                                
  3  Oklahoma Baptist                                     3:15.41 
     1) Allen, Jywayne JR               2) Bartlett, Blake JR             
     3) Combs, Kenneth JR               4) Hinton, Travis SR              
     5) Shepperson, Clay SR             6) Baker, Malcolm SR              
     7) Price, Austin JR                8) Marshall, Shawn JR             
  4  Wayland Baptist                                      3:16.46 
     1) Berhe, Adam FR                  2) Handsborough, Kabroderan JR    
     3) Howard, Durawn SR               4) Pierre, Kelson FR              
     5) Reynolds, Andrew FR             6) Sanders, Devon FR              
  5  Briar Cliff                                          3:16.79 
     1) Muncy, Rusty JR                 2) Roden, Joe FR                  
     3) Iron Shell, Robert SO           4) Cowan, Augustus SR             
     5) Gerdes, Alan SR                 6)                                
  6  Southern-NO                                          3:19.02 
     1) Thomas, Chad JR                 2) Smith, Brian FR                
     3) Saunders, Alex SO               4) Powell, Sanj SO                
     5) Vidal, Chadwayne FR             6)                                
  7  Siena Heights                                        3:19.67 
     1) Haines, Zakary JR               2) Miles, Joshua FR               
     3) Anderson, Torin SO              4) Muessig, Dominic SO            
     5) Dukes, Ryan FR                  6) Parlette, Samuel JR            
  8  Aquinas                                              3:19.78 
     1) Bordeaux, Ray SR                2) Johnson, Tyler SO              
     3) Williams, Dionte SO             4) Teachout, Caleb SR             
  9  Hastings                                             3:19.82 
     1) Bailey, Rickardo SO             2) Robnett, Sean SO               
     3) Lewis, Adrian JR                4) Giudice, Matthew SO            
     5) Riddle, Trent SO                6)                                
 10  Carroll                                              3:20.26 
     1) Cutler, Benjamin SR             2) Delaney, Stephan JR            
     3) Roche, Will SR                  4) Nickol, Kyle FR                
     5) Dunley, Jack SO                 6) Thor, David JR                 
 11  Grand View                                           3:20.84 
     1) Porter, Tre JR                  2) Harjes, Seth JR                
     3) Christensen, Bryon SO           4) White, Keonte SR               
     5) Cory, Clay SO                   6) O'Neal, Leeshad FR             
 12  Concordia (Neb.)                                     3:21.24 
     1) Muller, CJ SO                   2) Chapa, Matthew JR              
     3) Van Gaalen, Jaap JR             4) Pleasant, Taiheem SR           
     5) Bresson, Trevor JR              6)                                
 13  Mobile                                               3:21.75 
     1) Denis, Jackson FR               2) Davis, Maurice FR              
     3) Williams, Isaiah FR             4) Faison, James FR               
     5) Louissaint, George FR           6)                                
 14  Langston                                             3:21.91 
     1) Wright, Matthew JR              2) Brown, De'Jon SO               
     3) McLeod, Anthony FR              4) Furlow, Jeremiah FR            
     5) Jones, Ricollis JR              6) Robinson, Ryan FR              
     7) Robinson, Emmanuel JR           8)                                
 15  St. Ambrose                                          3:22.18 
     1) Ohioze, Michael SO              2) Giesemann, Ryan SR             
     3) Warren, Jim JR                  4) Torres, Joseph SR              
     5) Ferris, Matt SO                 6) Mosher, Isaiah SO              
     7) Niedermeier, Jonah SO           8) Peters, Anthony FR             
 
Event 13  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Northwestern (Iowa)                                  7:42.17 
     1) Giddings, Skyler SR             2) Hovland, Logan SR              
     3) Johnson, Elliott JR             4) Anderson, Kyle JR              
     5) Weitgenant, Ryan JR             6) Epp, Hans FR                   
     7) Rose, Tim FR                    8) Lemon, Aaron FR                
  2  Oklahoma Baptist                                     7:44.47 
     1) Akil, Ayoub FR                  2) Hinton, Travis SR              
     3) Shepperson, Clay SR             4) Smith, Sam SO                  
     5) Allen, Jywayne JR               6) Price, Austin JR               
     7) Thomsen, Andrew JR              8) Baker, Malcolm SR              
  3  Friends                                              7:49.50 
     1) Lyle, Jesse JR                  2) Mathur, Kris FR                
     3) Nooney, Brock SR                4) Burley, Maxwell SO             
     5) Moore, Easton FR                6) Jarvis, Graeham FR             
     7) Heller, Mitch SR                8) Wade, Peyton SR                
  4  Indiana Tech                                         7:50.79 
     1) Adair, Matt JR                  2) Runyan, Luke FR                
     3) Hester, John JR                 4) Marrow, Devon SO               
     5) Ellis, Cordney JR               6)                                
  5  Briar Cliff                                          7:51.40 
     1) Jackson, Joe SO                 2) Schleis, Mitchell JR           
     3) Lorenzen, Kyle FR               4) Thelen, Tommy SO               
     5) Gerdes, Alan SR                 6)                                
  6  St. Mary (Kan.)                                      7:52.95 
     1) Potter, Aaron SR                2) Tyll, Michael FR               
     3) Rachford, Patrick JR            4) Whittaker, Josh SR             
     5) Graham, John C FR               6) Brown, Russell JR              
     7) Guerrero, Andres JR             8)                                
  7  Dordt                                                7:53.35 
     1) Wensink, Sam SO                 2) Vander Kooi, Nick SO           
     3) Kischer, Trent SR               4) McNamara, Stephan SR           
     5) Kelly, Steven SO                6)                                
  8  Embry-Riddle                                         7:54.07 
     1) Larson, Ryan JR                 2) Persha, Devontae FR            
     3) Fuller, Joe JR                  4) Fitch, Billy FR                
  9  Southwestern (Kan.)                                  7:54.29 
     1) Parker, Taylor SR               2) Warnke, Nick SR                
     3) Anders, Jacob FR                4) Gregg, Keegan SO               
     5) Loving, Skye JR                 6)                                
 10  Olivet Nazarene                                      7:55.97 
     1) Fink, Isaiah JR                 2) Dale, Mitchell SR              
     3) Gabriele, Tyler FR              4) Hottle, Alex FR                
 11  Wayland Baptist                                      7:56.15 
     1) Gonzalez, Joey FR               2) Simpson, De'Vion SO            
     3) Woodberry, Cameron SO           4) Hosey, Andre JR                
 12  Benedictine (Kan.)                                   7:56.38 
     1) Bartush, Bob JR                 2) Danner, Greg SR                
     3) Danner, John FR                 4) Buhler, Christopher SR         
     5) Doyle, Andrew SO                6)                                
 13  Tabor                                                7:56.83 
     1) Mueller, Bret JR                2) Richert, Josh SO               
     3) Parrish, Tyler FR               4) Daugherty, Garrett SR          
     5) Francis, Keith SO               6)                                
 14  Westmont                                             7:57.34 
     1) Klopfer, Jared FR               2) Grant, Jacob FR                
     3) Kramer, Evan JR                 4) Nealon, John JR                
     5) Avendano, Bryan JR              6)                                
 15  Marian (Ind.)                                        7:57.42 
     1) Hendricks, Ben JR               2) Taylor, Douglas SR             
     3) Briggs, Luke JR                 4) Martin, Presley FR             
     5) Ball, Chandler FR               6) Naylor-Cook, Jackson SO        
     7) Purham, Tyree JR                8)                                
 16  St. Gregory's                                        7:59.58 
     1) Escobar, Gustavo SR             2) Torres, Robert SO              
     3) Dodson, Ben JR                  4) Maritim, Hosea JR              
     5) Powell, Quinton FR              6)                                
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Southern Oregon                                     10:01.72 
     1) Boyd-Helm, Zach JR              2) Latu, JJ JR                    
     3) Jorgensen, Kevin SR             4) Hixon, Jared FR                
  2  Oklahoma Baptist                                    10:08.98 
     1) Akil, Ayoub FR                  2) Cates, Zack SR                 
     3) Baker, Malcolm SR               4) Smith, Sam SO                  
     5) Helt, Tyler FR                  6) Marshall, Shawn JR             
     7) Masterson, Jordan SO            8) Thomsen, Andrew JR             
  3  St. Francis (Ill.)                                  10:11.21 
     1) Santillo, Joey SO               2) Hopkins, Tevin JR              
     3) Principato, John FR             4) Blaylock, Brian FR             
     5) Solorio, Eddie SR               6) Sanchez, Aaron FR              
     7) Montalvo, Omero SO              8)                                
  4  Concordia (Ore.)                                    10:12.72 
     1) Livermore, Ethan SO             2) Collins, Austin FR             
     3) Rhodes, Demetrius JR            4) Prettyman, Brad SR             
     5) Kirkov, Roman JR                6) Felix, Glen FR                 
     7) Seifert, Peter FR               8) Clowes, Matthew SR             
  5  Carroll                                             10:15.26 
     1) Pocha, Lyle SR                  2) Dunley, Jack SO                
     3) Ramm-Hutchinson, Alex SO        4) Thor, David JR                 
     5) Delaney, Stephan JR             6) Roche, Will SR                 
  6  Olivet Nazarene                                     10:15.90 
     1) Hawn, Marshall SR               2) Best, Alvin FR                 
     3) Powers, David SR                4) Drake, Caleb FR                
  7  St. Mary (Kan.)                                     10:17.55 
     1) Whittaker, Josh SR              2) Tyll, Michael FR               
     3) Potter, Aaron SR                4) Rachford, Patrick JR           
     5) Brown, Russell JR               6) Guerrero, Andres JR            
     7) Graham, John C FR               8) Waites, Cory JR                
  8  Lewis-Clark                                         10:18.40 
     1) Styner, Jesse FR                2) Randall, Hayden SR             
     3) Barrett, Nehemiah SO            4) Davis, Joey SO                 
     5) Ryan, Nolan SO                  6) Atkin, Sam JR                  
     7) Larson, Cody JR                 8) Broadhurst, Steven SR          
  9  Eastern Oregon                                      10:18.49 
     1) Edward, Calvin SR               2) Gravatt, Philip JR             
     3) Zyph, Tyler JR                  4) Roelle, Hans SR                
     5) Updike, Isaac SR                6) Updike, Lucas SR               
     7) Maszk, Nic SO                   8)                                
 10  Tennessee Wesleyan                                  10:18.78 
     1) Simmons, Jacob JR               2) Morgenstern, Jake FR           
     3) Whitehead, Chad SO              4) Mullen, Joseph SR              
     5) Hawkins, Chaz FR                6) Mutuse, Arnold SO              
 11  Wayland Baptist                                     10:19.90 
     1) Lopez, Ulisses SO               2) Sheppard, Jerrell JR           
     3) Lowery, Damarius SR             4) Borden, Randy FR               
     5) Gonzalez, Joey FR               6) Keter, Benard SO               
 12  Embry-Riddle                                        10:20.78 
     1) Hernandez, Alec SR              2) Dori, Alex SR                  
     3) Mays, Jamin JR                  4) Kraus, Zach SR                 
 13  Aquinas                                             10:22.93 
     1) Willet, Thomas JR               2) Slomski, Joe SR                
     3) Hawley, Luke JR                 4) Cichon, Adam SO                
 14  Indiana Wesleyan                                    10:23.58 
     1) Reinking, Jacob SO              2) Dias, Malcolm SR               
     3) Keaffaber, Grant JR             4) Neideck, Joshua FR             
     5) Dekker, Jordan SO               6)                                
 15  Friends                                             10:23.83 
     1) Heller, Mitch SR                2) Jarvis, Graeham FR             
     3) Wade, Peyton SR                 4) Moore, Easton FR               
     5) Mathur, Kris FR                 6) Lyle, Jesse JR                 
     7) Nooney, Brock SR                8) Burley, Maxwell SO             
 16  Northwestern (Iowa)                                 10:25.22 
     1) Epp, Hans FR                    2) Lemon, Aaron FR                
     3) Weitgenant, Ryan JR             4) Rose, Tim FR                   
     5) Anderson, Kyle JR               6) Giddings, Skyler SR            
     7) Hovland, Logan SR               8) Johnson, Elliott JR            
 17  Bethel (Ind.)                                       10:25.75 
     1) Annis, Jordan SO                2) Sowders, Connor SO             
     3) Herbert, Andres SO              4) Hartman, Joel SO               
     5) Baumgartner, Brett SO           6) Mann, Jeremy FR                
     7) Childs, Mike SR                 8) Kitson, Cameron FR             
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brooks, Tori                  JR Davenport             2.20m 
  2  Johnson, Anthony              SO Evergreen St          2.16m 
  3  Moffitt, Michael              JR Indiana Wesl          2.13m 
  4  Jones, Jermaine               JR Culver-Stock          2.13m 
  5  Saldana, Rico                 JR Embry-Riddle          2.11m 
  6  Simpson, Travis               SR Eastern Oreg          2.11m 
  7  McCastle, Cornelius           SO William Penn          2.09m 
  8  Daffin Jr., Elroy             SR Siena Height          2.09m 
  9  Nash, Jake                    JR Huntington            2.09m 
 10  Cummings, Jordon              FR Rio Grande            2.08m 
 11  Richardson, Gerald            JR Siena Height          2.06m 
 12  Gary, Herb                    JR Indiana Tech          2.05m 
 13  Starr, Austin                 SO Doane                 2.05m 
 14  Johnson, Christian            JR Oklahoma Bap          2.04m 
 15  Ross, Carmetrick              SR Lindsey Wils          2.03m 
 16  Robinson, Carrington          SO Indiana Tech          2.03m 
 17  Goynes, Tre'                  JR Siena Height          2.03m 
 18  Anderson, Jordan              SO Midland               2.01m 
 19  Ventry, Joe                   SO York (Neb.)           2.01m 
 20  Torres, Joseph                SR St. Ambrose           2.01m 
 21  Abbott, Dominic               FR Doane                 2.01m 
 22  Gregory, Kohl                 JR Clarke                2.01m 
 23  Stroud, Conner                JR Olivet Nazar          2.01m 
 24  Billips, Adreon               FR Davenport             2.01m 
 25  Shearon, Michael              SR Aquinas               2.01m 
 26  Joslin, Luke                  FR Lindenwood-B          2.01m 
 27  Foust, Tanner                 SR Bethel (Ind.          2.01m 
 28  Reed, Joshua                  JR Belhaven              2.01m 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Depalma, Richard              JR Siena Height          5.20m 
  2  Tatum, Andrew                 JR Doane                 5.13m 
  3  Michell, Brian                SR Olivet Nazar          5.00m 
  4  Bloomquist, Cayd              SR Southwestern          5.00m 
  5  Wiechman, Lucas               SO Concordia (N          4.94m 
  6  Klein, Andrew                 FR Doane                 4.90m 
  7  Malone, Mike                  SR Ashford               4.90m 
  8  Goyette, Nicholas             SO Siena Height          4.86m 
  9  Homan, Nicholas               JR Central Meth          4.85m 
 10  Ramos, Brandon                JR Concordia (N          4.84m 
 11  Jackson, Cody                 SR Hastings              4.83m 
 12  Hill, Paul                    JR Graceland             4.80m 
 13  Mckenzie, Justin              FR Indiana Tech          4.75m 
 14  Hodges, Aaron                 SO Aquinas               4.75m 
 15  Turner, Kameron               SR Embry-Riddle          4.75m 
 16  Bell, Curtis                  FR Aquinas               4.71m 
 17  Kilinic, Blaine               JR Oklahoma Bap          4.70m 
 18  Seeberger, Josh               JR Carroll               4.70m 
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lintz, Isaiah                 JR Indiana Tech          7.42m 
  2  Wolken, Kale                  JR Doane                 7.40m 
  3  Partee, Jordan                FR Indiana Tech          7.39m 
  4  Williams, Wendall             FR Cumberlands           7.31m 
  5  Souvannasing, Mathew          SR Indiana Tech          7.27m 
  6  Beck, Dalen                   SO Indiana Wesl          7.26m 
  7  Gordon, Zach                  SO Olivet Nazar          7.22m 
  8  Dixon, Alain                  SO Indiana Tech          7.17m 
  9  Robinson, Carrington          SO Indiana Tech          7.14m 
 10  Patterson, Jordan             JR Oklahoma Bap          7.10m 
 11  Brooks, Tori                  JR Davenport             7.05m 
 12  Gardner, Marcellion           FR Marian (Ind.          7.04m 
 13  DeRamus, Elisha               SR Olivet Nazar          7.02m 
 14  Murphy, Kevin                 JR Doane                 7.01m 
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cowan, Augustus               SR Briar Cliff          15.91m 
  2  Thompson, Phillip             FR Calumet-St.          15.09m 
  3  Hill, Steven                  JR Park U.              14.81m 
  4  Maku, Richard                 JR Embry-Riddle         14.80m 
  5  Olaiya, Toba                  FR Cardinal Str         14.72m 
  6  Williams, Tyler               SO Indiana Tech         14.67m 
  7  Belle, Hakeem                 SO Eastern Oreg         14.54m 
  8  Williams, TJ                  JR Indiana Tech         14.53m 
  9  Simmons, Kenny                JR Grand View           14.42m 
 10  Leyva, Alex                   JR Doane                14.41m 
 11  McCastle, Cornelius           SO William Penn         14.40m 
 12  Rowan, Shane                  SR Westmont             14.36m 
 13  Simpson, Travis               SR Eastern Oreg         14.33m 
 14  Kusena, Shingai               FR Lindenwood-B         14.22m 
 15  Daffin Jr., Elroy             SR Siena Height         14.21m 
 16  Walker, Jerrick               SO Sterling             14.19m 
 17  DeRamus, Elisha               SR Olivet Nazar         14.15m 
 18  Parker, Avery                 SO Baker                14.15m 
 19  Ross, Carmetrick              SR Lindsey Wils         14.04m 
 20  Brown, Deontae                JR Graceland            14.04m 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lurz, Zachary                 SO Concordia (N         17.78m 
  2  Brittain, Zach                FR Doane                16.78m 
  3  Armbrust, Jacob               JR Olivet Nazar         16.75m 
  4  Clouse, John                  JR Doane                16.71m 
  5  Njegovan, Ryan                SO St. Francis          16.60m 
  6  Watson, Joey                  FR Milligan             16.40m 
  7  Ponce, Michael                SR Bethel (Ind.         16.37m 
  8  Rojas, Jose                   JR Concordia (N         16.32m 
  9  Weidenhamer, Clay             JR Aquinas              16.10m 
 10  Meyer, Beaugh                 SO Carroll              16.08m 
 11  Farmer, Trey                  SR Concordia (N         16.03m 
 12  Mitchell, Kyle                SO St. Francis          15.81m 
 13  Watson, Robert                SO Concordia (O         15.77m 
 14  Dunn, Caleb                   SO Oklahoma Bap         15.76m 
 15  Gray, Logan                   JR Siena Height         15.74m 
 16  Koch, Josh                    FR Concordia (O         15.74m 
 17  Wright, Trevor                JR Indiana Tech         15.67m 
 18  Lake, Zach                    JR Concordia (O         15.55m 
 19  Emter, Chris                  FR Carroll              15.51m 
 20  Aschemann, Christopher        JR Olivet Nazar         15.50m 
 21  Kles, Joshua                  SR Lindsey Wils         15.35m 
 22  Barnes, Trey                  FR Concordia (N         15.28m 
 
Event 20  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ponce, Michael                SR Bethel (Ind.         18.50m 
  2  Hillman, Levi                 SO Doane                18.46m 
  3  Clouse, John                  JR Doane                18.09m 
  4  Johnston, Nathan              SO Grand View           17.98m 
  5  Slechta, Joshua               JR Concordia (N         17.97m 
  6  Lurz, Zachary                 SO Concordia (N         17.76m 
  7  Peck, Joshua                  SR Baker                17.39m 
  8  Rojas, Jose                   JR Concordia (N         17.28m 
  9  Ramirez, Justin               SR Concordia (O         17.06m 
 10  Farmer, Trey                  SR Concordia (N         17.04m 
 11  Hanson, Ben                   JR Bethany (Kan         16.99m 
 12  Keele, Alex                   JR Hastings             16.98m 
 13  Yarbrough, Tanner             JR Eastern Oreg         16.92m 
 14  Brittain, Zach                FR Doane                16.74m 
 15  Kreutzer, Philip              SO Concordia (N         16.74m 
 16  Seddon, Derek                 SO William Penn         16.72m 
 17  Bichlmeier, Dalton            SO Doane                16.71m 
 18  Smith, Adam                   JR William Wood         16.68m 
 19  Paddock, Cameron              JR Grand View           16.60m 
 20  Miller, David                 FR Bethel (Ind.         16.54m 
 21  Higgins, Kenny                SR Taylor               16.54m 
 
Event 21  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Wolken, Kale                  JR Doane                  5307 
  2  Wiechman, Lucas               SO Concordia (N           5101 
  3  Strofaci, Jordan              SR Northwestern           4925 
  4  Stevens, Joshua               FR Graceland              4802 
  5  Ramos, Brandon                JR Concordia (N           4797 
  6  Krueger, Jake                 SR Doane                  4782 
  7  Bullock, James                JR Embry-Riddle           4757 
  8  Cook, Brandon                 SO Concordia (N           4696 
  9  Neal, Caleb                   SR Oklahoma Bap           4695 
 10  Castellano, Justin            FR Doane                  4650 
 11  Connealy, Jacob               SR Benedictine            4595 
 12  Brown, Nathan                 JR Grace                  4580 
 13  Robke, Tyson                  SO Baker                  4536 
 14  Joslin, Luke                  FR Lindenwood-B           4485 
 15  Turner, Kameron               SR Embry-Riddle           4470 
 16  Gerke, Brooks                 SO Huntington             4468 
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christie, Nick                SR Missouri Bap       11:57.24 
  2  Chavez, Alejandro             SR Missouri Bap       12:28.24 
  3  Peters, Anthony               FR St. Ambrose        12:50.24 
  4  Hutcherson, Doug              SO Central Meth       13:37.57 
  5  Brickson, Mitchell            SR Goshen             13:52.44 
  6  Sandlin, Brad                 SR Goshen             14:02.88 
  7  Nay, Kolton                   SR Goshen             14:10.29 
  8  Baird, Will                   JR Hastings           14:43.14 
  9  Withrow, Isaac                JR Cornerstone        15:10.73