Licensed to Direct Athletics - MARKETING ONLY
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2012 09:48 PM
        NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/1/2012 to 3/3/2012         
                         SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH                         
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McClain, Remontay             FR Azusa Pacific          6.64 
  2  Lawrence, Brijesh             JR Doane                  6.68 
  3  McKinney, Rumeal              SR Aquinas                6.68 
  4  Keene, Zachary                SR Azusa Pacific          6.76 
  5  Talton, Nigel                 JR Shorter                6.77 
  6  Huntley, Allen                JR Shorter                6.78 
  7  Acheampong, Sam               SR Briar Cliff            6.79 
  8  Wilson, Kirk                  JR Shorter                6.79 
  9  McCaleb, Ben                  JR Doane                  6.84 
 10  Turner, Gregory               JR Wayland Baptist        6.85 
 11  Paige, Dontaey                SO Indiana Tech           6.87 
 12  Robinson, Leon                JR Embry-Riddle           6.87 
 13  Murphy, Jamal                 SR Bacone                 6.87 
 14  Anderson, Clarence            JR Ottawa                 6.88 
 15  Moon, Bradley                 SO Shorter                6.89 
 16  Green, Gabriel                JR William Penn           6.90 
 17  Kilpatrick, Justin            FR Ashford                6.91 
 18  Siler, Colton                 SR Southwestern           6.91 
 19  Young, Clyde                  SR Langston               6.95 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wilson, Kirk                  JR Shorter               21.30 
  2  Dameron, Randall              JR Shorter               21.52 
  3  McClain, Remontay             FR Azusa Pacific         21.56 
  4  Lawrence, Brijesh             JR Doane                 21.58 
  5  Turner, Gregory               JR Wayland Baptist       21.67 
  6  Keene, Zachary                SR Azusa Pacific         21.69 
  7  Robinson, Leon                JR Embry-Riddle          21.78 
  8  Smith, Adika                  SO Shorter               21.80 
  9  Ray, Bryan                    JR Embry-Riddle          21.93 
 10  Huntley, Allen                JR Shorter               21.99 
 11  Green, Gabriel                JR William Penn          22.01 
 12  Williams, Sheldon             JR Southern-NO           22.03 
 13  Davis, Jerry-Lee              SR Wayland Baptist       22.04 
 14  Anderson, Clarence            JR Ottawa                22.07 
 15  Koger, Julius                 SR Langston              22.15 
 16  Busby, Chris                  JR Doane                 22.15 
 17  Moon, Bradley                 SO Shorter               22.15 
 18  Meeks, DeWain                 SR Missouri Baptist      22.18 
 19  Murphy, Jamal                 SR Bacone                22.20 
 20  McClary, Jeff                 FR Embry-Riddle          22.24 
 21  Prevost, Lee                  SR Wayland Baptist       22.27 
 22  Gray, Dewayne                 JR Spring Arbor          22.28 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dameron, Randall              JR Shorter               48.26 
  2  Carter, Dredame               SR Florida Memorial      48.33 
  3  Dawson, Doug                  JR Siena Heights         48.41 
  4  Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni      SR Soka                  48.45 
  5  Howard, Durawn                JR Wayland Baptist       48.48 
  6  Cartier, John                 SO Concordia (Neb.)      48.74 
  7  Davis, Jerry-Lee              SR Wayland Baptist       48.74 
  8  Blehm, Alex                   SO Davenport             48.84 
  9  Fair, Malik                   JR Shorter               48.87 
 10  Kern, Seagram                 SR Oklahoma Baptist      48.94 
 11  Pfeifle, Nic                  JR Dordt                 49.09 
 12  Hatchett, Christian           FR Westmont              49.38 
 13  Barnes, Austen                SO Indiana Tech          49.40 
 14  Coney, Gerrod                 SO So. Nazarene          49.58 
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Larsen, Monte                 JR Morningside         1:18.95 
  2  Dolphus, Lorenzo              SO Wayland Baptist     1:19.89 
  3  Booker, Dewayne               FR Wayland Baptist     1:19.90 
  4  Hinton, Travis                FR Oklahoma Baptist    1:19.97 
  5  Ronoh, Edwin                  SR Doane               1:20.04 
  6  Brown, Jasen                  FR Concordia (Ore.)    1:20.49 
  7  Howell, Alexander             JR Warner              1:20.73 
  8  Teachout, Caleb               FR Aquinas             1:20.93 
  9  Jackson, Mallory              SR Embry-Riddle        1:21.18 
 10  Yeo, Zach                     JR Cornerstone         1:21.27 
 11  Price, Travis                 JR Great Falls         1:21.32 
 12  Fuller, Joe                   FR Embry-Riddle        1:21.33 
 13  Copeland, Chris               SR Southwestern        1:21.56 
 14  Kieffer, Eric                 JR Webber              1:21.78 
 15  Vogel, Nathan                 SO Tabor               1:22.00 
 16  Gray, Roman                   SR Oklahoma Baptist    1:22.07 
 17  Eads, David                   SR Concordia (Neb.)    1:22.13 
 18  Clark, Kyle                   SR Azusa Pacific       1:22.16 
 19  Pittman, Darnell              SR Southwestern        1:22.28 
 20  Neal, Markais                 JR Webber              1:22.41 
 21  McKee, Riley                  JR Azusa Pacific       1:22.52 
 22  Aeschliman, Gaberiel          SR Biola               1:22.80 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Morris, Jarrod                JR Wayland Baptist     1:51.61 
  2  Manring, Lucas                SR Cen. Methodist      1:52.62 
  3  Pena, Cory                    JR Concordia (Ore.)    1:53.50 
  4  Tholen, Ryan                  JR Dordt               1:53.90 
  5  Kelly, Brendan                JR Cumberlands         1:54.58 
  6  Lopez, Aundreas               JR Cumberlands         1:55.55 
  7  Limo, Peter                   SR Shorter             1:56.37 
  8  Gauthier, Cole                JR Soka                1:56.49 
  9  Hanson, Chris                 SO Marian (Ind.)       1:56.56 
 10  Engelhard, Wayne              SO Valley City St.     1:56.81 
 11  Ferris, Jake                  SO St. Francis         1:56.85 
 12  Purdy, Daniel                 FR Marian (Ind.)       1:56.87 
 13  Lopez, Samuel                 SO Mount Marty         1:56.96 
 14  Franco, Ignacio               SO Missouri Valley     1:57.19 
 15  Nusbaum, Jonathan             SO Warner              1:57.19 
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cisneros, Cordero             SR Concordia (Ore.)    2:28.46 
  2  Boen, Hildon                  JR Wayland Baptist     2:28.64 
  3  Ronoh, Edwin                  SR Doane               2:28.96 
  4  Barrientez, Brayden           JR Oklahoma Chr        2:28.99 
  5  Custar, Jory                  SR Oklahoma Baptist    2:29.38 
  6  Coy, Andy                     JR Dakota State        2:29.54 
  7  Kamoni, Spencer               SO Jamestown           2:32.67 
  8  Barela, Cameron               FR Vanguard            2:32.68 
  9  Hovland, Logan                FR Northwestern        2:32.75 
 10  Widener, Zaccheaus            SO Siena Heights       2:32.77 
 11  Cano, Phillip                 SO Illinois Tech       2:32.93 
 12  Hernandez, Alec               FR Embry-Riddle        2:33.35 
 13  Leaheay, Andrew               FR So. Nazarene        2:33.58 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Godwin, Adam                  SO Oklahoma Baptist    4:04.72 
  2  Kithuka, Kennedy              JR Wayland Baptist     4:05.54 
  3  Mesta, Nathan                 SR Oklahoma Chr        4:06.34 
  4  Mireles, Cesar                SR Rocky Mountain      4:09.62 
  5  Harper, Bryson                SR Bryan               4:14.06 
  6  Fideler, Matt                 SR Dakota State        4:15.04 
  7  Smith, Sean                   SO St. Francis         4:15.27 
  8  Yost, Adam                    SR St. Francis         4:17.08 
  9  Montgomery, Greg              JR College of Idaho    4:17.08 
 10  Baker, David                  SR St. Louis Pharma    4:17.27 
 11  Rodriguez, Jesiah             SR Siena Heights       4:17.44 
 12  Bolin, Dominic                JR College of Idaho    4:18.25 
 13  Meddles, Wade                 SO Azusa Pacific       4:18.28 
 14  Trampe, Matt                  SR Concordia (Neb.)    4:18.41 
 15  Sterk, Randy                  SR Grace               4:18.44 
 16  Murphy, Matt                  JR Milligan            4:19.71 
 17  Hohnholt, Hayden              SO Concordia (Neb.)    4:19.84 
 18  Prahlow, Adam                 SO Concordia (Neb.)    4:20.13 
 19  Tudor, Eric                   SR Dordt               4:20.55 
 20  Stephens, Alex                SO Bryan               4:21.17 
 21  Patterson, Tim                SR Friends             4:21.66 
 22  Tonui, Philiph                SR Hannibal-LaGrang    4:21.82 
 23  McLeod, Jason                 JR Bryan               4:22.44 
 24  Reidsma, Andy                 SO Trinity Christia    4:22.80 
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kithuka, Kennedy              JR Wayland Baptist     8:00.48 
  2  Clowes, Matthew               FR Concordia (Ore.)    8:07.25 
  3  Sorenson, Daniel              JR Shorter             8:30.63 
  4  Bragg, Brian                  SR Eastern Oregon      8:32.12 
  5  Blaszczyk, Michael            FR St. Francis         8:37.32 
  6  Dutchover, Tyler              FR Vanguard            8:37.66 
  7  Albert, Andrew                SO Indiana Wesleyan    8:39.75 
  8  Courtright, Jared             JR Cornerstone         8:42.44 
  9  Sievert, Benjamin             FR Concordia (Neb.)    8:42.75 
 10  Hussey, Matt                  SR Roberts Wesleyan    8:44.22 
 11  Bridges, Seth                 JR Northwest U.        8:44.68 
 12  Kiprono, Noah                 JR Rocky Mountain      8:44.96 
 13  Rizzo, Phil                   SO St. Francis         8:45.22 
 14  Mebrahtu, Yonas               SR Graceland           8:45.42 
 15  Day, Matt                     JR Westmont            8:45.70 
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Taragon, Edward               JR Wayland Baptist    14:30.90 
  2  Ogwaro, Oscar                 SR Shorter            14:36.73 
  3  McWilliams, David             JR Oklahoma Chr       14:48.62 
  4  Kirwa, Evans                  SR Embry-Riddle       14:55.04 
  5  Ceja, Javier                  SR Friends            14:56.02 
  6  Avila, Ricky                  JR Concordia (Cal.)   14:57.45 
  7  Hestand, Nicholas             SR Evangel            14:57.84 
  8  Magut, Abendego               SR Azusa Pacific      14:59.61 
  9  Spector, Nicholas             SO Soka               14:59.63 
 10  Valle, Jordan                 FR Wayland Baptist    15:01.36 
 11  McNinch, Colton               SO Southwestern       15:02.17 
 12  Hamilton, Landon              JR Cumberlands        15:02.89 
 13  Landstrom, Andrew             SO Concordia (Ore.)   15:03.52 
 14  Baker, Cordell                JR Oklahoma Baptist   15:04.34 
 15  Lea, Devin                    SR Aquinas            15:05.47 
 16  Tonui, Philiph                SR Hannibal-LaGrang   15:07.33 
 17  Meyer, Ryan                   JR William Wood       15:10.88 
 18  Herber, Joseph                SR Huntington         15:10.92 
 19  Popoca, Geovanni              SR Friends            15:11.12 
 20  Mabe, Travis                  JR Cornerstone        15:12.42 
 21  Naylor, Ethan                 SR Indiana Wesleyan   15:13.94 
 22  Hatfield, Connor              FR Bryan              15:15.46 
 23  Lowe, Matt                    JR Brescia            15:15.98 
 24  Horchler, Kevin               FR Biola              15:18.21 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Cedrique               JR Azusa Pacific          7.90 
  2  Eastman, Dominick             JR Tabor                  8.13 
  3  Brown, Keith                  FR Iowa Wesleyan          8.16 
  4  Housh, Sam                    SO Doane                  8.20 
  5  Young, Clyde                  SR Langston               8.20 
  6  Stevens, Sullivan             FR Southern Oregon        8.20 
  7  Becker, Jonathon              SO Concordia (Neb.)       8.21 
  8  Awah, Christian               JR Ashford                8.21 
  9  Holmes, Trebor                SO Shorter                8.22 
 10  Lipiec, Andy                  JR Indiana Wesleyan       8.24 
 11  Magstadt, Nathan              SO Dickinson St.          8.24 
 12  Maxey, Taylor                 JR Marian (Ind.)          8.25 
 13  Moore, Logan                  SO Siena Heights          8.25 
 14  Anderson, JL                  SR Baker                  8.26 
 15  Hare, Jacob                   FR Azusa Pacific          8.26 
 16  Johnson, Airick               SO Oklahoma Baptist       8.27 
 17  Reynolds, Marcus              JR Olivet Nazarene        8.28 
 18  Xavier, Alex                  FR Warner                 8.29 
 19  Randles, P.J.                 SO Campbellsville         8.31 
 20  Garrett, Renaldo              SR Oklahoma Chr           8.33 
 21  Westerkamp, Pete              SR Grand View             8.34 
 22  Morrison, Tony                JR St. Ambrose            8.35 
 23  Ruth, D'Quan                  FR Indiana Tech           8.35 
 24  Ludwikowski, Justin           SR Ashford                8.38 
 25  Correia, Javen                JR Azusa Pacific          8.38 
 26  Singleton, Demetryione        SO Ashford                8.38 
 27  Caster, Henry                 SO Oklahoma Baptist       8.38 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wayland Baptist                                      3:16.22 
     1) Davis, Jerry-Lee SR             2) Dolphus, Lorenzo SO            
     3) Hall, U'Monta FR                4) Howard, Durawn JR              
     5) Prevost, Lee SR                 6) Turner, Gregory JR             
     7) Booker, Dewayne FR              8) Morris, Jarrod JR              
  2  Indiana Tech                                         3:17.27 
     1) Barnes, Austen SO               2) Reynard, Brandon JR            
     3) Ruth, D'Quan FR                 4) Foster, Jordan FR              
     5) Army, David JR                  6) Paige, Dontaey SO              
  3  Morningside                                          3:17.74 
     1) Huseman, Mike SO                2) Wright, Brad SO                
     3) Harris, John JR                 4) Larsen, Monte JR               
     5) Chapman, Taylor SO              6) Gass, Ryan SR                  
  4  Oklahoma Baptist                                     3:17.81 
     1) Hinton, Travis FR               2) Harlan, Ross SR                
     3) Gray, Roman SR                  4) Kern, Seagram SR               
     5) Bish, Travis JR                 6) Frye, Justin SR                
  5  Shorter                                              3:18.34 
     1) Rice, Cole FR                   2) Scruggs, Terence SR            
     3) Dameron, Randall JR             4) Fair, Malik JR                 
     5) Smith, Adika SO                 6) Wilson, Kirk JR                
     7) Roberson, Myguel FR             8)                                
  6  Embry-Riddle                                         3:19.08 
     1) Beal, Reagan SO                 2) Laing, Brian JR                
     3) Robinson, Leon JR               4) Fuller, Joe FR                 
     5) Ray, Bryan JR                   6) McGinley, Steve JR             
  7  Cornerstone                                          3:19.15 
     1) Yeo, Zach JR                    2) Versen, Ryan SO                
     3) Schroeder, Eric JR              4) Duerksen, Adam SR              
  8  Dordt                                                3:19.17 
     1) Lammers, Joseph SR              2) Floen, Aaron JR                
     3) Henderson, Alex SR              4) Pfeifle, Nic JR                
     5) Kischer, Trent FR               6) Byma, Jake FR                  
     7) Tholen, Ryan JR                 8)                                
  9  Bacone                                               3:19.34 
     1) Birdens, Emmanuel SO            2) Ivy, Brian SR                  
     3) Cuffey, Samuel JR               4) Murphy, Jamal SR               
     5) McCray, Tyrone SR               6) Barnett, Andre FR              
     7) Lucas, Cameron SO               8) Ellis, Michael SO              
 10  Langston                                             3:20.19 
     1) Shaw, Ontorio SR                2) Robinson, Dontavius JR         
     3) Smith, Brandon JR               4) Koger, Julius SR               
     5) Felder, Willie SR               6) Young, Clyde SR                
 11  Grand View                                           3:20.41 
     1) Hammer, Wes SO                  2) Vos, Zach SO                   
     3) Alvarez, Alex SO                4) Adger, Bryce SO                
     5) White, Tariq JR                 6) Westerkamp, Pete SR            
 12  Aquinas                                              3:20.76 
     1) Bordeaux, Ray FR                2) Hicks, Nathan SO               
     3) Parnell, Jason FR               4) Teachout, Caleb FR             
     5) Parminter, Ryan FR              6)                                
 13  Concordia (Neb.)                                     3:21.07 
     1) Becker, Jonathon SO             2) Hinckfoot, Benjamin SO         
     3) Heiden, Alex SO                 4) Cartier, John SO               
     5) Eads, David SR                  6)                                
 14  Southern Nazarene                                    3:21.10 
     1) Coney, Gerrod SO                2) Jimoh, Rilwan SO               
     3) Miller, Kentrell SO             4) Vick, D'Andre SO               
 15  Warner                                               3:21.40 
     1) Xavier, Alex FR                 2) Howell, Alexander JR           
     3) Davis, Courtney JR              4) Brown, Matthew JR              
     5) Ferguson, Tavius FR             6) Nusbaum, Jonathan SO           
     7) Hamernik, Jaeden JR             8) Barber, Dyrren JR              
 16  Azusa Pacific                                        3:21.40 
     1) Kent, Deon SO                   2) Ezell, Slater JR               
     3) Shulte, David JR                4) Clark, Kyle SR                 
     5) McKee, Riley JR                 6) Smith, Cedrique JR             
     7) Curry, Michael SO               8)                                
 17  Concordia (Ore.)                                     3:22.06 
     1) Ratliff, James FR               2) Reeher, Jordan FR              
     3) Vazquez, Edgar FR               4) Washington, Andre SO           
     5) Brown, Jasen FR                 6) Pena, Cory JR                  
 
Event 13  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Morningside                                          7:46.27 
     1) Wright, Brad SO                 2) Chapman, Taylor SO             
     3) Harris, John JR                 4) Larsen, Monte JR               
     5) Huseman, Mike SO                6) Gass, Ryan SR                  
  2  St. Francis (Ill.)                                   7:49.23 
     1) Bahret, Danny FR                2) Smith, Sean SO                 
     3) Ferris, Jake SO                 4) Yost, Adam SR                  
     5) Topp, Mike JR                   6) Leone, Vincenzo JR             
     7) Reyes, Dylan SO                 8) Howard, Trevor JR              
  3  Carroll                                              7:49.76 
     1) Stuchell, Austin JR             2) Peliska, Taylor SO             
     3) Solly, Troy SO                  4) Vaughan, Ben FR                
     5) Roche, Will SO                  6)                                
  4  Wayland Baptist                                      7:51.22 
     1) Boen, Hildon JR                 2) Booker, Dewayne FR             
     3) Lemay, Victor SR                4) Morris, Jarrod JR              
     5) Benton, Tito SR                 6)                                
  5  Olivet Nazarene                                      7:51.73 
     1) Jones, Justin SR                2) Powers, Thomas SR              
     3) Gallagher, Ethan SO             4) Willoughby, Brian SO           
  6  Concordia (Neb.)                                     7:52.15 
     1) Hoffman, Jared JR               2) Trampe, Matt SR                
     3) Prahlow, Adam SO                4) Eads, David SR                 
     5) Sievert, Benjamin FR            6) Zysset, Spencer SO             
  7  Shorter                                              7:52.29 
     1) Cown, Cory FR                   2) Limo, Peter SR                 
     3) N'Getich, Eliud SR              4) Perez, Carlos JR               
     5) Sorenson, Daniel JR             6)                                
  8  Embry-Riddle                                         7:53.17 
     1) Brasch, Jonathon SR             2) Galloway, Brett SO             
     3) Jackson, Mallory SR             4) Fuller, Joe FR                 
     5) Hernandez, Alec FR              6)                                
  9  Cumberlands                                          7:53.50 
     1) Whyte, Donnie FR                2) Kelly, Brendan JR              
     3) Harrison, Aaron SO              4) Lopez, Aundreas JR             
     5) Rawe, Ben FR                    6)                                
 10  Dordt                                                7:53.85 
     1) Tholen, Ryan JR                 2) Bierma, Tim SO                 
     3) Byma, Jake FR                   4) Kischer, Trent FR              
     5) McNamara, Stephan FR            6) Tudor, Eric SR                 
 11  Northwestern (Iowa)                                  7:54.88 
     1) Strand, Scott FR                2) Schuler, Brandon JR            
     3) Hovland, Logan FR               4) Wittenberg, Zach SO            
     5) Giddings, Skyler FR             6) Huseman, Matt SO               
 12  Aquinas                                              7:55.69 
     1) Alvardo, Jesus FR               2) Huizing, Stephen SO            
     3) Irmen, Charles JR               4) Potgeter, Zack SO              
     5) Vojtko, Andrew SO               6)                                
 13  Great Falls                                          7:55.79 
     1) Hornung, Andrew JR              2) Nilsen, Tyler SR               
     3) Sliwa, Jimmy JR                 4) Price, Travis JR               
     5) Morgan, Austin FR               6)                                
 14  St. Xavier                                           7:56.00 
     1) Kenney, Shane SO                2) Hasty, Dan SR                  
     3) Hummer, Brandon SR              4) Corcoran, Brian FR             
     5) Olmedo, Ricky SO                6) Rychel, Matt SR                
     7) Shellenberger, Chris SO         8) Krakowski, Matt FR             
 15  Emmanuel                                             7:56.15 
     1) Massey, Carson FR               2) Alexander, Ethan FR            
     3) Ayala, Leonel FR                4) Riden, Maurice FR              
     5) Wheeler, Josh FR                6) Holbert, Jonah FR              
 16  Cornerstone                                          7:57.12 
     1) Bourdon, Zach JR                2) Courtright, Jared JR           
     3) Darling, Michael FR             4) Falland, Louis SO              
     5) Klumpp, John SR                 6) Grey, Tyler SO                 
     7) Yeo, Zach JR                    8)                                
 17  Doane                                                7:58.14 
     1) Scholl, Jens JR                 2) Pflasterer, Jory JR            
     3) Schnell, Derek JR               4) Ronoh, Edwin SR                
     5) Holliday, Jarid JR              6) Fernandez, Omar SR             
 18  Oklahoma Baptist                                     7:59.20 
     1) Byrd, Rah'Man JR                2) Camacho, Cody JR               
     3) Custar, Jory SR                 4) Godwin, Adam SO                
     5) Baker, Malcom SO                6) Rolle, Jabar SR                
     7) Bish, Travis JR                 8)                                
 19  Tabor                                                7:59.22 
     1) Magos, Phillip FR               2) Lopez, Chris FR                
     3) Daugherty, Garrett FR           4) Vogel, Nathan SO               
     5) Allen, Joel FR                  6)                                
 20  Davenport                                            7:59.35 
     1) Jewell, Justin FR               2) Robinson, Zach SO              
     3) Tillbrooke, Achrim SO           4) Heyboer, Keith SR              
     5) Blehm, Alex SO                  6) Losinski, Kreg SR              
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wayland Baptist                                      9:56.63 
     1) Kithuka, Kennedy JR             2) Lemay, Victor SR               
     3) Morris, Jarrod JR               4) Taragon, Edward JR             
     5) Landers, Cody FR                6) Benton, Tito SR                
     7) Booker, Dewayne FR              8) Boen, Hildon JR                
  2  Oklahoma Baptist                                    10:05.06 
     1) Custar, Jory SR                 2) Frye, Justin SR                
     3) Brooks, Ryan JR                 4) Godwin, Adam SO                
     5) Crow, Dustin FR                 6) Caster, Henry SO               
  3  Aquinas                                             10:06.79 
     1) Thelen, Nick SR                 2) Gunneson, Grant SO             
     3) Teachout, Caleb FR              4) Heiler, Dustin SR              
  4  Bryan                                               10:07.95 
     1) Stephens, Alex SO               2) Pineda, Chris FR               
     3) McLeod, Jason JR                4) Harper, Bryson SR              
     5) Thompson, Drew SO               6)                                
  5  Shorter                                             10:10.38 
     1) Limo, Peter SR                  2) N'Getich, Eliud SR             
     3) Ogwaro, Oscar SR                4) Perez, Carlos JR               
     5) Rice, Cole FR                   6) Sorenson, Daniel JR            
     7) Cown, Cory FR                   8) Smith, Adika SO                
  6  Trinity Christian                                   10:15.98 
     1) Reidsma, Andy SO                2) Devers, Marcus FR              
     3) Venhuizen, Thomas SR            4) VanEerden, Kyle JR             
     5) Warner, Austin SR               6)                                
  7  Embry-Riddle                                        10:16.28 
     1) Kraus, Zach SO                  2) Hernandez, Alec FR             
     3) Beal, Reagan SO                 4) Kirwa, Evans SR                
  8  Siena Heights                                       10:17.81 
     1) Rodriguez, Jesiah SR            2) Mcelyea, Ryan JR               
     3) Every, Chase SR                 4) Widener, Zaccheaus SO          
     5) Dawson, Doug JR                 6) Darby, Anton SO                
     7) Moore, Logan SO                 8) Donnelon, Nathan FR            
  9  Cornerstone                                         10:18.28 
     1) Courtright, Jared JR            2) Bourdon, Zach JR               
     3) Versen, Ryan SO                 4) Yeo, Zach JR                   
     5) Falland, Louis SO               6) Klumpp, John SR                
     7) Perry, Spencer SO               8)                                
 10  Great Falls                                         10:19.54 
     1) Weldon, Shane SR                2) Sliwa, Jimmy JR                
     3) Rosenau, Ryan FR                4) Morgan, Austin FR              
     5) Nilsen, Tyler SR                6) Price, Travis JR               
     7) Donaldson, Shane SR             8) Hornung, Andrew JR             
 11  Concordia (Ore.)                                    10:20.36 
     1) Cisneros, Cordero SR            2) Brown, Jasen FR                
     3) Pena, Cory JR                   4) Clowes, Matthew FR             
     5) Vazquez, Edgar FR               6) Reeher, Jordan FR              
 12  St. Francis (Ill.)                                  10:20.41 
     1) Topp, Mike JR                   2) Solorio, Eddie FR              
     3) Leone, Vincenzo JR              4) Reyes, Dylan SO                
     5) Bahret, Danny FR                6) Ferris, Jake SO                
     7) Smith, Sean SO                  8) Yost, Adam SR                  
 13  Oklahoma Christian                                  10:21.58 
     1) Barrientez, Brayden JR          2) Block, Casey FR                
     3) Stoots, Nicholas JR             4) Mesta, Nathan SR               
     5) Macom, Robert JR                6) Garrett, Renaldo SR            
     7) McWilliams, David JR            8)                                
 14  Concordia (Neb.)                                    10:21.77 
     1) Sievert, Benjamin FR            2) Birt, Adam SR                  
     3) Hoffman, Jared JR               4) Hohnholt, Hayden SO            
     5) Prahlow, Adam SO                6) Trampe, Matt SR                
     7) Bloomfield, Charlie FR          8)                                
 15  Southern Nazarene                                   10:22.98 
     1) Barrier, Dustin FR              2) Lulko, Corey FR                
     3) Hampton, Nigel FR               4) Leaheay, Andrew FR             
 16  St. Xavier                                          10:23.17 
     1) Corcoran, Brian FR              2) Stancato, John FR              
     3) Kenney, Shane SO                4) Rychel, Matt SR                
     5) Shellenberger, Chris SO         6) Olmedo, Ricky SO               
     7) Hasty, Dan SR                   8) Hummer, Brandon SR             
 17  Biola                                               10:23.88 
     1) Ledesma, Danny SO               2) Sharp, Tyler SR                
     3) Lyle, Spencer JR                4) Daedler, Andrew FR             
     5) Horchler, Kevin FR              6) Aeschliman, Gaberiel SR        
 18  Westmont                                            10:23.94 
     1) Shiney, Matt JR                 2) Braxton, Quincy JR             
     3) Gourdeau, Garrison SR           4) Bradford, Evan SO              
 19  Southwestern (Kan.)                                 10:25.08 
     1) McDaniel, Sam SO                2) Kirkhart, Chandler SR          
     3) Pittman, Darnell SR             4) Adelman, Frank JR              
     5) Copeland, Chris SR              6) McNinch, Colton SO             
     7) Rodgers, Kevin SR               8)                                
 20  Grace                                               10:25.91 
     1) Drew, Ben SO                    2) Speckman, Zach FR              
     3) Graham, Donovan FR              4) Sterk, Randy SR                
     5) DeRenzo, Matt SR                6) Rex, Jonathan SO               
 21  Rocky Mountain                                      10:25.97 
     1) Schuerman, Jason JR             2) Wall, Mikey FR                 
     3) Barnes, Johnny SO               4) Kiprono, Noah JR               
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gary, Herb                    FR Indiana Tech          2.14m 
  2  Haynie, Robbie                SR Eastern Oregon        2.11m 
  3  Toney, Derrick                SR McPherson             2.11m 
  4  Huseman, Matt                 SO Northwestern          2.10m 
  5  Knebel, Andrew                SO Dickinson St.         2.05m 
  6  Helminiak, Ryan               JR Aquinas               2.05m 
  7  Keeney, Rob                   JR Doane                 2.05m 
  8  Miller, Asa                   SR Eastern Oregon        2.05m 
  9  Gass, Ryan                    SR Morningside           2.05m 
 10  Torres, Joseph                FR St. Ambrose           2.04m 
 11  Smith, Austin                 JR Ashford               2.04m 
 12  Army, David                   JR Indiana Tech          2.04m 
 13  Panchol, Emmanuel             SO Ashford               2.04m 
 14  Limberg, Lucas                FR Olivet Nazarene       2.01m 
 15  Gamble, Jon                   SO Hastings              2.00m 
 16  Lopour, Trevor                JR Mount Marty           2.00m 
 17  King, Caleb                   FR Indiana Wesleyan      2.00m 
 18  Moore, Ethan                  FR Concordia (Ore.)      2.00m 
 19  Miller, Travis                JR Baker                 2.00m 
 20  Waters, Matt                  SO Concordia (Ore.)      2.00m 
 21  Davis, Mark                   FR Bacone                2.00m 
 22  Davis, Jacael                 SO Bacone                2.00m 
 23  Jones, Samuel                 JR Goshen                2.00m 
 24  Stine, Nick                   FR Hastings              2.00m 
 25  Djuricic, Branko              SR Concordia (Ore.)      2.00m 
 26  Hill, Cameron                 FR Cornerstone           2.00m 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Haynie, Robbie                SR Eastern Oregon        5.35m 
  2  Lewis, Jeff                   SR Oklahoma Baptist      5.00m 
  3  Padden, Easton                SO Carroll               5.00m 
  4  Holdsworth, Adam              JR Embry-Riddle          4.90m 
  5  Gonzales, Juan                SR Oklahoma Baptist      4.85m 
  6  Williams, Johnpaul            SO Dickinson St.         4.80m 
  7  Ellingson, John               JR Eastern Oregon        4.75m 
  8  Willett, Monte                SR Embry-Riddle          4.75m 
  9  Malone, Mike                  FR Ashford               4.75m 
 10  Teten, Nathan                 SR Doane                 4.75m 
 11  Peffer, Andy                  SO Oklahoma Baptist      4.75m 
 12  Piatt, Michael                FR So. Nazarene          4.73m 
 13  Bassler, Blaine               SO Oklahoma Baptist      4.70m 
 14  Canfield, Tim                 FR Spring Arbor          4.70m 
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dejongh, Ethan                SR Fresno Pacific        7.50m 
  2  Taylor, Ronnie                SR Hastings              7.50m 
  3  Koger, Julius                 SR Langston              7.43m 
  4  Vollmer, Eugene               JR Fresno Pacific        7.37m 
  5  Holmes, Trebor                SO Shorter               7.34m 
  6  Young, Clyde                  SR Langston              7.18m 
  7  Autrey, Ira                   SR Bethany (Kan.)        7.13m 
  8  Curry, Michael                SO Azusa Pacific         7.11m 
  9  Wilson, Jalen                 FR William Penn          7.11m 
 10  Wiley, Emanuel                SR Bacone                7.11m 
 11  Rodgers, Kevin                SR Southwestern          7.06m 
 12  Smith, Cedrique               JR Azusa Pacific         7.05m 
 13  Gathright, Jeremy             JR Baker                 7.04m 
 14  Davis, Tyler                  JR Missouri Valley       7.03m 
 15  Allen, Jarvis                 FR Bacone                7.02m 
 16  Dial, Chaz                    SR Bethel (Tenn.)        7.02m 
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dejongh, Ethan                SR Fresno Pacific       15.85m 
  2  Vollmer, Eugene               JR Fresno Pacific       15.26m 
  3  Gathright, Jeremy             JR Baker                15.06m 
  4  Cowan, Augustus               FR Briar Cliff          15.03m 
  5  Cherfils, Sadrac              JR Shorter              14.93m 
  6  Rowan, Shane                  FR Westmont             14.71m 
  7  Ford, Josiah                  FR Fresno Pacific       14.62m 
  8  Wiley, Emanuel                SR Bacone               14.57m 
  9  Parnell, Mauro                JR Doane                14.51m 
 10  Boyd, Calen                   SR Bethel (Ind.)        14.46m 
 11  Hampton, Genesis              SO Azusa Pacific        14.43m 
 12  Evans, Byron                  SO Doane                14.28m 
 13  Djuricic, Branko              SR Concordia (Ore.)     14.26m 
 14  Panchol, Emmanuel             SO Ashford              14.20m 
 15  Perry, Josh                   SR Cen. Methodist       14.17m 
 16  Fossum, Derik                 SR Dakota Wesleyan      14.11m 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adams, Christopher            JR Northwood            18.16m 
  2  Weber, Cody                   SR Hastings             17.57m 
  3  Reisinger, Joe                SR Olivet Nazarene      17.13m 
  4  Perry, Max                    FR Southern Oregon      16.84m 
  5  Abney, Kyle                   JR Indiana Wesleyan     16.78m 
  6  Whalen, Eric                  SR Concordia (Ore.)     16.75m 
  7  Lindsley, Zack                JR Doane                16.59m 
  8  Rodine, Derek                 SR Concordia (Neb.)     16.54m 
  9  Wells, Tyler                  SR Grand View           16.43m 
 10  Benning, Quentin              SR Friends              16.36m 
 11  Moore, Darien                 FR Valley City St.      16.11m 
 12  Moses, Nate                   SO Concordia (Ore.)     16.10m 
 13  Roberts, Justin               SO Hastings             16.04m 
 14  Bartlett, Kyle                JR Doane                15.98m 
 15  Keller, Chadd                 JR Indiana Tech         15.86m 
 16  Krejci, Vince                 SO Doane                15.80m 
 17  Aebersold, Gauge              SO Siena Heights        15.67m 
 18  Brown, Max                    JR Ottawa               15.62m 
 19  Stockton, Anthony             JR William Wood         15.58m 
 20  Rose, Robert                  SO Bethel (Ind.)        15.58m 
 21  Stern, Nathan                 JR Mount Mercy          15.57m 
 22  Harvey, Robert                SO Shorter              15.53m 
 23  Boyd, Travis                  SR So. Nazarene         15.52m 
 24  Voss, Alvin                   SR Doane                15.49m 
 25  Carmichael, Dillon            SO Doane                15.48m 
 26  Vaden, Wes                    JR St. Ambrose          15.32m 
 
Event 20  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wickham, Gabe                 SR Hastings             21.16m 
  2  Weber, Cody                   SR Hastings             19.71m 
  3  Payne, Tanner                 JR Milligan             19.24m 
  4  Stockton, Anthony             JR William Wood         18.94m 
  5  Wickham, Garrett              SR Hastings             18.83m 
  6  Moore, Darien                 FR Valley City St.      18.43m 
  7  Carney, Raymond               JR Siena Heights        18.34m 
  8  Johnson, Bo                   JR Concordia (Ore.)     18.15m 
  9  Lindsley, Zack                JR Doane                18.10m 
 10  Cogswell, Jason               SR Davenport            17.93m 
 11  Williams, Cy                  JR Grand View           17.89m 
 12  Rufus, Danny                  SR St. Ambrose          17.72m 
 13  Chambers, Jacob               SR Morningside          17.58m 
 14  Rodine, Derek                 SR Concordia (Neb.)     17.53m 
 15  Langdon, Bryant               JR Cornerstone          17.52m 
 16  Reisinger, Joe                SR Olivet Nazarene      17.41m 
 17  Wells, Tyler                  SR Grand View           17.32m 
 18  Carlock, Ryan                 JR Bethel (Ind.)        17.08m 
 19  Vaden, Wes                    JR St. Ambrose          17.07m 
 20  Voss, Alvin                   SR Doane                17.04m 
 21  Stachowicz, Joe               JR Aquinas              16.67m 
 22  Johns, Dustin                 SR Concordia (Neb.)     16.66m 
 23  Roberts, Justin               SO Hastings             16.50m 
 24  Vanderzwaag, BJ               SO Bethel (Ind.)        16.50m 
 
Event 21  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Haynie, Robbie                SR Eastern Oregon         5454 
  2  Keeney, Rob                   JR Doane                  5223 
  3  Higgins, Brad                 JR Doane                  5019 
  4  Holmquist, Jake               JR Hastings               4990 
  5  Basterrechea, Austin          SO College of Idaho       4962 
  6  Thompkins, Adam               SR Westmont               4939 
  7  Williams, Johnpaul            SO Dickinson St.          4803 
  8  Waters, Matt                  SO Concordia (Ore.)       4777 
  9  Willis, Trevor                SR Dickinson St.          4771 
 10  Hurd, Michael                 FR College of Idaho       4759 
 11  Conely, Kameron               SR Oklahoma Baptist       4752 
 12  Neal, Caleb                   FR Oklahoma Baptist       4730 
 13  Sullins, Calvin               SO Siena Heights          4705 
 14  Rau, Matt                     SR Azusa Pacific          4702 
 15  Stine, Nick                   FR Hastings               4646 
 16  Ludwikowski, Justin           SR Ashford                4498 
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Risch, Cody                   JR Cornerstone        12:30.53 
  2  Chavez, Alejandro             FR Missouri Baptist   12:33.58 
  3  Vergara, Ricardo              JR Lindsey Wilson     13:05.83 
  4  Gunderkline, Jacob            JR Goshen             13:22.04 
  5  Vergara, Roberto              JR Lindsey Wilson     14:03.19 
  6  Horst, David                  SR Goshen             14:23.04 
  7  Brickson, Mitchell            FR Goshen             14:33.44 
  8  Withrow, Isaac                FR Cornerstone        14:38.99 
  9  Steigenga, Tyler              FR Cornerstone        14:43.45 
 10  Jakobsen, Aleksander          JR Ashford            14:53.15 
 11  Hafner, James                 SO Evangel            14:59.39