Licensed to Direct Athletics - MARKETING ONLY
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2013 03:47 PM
        NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/28/2013 to 3/2/2013        
                         SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH                         
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Walters, David                SR Langston               6.68 
  2  Turner, Gregory               JR Wayland Baptist        6.76 
  3  Boomsma, Seth                 SO Dakota State           6.77 
  4  Paige, Dontaey                JR Indiana Tech           6.82 
  5  Joseph's, Jeffery             JR Wayland Baptist        6.82 
  6  Jackson, DJ                   FR Cen. Methodist         6.82 
  7  Swanagan, Collin              JR Bacone                 6.83 
  8  Scruggs, Justin               FR Wayland Baptist        6.84 
  9  Agabje, Fredrick              JR Dickinson St.          6.87 
 10  Blakeney, Shawntavius         FR Voorhees               6.88 
 11  Huntley, Albert               SR Cumberlands            6.90 
 12  Davis, Brad                   FR Lee (Tenn.)            6.91 
 13  Broaden, John                 FR Indiana Tech           6.91 
 14  Williams, D'Artist            FR Dakota State           6.91 
 15  Green, Gabriel                SR William Penn           6.92 
 16  Miller, Breyan                SO Dickinson St.          6.92 
 17  Cox, Carlos                   FR Friends                6.92 
 18  Mclean, Bruce                 JR Southern-NO            6.92 
 19  White, Keonte                 SO Grand View             6.93 
 20  Wilchcombe, Brandan           FR Taylor                 6.94 
 21  Scott, Kaimi                  JR Warner Pacific         6.95 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Turner, Gregory               JR Wayland Baptist       21.34 
  2  Agabje, Fredrick              JR Dickinson St.         21.84 
  3  Swayze, Cole                  FR Oklahoma Baptist      21.88 
  4  Dawson, Doug                  SR Siena Heights         21.97 
  5  Broaden, John                 FR Indiana Tech          21.99 
  6  Paige, Dontaey                JR Indiana Tech          22.02 
  7  Dolphus, Lorenzo              JR Wayland Baptist       22.17 
  8  Scott, Kaimi                  JR Warner Pacific        22.22 
  9  Williams, Trey                SO Concordia (Cal.)      22.23 
 10  Miller, Breyan                SO Dickinson St.         22.26 
 11  Busby, Chris                  JR Doane                 22.27 
 12  Sutherland, Stephen           FR Wayland Baptist       22.28 
 13  Davis, Brad                   FR Lee (Tenn.)           22.31 
 14  Army, David                   SR Indiana Tech          22.34 
 15  Floen, Jake                   FR Dordt                 22.35 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Howard, Durawn                JR Wayland Baptist       48.08 
  2  Dawson, Doug                  SR Siena Heights         48.82 
  3  Blehm, Alex                   JR Davenport             48.83 
  4  Versen, Ryan                  JR Cornerstone           49.00 
  5  Cartier, John                 JR Concordia (Neb.)      49.15 
  6  Kent, Deon                    SR Wayland Baptist       49.30 
  7  Barnes, Austen                JR Indiana Tech          49.50 
  8  Delaney, Stephan              FR Carroll               49.60 
  9  Washington, Andre             JR Concordia (Ore.)      49.63 
 10  Braxton, Quincy               SR Westmont              49.63 
 11  Person, Dareyus               FR Indiana Tech          49.67 
 12  Rose, Robert                  FR Indiana Tech          49.70 
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Booker, Dewayne               JR Wayland Baptist     1:19.33 
  2  Hinton, Travis                SO Oklahoma Baptist    1:19.73 
  3  Dolphus, Lorenzo              JR Wayland Baptist     1:20.00 
  4  Hall, U'Monta                 SO Wayland Baptist     1:20.37 
  5  Teachout, Caleb               SO Aquinas             1:20.47 
  6  Edwards, Alex                 SO William Penn        1:21.02 
  7  Radionoff, Nick               SO Indiana Tech        1:21.12 
  8  Harris, John                  SR Morningside         1:21.18 
  9  Allen, Jywayne                FR Oklahoma Baptist    1:21.25 
 10  Williams, Trey                SO Concordia (Cal.)    1:21.52 
 11  Willey, Jacob                 FR Morningside         1:21.55 
 12  Shannon, Terrell              JR William Woods       1:21.63 
 13  Pflasterer, Jory              SR Doane               1:21.67 
 14  Allen, Dontayveous            FR St. Gregory's       1:22.38 
 15  Echelmeier, Reid              FR Hannibal-LaGrang    1:22.45 
 16  Warren, Jim                   FR St. Ambrose         1:22.66 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Larsen, Monte                 SR Morningside         1:50.28 
  2  Solly, Troy                   JR Carroll             1:52.73 
  3  Roelle, Hans                  SO Eastern Oregon      1:52.74 
  4  Kosgei, Kip                   JR Northwood           1:53.59 
  5  Hampton, Nick                 JR College of Idaho    1:54.27 
  6  Booth, Ryan                   SR Eastern Oregon      1:54.36 
  7  Tholen, Ryan                  SR Dordt               1:54.40 
  8  Kelly, Brendan                JR Cumberlands         1:54.63 
  9  Sheperson, Clay               FR Oklahoma Baptist    1:54.87 
 10  Stuchell, Austin              JR Carroll             1:55.09 
 11  Kieffer, Eric                 SR Webber              1:55.26 
 12  Hornung, Andrew               SR Great Falls         1:55.81 
 13  Widner, Zaccheaus             JR Siena Heights       1:55.85 
 14  Saxton, Sean                  JR College of Idaho    1:55.91 
 15  Peden, Shawn                  FR Rocky Mountain      1:56.67 
 16  Corcoran, Brian               SO St. Xavier          1:56.78 
 17  White, Tariq                  SR Grand View          1:57.03 
 18  Moodie, Andre                 SR Mount Mercy         1:57.11 
 19  Kenney, Shane                 JR St. Xavier          1:57.11 
 20  Williams, Jon                 SR William Woods       1:57.12 
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Carter, Dante                 FR Dickinson St.       2:27.69 
  2  Coy, Andy                     SR Dakota State        2:29.16 
  3  Adair, Matt                   FR Indiana Tech        2:30.95 
  4  Hernandez, Alec               SO Embry-Riddle        2:31.00 
  5  Boen, Hildon                  SR Wayland Baptist     2:31.15 
  6  Holliday, Jarid               SR Doane               2:31.34 
  7  Hovland, Logan                SO Northwestern        2:31.46 
  8  Lopez, Aundreas               SR Cumberlands         2:31.88 
  9  Gunneson, Grant               JR Aquinas             2:32.00 
 10  Swink, Hunter                 FR Oklahoma City       2:32.21 
 11  Guizar, Mike                  FR Marymount           2:32.25 
 12  Nall, Taylor                  SR Baker               2:32.34 
 13  Vassallo, GianCarlo           FR Roosevelt           2:32.84 
 14  Daugherty, Garrett            SO Tabor               2:32.98 
 15  Cates, Zack                   SO Oklahoma Baptist    2:33.14 
 16  Harnish, Lucas                FR Goshen              2:33.17 
 17  Daedler, Andrew               SO Biola               2:33.39 
 18  Ferguson, Jonathan            FR Northwest U.        2:33.47 
 19  Drendel, Conner               SR Southwestern        2:33.72 
 20  Cano, Phillip                 JR Illinois Tech       2:33.73 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Falland, Louis                JR Cornerstone         4:08.77 
  2  Godwin, Adam                  JR Oklahoma Baptist    4:09.70 
  3  Benson, Doug                  SR Eastern Oregon      4:11.79 
  4  Pocha, Lyle                   SO Carroll             4:15.15 
  5  Chapman, Taylor               JR Morningside         4:15.88 
  6  Lopez, Lucius                 SR Wayland Baptist     4:16.02 
  7  Montgomery, Greg              SR College of Idaho    4:16.20 
  8  Darmody, John                 SR St. Ambrose         4:16.33 
  9  Clowes, Matthew               SO Concordia (Ore.)    4:16.94 
 10  Williams, Derrick             FR Carroll             4:17.51 
 11  Whyte, Donnie                 SO Cumberlands         4:17.68 
 12  Stephens, Alex                JR Bryan               4:17.72 
 13  Broadhurst, Stephen           FR Oklahoma City       4:18.28 
 14  Gomez, Joshua                 SO Concordia (Cal.)    4:18.65 
 15  Placencia, Isacc              JR Lubbock Chr         4:18.83 
 16  Mueller, Drew                 FR Indiana Tech        4:19.14 
 17  Bryan, Jeremy                 FR Baker               4:19.44 
 18  Daedler, Andrew               SO Biola               4:19.55 
 19  Kment, Jake                   SO Doane               4:19.81 
 20  Ledesma, Danny                JR Biola               4:19.91 
 21  Bolin, Dominic                SR College of Idaho    4:19.94 
 22  Reidsma, Andy                 JR Trinity Chr         4:20.15 
 23  Widner, Zaccheaus             JR Siena Heights       4:20.29 
 24  Coxen, Kody                   JR Eastern Oregon      4:21.24 
 25  Gorham, Cody                  FR Columbia College    4:21.39 
 26  Sander, Devin                 FR Columbia College    4:21.49 
 27  Haines, Nick                  FR St. Mary (Kan.)     4:22.83 
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Clowes, Matthew               SO Concordia (Ore.)    8:17.03 
  2  Blaszczyk, Mike               JR St. Francis         8:25.96 
  3  Gallagher, Ethan              JR Olivet Nazarene     8:27.37 
  4  Godwin, Adam                  JR Oklahoma Baptist    8:27.99 
  5  Taragon, Edward               SR Wayland Baptist     8:29.05 
  6  Avila, Ricky                  SO Concordia (Cal.)    8:29.91 
  7  Morrissey, Colin              SR Concordia (Neb.)    8:31.84 
  8  Kiprono, Noah                 SR Rocky Mountain      8:32.10 
  9  Walker, Mike                  SR Lee (Tenn.)         8:35.07 
 10  Adelman, Frank                SR Southwestern        8:36.91 
 11  Smalley, D'Andre              FR Emmanuel            8:37.27 
 12  Houchens, Austin              JR Berea               8:38.24 
 13  Courtright, Jared             SR Cornerstone         8:39.48 
 14  Gears, Jonathan               FR Cumberlands         8:39.74 
 15  Updike, Isaac                 SO Eastern Oregon      8:40.74 
 16  Albert, Andrew                JR Indiana Wesleyan    8:40.78 
 17  Caldwell, Aaron               SR Baker               8:41.85 
 18  Meredith, Sam                 FR Cumberlands         8:42.04 
 19  Atkin, Sam                    FR Lewis-Clark         8:42.85 
 20  Bett, Vincent                 SO Embry-Riddle        8:42.89 
 21  Ledesma, Danny                JR Biola               8:42.93 
 22  Simpson, Anthony              SO Bryan               8:42.97 
 23  Jeanson, Jake                 SR Westmont            8:44.76 
 24  Castillo, Caesar              FR St. Mary (Kan.)     8:45.19 
 25  Adrian, Taylor                JR Concordia (Ore.)    8:45.42 
 26  Bambach, Thomas               SO Cornerstone         8:46.07 
 27  Cabada, Dominic               FR St. Gregory's       8:46.45 
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Martin, Nathan                SR Spring Arbor       14:14.99 
  2  Valle, Jordan                 SO Wayland Baptist    14:30.83 
  3  Rizzo, Phil                   SR St. Francis        14:39.28 
  4  Taragon, Edward               SR Wayland Baptist    14:43.12 
  5  Meyer, Ryan                   SR William Woods      14:53.92 
  6  Lowe, Matt                    SR Brescia            14:57.10 
  7  Baker, Cordell                SR Oklahoma Baptist   14:57.67 
  8  Reyes, Dylan                  JR St. Francis        15:00.50 
  9  Anderson, Kyle                SR Spring Arbor       15:02.09 
 10  Bahreini, Arya                FR Oklahoma City      15:02.15 
 11  Hamilton, Landon              SR Cumberlands        15:05.94 
 12  Mabe, Travis                  SR Cornerstone        15:09.39 
 13  Belcher, Aaron                JR Indiana Tech       15:10.76 
 14  Wolters, Caleb                SO Oklahoma Baptist   15:10.92 
 15  Lapresi, Colby                SR Cen. Methodist     15:13.11 
 16  Williamson, John-Paul         FR Lindsey Wilson     15:15.67 
 17  Molony, Brendon               JR Aquinas            15:17.97 
 18  McLeod, Jason                 SR Bryan              15:18.47 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Banks, Pierre                 JR Wayland Baptist        7.80 
  2  Douglas, Derik                SR Oklahoma Baptist       7.96 
  3  Johnson, Airick               JR Oklahoma Baptist       8.02 
  4  Shingles, Nickola             SO Hannibal-LaGrang       8.03 
  5  Smith, Cedrique               SR Sterling               8.09 
  6  Singleton, Demetryione        JR Ashford                8.13 
  7  Maxey, Taylor                 SR Marian (Ind.)          8.13 
  8  Rose, Robert                  FR Indiana Tech           8.14 
  9  Housh, Sam                    JR Doane                  8.18 
 10  Magstadt, Nathan              JR Dickinson St.          8.19 
 11  Francis, Erin                 JR Dordt                  8.22 
 12  Stevens, Sullivan             SO Southern Oregon        8.23 
 13  Wilchcombe, Brandan           FR Taylor                 8.24 
 14  Becker, Jonathon              JR Concordia (Neb.)       8.25 
 15  Combs, Kenneth                FR Oklahoma Baptist       8.26 
 16  Sinkfield, Marchello          JR Langston               8.30 
 17  Xavier, Alex                  SO Warner                 8.30 
 18  Smith, Jake                   SO Indiana Wesleyan       8.33 
 19  Lipiec, Andy                  SR Indiana Wesleyan       8.33 
 20  Moore, Logan                  JR Siena Heights          8.33 
 21  Currens, Luke                 JR Taylor                 8.34 
 22  Taylor, Sam                   SO William Penn           8.37 
 23  Caster, Henry                 JR Oklahoma Baptist       8.38 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wayland Baptist                                      3:13.12 
     1) Booker, Dewayne JR              2) Dolphus, Lorenzo JR            
     3) Hall, U'Monta SO                4) Howard, Durawn JR              
     5) Kent, Deon SR                   6) Steele, Denard JR              
     7) Sutherland, Stephen FR          8)                                
  2  Indiana Tech                                         3:16.22 
     1) Edwards III, Harris FR          2) Barnes, Austen JR              
     3) Rose, Robert FR                 4) Person, Dareyus FR             
     5) Ruth, D'Quan SO                 6) Reynard, Brandon SR            
     7) Marshall, Deshawn FR            8) Zolman, Alex FR                
  3  Oklahoma Baptist                                     3:17.69 
     1) Douglas, Derik SR               2) Combs, Kenneth FR              
     3) Hinton, Travis SO               4) Allen, Jywayne FR              
     5) Sheperson, Clay FR              6) Bish, Travis SR                
  4  Cornerstone                                          3:17.78 
     1) Schroeder, Eric SR              2) Perry, Spencer JR              
     3) Yeo, Zach SR                    4) Versen, Ryan JR                
  5  Grand View                                           3:18.59 
     1) Hammer, Wes JR                  2) Porter, Tre FR                 
     3) Alvarez, Alex JR                4) Vos, Zach JR                   
     5) Adger, Bryce JR                 6) White, Tariq SR                
     7) White, Keonte SO                8)                                
  6  Aquinas                                              3:18.77 
     1) Bordeaux, Ray SO                2) Reed, Eric FR                  
     3) Parnell, Jason SO               4) Teachout, Caleb SO             
  7  Concordia (Neb.)                                     3:20.53 
     1) Becker, Jonathon JR             2) Cartier, John JR               
     3) Pleasant, Taiheem SO            4) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR         
     5) Van Gaalen, Jaap FR             6) Kettner, Jacob FR              
     7) Heiden, Alex JR                 8) Malan, Andrew JR               
  8  Dordt                                                3:20.84 
     1) Floen, Aaron SR                 2) Floen, Jake FR                 
     3) Pfeifle, Nic SR                 4) Kischer, Trent SO              
     5) Tholen, Ryan SR                 6) Francis, Erin JR               
  9  Olivet Nazarene                                      3:20.97 
     1) Fields, Ty'rel JR               2) Willis, Sam SO                 
     3) Keys, Reynauldt JR              4) Johnson, Ross JR               
     5) Carl, Jared SO                  6) Hawn, Marshall SO              
     7) Powers, David SO                8)                                
 10  Concordia (Ore.)                                     3:21.26 
     1) Reeher, Jordan SO               2) Bland, Joshua FR               
     3) Rhodes, Demetrius FR            4) Washington, Andre JR           
     5) Tolento, Eric JR                6) Moore, Ethan JR                
 11  Doane                                                3:21.62 
     1) Royse, Kyle FR                  2) Reynolds, Alex SR              
     3) Pflasterer, Jory SR             4) McCrimmon, Kent FR             
     5) Krueger, Jake SO                6)                                
 12  Embry-Riddle                                         3:21.84 
     1) Frenot, Jean JR                 2) Dori, Alex SO                  
     3) Hemingway, Jon JR               4) Fuller, Joe SO                 
     5) Laing, Brian SR                 6)                                
 13  Siena Heights                                        3:22.06 
     1) Haines, Zakary FR               2) Darby, Anton JR                
     3) Mutatu, Rangariro SO            4) Moore, Logan JR                
     5) Dawson, Doug SR                 6) Widner, Zaccheaus JR           
 14  Southern Oregon                                      3:22.14 
     1) Perrino, Nick SO                2) Muswieck, Josh SO              
     3) Sharp, Cory FR                  4) Olander, Jonz SO               
     5) Stevens, Sullivan SO            6) Jorgensen, Kevin FR            
     7) Boyd-Helm, Zach FR              8)                                
 15  Langston                                             3:22.29 
     1) Guilloux, Samuel FR             2) Smith, Brandon SR              
     3) Walters, David SR               4) Robinson, Dontavius SR         
     5) Sinkfield, Marchello JR         6) Moore, Johnnie FR              
 16  Westmont                                             3:22.30 
     1) Hatchett, Christian SO          2) Moore, Tyler FR                
     3) Ortlund, Bradford FR            4) Braxton, Quincy SR             
     5) Avendano, Bryan FR              6) Shiney, Matt SR                
 
Event 13  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Oklahoma Baptist                                     7:46.16 
     1) Byrd, Rah'Man SR                2) Brooks, Ryan SR                
     3) Bish, Travis SR                 4) Sheperson, Clay FR             
     5) Camacho, Cody SR                6) Allen, Jywayne FR              
     7) Godwin, Adam JR                 8)                                
  2  Wayland Baptist                                      7:46.48 
     1) Booker, Dewayne JR              2) Marsh, Shevaun JR              
     3) Dunn, Kevin FR                  4) Lopez, Lucius SR               
     5) Boen, Hildon SR                 6)                                
  3  Olivet Nazarene                                      7:51.93 
     1) Mizeur, Nicholas JR             2) Powers, David SO               
     3) Willoughby, Brian JR            4) Hawn, Marshall SO              
     5) Gallagher, Ethan JR             6)                                
  4  Morningside                                          7:52.40 
     1) Chapman, Taylor JR              2) Harris, John SR                
     3) Larsen, Monte SR                4) Welp, Jay SO                   
     5) Willey, Jacob FR                6)                                
  5  Concordia (Neb.)                                     7:54.73 
     1) Hoffman, Jared SR               2) Prahlow, Adam JR               
     3) Malan, Andrew JR                4) Sievert, Benjamin SO           
     5) Van Gaalen, Jaap FR             6) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR         
     7) Kettner, Jacob FR               8) Bloomfield, Charlie SO         
  6  Northwestern (Iowa)                                  7:54.75 
     1) Bodin, Taylor JR                2) Anderson, Kyle FR              
     3) Hovland, Logan SO               4) Giddings, Skyler SO            
     5) Johnson, Elliott FR             6)                                
  7  Lee (Tenn.)                                          7:55.79 
     1) Walker, Mike SR                 2) Gullette, Adam SO              
     3) Kipchumba, Emmanuel FR          4) Elliott, Terris FR             
     5) Trollinger, John FR             6) Knuth, Justin SO               
     7) Christensen, Adam FR            8) Tauzer, Adam FR                
  8  Indiana Tech                                         7:57.97 
     1) Adair, Matt FR                  2) Spangler, Seth JR              
     3) Radionoff, Nick SO              4) Reynard, Brandon SR            
     5) Mueller, Drew FR                6) Johnson, Zack FR               
     7) Rouwhorst, Matt FR              8) Kimbrell, Aaron SO             
  9  Spring Arbor                                         7:58.03 
     1) Miller, Ian SO                  2) Guzdial, Andrew SR             
     3) Conrad, Chris JR                4) Rabe, Luke FR                  
     5) Lauber, Jared JR                6)                                
 10  Columbia College                                     7:58.50 
     1) McCulloch, Michael FR           2) Thurman, Jason FR              
     3) Gorham, Cody FR                 4) Sander, Devin FR               
 11  Cornerstone                                          7:58.57 
     1) Grey, Tyler JR                  2) Schaaf, Derek FR               
     3) Holmberg, Jared SO              4) Darling, Michael SO            
 12  Southwestern (Kan.)                                  7:58.58 
     1) Anders, Eric JR                 2) McDaniel, Sam JR               
     3) Drendel, Conner SR              4) Warnke, Nick SO                
     5) Adelman, Frank SR               6)                                
 13  St. Francis (Ill.)                                   7:58.60 
     1) Bahret, Danny SO                2) Ferris, Jake JR                
     3) Topp, Mike SR                   4) Hopkins, Tevin FR              
     5) Niendorf, John SO               6)                                
 14  Tabor                                                7:58.67 
     1) Magos, Phillip SO               2) Mueller, Bret FR               
     3) Vogel, Nathan JR                4) Daugherty, Garrett SO          
     5) Johnson, Aaron FR               6)                                
 15  Grace                                                7:58.67 
     1) Rex, Jonathan JR                2) Taylor, Lance FR               
     3) Drew, Ben JR                    4) Graham, Donovan SO             
     5) Chupp, Collin FR                6)                                
 16  St. Ambrose                                          7:59.67 
     1) Barnes, Aubrey JR               2) Knieps, Dean SO                
     3) Gentzler, Nick SO               4) Darmody, John SR               
     5) McNamara, Nate JR               6) Warren, Jim FR                 
     7) Kremer, Jordan SO               8)                                
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Southern Oregon                                     10:02.07 
     1) Boyd-Helm, Zach FR              2) Olander, Jonz SO               
     3) Jorgensen, Kevin FR             4) Avila, Eric FR                 
     5) Stevens, Sullivan SO            6) Perrino, Nick SO               
  2  Wayland Baptist                                     10:04.27 
     1) Boen, Hildon SR                 2) Steele, Denard JR              
     3) Dunn, Kevin FR                  4) Lopez, Lucius SR               
     5) Banks, Pierre JR                6) Valle, Jordan SO               
  3  Eastern Oregon                                      10:06.65 
     1) Roelle, Hans SO                 2) Rosenau, Ryan SO               
     3) Booth, Ryan SR                  4) Benson, Doug SR                
     5) Coxen, Kody JR                  6) Updike, Isaac SO               
  4  Carroll                                             10:07.84 
     1) Williams, Derrick FR            2) Delaney, Stephan FR            
     3) Solly, Troy JR                  4) Pocha, Lyle SO                 
     5) Peliska, Taylor JR              6) Stuchell, Austin JR            
  5  College of Idaho                                    10:09.18 
     1) Bolin, Dominic SR               2) Hershey, Evan FR               
     3) Hampton, Nick JR                4) Montgomery, Greg SR            
     5) Saxton, Sean JR                 6) Hurd, Michael SO               
  6  Cornerstone                                         10:09.65 
     1) Courtright, Jared SR            2) Versen, Ryan JR                
     3) Bourdon, Zach SR                4) Falland, Louis JR              
  7  Southwestern (Kan.)                                 10:12.62 
     1) Willard, Brandyn JR             2) Adelman, Frank SR              
     3) McDaniel, Sam JR                4) Drendel, Conner SR             
     5) Warnke, Nick SO                 6) Anders, Eric JR                
  8  Dickinson St.                                       10:15.44 
     1) Carter, Dante FR                2) Gill, Chris SR                 
     3) Magstadt, Nathan JR             4) Patrick, Denis JR              
     5) Sandbak, Dustin JR              6)                                
  9  Aquinas                                             10:16.21 
     1) Willet, Thomas FR               2) Vojtko, Andrew JR              
     3) Whise, Nick FR                  4) Towne, Jacob FR                
 10  Cumberlands                                         10:17.29 
     1) Whyte, Donnie SO                2) Willis, Erik SO                
     3) Kelly, Brendan JR               4) Lopez, Aundreas SR             
     5) Gears, Johnathan FR             6) Hamilton, Landon SR            
     7) Huntley, Albert SR              8) Meredith, Sam FR               
 11  Indiana Tech                                        10:17.71 
     1) Johnson, Zack FR                2) Ruth, D'Quan SO                
     3) Rouwhorst, Matt FR              4) Reynard, Brandon SR            
     5) Marshall, Deshawn FR            6) Kimbrell, Aaron SO             
     7) Adair, Matt FR                  8) Radionoff, Nick SO             
 12  Oklahoma Baptist                                    10:18.31 
     1) Barnes, Cole FR                 2) Caster, Henry JR               
     3) Camacho, Cody SR                4) Cates, Zack SO                 
     5) Godwin, Adam JR                 6)                                
 13  St. Xavier                                          10:19.45 
     1) Hancock, Eric FR                2) Stancato, John SO              
     3) Kenney, Shane JR                4) Corcoran, Brian SO             
 14  Baker                                               10:20.11 
     1) Nall, Taylor SR                 2) Kristofferson, Kellen SR       
     3) Larson, Eric SR                 4) Bryan, Jeremy FR               
 15  Lee (Tenn.)                                         10:21.24 
     1) Walker, Mike SR                 2) Davis, Brad FR                 
     3) Gullette, Adam SO               4) Elliott, Terris FR             
     5) Kipchumba, Emmanuel FR          6) Knuth, Justin SO               
 16  Westmont                                            10:22.71 
     1) Donner, David JR                2) Avendano, Bryan FR             
     3) Evans, Nathan FR                4) Bradford, Evan JR              
     5) Anderson, Paul SR               6)                                
 17  Emmanuel                                            10:22.94 
     1) Ayala, Leonel SO                2) Alexander, Ethan SO            
     3) Massey, Carson SO               4) Holbert, Jonah SO              
     5) Riden, Maurice SO               6) Smalley, D'Andre FR            
 18  Concordia (Neb.)                                    10:23.93 
     1) Hoffman, Jared SR               2) Heiden, Alex JR                
     3) Bloomfield, Charlie SO          4) Morrissey, Colin SR            
     5) Malan, Andrew JR                6) Sievert, Benjamin SO           
     7) Golke, Garrett FR               8) Kettner, Jacob FR              
 19  Vanguard                                            10:24.91 
     1) Barela, Cameron SO              2) Alexander, Quinton FR          
     3) Barr, Austin SO                 4) Dutchover, Tyler SO            
 20  Indiana Wesleyan                                    10:25.04 
     1) McKnight, Conner FR             2) Dias, Malcolm FR               
     3) Martin, Hansen JR               4) Mitchell, Matt SR              
     5) Johnson, Jared SO               6) Keaffaber, Grant FR            
 21  Embry-Riddle                                        10:25.67 
     1) Larson, Ryan FR                 2) L'Heureux, Dalton SO           
     3) Fuller, Joe SO                  4) Bett, Vincent SO               
     5) Laing, Brian SR                 6)                                
 22  Biola                                               10:25.79 
     1) Daedler, Andrew SO              2) McCahon, James FR              
     3) Brinson, Shane FR               4) Ledesma, Danny JR              
     5) Opena, Marc JR                  6)                                
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Edwards, Mike                 SR Embry-Riddle          2.18m 
  2  Gary, Herb                    SO Indiana Tech          2.15m 
  3  Toney, Derrick                SR McPherson             2.11m 
  4  Pagels, Clay                  SR Briar Cliff           2.10m 
  5  Huseman, Matt                 JR Northwestern          2.10m 
  6  Carpenter, Connor             FR Wayland Baptist       2.05m 
  7  Brooks, Tori                  FR Davenport             2.05m 
  8  Army, David                   SR Indiana Tech          2.05m 
  9  East, Daniel                  FR Carroll               2.05m 
 10  Helminiak, Ryan               SR Aquinas               2.05m 
 11  Gamble, Jon                   SR Hastings              2.04m 
 12  Krohn, Austin                 FR Morningside           2.04m 
 13  Knebel, Andrew                JR Dickinson St.         2.04m 
 14  Moore, Ethan                  JR Concordia (Ore.)      2.04m 
 15  Johnson, Kaz                  SR St. Ambrose           2.04m 
 16  Connealy, Jacob               SO Benedictine           2.02m 
 17  Goynes, Tre'                  FR Siena Heights         2.02m 
 18  Shearon, Michael              SO Aquinas               2.02m 
 19  Limberg, Lucas                SO Olivet Nazarene       2.01m 
 20  Foust, Tanner                 SO Bethel (Ind.)         2.01m 
 21  McCann, Christopher           FR Siena Heights         2.00m 
 22  Jones, Kyle                   FR Cen. Methodist        2.00m 
 23  Jones, Samuel                 SR Goshen                2.00m 
 24  Lopour, Trevor                SR Mount Marty           2.00m 
 25  O'Connor, Chris               JR Marian (Ind.)         2.00m 
 26  Stroud, Connor                FR Olivet Nazarene       2.00m 
 27  Rowe, Alex                    FR Indiana Tech          2.00m 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Padden, Easton                JR Carroll               5.20m 
  2  Depalma, Richard              SO Siena Heights         5.11m 
  3  Holdsworth, Adam              SR Embry-Riddle          5.00m 
  4  Lucas, Ryan                   JR Siena Heights         4.92m 
  5  Peffer, Andy                  JR Oklahoma Baptist      4.91m 
  6  Schurr, Chris                 JR Siena Heights         4.90m 
  7  Morales, Igor                 SR Indiana Tech          4.80m 
  8  Holmquist, Jake               SR Hastings              4.76m 
  9  Malone, Mike                  SO Ashford               4.76m 
 10  Lohner, Adam                  SO Aquinas               4.75m 
 11  Michell, Brian                SO Olivet Nazarene       4.75m 
 12  Rogers, Jeremy                SR Spring Arbor          4.73m 
 13  Bassler, Blaine               SR Oklahoma Baptist      4.72m 
 14  Farr, Carson                  JR Concordia (Neb.)      4.71m 
 15  Leaders, Matt                 JR Siena Heights         4.70m 
 16  Whiting, Christopher          SO Siena Heights         4.70m 
 17  Derscheid, Travis             SR Siena Heights         4.70m 
 18  Tatum, Andrew                 FR Doane                 4.70m 
 19  Oldham, Eli                   FR Oklahoma Baptist      4.70m 
 20  Wordekemper, Zach             JR Doane                 4.70m 
 21  Austin, Isaac                 SO Olivet Nazarene       4.70m 
 22  Clore, Jonathan               SO Siena Heights         4.70m 
 23  Seeberger, Josh               FR Carroll               4.70m 
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Romero, Alvaro                FR Aquinas               7.42m 
  2  DeRamus, Elisha               FR Olivet Nazarene       7.42m 
  3  Marlow, Darryl                JR Indiana Tech          7.36m 
  4  Wolken, Kale                  FR Doane                 7.24m 
  5  Harris-Samuels, Delano        FR Olivet Nazarene       7.22m 
  6  Wilson, Jalen                 SO William Penn          7.21m 
  7  Harshman, Bryce               SR Briar Cliff           7.21m 
  8  Burns, Stony                  SO Bethel (Tenn.)        7.10m 
  9  Sullins, Calvin               JR Siena Heights         7.07m 
 10  Hopson, Ryan                  JR Siena Heights         7.06m 
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cowan, Augustus               SO Briar Cliff          15.55m 
  2  Parnell, Mauro                SR Doane                15.21m 
  3  James, Luke                   SO Bethel (Tenn.)       14.96m 
  4  Marlow, Darryl                JR Indiana Tech         14.88m 
  5  Romero, Alvaro                FR Aquinas              14.77m 
  6  Gathright, Jeremy             SR Baker                14.67m 
  7  Parker, Avery                 FR Baker                14.45m 
  8  Rowan, Shane                  SO Westmont             14.45m 
  9  DeRamus, Elisha               FR Olivet Nazarene      14.43m 
 10  Cole, Robert                  FR St. Ambrose          14.39m 
 11  Hubbert, Brian                SR Doane                14.34m 
 12  Evans, Byron                  JR Missouri Valley      14.29m 
 13  Sundheim, Brady               JR Dickinson St.        14.22m 
 14  Mckee, Markell                FR Brewton-Parker       14.20m 
 15  Hollamon, Cory                SO Briar Cliff          14.18m 
 16  Scarborough, Ty               SR Oklahoma Baptist     14.16m 
 17  Fennoy, Warith                JR Southern-NO          14.15m 
 18  Brei, Creighton               SR Hastings             14.14m 
 19  Maku, Richard                 FR Embry-Riddle         14.13m 
 20  Skipper, Artrail              SO Southwestern         14.11m 
 21  Williams, TJ                  FR Indiana Tech         14.09m 
 22  Lester, Keith                 FR Oregon Tech          14.05m 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Irwin, Willy                  FR Concordia (Ore.)     18.62m 
  2  Adams, Alex                   JR Northwood            18.53m 
  3  Lindsley, Zack                SR Doane                17.99m 
  4  Moore, Darien                 SO Valley City St.      17.87m 
  5  Roberts, Justin               JR Hastings             17.47m 
  6  Moses, Nate                   JR Concordia (Ore.)     17.23m 
  7  Reisinger, Joe                SR Olivet Nazarene      17.07m 
  8  Aragon, Andrew                SR York (Neb.)          16.85m 
  9  Bartlett, Kyle                SR Doane                16.79m 
 10  Abney, Kyle                   SR Indiana Wesleyan     16.79m 
 11  Aebersold, Gauge              JR Siena Heights        16.68m 
 12  Allen, James                  SO Indiana Wesleyan     16.27m 
 13  Carmichael, Dillon            JR Doane                16.05m 
 14  Rojas, Jose                   SO Concordia (Neb.)     15.93m 
 15  McCurry, Caleb                SR Concordia (Cal.)     15.83m 
 16  Rose, Robert                  JR Bethel (Ind.)        15.80m 
 17  Farmer, Trey                  SO Concordia (Neb.)     15.52m 
 18  Armbrust, Jacob               FR Olivet Nazarene      15.47m 
 19  Touchie, Spencer              JR Ashford              15.46m 
 20  Vaden, Wes                    SR St. Ambrose          15.44m 
 21  Kles, Joshua                  JR Lindsey Wilson       15.31m 
 22  Lake, Zach                    FR Concordia (Ore.)     15.29m 
 
Event 20  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Carney, Raymond               SR Siena Heights        20.58m 
  2  Moore, Darien                 SO Valley City St.      20.58m 
  3  Lindsley, Zack                SR Doane                19.67m 
  4  Johnson, Bo                   SR Concordia (Ore.)     18.55m 
  5  Rathke, Tyler                 JR Hastings             17.87m 
  6  Barrett, Trevor               JR Eastern Oregon       17.87m 
  7  Roberts, Justin               JR Hastings             17.75m 
  8  Murray, John                  SO Lewis-Clark          17.58m 
  9  Baker, Aaron                  SR Indiana Tech         17.50m 
 10  Armstead, Chance              SR Hastings             17.36m 
 11  Riddle, Adam                  JR Concordia (Ore.)     17.36m 
 12  Hendryx, Carson               SR Eastern Oregon       17.24m 
 13  Maisen, Dalton                JR Hastings             17.21m 
 14  McCurry, Caleb                SR Concordia (Cal.)     17.18m 
 15  Maxwell, Lance                JR Grand View           17.17m 
 16  Stachowicz, Joe               SR Aquinas              17.10m 
 17  Hillman, Levi                 FR Doane                17.06m 
 18  Williams, Cy                  SR Grand View           16.99m 
 19  Ponce, Michael                SO Bethel (Ind.)        16.93m 
 20  Ernstmeyer, Nathan            SR Concordia (Neb.)     16.80m 
 21  Webster, Matthew              SR Concordia (Ore.)     16.71m 
 22  Langdon, Bryant               SR Cornerstone          16.68m 
 23  Rose, Robert                  JR Bethel (Ind.)        16.65m 
 24  Higgins, Kenny                SO Taylor               16.52m 
 25  Touchie, Spencer              JR Ashford              16.50m 
 
Event 21  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Keeney, Rob                   SR Doane                  5296 
  2  Holmquist, Jake               SR Hastings               4989 
  3  Sullins, Calvin               JR Siena Heights          4979 
  4  Wolken, Kale                  FR Doane                  4880 
  5  Dougherty, Andy               JR Morningside            4741 
  6  Schurr, Chris                 JR Siena Heights          4735 
  7  Neal, Caleb                   SO Oklahoma Baptist       4640 
  8  Conely, Kameron               SR Oklahoma Baptist       4613 
  9  Hurd, Michael                 SO College of Idaho       4590 
 10  Adger, Bryce                  JR Grand View             4583 
 11  Derscheid, Travis             SR Siena Heights          4501 
 12  Higgins, Brad                 SR Doane                  4497 
 13  Bullock, James                FR Cumberlands            4496 
 14  Mellado, David                FR Judson                 4407 
 15  Connealy, Jacob               SO Benedictine            4399 
 16  Von Seggern, Max              JR Midland                4399 
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Risch, Cody                   SR Cornerstone        12:04.83 
  2  Christie, Nick                JR Missouri Baptist   12:07.25 
  3  Chavez, Alejandro             SO Missouri Baptist   12:12.47 
  4  Vanderwall, Nathan            SO Cornerstone        13:41.64 
  5  Hafner, James                 JR Evangel            13:51.59 
  6  Komuro, Yasuaki               FR Benedictine        14:04.25 
  7  Gunderkline, Jacob            SR Goshen             14:18.15 
  8  Brickson, Mitchell            JR Goshen             14:28.27 
  9  Jakobsen, Aleksander          SR Ashford            15:07.54 
 10  Withrow, Isaac                SO Cornerstone        15:13.94