Licensed to Direct Athletics - MARKETING ONLY
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2014 07:40 AM
        NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/6/2014 to 3/8/2014         
                         SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH                         
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Broaden, John                 SO Indiana Tech           6.75 
  2  Boomsma, Seth                 JR Dakota State           6.77 
  3  Paige, Dontaey                SR Indiana Tech           6.79 
  4  Rolle, Chris                  JR Siena Heights          6.81 
  5  Joseph's, Jeffery             SR Wayland Bapt           6.81 
  6  Combs, Kenneth                SO Okla Baptist           6.83 
  7  Scruggs, Justin               SO Wayland Bapt           6.83 
  8  Miller, Breyan                JR Dickinson St.          6.86 
  9  Jackson, DeMarcus             SO Cen. Methodist         6.87 
 10  Grant, Tommy                  FR Bethel (Ind.)          6.87 
 11  Barnett, Andre                JR Bacone                 6.88 
 12  Gay, Donnie                   FR Cumberlands            6.88 
 13  Hubbard, Avery                FR Tenn Wesleyan          6.89 
 14  Akinyosoye, Sogo              FR Marian                 6.91 
 15  Aubrey, Aaron                 FR Soka                   6.91 
 16  Sharbahn, Wayne               FR Indiana Tech           6.91 
 17  Edwards III, Harris           SO Indiana Tech           6.92 
 18  Swanagan, Collin              SR Bacone                 6.92 
 19  Dunk, Jeriah                  SR Northwestern           6.93 
 20  Sheppard, Jerrell             JR Wayland Bapt           6.93 
 21  Evans, Ahmad                  SO Bethel (Ind.)          6.93 
 22  Joseph, Perry                 JR McPherson              6.94 
 23  Davis, Dexter                 SO Friends                6.94 
 24  Jones, Ricollis               SO Langston               6.95 
 25  Moate, Eric                   FR Warner                 6.95 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rolle, Chris                  JR Siena Heights         21.47 
  2  Broaden, John                 SO Indiana Tech          21.63 
  3  Combs, Kenneth                SO Okla Baptist          21.77 
  4  Miller, Breyan                JR Dickinson St.         21.80 
  5  Stanley, Trevor               FR Indiana Tech          21.89 
  6  Edwards III, Harris           SO Indiana Tech          21.91 
  7  Marshall, Deshawn             SO Indiana Tech          21.96 
  8  Howard, Durawn                JR Wayland Bapt          21.97 
  9  Sutherland, Stephen           SO Wayland Bapt          22.02 
 10  Paige, Dontaey                SR Indiana Tech          22.02 
 11  Gray, Dewayne                 SR Spring Arbor          22.04 
 12  Dolphus, Lorenzo              SR Wayland Bapt          22.06 
 13  Joseph's, Jeffery             SR Wayland Bapt          22.09 
 14  Hampton, Cameron              JR MO Baptist            22.19 
 15  Sharbahn, Wayne               FR Indiana Tech          22.20 
 16  Busby, Chris                  SR Doane                 22.24 
 17  Muncy, Rusty                  SO Briar Cliff           22.30 
 18  Leija, Gilberto               SR Marian                22.30 
 19  Grier, Alex                   SR Tabor                 22.31 
 20  Woods, Deshawn                FR Indiana Tech          22.36 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Howard, Durawn                JR Wayland Bapt          48.30 
  2  Dolphus, Lorenzo              SR Wayland Bapt          48.69 
  3  Person, Dareyus               SO Indiana Tech          48.71 
  4  Marshall, Deshawn             SO Indiana Tech          48.96 
  5  Olander, Jonz                 JR So. Oregon            48.96 
  6  Allen, Jywayne                SO Okla Baptist          48.98 
  7  Sutherland, Stephen           SO Wayland Bapt          49.07 
  8  Moore, Tyler                  SO Westmont              49.11 
  9  Cartier, John                 SR Concordia (Neb.)      49.14 
 10  Gathright, Jeremy             SR Baker                 49.30 
 11  Woods, Deshawn                FR Indiana Tech          49.34 
 12  Rose, Robert                  SO Indiana Tech          49.35 
 13  Voltaire, Ismael              FR Warner                49.59 
 14  Zink, Nick                    JR William Wood          49.64 
 15  Fields, Ty'rel                SR Olivet Nazarene       49.74 
 16  Willis, Jeremey               FR Northwood (Tex.)      49.79 
 17  Blehm, Alex                   SR Davenport             49.81 
 18  Johnson, Marcus               JR Northwood (Tex.)      49.85 
 19  Johnson, Keith                FR So. Wesleyan          49.88 
 20  Floen, Jake                   SO Dordt                 49.89 
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hinton, Travis                JR Okla Baptist        1:19.18 
  2  Teachout, Caleb               JR Aquinas             1:19.39 
  3  Booker, Dewayne               JR Wayland Bapt        1:19.78 
  4  Washington, Andre             SR Concordia (Ore.)    1:19.82 
  5  Marrow, Devon                 FR Indiana Tech        1:19.83 
  6  Barnes, Austen                SR Indiana Tech        1:20.30 
  7  Edwards, Alex                 JR William Penn        1:20.49 
  8  Nichols, Tyler                FR Concordia (Cal.)    1:21.30 
  9  Hester, John                  FR Indiana Tech        1:21.33 
 10  Mcelyea, Ryan                 SR Siena Heights       1:21.57 
 11  Simpson, De'Vion              FR Wayland Bapt        1:22.19 
 12  Alvarez-Cates, Drake          SO Soka                1:22.39 
 13  Swink, Hunter                 SO Oklahoma City       1:22.39 
 14  Hinckfoot, Benjamin           SR Concordia (Neb.)    1:22.45 
 15  Van Gaalen, Jaap              SO Concordia (Neb.)    1:22.57 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Solly, Troy                   SR Carroll             1:50.90 
  2  Shepperson, Clay              SO Okla Baptist        1:51.50 
  3  Peden, Shawn                  SO Rocky Mountain      1:54.35 
  4  Sandbak, Dustin               SR Dickinson St.       1:54.84 
  5  Head, Spencer                 FR Missouri Valley     1:54.87 
  6  Thor, David                   SO Carroll             1:55.26 
  7  Dunley, John                  FR Carroll             1:55.27 
  8  Maritim, Hosea                SO St. Gregory's       1:55.46 
  9  Welp, Jay                     JR Morningside         1:55.69 
 10  Rhodes, Demetrius             SO Concordia (Ore.)    1:55.72 
 11  Jones, Wes                    FR Evergreen St.       1:55.82 
 12  Majorel, Vivien               JR St. Gregory's       1:56.27 
 13  Petsch, Fred                  FR Rocky Mountain      1:56.49 
 14  Wood, Colton                  SO Rocky Mountain      1:57.17 
 15  Burley, Maxwell               FR Friends             1:57.22 
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Roelle, Hans                  JR Eastern Oregon      2:29.36 
  2  Carter, Dante                 SO Dickinson St.       2:29.48 
  3  Lowrey, Chris                 FR Oklahoma City       2:29.57 
  4  Vercoe-Curtis, Michael        FR Oklahoma City       2:29.65 
  5  Blackwell, Robert             SO Concordia (Cal.)    2:29.80 
  6  Espinoza, Josh                JR Vanguard            2:29.85 
  7  Widner, Zaccheaus             SR Siena Heights       2:30.24 
  8  Hampton, Nick                 SR College of Idaho    2:30.45 
  9  Taylor, Douglas               JR Marian              2:30.47 
 10  Adair, Matt                   SO Indiana Tech        2:30.62 
 11  Brown, Jasen                  SR Concordia (Ore.)    2:30.67 
 12  Daugherty, Garrett            JR Tabor               2:30.98 
 13  Weers, Eric                   SO Doane               2:31.17 
 14  Prahlow, Adam                 SR Concordia (Neb.)    2:31.60 
 15  Bierma, Tim                   SR Dordt               2:31.61 
 16  Reed, Jared                   SO Taylor              2:32.49 
 17  Ferguson, Jonathan            SO Northwest U.        2:33.13 
 18  Corcoran, Brian               JR St. Xavier          2:33.22 
 19  Jones, Les                    JR Evergreen St.       2:33.27 
 20  Kenney, Shane                 SR St. Xavier          2:33.58 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Clowes, Matthew               JR Concordia (Ore.)    4:04.98 
  2  Falland, Louis                SR Cornerstone         4:07.07 
  3  Godwin, Adam                  SR Okla Baptist        4:12.74 
  4  Carter, Dante                 SO Dickinson St.       4:14.51 
  5  Bradford, Evan                SR Westmont            4:17.23 
  6  Pastars, Janis                JR St. Xavier          4:17.34 
  7  Wardwell, Kyle                FR Oklahoma City       4:17.65 
  8  Espinoza, Josh                JR Vanguard            4:18.12 
  9  Pocha, Lyle                   JR Carroll             4:19.10 
 10  Mueller, Drew                 SO Indiana Tech        4:19.32 
 11  Sievert, Benjamin             JR Concordia (Neb.)    4:19.97 
 12  Tafelsky, Taylor              FR Milligan            4:20.45 
 13  Smith, Ryan                   FR Goshen              4:20.58 
 14  McLaughlin, Pauric            JR Lewis-Clark         4:20.88 
 15  Brewer, Christian             JR Milligan            4:21.09 
 16  Mullen, Joseph                JR Tenn Wesleyan       4:21.57 
 17  Woodberry, Cameron            FR Wayland Bapt        4:21.84 
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Clowes, Matthew               JR Concordia (Ore.)    8:06.72 
  2  Matko, Csaba                  FR Oklahoma City       8:18.54 
  3  Mountford, David              FR Oklahoma City       8:21.08 
  4  Belcher, Aaron                SR Indiana Tech        8:28.96 
  5  Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenzie    FR Oklahoma City       8:29.08 
  6  Atkin, Sam                    SO Lewis-Clark         8:29.97 
  7  Updike, Isaac                 JR Eastern Oregon      8:30.39 
  8  Hohnholt, Hayden              SR Concordia (Neb.)    8:32.25 
  9  Stephens, Alex                SR Bryan               8:36.88 
 10  Dale, Mitchell                SR Olivet Nazarene     8:37.25 
 11  Albert, Andrew                SR Indiana Wesleyan    8:39.52 
 12  Bett, Vincent                 JR Embry-Riddle        8:39.93 
 13  Milbocker, Ronald             SO Olivet Nazarene     8:41.61 
 14  Ledesma, Danny                SR Biola               8:41.88 
 15  Lange, Oliver                 SR Westminster         8:43.98 
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Blaszczyk, Mike               SR St. Francis        14:36.47 
  2  Gallagher, Ethan              SR Olivet Nazarene    14:38.18 
  3  Flores, DJ                    JR Eastern Oregon     14:39.20 
  4  Reyes, Dylan                  SR St. Francis        14:49.09 
  5  Koskey, Peter                 SO Oklahoma City      14:49.43 
  6  McKenna, Paul                 FR Embry-Riddle       14:57.42 
  7  Bowman, Roderick              FR Tenn Wesleyan      14:58.07 
  8  Ehlers, Garret                SR Morningside        14:59.47 
  9  Bahreini, Arya                SO Oklahoma City      14:59.65 
 10  Gomez, Joshua                 SR Concordia (Cal.)   15:01.15 
 11  Simpson, Anthony              JR Bryan              15:02.73 
 12  Cheruiyot, Phillip            FR Missouri Valley    15:03.05 
 13  Ballou, Brooks                SR St. Mary (Kan.)    15:05.88 
 14  Smalley, D'Andre              SO Emmanuel           15:06.03 
 15  Reidsma, Andy                 SR Trinity Chr        15:07.81 
 16  Williamson, John-Paul         SO Lindsey Wilson     15:08.79 
 17  Hall, Matt                    FR Taylor             15:09.72 
 18  Mullen, Joseph                JR Tenn Wesleyan      15:12.59 
 19  McNinch, Colton               SR Southwestern       15:13.73 
 20  Sievert, Benjamin             JR Concordia (Neb.)   15:14.57 
 21  Hatfield, Connor              JR Bryan              15:14.99 
 22  Alldritt, Eric                FR Concordia (Ore.)   15:15.41 
 23  Towne, Jacob                  SO Aquinas            15:18.86 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Banks, Pierre                 SR Wayland Bapt           7.98 
  2  Moore, Logan                  JR Siena Heights          7.99 
  3  Combs, Kenneth                SO Okla Baptist           8.03 
  4  Rose, Robert                  SO Indiana Tech           8.04 
  5  Shingles, Nickola             JR Cen. Methodist         8.07 
  6  Housh, Sam                    SR Doane                  8.07 
  7  Emere, Stephen                SR MO Baptist             8.09 
  8  Francis, Erin                 SR Dordt                  8.10 
  9  McCord, Theodore              JR Park U.                8.11 
 10  Becker, Jonathon              SR Concordia (Neb.)       8.19 
 11  Magstadt, Nathan              SR Dickinson St.          8.21 
 12  Herring, Christian            FR Lindenwood-Belle       8.24 
 13  Stanley, Trevor               FR Indiana Tech           8.24 
 14  Taylor, Sam                   JR William Penn           8.29 
 15  Smith, Jake                   JR Indiana Wesleyan       8.29 
 16  Singleton, Demetriyone        SR Clarke                 8.31 
 17  Caster, Henry                 SR Okla Baptist           8.34 
 18  Ernst, Tyler                  SR Clarke                 8.35 
 19  Currens, Luke                 JR Taylor                 8.35 
 20  Frens, Sam                    JR Davenport              8.37 
 21  Cavender, Ryan                SO Indiana Tech           8.38 
 22  Fox, Deon                     SO Cornerstone            8.39 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Indiana Tech                                         3:11.93 
     1) Barnes, Austen SR               2) Rose, Robert SO                
     3) Person, Dareyus SO              4) Marshall, Deshawn SO           
     5) Woods, Deshawn FR               6) Ruth, D'Quan JR                
     7) Broaden, John SO                8) Edwards III, Harris SO         
  2  Wayland Baptist                                      3:12.90 
     1) Booker, Dewayne JR              2) Dolphus, Lorenzo SR            
     3) Howard, Durawn JR               4) Simpson, De'Vion FR            
     5) Sutherland, Stephen SO          6) Steele, Denard SR              
  3  Oklahoma Baptist                                     3:14.01 
     1) Allen, Jywayne SO               2) Combs, Kenneth SO              
     3) Hinton, Travis JR               4) Shepperson, Clay SO            
     5) Wilson, Alex FR                 6) Caster, Henry SR               
     7) Marshall, Shawn SO              8)                                
  4  Concordia (Neb.)                                     3:18.36 
     1) Muller, CJ FR                   2) Becker, Jonathon SR            
     3) Heiden, Alex SR                 4) Cartier, John SR               
     5) Van Gaalen, Jaap SO             6) Hinckfoot, Benjamin SR         
     7) Smith, Noah SR                  8) Malan, Andrew SR               
  5  Westmont                                             3:19.13 
     1) Avendano, Bryan SO              2) McCollum, Benjamin JR          
     3) Moore, Tyler SO                 4) Hatchett, Christian JR         
     5) Ortlund, Bradford SO            6)                                
  6  Aquinas                                              3:19.81 
     1) Bordeaux, Ray JR                2) Johnson, Tyler FR              
     3) Williams, Dionte FR             4) Teachout, Caleb JR             
     5) Parnell, Jason JR               6)                                
  7  Concordia (Ore.)                                     3:20.33 
     1) Washington, Andre SR            2) Rhodes, Demetrius SO           
     3) Zeller, Chris FR                4) Reeher, Jordan JR              
     5) Bland, Joshua SO                6) Vazquez, Edgar SR              
  8  Carroll                                              3:21.21 
     1) Cutler, Benjamin JR             2) Roche, Will SR                 
     3) Dunley, John FR                 4) Delaney, Stephan SO            
     5) Thor, David SO                  6) Solly, Troy SR                 
     7) Stuchell, Austin SR             8)                                
  9  Grand View                                           3:21.75 
     1) White, Keonte JR                2) Alvarez, Alex SR               
     3) Porter, Tre SO                  4) Vos, Zach SR                   
     5) Harjes, Seth SO                 6) Simmons, Kenny SO              
 10  Siena Heights                                        3:21.79 
     1) Haines, Zakary SO               2) Muessig, Dominic FR            
     3) Anderson, Torin FR              4) Mcelyea, Ryan SR               
     5) Moore, Logan JR                 6) Rolle, Chris JR                
     7) Widner, Zaccheaus SR            8)                                
 11  Briar Cliff                                          3:21.86 
     1) Muncy, Rusty SO                 2) Broadnax, Dillian SR           
     3) Iron Shell, Robert FR           4) Cowan, Augustus JR             
     5) Cisar, Patrick SR               6) Jones, Eric SR                 
 12  Dickinson St.                                        3:22.18 
     1) Miller, Breyan JR               2) Gill, Corey JR                 
     3) Palczewski, Michael FR          4) Magstadt, Nathan SR            
     5) Chorro, Jose FR                 6) Carter, Dante SO               
     7) Sandbak, Dustin SR              8)                                
 13  William Woods                                        3:22.27 
     1) Edwards, Tanner SR              2) Zink, Nick JR                  
     3) Cook, Rhett SO                  4) Shannon, Terrell SR            
 14  Northwood (Tex.)                                     3:22.31 
     1) Thompson, Tray SO               2) Willis, Jeremey FR             
     3) Cook, Jonathan SO               4) Johnson, Marcus JR             
     5) Wilchcombe, Jeremy SO           6) Voisin, Mark FR                
 15  Warner                                               3:22.37 
     1) Voltaire, Ismael FR             2) Ferguson, Tavius JR            
     3) Mention, Kendrick FR            4) Anderson, Kenique FR           
     5) Nusbaum, Jonathan SR            6) Benedetti, Jesus FR            
     7) Pollard, Corey FR               8) Giler, Emilio FR               
 
Event 13  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Oklahoma Baptist                                     7:41.17 
     1) Hinton, Travis JR               2) Cagle, Nick FR                 
     3) Allen, Jywayne SO               4) Shepperson, Clay SO            
     5) Uglean, Tommy FR                6) Cates, Zack JR                 
     7) Godwin, Adam SR                 8)                                
  2  Carroll                                              7:43.81 
     1) Dunley, John FR                 2) Stuchell, Austin SR            
     3) Thor, David SO                  4) Solly, Troy SR                 
     5) Pocha, Lyle JR                  6)                                
  3  Morningside                                          7:49.26 
     1) Schiltz, Drew FR                2) DeVries, Alec FR               
     3) Wright, Brad JR                 4) Welp, Jay JR                   
     5) Ehlers, Garret SR               6)                                
  4  Aquinas                                              7:49.47 
     1) Willet, Thomas SO               2) Gunneson, Grant SR             
     3) Hawley, Luke SO                 4) Teachout, Caleb JR             
  5  Northwestern (Iowa)                                  7:49.65 
     1) Bodin, Taylor SR                2) Hovland, Logan JR              
     3) Giddings, Skyler JR             4) Anderson, Kyle SO              
     5) Johnson, Elliott SO             6)                                
  6  Siena Heights                                        7:50.84 
     1) Parlette, Samuel SO             2) Robinet, Matt JR               
     3) Muessig, Dominic FR             4) Widner, Zaccheaus SR           
     5) Mcelyea, Ryan SR                6)                                
  7  Westmont                                             7:52.43 
     1) Donner, David SR                2) Kramer, Evan SO                
     3) Nealon, John SO                 4) Evans, Nathan SO               
     5) Bradford, Evan SR               6)                                
  8  Concordia (Neb.)                                     7:52.83 
     1) Van Gaalen, Jaap SO             2) Bloomfield, Charlie JR         
     3) Malan, Andrew SR                4) Hinckfoot, Benjamin SR         
     5) Sievert, Benjamin JR            6) Hohnholt, Hayden SR            
     7) Becker, Jonathon SR             8) Prahlow, Adam SR               
  9  Indiana Tech                                         7:53.13 
     1) Adair, Matt SO                  2) Hester, John FR                
     3) Marrow, Devon FR                4) Mueller, Drew SO               
     5) Spangler, Seth SR               6) Woods, Deshawn FR              
     7) Johnson, Zack SO                8) Zoltek, Brenden SO             
 10  Olivet Nazarene                                      7:54.75 
     1) Willoughby, Brian SR            2) Fink, Isaiah SO                
     3) Powers, David JR                4) Hawn, Marshall JR              
     5) Chupp, Matthew FR               6) Gallagher, Ethan SR            
 11  Embry-Riddle                                         7:54.85 
     1) Carpenter, Andrew FR            2) Hernandez, Alec JR             
     3) Mays, Jamin SO                  4) Larson, Ryan SO                
     5) L'Heureux, Dalton JR            6) Kraus, Zach JR                 
 12  Dordt                                                7:56.94 
     1) Bierma, Tim SR                  2) Floen, Jake SO                 
     3) McNamara, Stephan JR            4) Wensink, Sam FR                
     5) Vander Kooi, Nick FR            6) Postma, Chris SR               
 13  Southwestern (Kan.)                                  7:57.71 
     1) Gregg, Keegan FR                2) Parker, Taylor JR              
     3) Anders, Eric SR                 4) McDaniel, Sam SR               
     5) Wacker, Christian SO            6) Warnke, Nick JR                
 14  St. Gregory's                                        7:57.84 
     1) Maritim, Hosea SO               2) Majorel, Vivien JR             
     3) Escobar, Gustavo JR             4) Torres, Robert FR              
     5) Sumner, Greg SO                 6)                                
 15  Friends                                              7:58.24 
     1) Nooney, Brock SR                2) Umscheid, Jordan SO            
     3) Heller, Mitch JR                4) Burley, Maxwell FR             
     5) Davis, Dexter SO                6)                                
 16  Tabor                                                7:58.29 
     1) Magos, Phillip SR               2) Mueller, Bret SO               
     3) Allen, Joel JR                  4) Daugherty, Garrett JR          
     5) Richert, Josh FR                6)                                
 17  Missouri Valley                                      7:58.34 
     1) Kipng'etich, Kenneth SR         2) Franco, Ignacio SR             
     3) Ryan, Nolan FR                  4) Head, Spencer FR               
     5) Cheruiyot, Phillip FR           6) Barbry, Alexis FR              
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Southern Oregon                                      9:55.62 
     1) Boyd-Helm, Zach SO              2) Olander, Jonz JR               
     3) Jorgensen, Kevin SO             4) Avila, Eric SO                 
  2  Carroll                                             10:05.76 
     1) Solly, Troy SR                  2) Dunley, John FR                
     3) Stuchell, Austin SR             4) Pocha, Lyle JR                 
     5) Thor, David SO                  6) Delaney, Stephan SO            
     7) Cutler, Benjamin JR             8)                                
  3  Oklahoma City                                       10:12.54 
     1) Vercoe-Curtis, Michael FR       2) Swink, Hunter SO               
     3) Mountford, David FR             4) Wardwell, Kyle FR              
     5) Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenzie FR   6) Lowrey, Chris FR               
     7) Matko, Csaba FR                 8) Koskey, Peter SO               
  4  Aquinas                                             10:12.98 
     1) Cichon, Adam FR                 2) Slomski, Joe JR                
     3) Lundgren, Gabe SO               4) Whise, Nick SO                 
  5  Concordia (Ore.)                                    10:13.22 
     1) Adrian, Taylor SR               2) Bland, Joshua SO               
     3) Brown, Jasen SR                 4) Prettyman, Brad FR             
     5) Kirkov, Roman SO                6) Clowes, Matthew JR             
     7) Vazquez, Edgar SR               8) Kastelein, Eli FR              
  6  Emmanuel (Ga.)                                      10:15.10 
     1) Ayala, Leonel JR                2) Massey, Carson JR              
     3) Alexander, Ethan JR             4) Holbert, Jonah SR              
     5) Smalley, D'Andre SO             6)                                
  7  St. Francis (Ill.)                                  10:16.55 
     1) Bahret, Danny JR                2) Solorio, Eddie JR              
     3) Knudsen, Cam FR                 4) Santillo, Joey FR              
     5) Fitzgerald, Jake FR             6) Blaszczyk, Mike SR             
     7) Reyes, Dylan SR                 8)                                
  8  Indiana Tech                                        10:16.89 
     1) Mueller, Drew SO                2) Belcher, Aaron SR              
     3) Adair, Matt SO                  4) Stanley, Trevor FR             
     5) Ruth, D'Quan JR                 6) Zoltek, Brenden SO             
     7) Spangler, Seth SR               8) Johnson, Zack SO               
  9  Embry-Riddle                                        10:18.20 
     1) Hernandez, Alec JR              2) Frenot, Jean SR                
     3) Mays, Jamin SO                  4) Kraus, Zach JR                 
     5) Bett, Vincent JR                6)                                
 10  Cornerstone                                         10:18.37 
     1) Holmberg, Jared SR              2) Russell, William FR            
     3) Grey, Tyler SR                  4) Falland, Louis SR              
     5) Darling, Michael SR             6)                                
 11  Oklahoma Baptist                                    10:21.17 
     1) Germiller, Austin SR            2) Marshall, Shawn SO             
     3) Cates, Zack JR                  4) Godwin, Adam SR                
     5) Uglean, Tommy FR                6) Caster, Henry SR               
 12  Biola                                               10:21.85 
     1) Ledesma, Danny SR               2) McCahon, James SO              
     3) Brinson, Shane SO               4) Horchler, Kevin JR             
     5) Opena, Marc SR                  6)                                
 13  Indiana Wesleyan                                    10:23.30 
     1) Martin, Hansen SR               2) Dias, Malcolm JR               
     3) Dekker, Jordan FR               4) Reinking, Jacob FR             
     5) Albert, Andrew SR               6)                                
 14  Rocky Mountain                                      10:23.73 
     1) Petsch, Fred FR                 2) Barnes, Johnny SR              
     3) Wood, Colton SO                 4) Peden, Shawn SO                
 15  Westmont                                            10:23.76 
     1) Kramer, Evan SO                 2) Nealon, John SO                
     3) Evans, Nathan SO                4) Bradford, Evan SR              
     5) Ortlund, Bradford SO            6)                                
 16  Bethel (Ind.)                                       10:24.97 
     1) Annis, Jordan FR                2) Sowders, Connor FR             
     3) Herbert, Andres FR              4) Hartman, Joel FR               
     5) Kimmel, Logan JR                6)                                
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Anthony              FR Evergreen St.         2.19m 
  2  Brooks, Tori                  SO Davenport             2.13m 
  3  Moore, Ethan                  SR Concordia (Ore.)      2.10m 
  4  Knebel, Andrew                SR Dickinson St.         2.07m 
  5  Daffin Jr., Elroy             JR Siena Heights         2.07m 
  6  Rowe, Alex                    SO Indiana Tech          2.06m 
  7  Goynes, Tre'                  SO Siena Heights         2.06m 
  8  Huseman, Matt                 SR Northwestern          2.05m 
  9  Simpson, Travis               JR Eastern Oregon        2.05m 
 10  Richardson, Gerald            SO Siena Heights         2.05m 
 11  Fulton-Wilson, Jovan          SR Langston              2.04m 
 12  Nash, Jake                    SO Huntington            2.03m 
 13  Holmer, Logan                 JR Culver-Stockton       2.02m 
 14  Connealy, Jacob               JR Benedictine           2.01m 
 15  Robinson, Cadarius            FR Voorhees              2.01m 
 16  Limberg, Lucas                JR Olivet Nazarene       2.01m 
 17  Collins, Andre                FR Doane                 2.01m 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Padden, Easton                SR Carroll               5.30m 
  2  Farr, Carson                  SR Concordia (Neb.)      5.00m 
  3  Schurr, Chris                 SR Siena Heights         5.00m 
  4  Leaders, Matt                 SR Siena Heights         4.96m 
  5  Michell, Brian                JR Olivet Nazarene       4.95m 
  6  Krogman, Matthew              SO Cen. Methodist        4.90m 
  7  Bales, A.J.                   JR Embry-Riddle          4.80m 
  8  Malone, Mike                  JR Ashford               4.80m 
  9  Tatum, Andrew                 SO Doane                 4.80m 
 10  Lohner, Adam                  JR Aquinas               4.75m 
 11  Homan, Nicholas               JR Cen. Methodist        4.75m 
 12  Bloomquist, Cayd              JR Southwestern          4.75m 
 13  Turner, Kameron               SO Embry-Riddle          4.75m 
 14  Gauss, Casey                  JR Indiana Wesleyan      4.75m 
 15  Jackson, Cody                 JR Hastings              4.70m 
 16  Peffer, Andy                  SR Okla Baptist          4.70m 
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Marlow, Darryl                SR Indiana Tech          7.48m 
  2  Wolken, Kale                  SO Doane                 7.44m 
  3  Patterson, Jordan             SO Okla Baptist          7.38m 
  4  Gordon, Zach                  FR Olivet Nazarene       7.33m 
  5  Romero, Alvaro                SR Aquinas               7.24m 
  6  Northover, Wayne              JR Wayland Bapt          7.18m 
  7  Lintz, Isaiah                 SO Indiana Tech          7.16m 
  8  Hardy, Harkera                JR Midland               7.14m 
  9  DeRamus, Elisha               SO Olivet Nazarene       7.13m 
 10  Sullins, Calvin               SR Siena Heights         7.11m 
 11  Robinson, Carrington          FR Indiana Tech          7.11m 
 12  Moore, Ethan                  SR Concordia (Ore.)      7.10m 
 13  Emere, Stephen                SR MO Baptist            7.08m 
 14  Gathright, Jeremy             SR Baker                 7.08m 
 15  Ross, Carmetrick              JR Lindsey Wilson        7.08m 
 16  Beck, Dalen                   FR Indiana Wesleyan      7.04m 
 17  Hopson, Ryan                  SR Siena Heights         7.03m 
 18  Lewis, Nicholas               FR Wayland Bapt          7.02m 
 19  Souvannasing, Mathew          JR Indiana Tech          7.02m 
 20  Muncy, Rusty                  SO Briar Cliff           7.01m 
 21  Cowan, Augustus               JR Briar Cliff           7.01m 
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Emere, Stephen                SR MO Baptist           15.34m 
  2  Northover, Wayne              JR Wayland Bapt         15.24m 
  3  Cowan, Augustus               JR Briar Cliff          15.17m 
  4  Marlow, Darryl                SR Indiana Tech         14.94m 
  5  Ross, Carmetrick              JR Lindsey Wilson       14.77m 
  6  Williams, TJ                  SO Indiana Tech         14.55m 
  7  Gathright, Jeremy             SR Baker                14.53m 
  8  DeRamus, Elisha               SO Olivet Nazarene      14.53m 
  9  Sundheim, Brady               SR Dickinson St.        14.48m 
 10  Wilchcombe, Jeremy            SO Northwood (Tex.)     14.46m 
 11  Moore, Ethan                  SR Concordia (Ore.)     14.43m 
 12  Allen, Jarvis                 SR Bacone               14.39m 
 13  Maku, Richard                 SO Embry-Riddle         14.32m 
 14  Rowan, Shane                  JR Westmont             14.30m 
 15  Romero, Alvaro                SR Aquinas              14.26m 
 16  Evans, Byron                  SR Missouri Valley      14.24m 
 17  James, Steven                 FR Sterling             14.19m 
 18  Simmons, Kenny                SO Grand View           14.14m 
 19  Ventry, Joe                   FR York (Neb.)          14.08m 
 20  Simpson, Travis               JR Eastern Oregon       14.03m 
 21  Fennoy, Warith                SR Southern-NO          14.03m 
 22  Starr, Austin                 FR Doane                14.01m 
 23  Clayton, Marlon               FR McPherson            14.00m 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Darien                 JR Concordia (Ore.)     18.35m 
  2  Roberts, Justin               SR Hastings             17.40m 
  3  Adams, Alex                   SR Northwood (Tex.)     17.40m 
  4  Aebersold, Gauge              SR Siena Heights        17.29m 
  5  Moses, Nate                   SR Concordia (Ore.)     17.01m 
  6  Stockton, Anthony             SR William Wood         16.82m 
  7  Meyer, Beaugh                 FR Carroll              16.60m 
  8  Lake, Zach                    JR Concordia (Ore.)     16.29m 
  9  Ponce, Michael                JR Bethel (Ind.)        16.22m 
 10  Armbrust, Jacob               SO Olivet Nazarene      16.21m 
 11  Njegovan, Ryan                FR St. Francis          16.17m 
 12  Carmichael, Dillon            SR Doane                16.15m 
 13  Lurz, Zachary                 FR Concordia (Neb.)     16.05m 
 14  Boellstorff, Cody             SO Concordia (Neb.)     15.98m 
 15  Dunn, Caleb                   SR Okla Baptist         15.96m 
 16  Stern, Nathan                 SR Mount Mercy          15.95m 
 17  Jones, Eric                   SR Briar Cliff          15.93m 
 18  Farmer, Trey                  JR Concordia (Neb.)     15.75m 
 19  Clouse, John                  SO Doane                15.73m 
 20  Raymond, Ross                 JR Cornerstone          15.43m 
 21  Rotering, Paul                SR McPherson            15.39m 
 22  Weidenhamer, Clay             SO Aquinas              15.39m 
 23  Mitchell, Kyle                FR St. Francis          15.31m 
 24  Rathke, Tyler                 SR Hastings             15.29m 
 
Event 20  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Darien                 JR Concordia (Ore.)     21.56m 
  2  Riddle, Adam                  SR Concordia (Ore.)     19.95m 
  3  Rathke, Tyler                 SR Hastings             19.45m 
  4  Stockton, Anthony             SR William Wood         19.03m 
  5  Roberts, Justin               SR Hastings             18.83m 
  6  Boellstorff, Cody             SO Concordia (Neb.)     18.79m 
  7  Hillman, Levi                 SO Doane                18.47m 
  8  Ponce, Michael                JR Bethel (Ind.)        17.79m 
  9  Parra, Angel                  FR Embry-Riddle         17.62m 
 10  Schulteis, Benjamin           SO Concordia (Neb.)     17.55m 
 11  Maisen, Dalton                SR Hastings             17.41m 
 12  Maxwell, Lance                SR Grand View           17.39m 
 13  Meyers, Trak                  SR St. Francis          17.33m 
 14  Wickham, Brian                JR Eastern Oregon       17.32m 
 15  Seiler, Torry                 JR Hastings             17.24m 
 16  Farmer, Trey                  JR Concordia (Neb.)     17.07m 
 17  Tenney, Garrett               SR Jamestown            17.00m 
 18  Keele, Alex                   SO Hastings             16.85m 
 19  Clouse, John                  SO Doane                16.79m 
 20  Brousseau, Michael            JR Jamestown            16.74m 
 
Event 21  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Sullins, Calvin               SR Siena Heights          5255 
  2  Basterrechea, Austin          SR College of Idaho       5231 
  3  Wolken, Kale                  SO Doane                  5135 
  4  Rosenau, Ryan                 JR Eastern Oregon         4817 
  5  Bullock, James                SO Embry-Riddle           4802 
  6  Neal, Caleb                   JR Okla Baptist           4786 
  7  Schurr, Chris                 SR Siena Heights          4780 
  8  Krueger, Jake                 JR Doane                  4738 
  9  DePeal, Mason                 SO Indiana Wesleyan       4726 
 10  Delaney, Stephan              SO Carroll                4679 
 11  Wiechman, Lucas               FR Concordia (Neb.)       4673 
 12  Wallace, Will                 SO Benedictine            4634 
 13  Connealy, Jacob               JR Benedictine            4613 
 14  Turner, Kameron               SO Embry-Riddle           4530 
 15  McClintic, Cassius            FR Doane                  4528 
 16  Ramos, Brandon                SO Concordia (Neb.)       4522 
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chavez, Alejandro             JR MO Baptist         12:06.02 
  2  Risch, Cody                   SR Cornerstone        12:11.70 
  3  Christie, Nick                JR MO Baptist         12:24.58 
  4  Brickson, Mitchell            JR Goshen             14:01.18 
  5  Hafner, James                 SR Evangel            14:26.63 
  6  Hutcherson, Doug              FR Cen. Methodist     14:33.60 
  7  Beal, Sam                     FR Cumberlands        14:39.58 
  8  Baird, Will                   SO Hastings           14:51.00 
  9  Nay, Kolton                   JR Goshen             14:53.16 
 10  Sandlin, Brad                 JR Goshen             14:53.24 
 11  Graham, Bernard               JR Lindsey Wilson     15:06.82 
 12  Horton, Nick                  FR Hastings           15:11.84