Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

American Midwest Conference
1. Missouri Baptist (18-5 / 36-10)
2. William Woods (Mo.) (13-7 / 32-9)
3. Lyon (Ark.) (18-6 / 28-16)
4. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (16-8 / 30-16)
5. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (15-8 / 21-12)
6. Park (Mo.) (12-12 / 16-20)
7. Mid-Continent (Ky.) (10-14 / 18-23)
8. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (5-19 / 12-31-1)
9. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (3-21 / 8-29)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Tennessee Wesleyan (16-7 / 27-19-1)
2. Union (Ky.) (16-8 / 32-15)
3. Reinhardt (Ga.) (15-9 / 30-22)
4. St. Andrews (N.C.) (13-10 / 24-17)
5. Bryan (Tenn.) (12-12 / 26-23)
6. Milligan (Tenn.) (11-12 / 20-21)
7. Point (Ga.) (10-13 / 23-23)
8. Virginia Intermont (10-14 / 19-26)
9. Montreat (N.C.) (8-14 / 18-26)
10. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (6-18 / 13-36)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Judson (Ill.) (17-3 / 33-14)
2. St. Francis (Ill.) (17-3 / 29-15)
3. Robert Morris (Ill.) (10-8 / 22-14)
4. Holy Cross (Ind.) (13-7 / 19-26)
5. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (11-9 / 18-17)
6. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (12-8 / 17-23)

Crossroads League
1. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (24-2 / 34-5)
2. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (15-5 / 23-11)
3. Taylor (Ind.) (18-8 / 26-18)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (22-11 / 35-15)
2. The Master's (Calif.) (21-12 / 35-13)
3. Westmont (Calif.) (20-13 / 33-14)
4. Concordia (Calif.) (20-13 / 33-15)
5. Vanguard (Calif.) (19-14 / 28-18)
6. Biola (Calif.) (10-23 / 14-35)
7. Arizona Christian (5-31 / 13-33)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Doane (Neb.) (16-0 / 38-7)
2. Northwestern (Iowa) (12-4 / 33-9)
3. Midland (Neb.) (12-2 / 33-14)
4. Morningside (Iowa) (9-7 / 20-21)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Talladega (Ala.) (17-1 / 32-17)
2. Edward Waters (Fla.) (4-5 / 19-25)
3. Tougaloo (Miss.) (10-30-1 / 0-6)
4. Voorhees (S.C.) (0-9 / 3-27)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (18-4 / 26-13)
2. Evangel (Mo.) (16-6 / 28-13)
3. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (13-9 / 22-20)
4. Peru State (Neb.) (14-10 / 27-17)

Independent
1. Georgia Gwinnett (0-0 / 41-8)
2. LSU Alexandria (0-0 / 30-18)
3. Cal State San Marcos (0-0 / 27-15)
4. Fisher (Mass.) (0-0 / 31-13)
5. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (0-0 / 28-11)
6. Houston-Victoria (Texas) (0-0 / 19-26)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Tabor (Kan.) (20-4 / 39-10)
2. Sterling (Kan.) (17-7 / 38-13)
3. Friends (Kan.) (13-11 / 31-18)
4. Bethany (Kan.) (11-13 / 19-27)
5. McPherson (Kan.) (10-14 / 16-28)
6. Saint Mary (Kan.) (9-15 / 22-20)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Point Park (Pa.) (16-4 / 35-13)
1. Brescia (Ky.) (14-6 / 35-19)
3. Indiana Southeast (11-9 / 29-21)
4. Berea (Ky.) (8-12 / 20-21)
5. Asbury (Ky.) (6-14 / 10-31)
6. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (5-15 / 15-19)

Mid-South Conference
1. Georgetown (Ky.) (20-3 / 34-6)
2. Shawnee State (Ohio) (14-9 / 28-21)
3. Cumberland (Tenn.) (14-9 / 32-17)
4. Campbellsville (Ky.) (13-10 / 25-17)
5. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (12-11 / 26-24)
6. St. Catharine (Ky.) (12-12 / 21-24)
7. Bluefield (Va.) (11-12 / 30-14)
8. Cumberlands (Ky.) (8-15 / 28-20)
9. Pikeville (Ky.) (6-17 / 21-27)
10. Rio Grande (Ohio) (6-18 / 20-26)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Wesleyan (19-1 / 44-6)
2. Bellevue (Neb.) (14-6 / 30-13-2)
3. York (Neb.) (11-9 / 27-18)
4. Central Baptist (Ark.) (11-9 / 29-18)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Viterbo (Wis.) (10-6 / 21-14)
2. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (12-8 / 23-13)
3. AIB (Iowa) (11-6 / 17-16)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. LSU Shreveport (La.) (17-3 / 37-12)
2. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (16-4 / 28-15)
3. Bacone (Okla.) (13-7 / 28-16)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Baptist (19-4 / 40-6)
2. Oklahoma City (17-7 / 29-15)
3. Northwood (Texas) (16-7 / 29-18)
4. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (17-7 / 30-17)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Faulkner (Ala.) (19-6 / 39-10)
2. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (16-7 / 27-9)
2. Southern Poly (Ga.) (18-8 / 36-15)
4. Belhaven (Miss.) (16-11 / 36-15)
5. Mobile (Ala.) (15-12 / 29-19)
6. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (16-11 / 25-16)
7. William Carey (Miss.) (15-12 / 29-23)
8. Spring Hill (Ala.) (14-13 / 26-24)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (22-5 / 33-17)
2. Southeastern (Fla.) (19-7 / 39-14)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (17-7 / 29-16)
4. Thomas (Ga.) (17-7 / 26-16)
5. Webber International (Fla.) (13-14 / 28-26)
6. Warner (Fla.) (11-16 / 23-26-2)

Unaffiliated - Cal Pac/Cascade/Frontier/Independent
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (24-4 / 35-6)
2. British Columbia (20-8 / 29-11)
3. Concordia (Ore.) (16-12 / 26-18)
4. Corban (Ore.) (16-12 / 27-22)
5. College of Idaho (16-12 / 25-19)
6. Menlo (Calif.) (13-15 / 26-24)
7. Oregon Tech (6-22 / 11-37)
8. La Sierra (Calif.) (0-0 / 2-33)
9. Simpson (Calif.) (1-47 / 1-43)

Unaffiliated - Frontier/North Star
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (11-3 / 26-7)
2. Mayville State (N.D.) (8-4 / 32-11)
3. Valley City State (N.D.) (5-5 / 17-24)
4. Dakota State (S.D.) (3-9 / 18-23)
5. Dickinson State (N.D.) (0-0 / 9-33)
6. Presentation (S.D.) (3-9 / 9-36)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (20-5 / 33-14)
2. Northwestern Ohio (14-6 / 26-14)

Championship Information

baseball


64th ANNUAL BASEBALL WORLD SERIES

May 11-14, 2020
National Championship Opening 
Round – Campus Sites
 
May 22-29, 2020
Lewis-Clark State College
Lewiston, Idaho