Conference/Association of Independent Institutions/Unaffiliated Group Polls

Conference/Association of Independent Institutions/Unaffiliated Group Polls

American Midwest Conference
1. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (16-5 / 30-11)
2. William Woods (Mo.) (16-6 / 31-9)
3. Missouri Baptist (15-7 / 32-8)
3. Lyon (Ark.) (15-6 / 27-9)
5. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (13-11 / 21-23)
6. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (11-11 / 15-22)
7. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (8-16 / 16-27)
8. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (6-17 / 12-26)
9. Park (Mo.) (5-16 / 10-24)
10. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (5-16 / 13-23)

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Tennessee Wesleyan (18-4 / 34-9)
2. Union (Ky.) (14-7 / 28-13)
3. Bryan (Tenn.) (13-9 / 34-14)
4. St. Andrews (N.C.) (13-8 / 25-19)
5. Milligan (Tenn.) (13-11 / 21-15)
6. Reinhardt (Ga.) (12-11 / 25-23)
7. Point (Ga.) (11-10 / 19-24)
8. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (8-12 / 19-21)
9. Bluefield (Va.) (6-17 / 22-22)
10. Montreat (N.C.) (1-20 / 8-33)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Judson (Ill.) (14-8 / 32-14)
2. Holy Cross (Ind.) (16-8 / 26-15)
3. St. Francis (Ill.) (17-6 / 21-21)
4. Robert Morris (Ill.) (14-8 / 24-16)
5. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (13-11 / 32-21)
6. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (11-14 / 27-18)
7. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (13-12 / 20-12)

Crossroads League
1. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (16-2 / 27-7)
2. Huntington (Ind.) (15-5 / 19-11)
3. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (16-6 / 23-11)
4. Taylor (Ind.) (11-9 / 24-17)
5. Marian (Ind.) (12-10 / 13-14)
6. Indiana Wesleyan (10-12 / 20-24)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. The Master's (Calif.) (31-8 / 38-9)
2. Westmont (Calif.) (29-10 / 35-11)
3. Concordia (Calif.) (28-11 / 39-12)
4. Vanguard (Calif.) (26-13 / 33-15)
5. Biola (Calif.) (14-25 / 20-28)
6. Arizona Christian (11-28 / 11-30)
7. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (9-30 / 10-38)
8. William Jessup (Calif.) (8-31 / 8-35)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Doane (Neb.) (8-4 / 29-9)
2. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (11-3 / 25-16-1)
3. Morningside (Iowa) (8-6 / 31-13)
4. Mount Marty (S.D.) (7-5 / 26-16)
5. Northwestern (Iowa) (8-6 / 19-23)
6. Midland (Neb.) (6-8 / 21-27)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Edward Waters (Fla.) (10-2 / 29-18)
2. Talladega (Ala.) (10-4 / 25-19)
3. Tougaloo (Miss.) (1-7 / 5-33)
4. Voorhees (S.C.) (1-9 / 10-19)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Peru State (Neb.) (19-3 / 31-12)
2. Missouri Valley (17-7 / 25-12)
3. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (12-8 / 26-16)
4. Avila (Mo.) (13-9 / 24-21-1)
5. Central Methodist (Mo.) (9-13 / 23-22)
6. Graceland (Iowa) (9-11 / 17-25)

Association of Independent Institutions
1. Georgia Gwinnett (7-1 / 41-8)
2. Cal State San Marcos (7-0 / 28-14)
3. WVU Tech (1-2 / 23-19)
4. Fisher (Mass.) (3-4 / 23-12)
5. Houston-Victoria (Texas) (1-3 / 22-18)
6. Ashford (Iowa) (1-1 / 20-17)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Tabor (Kan.) (15-5 / 38-8)
2. Sterling (Kan.) (15-7 / 36-11)
3. Saint Mary (Kan.) (14-8 / 24-18)
4. Ottawa (Kan.) (11-11 / 23-21)
5. Kansas Wesleyan (10-12 / 22-24)
5. Bethany (Kan.) (11-11 / 20-23)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Point Park (Pa.) (16-4 / 31-10)
2. Rio Grande (Ohio) (13-5 / 25-20)
3. Indiana Southeast (13-7 / 29-15)
4. Brescia (Ky.) (9-11 / 15-31)
5. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (3-13 / 6-22)
6. Asbury (Ky.) (2-16 / 8-31)

Mid-South Conference
1. Campbellsville (Ky.) (13-4 / 25-7)
2. St. Catharine (Ky.) (12-6 / 27-13)
2. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (11-5 / 28-17)
4. Georgetown (Ky.) (9-8 / 14-15)
5. Cumberland (Tenn.) (8-9 / 16-27)
6. Cumberlands (Ky.) (8-9 / 23-22)
7. Shawnee State (Ohio) (7-10 / 17-24)
8. Pikeville (Ky.) (0-17 / 15-23)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Wesleyan (19-5 / 40-9)
2. Bellevue (Neb.) (12-5 / 34-11)
3. York (Neb.) (13-5 / 32-15)
4. Central Baptist (Ark.) (8-10 / 23-16)
5. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (9-8 / 17-16)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Grand View (Iowa) (16-4 / 18-16)
2. AIB (Iowa) (14-7 / 19-20)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (11-8 / 22-20)
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (8-10 / 20-18)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Mayville State (N.D.) (12-4 / 29-16)
2. Jamestown (N.D.) (11-5 / 25-14)
3. Valley City State (N.D.) (9-7 / 28-20)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. LSU Shreveport (La.) (22-6 / 37-11)
2. LSU Alexandria (21-5 / 32-12)
3. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (16-8 / 25-19)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City (16-2 / 34-10)
2. Oklahoma Baptist (18-2 / 42-4)
3. Science & Arts (Okla.) (13-7 / 31-14)
4. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (11-7 / 30-19)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Faulkner (Ala.) (22-5 / 40-10)
2. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (24-3 / 33-14)
3. Mobile (Ala.) (15-12 / 33-16)
3. William Carey (Miss.) (16-9 / 25-19)
5. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (12-12 / 24-15)
6. Bethel (Tenn.) (11-12 / 15-22)
7. Belhaven (Miss.) (10-16 / 31-20)

The Sun Conference
1. Northwood (Fla.) (22-5 / 39-10)
2. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (18-8 / 31-15)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.) (18-8 / 37-13)
4. Southeastern (Fla.) (16-10 / 34-17)
5. USC Beaufort (S.C.) (15-12 / 31-18)

Unaffiliated - Cal Pac/Cascade/Frontier/Independent
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (20-4 / 36-10)
2. British Columbia (18-6 / 35-12)
3. Concordia (Ore.) (16-8 / 26-20)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (23-4 / 39-6)
1. Northwestern Ohio (23-3 / 35-9)
3. Madonna (Mich.) (23-4 / 33-11)

Championship Information

baseball


64th ANNUAL BASEBALL WORLD SERIES

May 11-14, 2020
National Championship Opening 
Round – Campus Sites
 
May 22-29, 2020
Lewis-Clark State College
Lewiston, Idaho