Division I Men?s Basketball Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

Division I Men?s Basketball Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Poll

American Midwest Conference
1. Columbia (Mo.) (19-1 / 32-3)
2. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (0-0 / 22-9)
3. Park (Mo.) (14-6 / 17-12)
4. Lyon (Ark.) (15-5 / 16-15)
4. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (18-2 / 29-6)
6. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (8-12 / 15-17)
7. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (9-11 / 15-14)
8. William Woods (Mo.) (6-14 / 9-23)
9. Missouri Baptist (6-14 / 7-24)
10. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (4-16 / 4-25)
11. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (5-15 / 6-26)
12. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (0-0 / 9-15)

Frontier Conference
1. Westminster (Utah) (11-5 / 19-13)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (12-4 / 23-8)
3. Montana State-Northern (11-5 / 23-9)
4. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (8-7 / 22-10)
4. Montana Western (9-7 / 16-12)
6. Great Falls (Mont.) (8-8 / 18-13)
7. Montana Tech (5-11 / 13-15)
8. Carroll (Mont.) (4-12 / 9-19)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Vanguard (Calif.) (11-3 / 32-6)
2. Hope International (Calif.) (8-6 / 23-11)
3. Arizona Christian (9-5 / 23-8)
4. Concordia (Calif.) (6-8 / 19-12)
5. Biola (Calif.) (6-8 / 16-15)
5. The Master's (Calif.) (6-8 / 19-12)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Talladega (Ala.) (9-2 / 29-6)
2. Xavier (La.) (10-2 / 23-9)
3. Philander Smith (Ark.) (7-5 / 20-12)
4. Edward Waters (Fla.) (8-3 / 17-12)
5. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (6-6 / 14-12)
6. Tougaloo (Miss.) (6-6 / 12-18)
7. Dillard (La.) (0-2 / 4-15)
8. Voorhees (S.C.) (4-7 / 11-18)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Benedictine (Kan.) (14-4 / 23-9)
2. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (12-6 / 26-11)
3. Evangel (Mo.) (12-6 / 23-11)
4. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (13-5 / 24-8)
5. Missouri Valley (8-10 / 15-15)
6. Central Methodist (Mo.) (11-7 / 18-13)
7. Baker (Kan.) (5-13 / 11-19)
8. Avila (Mo.) (4-14 / 6-21)
9. Peru State (Neb.) (4-14 / 9-19)
10. Graceland (Iowa) (7-11 / 15-15)

Independent
1. Cal State San Marcos (2-0 / 32-2)
2. WVU Tech (2-2 / 19-13)
3. Washington Adventist (Md.) (10-3 / 22-8)
4. Fisk (Tenn.) (2-9 / 4-28)
5. Morris (S.C.) (0-2 / 3-18)

Mid-South Conference
1. Pikeville (Ky.) (17-1 / 31-3)
2. Georgetown (Ky.) (11-7 / 24-11)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (9-9 / 14-15)
4. Cumberlands (Ky.) (10-8 / 20-12)
5. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (7-11 / 16-15)
6. Life (Ga.) (2-0 / 19-15)
7. St. Catharine (Ky.) (10-8 / 20-13)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. LSU Shreveport (La.) (16-2 / 21-9)
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (14-4 / 21-11)
3. Wiley (Texas) (13-5 / 25-7)
3. St. Thomas (Texas) (14-4 / 20-11)
5. LSU Alexandria (0-0 / 0-0)
6. Langston (Okla.) (9-9 / 11-16)
7. Bacone (Okla.) (8-10 / 12-19)
8. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (6-12 / 9-15)
9. Texas College (3-15 / 7-19)
10. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (6-12 / 8-21)
11. Southwest (N.M.) (1-17 / 3-24)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (12-8 / 24-10)
2. Oklahoma Baptist (9-11 / 19-16)
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (12-8 / 23-11)
4. Oklahoma City (12-8 / 16-12)
5. SAGU (Texas) (17-3 / 26-6)
5. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (12-8 / 17-11)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. William Carey (Miss.) (18-0 / 28-3)
2. Dalton State (Ga.) (0-0 / 26-4)
3. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (12-7 / 19-11)
4. Bethel (Tenn.) (10-9 / 20-12)
5. Faulkner (Ala.) (10-8 / 16-15)
6. Mobile (Ala.) (8-10 / 14-16)