NAIA DII Men's Basketball Conference

NAIA DII Men's Basketball Conference

Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Union (Ky.) (17-3 / 23-8)
2. Milligan (Tenn.) (13-7 / 15-14)
3. Reinhardt (Ga.) (11-9 / 16-14)
4. Montreat (N.C.) (11-9 / 21-10)
5. Bluefield (Va.) (11-9 / 18-14)



California Pacific Conference

1. Antelope Valley (Calif.) (11-3 / 20-8)
2. UC Merced (8-6 / 13-15)
3. Cal Maritime (8-6 / 17-12)
4. Simpson (Calif.) (7-7 / 11-14)
5. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (4-10 / 9-13)
6. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (6-8 / 14-15)
7. Pacific Union (Calif.) (7-7 / 10-14)
8. La Sierra (Calif.) (5-9 / 9-19)



Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. College of Idaho (0-0 / 2-0)
2. Oregon Tech (14-6 / 22-11)
3. Southern Oregon (13-7 / 20-12)
4. Warner Pacific (Ore.) (0-0 / 1-0)
5. Eastern Oregon (0-0 / 2-0)
6. Corban (Ore.) (0-0 / 1-0)



Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. Trinity International (Ill.) (0-0 / 21-11)
2. Roosevelt (Ill.) (0-0 / 26-8)
3. Governors State (Ill.) (0-0 / 25-9)
4. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (0-0 / 14-16)
5. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (0-0 / 15-16)



Crossroads League

1. Indiana Wesleyan (14-4 / 31-7)
2. Marian (Ind.) (10-8 / 22-12)
3. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (9-9 / 18-14)
4. Saint Francis (Ind.) (13-5 / 29-9)
5. Bethel (Ind.) (11-7 / 22-10)



Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Morningside (Iowa) (14-4 / 28-7)
2. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (13-5 / 26-8)
3. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (11-7 / 23-11)
4. Doane (Neb.) (7-11 / 14-18)
5. Dordt (Iowa) (6-12 / 12-19)



Independent

1. Voorhees (S.C.) (4-2 / 19-10)
2. Fisk (Tenn.) (4-2 / 17-8)
3. Northern New Mexico (6-2 / 15-15)



Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma Wesleyan (15-7 / 26-9)
2. Southwestern (Kan.) (17-5 / 27-8)
3. Friends (Kan.) (13-9 / 16-15)
4. Kansas Wesleyan (14-8 / 16-13)
5. York (Neb.) (13-9 / 16-14)



North Star Athletic Association

1. Bellevue (Neb.) (11-5 / 21-12)
2. Mayville State (N.D.) (8-8 / 18-11)
3. Dakota State (S.D.) (7-9 / 14-17)



River States Conference

1. Indiana East (Ind.) (17-0 / 34-3)
2. WVU Tech (12-5 / 20-12)
3. Indiana Southeast (Ind.) (15-3 / 24-9)
4. Asbury (Ky.) (10-8 / 17-8)
5. Brescia (Ky.) (8-10 / 12-18)
6. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (8-10 / 15-12)



The Sun Conference

1. Southeastern (Fla.) (10-8 / 21-10)
2. Warner (Fla.) (10-8 / 20-16)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (16-2 / 23-8)
4. Keiser (Fla.) (13-5 / 20-11)



Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Indiana Tech (17-3 / 27-7)
2. Cornerstone (Mich.) (19-1 / 30-5)
3. Rochester (Mich.) (10-10 / 21-15)
4. Madonna (Mich.) (11-9 / 17-13)
5. Michigan-Dearborn (13-7 / 21-13)
5. Aquinas (Mich.) (13-7 / 17-13)

Championship Information

NAIA DII Men's Basketball Championship

29th ANNUAL DIVISION II 
MEN'S BASKETBALL
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
March 11-17, 2020
Sioux Falls, S.D.