Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

American Midwest Conference 
May 2 - 3 | Dalhousie Golf Club | Cape Girardeau, Mo.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. William Woods (Mo.) - 297-284-284--865
2. Central Baptist (Ark.) - 314-300-292--906
3. Columbia (Mo.) - 302-307-304--913
4. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) - 302-310-307--919
5. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) - 303-313-313--935
6. Missouri Baptist - 309-313-313--935
7. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) - 327-324-319--970
8. Lyon (Ark.) - 343-324-334--1,001

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Dave Houlding, William Woods (Mo.) - 74-67-73--214
T2. Hunter Parrish, Columbia (Mo.) - 72-73-70--215
T2. Matt Wells, William Woods (Mo.) - 73-72-70--215
4. Billy McKenzie, William Woods (Mo.) - 76-71-71--218
5. Jack Clarkson, William Woods (Mo.) - 75-74-70--219

William Woods (Mo.)(tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Appalachian Athletic Conference 
April 18-19 | Governors Town Club | Acworth, Ga.
Complete Ruslts 

Team Results
1. Reinhardt (Ga.) - 285-297-292--874
2. Tennesse Wesleyan - 289-295-292--876
3. Milligan (Tenn.) - 294-295-300--889
4. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) - 300-304-295--899
5. Point (Ga.) - 299-306-300--905
6. St. Andrews (N.C.) - 305-303-308--916
7. Montreat (N.C.) - 305-303-309--917
8. Bryan (Tenn.) - 301-312-307--920
9. Union (Ky.) - 302-312-308--922
10. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) - 319-306-308--933
11. Bluefield (Va.) - 329-323-346--998

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Evan Ball, Tennessee Wesleyan - 72-67-70--209
2. Ben Dulin, Reinhardt (Ga.) - 69-71-71--211
3. Mitchell Sutton, Milligna (Tenn.) - 72-70-73--215
4. Nikolas Lurken, SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) - 74-72-71--217
5. Daniel Wieck, St. Andrews (N.C.) - 74-72-72--218

Reinhardt (Ga.) (tournament champion) and Evan Ball, Tennessee Wesleyan (individual champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships


Association of Independents
May 2-3 | The Brassie | Chesteron, Ind.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. British Columbia - 284-277-284--845
2. Victoria (B.C.) - 294-294-289--878
3. SUNY Delhi (N.Y.) - 3026-315-305--926
4. Haskell Indian Nations (Kan.) - 327-316-329--972
5. Central Christian (Kan.) - 333-324-326--983
6. Rochester (Mich.) - 343-327-330--1,000
7. IU - Northwest (Ind.) - 403-390-384--1,177

Individual Results (Top 5)
T1. Evan Holmes, British Columbia - 70-69-71--210
T1. Nate Ollis, British Columbia - 72-69-69--210
T3. Andrew Harrison, British Columbia - 70-69-73--212
T3. Lawren Rowe, Victoria (B.C.) - 69-71-72--212
T5. Jack Wood, British Columbia - 72-70-72--214
T5. Trent Abraham, British Columbia - 72-70-72--214


British Columbia (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships
 


California Pacific Conference
April 11-12 | Brookside Golf Club | Pasadena, Calif.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 296-301-299--896
2. Marymount (Calif.) - 311-305-309--925
3. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) - 313-298-317--928
4. Simpson (Calif.) - 320-311-303--934
5. Sierra Nevada - 316-333-329--978
6. Cal Maritime (Calif.) - 381-373-365--1,119

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Matt Andrews, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 73-73-73--219
2. Ryan Witte, Benedictine-Mesa (Ariz.) - 77-69-77--223
T3. Austin Sverdrup, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 74-77-76--227
T3. Jacob Turner, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 73-78-76--227
T3. Lucas Vaughn, Simpson (Calif.) - 77-75-75--227
T3. Kale Davidson, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 80-73-74--227

Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships

Cascade Collegiate Conference
April 18-19 | Eagle Point Golf Club | Eagle Point, Ore.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Oregon Tech - 309-309-302--920
2. Northwest Christian (Ore.) - 307-321-309--937
3. Corban (Ore.) - 316-330-326--972
4. College of Idaho - 322-330-326--978
5. Warner Pacific (Ore.) - 330-336-325-991

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Josh Gains, Northwest Christian (Ore.) - 72-77-77--226
T2. Aaron Seabrook, Corban (Ore.) - 78-76-76--230
T2. Josh Whitley, Oregon Tech - 70-82-78--230
4. David Murphy, Oregon Tech - 77-76-78--231
T5. Houston Knox, Oregon Tech - 80-74-79--233
T5. Levi Dean, Northwest Christian (Ore.) - 77-81-75--233

Oregon Tech (tournament champion) and Josh Gains, Northwest Christian (Ore.) (individual champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 25 - 26 | TPC Deere Run | Silvis, Ill.
Complete Results 

Team Results
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) - 300-307--607
2. St. Amborse (Iowa) - 318-292--610
3. Holy Cross (Ind.) - 305-311--616
4. St. Francis (Ill.) - 309-312--621
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) - 321-314--635
T6. Trinity Christian (Ill.) - 319-323--642
T6. IU-Southbend (Ind.) - 322-320--642
T8. St. Xavier (Ill.) - 338-322--660
T8. Roosevelt (Ill.) - 333-327--660
10. Purdue-Calumet (Ind.) - 338-324--662
11. Judson (Ill.) - 338-338--676
12. Purdue-North Central (Ind.) - 350-342--692
13. Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) - 360-341--701
14. Robert Morris (Ill.) - 359-350--709

Individual Results (Top 5) 
1. Joaquin Diaz, Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) - 77-71--148
T2. Sergio Garcis, St. Ambrose (Iowa) - 79-70--149
T2. Jake Myers, Roosvelt (Ill.) - 76-73--149
4. Matt Winkleman, Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) - 77-73--150
T5. Cody Brandau, St. Ambrose (Iowa) - 77-74--151
T5. Dylan MacQueen, Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) - 74-77--151
T5. Kaleb Gorbahn, Holy Cross (Ind.) - 77-74--151 


Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (tournament champion) and St. Ambrose (Iowa) (tournament runner-up) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships.


Crossroads League
May 2 - 3 | Glendarin Hills Golf Club | Angola, Ind.  
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Taylor (Ind.) - 294-287-291--872
2. Marian (Ind.) - 296-291-288--875
3. Indiana Wesleyan - 295-299-295--889
4. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) - 298-298-303--899
5. Spring Arbor (Mich.) - 304-301-300--905
6. Saint Francis (Ind.) - 304-299-306--909
7. Grace (Ind.) - 301-310-302--913
T8. Huntington (Ind.) - 320-302-318--940
T8. Bethel (Ind.) - 330-305-305--940

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Trey Turner, Taylor (Ind.) - 70-69-71--210
2. Jon Schram, Grace (Ind.) - 70-74-69--213
T3. Alec Dutkowski, Taylor (Ind.) - 71-71-74--216
T3. Vince Drahman, Marian (Ind.) - 74-72-70--216
5. Charlie Phillips, Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) - 76-69-73--218

Taylor (Ind.) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 

Frontier Conference
April 18 - 20 | TBA | Phoenix, Ariz. 
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) - 304-301-296-- 901
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) - 309-291-307--907
3. Great Falls (Mont.) - 309-305-307--921
4. Montana Tech - 337-314-313--964
5. Carroll (Mont.) - 332-318-315--965
6. Montana State Northern - 373-381-377--1,131

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Chris Lien, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) - 76-74-68--218
T2. Casey Brown, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) - 74-74-77--225
T2. Colton Murphy, Rocky Mountain (Mont.) - 76-70-79--225
T4. HoTae Kim, Rocky Mountain (Mont.) - 80-73-73--226
T4. Kurt Simmons, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) - 80-76-70--226 


Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships

Golden State Athletic Conference
April 25 - 26 | Industry Hils Golf Club | Industy, Calif.
Team Results | Indivisual Results

Team Results
1. The Master's (Calif.) - 300-302-302--904
2. Arizona Christian - 306-303-307--916
3. William Jessup (Calif.) - 309-316-299--924
4. Biola (Calif.) - 321-327-309--957
5. Hope International (Calif.) - 336-336-327--999
6. Menlo (Calif.) - 337-356-325--1,018

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Blake McPherson, The Master's (Calif.) - 74-75-73--222
2. Domenick Postorino, Arizona Christian - 75-73-77--225
3. Joseph Downey, The Master's (Calif.) - 75-74-77--226
4. Nick Norton, Arizona Christian - 78-75-74--227
T5. Dylan Neal, William Jessup (Calif.) - 76-79-75--230
T5. Joshua Delo, The Master's (Calif.) - 77-77-76--230
T5. Clark Pietromonaco, William Jessup (Calif.) - 72-83-75--230

The Master's (Calif.) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Great Plains Athletic Conference
Sept. 18, 2015 - May 9 | Various Sites
Team Results

Team Results
1. Northwestern (Iowa) - 289-295-319-293--1,196
2. Midland (Neb.) - 298-301-313-297--1,209
T3. - Doane (Neb.) - 290-307-315-302--1,214
T3. - Morningside (Iowa) - 298-312-311-293--1,214
5. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) - 295-306-325-297--1,223
6. Hastings (Neb.) - 297-304-341-291--1,233
7. Concordia (Neb.) - 312-316-319-296--1,243
8. Nebraska Wesleyan - 305-305-333-302--1,245
9. Dordt (Iowa) - 312-308-346-311--1,277
10. Mount Marty (Iowa) - 320-319-335-314--1,288
11. Briar Cliff (Iowa) - 334-332-353-312--1,331

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Renen Sahr, Midland (Neb.) - 76-70-74-70--290
2. Ferran Cortilla, Morningside (Iowa) - 74-73-74-70--291
3. Mack Alspaugh, Doane (Neb.) - 70-73-76-76--295
T4. Tom Hogg, Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) - 72-74-81-71--298
T4. Justin Kraft, Northwestern (Iowa) - 76-74-76-72--298

Northwestern (Iowa) (tournament champion) and Renen Sahr (individual champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Heart of America Athletic Conference
May 9 - 10 | Swope Memorial Golf Course | Kansas City, Mo.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Grand View (Iowa) - 290-285-296--871
2. Mount Mercy (Iowa) - 297-295-297--889
3. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) - 298-290-302--890
4. William Penn (Iowa) - 294-294-305--893
5. Missouri Valley 0 296-307-302--905
6. Graceland (Iowa) - 300-305-307--912
7. Baker (Kan.) - 306-310-308--924
8. Evangel (Mo.) - 308-309-308--925
9. Avila (Mo.) - 325-316-324--965
10. Central Methodist (Mo.) - 320-326-325--971
11. Clarke (Iowa) - 344-320-336--1,000

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Myles Pfingsten, Grand View (Iowa) - 71-68-72--211
2. Mitch Pfingsten, Grand View (Iowa) - 70-72-73--215
3. Spencer Skipper, William Penn (Iowa) - 70-70-76--216
T4. George Long, Mount Mercy (Iowa) - 74-72-72--218
T4. Pedro Velasco, Mount Mercy (Iowa) - 69-76-73--218

Grand View (Iowa) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 25 - 26 | Buffalo Dunes Golf Course | Garden City, Kan. 
Complete Results

 Team Results (Combined with KCAC Regular Season Tournament)
1. Oklahoma Wesleyan - 318-298-301-284-289-299--1,789
2. Southwestern (Kan.) - 312-319-298-303-292-292--1,816
3. Bethany (Kan.) - 322-319-295-307-309-290--1,842
4. Sterling (Kan.) - 321-318-314-316-303-311--1,883
5. Kansas Wesleyan - 337-333-324-316-310-313--1,933
6. Ottawa (Kan.) - 323-335-335-319-317-311--1,940
7. Bethel (Kan.) 339-337-326-318-312-319--1,951
8. York (Neb.) - 367-343-350-356-356-342--2,114

Individual Results (Top 5) 
1. Austen Fuller, Oklahoma Wesleyan - 77-75-75-72-69-75--443
2. Brian Peck, Southwestern (Kan.) - 72-81-75-72-74-70--444
3. Dalton Bartlett, Sterling (Kan.) - 77-74-72-74-71-77--445
4. Brady Richardson, Oklahoma Wesleyan - 76-78-78-70-74-73--449
5. Seth Bryan, Southwestern (Kan.) - 77-79-74-77-70-73--450


Oklahoma Wesleyan (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
April 14 - 15 | Cherry Blossom Golf Course | Georgetown, Ky.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Brescia (Ky.) - 304-305-306--915
2. Point Park (Pa.) - 298-314-307--919
3. Asbury (Ky.) - 310-301-314--925
4. IU East (Ind.) - 303-314-311--928
5. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) - 322-314-318--954
6. Ohio Christian - 324-317-324--965
7. Indiana Kokoma - 324-313-339--973
8. West Virgina Tech - 306-339-329--974
9. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) -324-336-339--999

Individual Finishers (Top 5)
1. Taylor Suggs, Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) - 71-69-73--213
2. Matt Ryan, West Virgina Tech - 71-78-74--223
T3. Austin Taylor, Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) - 79-75-71--225
T3. Lance Hackman, IU East (Ind.) - 74-75-76-225
5. Jordan Gilbert, Asbury (Ky.) - 72-74-81--227

Brescia (Ky.) (tournament champion) and Taylor Suggs, Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) (individual champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Mid-South Conference 
April 18 - 20 | Bardstown Country Club, Mayfield Course | Bardstown, Ky.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Cumberlands (Ky.) - 288-281-288--857
2. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) - 295-294-291--880
3. Cumberland (Tenn.) - 296-297-297--890
4. Pikeville (Ky.) - 303-304-307--914
5. Campbellsville (Ky.) - 307-302-306--915
6. Georgetown (Ky.) - 307-301-311--919
7. St. Catherine (Ky.) - 307-306-316--929
8. Shawnee State (Ohio) - 327-313-322--962

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Ben Kendrick, Cumberlands (Ky.) - 71-64-70--205
2. Callum McGuigan, Cumberlands (Ky.) - 72-71-70--213
3. Jonathon Grabara, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) - 71-73-71--215
T4. Kaleb Lester, Georgetown (Ky.) - 74-73-69--216
T4. Federico Navarro, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) - 75-70-71--216
T6. Ryan Botts, Cumberland (Tenn.) - 73-73-71--217
T6. Forian Loutre, Cumberlands (Ky.) - 72-73-72--217

Cumberlands (Ky.) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


North Star Athletic Association
April 25 - 26 | TBA | Lincoln, Neb.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Bellevue (Neb.) - 312-301-298-298--1,209
2. Viterbo (Wis.) - 314-305-306-305--1,230
3. Jamestown (N.D.) - 327-326-308-305--1,266
4. Valley City State (N.D.) - 322-310-327-323--1,282
5. Waldorf (Iowa) - 331-314-322-317--1,284
6. Dickinson State (N.D.) - 343-346-374-352--1,415
7. Presentation (S.D.) - 355-367-411-406--1,539 

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Diego Gudino, Bellevue (Neb.) - 75-75-70-77--297
2. Juan Gomez, Bellevue (Neb.) - 75-78-75-71--299
3. Fernado Arzate, Bellevue (Neb.) - 81-73-76-70--300
4. Hugo Becerra, Waldorf (Iowa) - 78-72-78-77--305
5. Kris Graewin, Viterbo (Wis.) - 75-80-74-79--308 


Bellevue (Neb.) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships  


Southern States Athletic Conference 
April 15 - 17 | Montgomery Country Club | Montgomery, Ala. 
Team Results | Individual Results

Team Results
1. Dalton State (Ga.) - 285-284-283--852
2. Coastal Georgia - 296-292-287--875
3. Mobile (Ala.) - 297-295-284--876
4. Faulkner (Ala.) - 300-297-283--880
5. William Carey (Miss.) - 296-291-300--887
6. Loyola (La.) - 309-301-299--909
7. Blue Mountain (Miss.) - 308-306-305--919
8. Bethel (Tenn.) - 308-307-312--927
9. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) - 312-312-306--930
10. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) - 317-315-313--945
 
Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Chase Jones, Dalton State (Ga.) - 71-68-68--207
2. Sean Elliott, Dalton State (Ga.) - 69-70-72--211
T3. Trevor Smith, Coastal Georgia - 73-69-74--216
T3. Wade Duke, Mobile (Ala.) - 75-73-68--216
T5. Conner Entriken, William Carey (Miss.) - 76-71-70--217
T5. Shane Wright, Faulkner (Ala.) - 75-74-68--217

Dalton State (Ga.) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


The Sun Conference 
April 30 - May 3 | Lake Jovita Golf and Country Club  | Dade City, Fla.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) - 290-293-278--861
2. Keiser (Fla.) - 287-296-287--870
3. Southeastern (Fla.) - 301-288-288--877
4. Thomas (Ga.) - 299-299-287--885
5. Webber International (Fla.) - 296-295-299--890
6. USC Beaufort (S.C.) - 304-301-286--891
7. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) - 303-307-301--911
8. St. Thomas (Fla.) - 298-311-307--916
9. Warner (Fla.) - 303-317-303--923
10. Ave Maria (Fla.) - 314-321-323--958

Individual Results (Top 5)

1. Peter French, Johnson & Wales (Fla.) - 69-68-71--208
T2. - Brad Curren, USC Beaufort (S.C.) - 71-72-71--214
T2. Carlos Ardilla, Southeastern (Fla.) - 75-69-70--214
T4. Charlie Stubbs, Keiser (Fla.) - 70-75-70--215
T4. Louis Hirst, Keiser (Fla.) - 70-76-69--215
T4. Stone Cowie, Thomas (Ga.) - 70-73-72--215

Johnson & Wales (Fla.) (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference 
April 24 - 26 | Lanawee Country Club | Adrian, Mich.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Northwestern Ohio - 295 -294-295--884
2. Davenport (Mich.) - 295-292-304--891
3. Indiana Tech - 291-300-304--895
4. Siena Heights (Mich.) - 304-296-298--898
5. Lawrence Tech (Mich.) - 309-291-300--900
6. Lourdes (Ohio) - 323-313-307--943
7. Cornerstone (Mich.) - 326-320-300--946
8. Aquinas (Mich.) - 327-327-310--964
9. Concordia (Mich.) - 376-348-328--1,052

Individual Results (Top 5) 
1. Dathan Terry, Indiana Tech - 71-71-73--215
2. Jorge Benitez, Davenport (Mich.) - 71-70-75--216
3. Ben Torchia, Lourdes (Ohio) - 78-70-71--219
4. Kirk Markowski, Lawrence Tech - 78-68-74--220
T5. Josh Dirlam, Lawrence Tech - 74-76-71--221
T5. Phillip Fransson, Northwestern Ohio - 77-72-72--221

Northwestern Ohio (tournament champion) and Dathan Terry, Indiana Tech (individual champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championships 


Unaffiliated Group - Sooner Athletic/Red River Athletic Conference
April 18 - 19 | Waterchase Golf Club | Fort Worth Texas
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Oklahoma City - 282-272-276--830
2. Wayland Baptist (Texas) - 286-290-283--859
3. Texas Wesleyan - 290-283-288--861
4. St. Gregory's (Okla.) - 291-291-300--882
5. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) - 301-290-309-900 
T6. Houston-Victoria - 301-305-301--907
T6. St. Thomas (Texas) - 301-303-303--907
8. John Brown (Ark.) - 319-296301--916
9. Southwest (N.M.) - 311-317-315--943
10. Southwestern Christian (Okla) - 324-313-316--953
11. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) - 321-326-312--959

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Rupert Kaminski, Oklahoma City - 67-63-65--195
2. Anthony Marchesani, Oklahoma City - 70-65-68--203
3. Andrew Williamson, Wayland Baptist (Texas) - 72-69-69--210
4. David Ravetto, Texas Wesleyan - 73-67-72--212
5. Brett Kennedy - St. Gregory (Okla.) - 72-69-73--214

Oklahoma City (tournament champion) qualifies for the NAIA Men's Golf National Championship

 

2015 Men's Golf Conference Results

 

 

Championship Information

NAIA Men's Golf Championship

69th ANNUAL MEN'S GOLF 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 19-22, 2020
Las Sendas Golf Club
Mesa, Ariz.