NAIA Wrestling Coaches? Preseason Top 20 Poll

NAIA Wrestling Coaches? Preseason Top 20 Poll

125            
Class Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
125 1 Ryak Finch Grand View (Iowa) 80 Central
125 2 Josh Heinzer Midland (Neb.) 72 North
125 3 Aaron LaFarge Oklahoma City 58 Central
125 4 Aspen Kmiec Midland (Neb.) 51 North
125 5 Cody Steiner Campbellsville (Ky.) 49 East
125 6 Kristopher McKinley Indiana Tech 36 East
125 7 Sage Ornelas Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 30.5 West
125 8 Troy Lakin Menlo (Calif.) 28.5 West
125 9 Dennis Welch Missouri Valley 23.5 Central
125 10 Mason Sauseda Simpson (Calif.) 17.5 West
125 11 Luke Schlosser Great Falls (Mont.) 13.5 West
125 12 Bo Bettinson Waldorf (Iowa) 12 North
125 13 Kyle Robison Briar Cliff (Iowa) 10.5 North
125 14 Sean Dolan Baker (Kan.) 9 Central
125 15 Quintni Noel Life (Ga.) 7 East
125 16 Kevin Bonilla Missouri Valley 3 Central
             
133            
Class Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
133 1 Bryce Shoemaker Baker (Kan.) 80 Central
133 2 Scottie Bonds William Penn (Iowa) 70 North
133 3 Michael Ruiz Great Falls (Mont.) 66 West
133 4 Mitch Pawlak Indiana Tech 48 East
133 5 davion caston Campbellsville (Ky.) 45 East
133 6 jacob colon Grand View (Iowa) 43 Central
133 7 Emilio Rivera Concordia (Neb.) 36 North
133 8 Eric Franklin Concordia (Neb.) 25 North
133 9 Jonathan Gay Southern Oregon 16.5 West
133 10 Brenton Beard Montana State-Northern 16 West
133 11 Andrew Porras Wayland Baptist (Texas) 14 Central
133 12 Aaron Hane Missouri Baptist University 13 Central
133 13 Ryan Stearns Missouri Valley 11.5 Central
133 14 Brett Yarbrough Indiana Tech 7 East
133 15 Richard Ortiz Northwestern (Iowa) 6 North
133 16 joshua shelton Truett-McConnell (Ga.) 3.5 East
             
141            
Class Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
141 1 Brandon Wright Grand View (Iowa) 80 Central
141 2 Kyle Wilson Great Falls (Mont.) 72 West
141 3 Travis Barroquillo Indiana Tech 61 East
141 4 A.J. Valles Simpson (Calif.) 55 West
141 5 Chris Hart Wayland Baptist (Texas) 48 Central
141 6 Jerry Mayo III Northwestern (Iowa) 35 North
141 7 Alec Chanthapatheth Hastings (Neb.) 27.5 North
141 8 Walker Marshall Grand View (Iowa) 26.5 Central
141 9 Steele Escobedo Menlo (Calif.) 22.5 West
141 10 Jeremiah Lutz Brewton-Parker (GA) 22 East
141 11 Bradley Watson William Penn (Iowa) 14 North
141 12 Sam Conners Campbellsville (Ky.) 11 East
141 13 Colt Rogers Bethany (Kan.) 10.5 Central
141 14 Andrew Burr Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 8.5 West
141 15 Dillan Schouw Life University 6.5 East
141 T16 Todd Brackett Missouri Valley 1 Central
141 T16 Foster Bunce Concordia (Neb.) 1 North
141 T16 Dane Edwards Bethany (Kan.) 1 Central
141 T16 Daniel Leonard Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 1 East
             
149            
Class Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
149 1 Jake Ekster Missouri Valley 80 Central
149 2 Gustavo Martinez Grand View (Iowa) 70 Central
149 3 Ryan Martin Great Falls (Mont.) 66 West
149 4 Tyler Cowger Southern Oregon 52 West
149 5 kyle terry Campbellsville (Ky.) 46 East
149 6 Isaac Thomas Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 37 East
149 7 Enrique Barajas Concordia (Neb.) 36 North
149 8 Garret Lambrecht Morningside (Iowa) 26 North
149 9 Victor Thomas Wayland Baptist (Texas) 20 Central
149 T10 Courtney Strauss Bethany (Kan.) 13.5 Central
149 T10 Mitch Roadruck Indiana Tech 13.5 East
149 12 William Fox York (Neb.) 12.5 North
149 13 Robert Workman Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 9 West
149 14 Paul Longshore Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 7.5 East
149 15 William Upson Missouri Baptist University 6.5 Central
149 16 Christian Franks Menlo (Calif.) 4.5 West
             
157            
Class Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
157 1 Joe Cozart Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 80 East
157 2 Dallas Houchins Grand View (Iowa) 72 Central
157 3 Chad Cebulski Great Falls (Mont.) 61 West
157 4 Zach Skates Oklahoma City 50 Central
157 5 shawn mcghee Campbellsville (Ky.) 46 East
157 6 Dalton Urrutia Southern Oregon 44 West
157 7 Colin Merkley Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 34 West
157 8 Nick Haugen Baker (Kan.) 29 Central
157 9 Nico Martinez Missouri Valley 17 Central
157 10 Joseph Weber Briar Cliff (Iowa) 14 North
157 11 Travis Wood St. Andrews University 13.5 East
157 12 Charlton Benjamin William Penn (Iowa) 8 North
157 13 Jonathan Blackwell Bethany (Kan.) 7 Central
157 14 Nichloas Distasio Truett-McConnell (Ga.) 5.5 East
157 15 Michael Gonzalez Cumberland (Tenn.) 5 East
157 16 Jevon Schnaubert Jamestown (N.D.) 4.5 North
             
165            
Class Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
165 1 Ethan Hinebauch Montana State-Northern 78 West
165 2 Jimmie Schuessler Grand View (Iowa) 74 Central
165 3 Trever Devestern Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 61 North
165 4 Eric Lopez Menlo (Calif.) 55 West
165 5 Tyler McMichael Midland (Neb.) 48 North
165 6 Oliver Brukardt Life University 38 East
165 7 Carlos Arana York (Neb.) 24 North
165 T8 Luke Riley Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 22.5 West
165 T8 Grant Godfrey Hannibal-LaGrange (MO) 22.5 Central
165 10 Mitchell Judkins Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 22 East
165 T11 Michael Nord Jamestown (N.D.) 12.5 North
165 T11 Garrett Urrutia Southern Oregon 12.5 West
165 13 justin brown Campbellsville (Ky.) 10.5 East
165 14 Courtney Shavers Bacone (Okla.) 10 Central
165 15 Kevin Corbett Doane College 6.5 North
165 16 Ricky McCarty Oklahoma City 4 Central
             
174            
Class Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
174 1 Brock Gutches Southern Oregon 80 West
174 2 Jared Miller Montana State-Northern 72 West
174 3 Jose Cruz, III Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 64 West
174 4 Thomas Moman Grand View (Iowa) 51 Central
174 5 Shawn Lau Great Falls (Mont.) 49 West
174 6 travis McIntosh Campbellsville (Ky.) 33 East
174 7 Riley Boomer Missouri Valley 30 Central
174 8 Austin Fehlhafer Concordia (Neb.) 28.5 North
174 9 Jared Bass Oklahoma City 18 Central
174 T10 Arthur Walthour Brewton-Parker (GA) 14.5 East
174 T10 Cole McArthur Montana State-Northern 14.5 West
174 T10 Ishmael Rempson William Penn (Iowa) 14.5 North
174 13 Sterling terry Midland (Neb.) 14 North
174 14 Andrew Carter-Johnson Missouri Baptist University 8.5 Central
174 15 Aaron Back Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 8 East
174 16 brandon pledger Campbellsville (Ky.) 1.5 East
             
184            
Class Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
184 1 Christian Mays Grand View (Iowa) 80 Central
184 2 Rulin Pederson Morningside (Iowa) 72 North
184 3 Jacob Abrams Southern Oregon 64 West
184 4 Brady Beamon Simpson (Calif.) 51 West
184 5 Erick Gomez Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 49 East
184 6 Kyle Soderblom William Penn (Iowa) 37 North
184 7 LJ Grayson Indiana Tech 33 East
184 8 Derek Sivertsen Oklahoma City 27.5 Central
184 9 Ryan McWatters Southern Oregon 19 West
184 10 Randall Null Northwestern (Iowa) 15.5 North
184 11 Chris Berry Bacone (Okla.) 13.5 Central
184 12 Cody Chaney Brewton-Parker (GA) 12.5 East
184 13 Kyle Delaune Cumberland (Tenn.) 11 East
184 14 William Miller Montana State-Northern 9 West
184 15 Taylor Vaughn Great Falls (Mont.) 4.5 West
184 16 Kolbjorn Skalestad Great Falls (Mont.) 2 West
             
197            
Class Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
197 1 Stephen Loosbrock Benedictine College 80 Central
197 2 Charles Johnson Southern Oregon 72 West
197 3 Cody Linton Cumberland (Tenn.) 64 East
197 4 Garrett DeMers Montana State-Northern 52 West
197 5 Kolton Kersten Midland (Neb.) 48 North
197 6 Jacob Dempsey Life University 35 East
197 7 Ethan Jirak Benedictine College 30 Central
197 8 Zach Anderson Bethany (Kan.) 26 Central
197 9 Ken Burkhardt Jr Concordia (Neb.) 19 North
197 10 nate knauf Campbellsville (Ky.) 16.5 East
197 11 AJ Mott Grand View (Iowa) 15.5 Central
197 T12 Logan Paul Eickhoff York (Neb.) 11.5 North
197 T12 Taylor Baird Bethany (Kan.) 11.5 Central
197 14 Erick Parsons Menlo (Calif.) 8.5 West
197 15 Jared McCoy Morningside (Iowa) 4.5 North
197 16 Jake Maupin Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 3.5 East
             
285            
Class Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
285 1 Gabi Musallam Missouri Valley 76 Central
285 2 Scott Brasil Menlo (Calif.) 72 West
285 3 Saia Lotulelei York (Neb.) 61 North
285 4 Jacob Roza Life University 59 East
285 5 Clayton Burtis Southern Oregon 46 West
285 6 Daniel Mueller Missouri Valley 42 Central
285 7 Toby Cheff Montana State-Northern 24.5 West
285 8 Dean Broghammer Grand View (Iowa) 23 Central
285 9 Denzel Vaughan St. Andrews University 22.5 East
285 10 Abram Reynolds Briar Cliff (Iowa) 22 North
285 11 Angel Gomez Waldorf (Iowa) 13 North
285 12 Luis Contreras Missouri Baptist University 12 Central
285 13 Jake Shumpert Brewton-Parker (GA) 9.5 East
285 14 Dylan Lemery Great Falls (Mont.) 6 West
285 T15 Christopher Bridgeford II Morningside (Iowa) 4.5 North
285 T15 Beau Bennett Baker (Kan.) 4.5 Central

Championship Information

NAIA Wrestling Championship

63rd ANNUAL WRESTLING
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
March 6-7, 2020
Hartman Arena
Park City, Kan.