NAIA Wrestling Top 16 Individual

NAIA Wrestling Top 16 Individual

125          
Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
T1st Adrian Camposano Campbellsville (Ky.) 112 East
T1st Matthew Nguyen Eastern Oregon University (OR) 112 West
3rd Troy Lakin Menlo (Calif.) 100 West
4th Da`Wayne Robertson Grand View (Iowa) 78 Central
5th Devane Dodgens Life University 66 East
6th Keegan Hessler Morningside (Iowa) 62 North
7th Chandler Strand Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 47 West
8th Sawyer Miller Indiana Tech 36 Midwest
9th Mason Naifeh Oklahoma City 26.5 South
10th Mhar Caballa Eastern Oregon University (OR) 19.5 West
11th Oscar Marin York (Neb.) 18 South
12th Joshua Johnson Warner Pacific 14 West
13th Dmitri Smith Concordia (Neb.) 12.5 North
14th Dustin Miller Lyon College 10.5 Midwest
15th Isaac Wilson Great Falls (Mont.) 9 West
T16th Austin Boles Northwestern (Iowa) 7 North
T16th Joseph Murillo Jamestown (N.D.) 7 Central
           
133          
Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
1st Jacob Colon Grand View (Iowa) 120 Central
2nd Mitch Pawlak Indiana Tech 108 Midwest
3rd Sammy Rosario Cumberland (Tenn.) 90 East
4th Jake Sinkovics Cumberlands (Ky.) 73 East
5th David Berg Midland (Neb.) 67 North
6th Michael Andreano Briar Cliff (Iowa) 66 North
7th Brian Ha Menlo (Calif.) 50 West
8th Gresh Jones Dickinson State (N.D.) 35 Central
9th Kodie Cole Concordia (Neb.) 29 North
10th Erique Early Indiana Tech 28.5 Midwest
11th Trey Trujillo Hastings (Neb.) 21 North
12th Cartland Allen Graceland University 18 Central
13th Blaysen Terukina Menlo (Calif.) 15.5 West
14th Vincente Hernandez Simpson (Calif.) 11 West
15th Zachary Durbin Missouri Valley 9 Central
16th Tanner Irwin Williams Baptist 7 Midwest
           
141          
Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
1st Tyler Fraley Williams Baptist 120 Midwest
2nd Josh Wenger Grand View (Iowa) 106 Central
3rd Tres Leon Cumberlands (Ky.) 98 East
4th Christian Mesa Hastings (Neb.) 70 North
5th Steele Escobedo Menlo (Calif.) 65 West
6th Marcelo Sierra Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) 60 Midwest
7th Shonn Roberts Great Falls (Mont.) 50.5 West
8th Matt Weber Montana State-Northern 43 West
9th Dante Preciado Northwestern (Iowa) 26 North
10th dillon scanlon Benedictine College 22 Central
11th Jayce Carr Campbellsville (Ky.) 20 East
12th Justine Acuff Southern Oregon 15.5 West
13th Elias Mercado Midland (Neb.) 13.5 North
14th Matthew Miller Indiana Tech 11.5 Midwest
15th Matt Landgraff Oklahoma City 11 South
16th Nathan Ryan Briar Cliff (Iowa) 10.5 North
           
149          
Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
1st Victor Hughes Baker (Kan.) 120 Central
2nd Tyler Cowger Southern Oregon 108 West
3rd Scottie Bonds Midland (Neb.) 92 North
4th Walker Marshall Grand View (Iowa) 71 Central
5th Seth Ehlang Dickinson State (N.D.) 60 Central
6th Thomas Garty Indiana Tech 57.5 Midwest
7th Steven Garcia Morningside (Iowa) 54 North
8th Anton King Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 36.5 West
9th Daniel Leonard Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 31 East
10th Chris Vaughan Hastings (Neb.) 27 North
11th Justin Atkinson Indiana Tech 26.5 Midwest
12th Jaedin sklapsky Campbellsville (Ky.) 18 East
13th Adrain Gomez Brewton-Parker (GA) 17.5 East
14th Hunter Bell Cumberlands (Ky.) 12 East
15th Chase Krutzky Missouri Valley 6 Central
16th Adrian Hughes Southeastern 5.5 East
           
157          
Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
1st Cam Tessari Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 120 East
2nd Nathen Pristavec Brewton-Parker (GA) 108 East
3rd Hunter Hodges Southern Oregon 96 West
4th Brandon Weber Montana State-Northern 78 West
5th Giovanny Bonilla Southeastern 68 East
6th Sean Elkins Dickinson State (N.D.) 53.5 Central
7th Skylar Weber Briar Cliff (Iowa) 50 North
8th Nate Croley Cumberland (Tenn.) 41 East
9th Tyler Lashbrook Morningside (Iowa) 35.5 North
10th James Williams Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 21 West
11th Kristian Holguin-Mendez Oklahoma City 17 South
12th Martin Phillips Doane College 15.5 North
13th Tobias Barnes Missouri Valley 13.5 Central
14th Jonathan Blackwell Baker (Kan.) 9 Central  
15th Mitch Roadruck Indiana Tech 8.5 Midwest
16th Jonathan Lado Concordia (Neb.) 8 North
           
165          
Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
1st Grant Henderson Grand View (Iowa) 120 Central
2nd Blake Cooper Warner Pacific 108 West
3rd Andrew Simmons Missouri Valley 90 Central
4th Ricky McCarty Oklahoma City 71.5 South
5th Dalton Tipton Missouri Valley 68 Central
6th Diorian Coleman Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 60 East
7th Anthony Orozco Benedictine College 45.5 Central
8th Khaldoon Rashid Great Falls (Mont.) 36.5 West
9th John Weldon Indiana Tech 29.5 Midwest
10th John Olivieri Cumberland (Tenn.) 27 East
11th Zachary Mitchell Wayland Baptist (Texas) 22.5 South
12th Sam Goings Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 18.5 West
13th Ryan Whittle Williams Baptist 17 Midwest
14th Tim Dinsdale Southeastern 15.5 East
15th Austin Moyer Hastings (Neb.) 7.5 North
16th Kirk Kaliszewski Concordia (Neb.) 4 North
           
174          
Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
1st Lawton Benna Grand View (Iowa) 120 Central
2nd Jose Alvarez Wayland Baptist (Texas) 108 South
3rd Dylan Blackford Grand View (Iowa) 93 Central
4th Andras Lukacs-Farkas Northwestern (Iowa) 76 North
5th Nicholas Meck York (Neb.) 68 South
6th Randy Keesler Great Falls (Mont.) 67 West
7th Joseph Robinson Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) 45 Midwest
8th justin brown Campbellsville (Ky.) 37 East
9th Brenn Schiess Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 26 West
10th Rhodes Bell Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 24.5 East
11th Antonio Rodriguez Indiana Tech 19 Midwest
T12th Steeler French Montana State-Northern 14.5 West
T12th Zach Colgan Southeastern 14.5 East
14th Keion McVay Williams Baptist 12 Midwest
15th Colton Gonzalez Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 9 East
16th Walker Fisher Concordia (Neb.) 7.5 North
           
184          
Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
1st charles sharon Campbellsville (Ky.) 114 East
2nd Ben Stroh Montana State-Northern 112 West
3rd Michael Pixley Grand View (Iowa) 98 Central
4th Matt Walker Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 75 East
5th Kyle Delaune Cumberland (Tenn.) 68 East
6th Derek Sivertsen Oklahoma City 62 South
7th Jon Solano Dickinson State (N.D.) 51 Central
8th Tyler Noon Menlo (Calif.) 37.5 West
9th Josh Chiles Williams Baptist 25 Midwest
10th Dillon Francisco Indiana Tech 21.5 Midwest
11th Michael Naiper Wayland Baptist (Texas) 19.5 South
T12th Nicholas Null Northwestern (Iowa) 11.5 North
T12th Lane Oversen Dickinson State (N.D.) 11.5 Central
14th Tyler Dibert Williams Baptist 11 Midwest
T15th Logan Moore Morningside (Iowa) 10 North
T15th Jovan Villalobos Menlo (Calif.) 10 West
           
197          
Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
1st Dalton Bailey Life University 120 East
2nd Johnathen Dennis Grand View (Iowa) 102 Central
3rd John Hensley Great Falls (Mont.) 90.5 West
4th Ramsey Bloy Cumberlands (Ky.) 77 East
5th Ken Burkhardt Jr Concordia (Neb.) 63.5 North
6th Luis Rivera-Santiago Northwestern (Iowa) 49.5 North
7th Eric Deluse Cumberlands (Ky.) 42.5 East
8th Mathew Hopkins Great Falls (Mont.) 41 West
9th Evan Hansen Grand View (Iowa) 35 Central
10th Oscar Martinez Indiana Tech 33.5 Midwest
11th Tanner Fischer Southern Oregon 28.5 West
12th Riley Williams Wayland Baptist (Texas) 23.5 South
13th Jeremiah Gerl Hastings (Neb.) 12.5 North
14th Evan Hudson Oklahoma City 11.5 South
15th Tyler rowland Campbellsville (Ky.) 10.5 East
16th David Dow Baker (Kan.) 6.5 Central
           
285          
Rank First Name Last Name School Total Points Group
1st Dean Broghammer Grand View (Iowa) 120 Central
2nd Jacob Laden Grand View (Iowa) 108 Central
3rd Ceron Francisco Concordia (Neb.) 96 North
4th Javier Gonzalez Menlo (Calif.) 78 West
5th Taylor Kornoely Montana State-Northern 70 West
6th Jacob Roza Life University 59 East
7th Demetrius Thomas Williams Baptist 36.5 Midwest
8th Fernando Herrera Bacone (Okla.) 30 South
9th Korey Walker Oklahoma City 27.5 South
10th Stephen Wilbert Warner Pacific 27 West
T11th Brian Ervin Briar Cliff (Iowa) 24 North
T11th Justin Smith Missouri Valley 24 Central
13th James Jones Midland (Neb.) 22.5 North
14th Cory Flemming Missouri Baptist University 9.5 Midwest
15th Scott Pitrowski Calumet (Ind.) 8 Midwest
16th Terrell Moore Campbellsville (Ky.) 6.5 East

Championship Information

NAIA Wrestling Championship

63rd ANNUAL WRESTLING
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
March 6-7, 2020
Hartman Arena
Park City, Kan.