2018 Men's Cross Country Conference/Group Ratings

2018 Men's Cross Country Conference/Group Ratings

American Midwest Conference

  1. Columbia (Mo.)
  2. Park (Mo.)
  3. William Woods (Mo.)
  4. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
  5. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
  6. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
  7. Missouri Baptist
  8. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
  9. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
  10. Central Baptist (Ark.)
  11. Lyon (Ark.)

Appalachian Athletic Conference

  1. Milligan (Tenn.)
  2. Reinhardt (Ga.)
  3. Montreat (N.C.)
  4. Tennessee Wesleyan
  5. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
  6. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
  7. Point (Ga.)
  8. Bryan (Tenn.)
  9. Union (Ky.)
  10. St. Andrews (N.C.)
  11. Bluefield (Va.)

California Pacific Conference

  1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
  2. UC Merced
  3. Marymount California
  4. Cal Maritime
  5. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)
  6. Soka (Calif.)
  7. Sierra Nevada (Nev.)
  8. Pacific Union (Calif.)
  9. Simpson (Calif.)
  10. Providence Christian (Calif.)
  11. La Sierra (Calif.)

Cascade Collegiate Conference

  1. Southern Oregon
  2. College of Idaho
  3. Eastern Oregon
  4. Oregon Tech
  5. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
  6. Northwest (Wash.)
  7. Corban (Ore.)
  8. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
  9. Multnomah (Ore.)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

  1. St. Francis (Ill.)
  2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
  3. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
  4. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
  5. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
  6. Judson (Ill.)
  7. Calumet (Ind.)
  8. Robert Morris (Ill.)
  9. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
  10. Roosevelt (Ill.)
  11. Indiana South Bend (Ind.)
  12. Trinity International (Ill.)
  13. Governors State (Ill.)

Crossroads League

  1. Indiana Wesleyan
  2. Taylor (Ind.)
  3. Marian (Ind.)
  4. Goshen (Ind.)
  5. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
  6. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
  7. Grace (Ind.)
  8. Bethel (Ind.)
  9. Huntington (Ind.)
  10. Saint Francis (Ind.)

Frontier Conference

  1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
  2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
  3. Carroll (Mont.)
  4. Montana Western
  5. Montana State-Northern
  6. Providence (Mont.)

Golden State Athletic Conference

  1. The Master's (Calif.)
  2. Westmont (Calif.)
  3. Vanguard (Calif.)
  4. Hope International (Calif.)
  5. William Jessup (Calif.)
  6. Menlo (Calif.)
  7. Arizona Christian
  8. San Diego Christian (Calif.)
  9. Life Pacific (Calif.)

Great Plains Athletic Conference

  1. Doane (Neb.)
  2. Northwestern (Iowa)
  3. Dordt (Iowa)
  4. Morningside (Iowa)
  5. Midland (Neb.)
  6. Jamestown (N.D.)
  7. Concordia (Neb.)
  8. Hastings (Neb.)
  9. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
  10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
  11. Mount Marty (S.D.)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

  1. Edward Waters (Fla.)
  2. Xavier (La.)
  3. Dillard (La.)
  4. Philander Smith (Ark.)
  5. Southern-New Orleans (La.)
  6. Tougaloo (Miss.)
  7. Talladega (Ala.)
  8. Rust (Miss.)

Heart of America Athletic Conference

  1. Missouri Valley
  2. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
  3. Benedictine (Kan.)
  4. Central Methodist (Mo.)
  5. Baker (Kan.)
  6. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
  7. Evangel (Mo.)
  8. Clarke (Iowa)
  9. Grand View (Iowa)
  10. William Penn (Iowa)
  11. Graceland (Iowa)
  12. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

  1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
  2. York (Neb.)
  3. Southwestern (Kan.)
  4. Friends (Kan.)
  5. McPherson (Kan.)
  6. Sterling (Kan.)
  7. Kansas Wesleyan
  8. Bethany (Kan.)
  9. Ottawa (Kan.)
  10. Avila (Mo.)
  11. Bethel (Kan.)
  12. Tabor (Kan.)
  13. Oklahoma Wesleyan

Mid-South Conference

  1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
  2. Cumberlands (Ky.)
  3. Campbellsville (Ky.)
  4. Cumberland (Tenn.)
  5. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
  6. Georgetown (Ky.)
  7. Pikeville (Ky.)

North Star Athletic Association

  1. Dickinson State (N.D.)
  2. Dakota State (S.D.)
  3. Valley City State (N.D.)
  4. Waldorf (Iowa)
  5. Viterbo (Wis.)
  6. Bellevue (Neb.)
  7. Presentation (S.D.)

Red River Athletic Conference

  1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
  2. Southwest (N.M.)
  3. St. Thomas (Texas)
  4. Jarvis Christian (Texas)
  5. Huston-Tillotson (Texas)

River States Conference

  1. Ohio Christian
  2. Point Park (Pa.)
  3. Rio Grande (Ohio)
  4. WVU Tech
  5. Asbury (Ky.)
  6. Indiana East (Ind.)
  7. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
  8. IU Kokomo (Ind.)
  9. Brescia (Ky.)
  10. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
  11. Midway (Ky.)
  12. Carlow (Pa.)

Sooner Athletic Conference

  1. Oklahoma City
  2. John Brown (Ark.)
  3. SAGU (Texas)
  4. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
  5. Science & Arts (Okla.)
  6. Oklahoma Panhandle State
  7. Central Christian (Kan.)
  8. Bacone (Okla.)

Southern States Athletic Conference

  1. William Carey (Miss.)
  2. Bethel (Tenn.)
  3. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
  4. Loyola (La.)
  5. Mobile (Ala.)
  6. Florida College
  7. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
  8. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
  9. Stillman (Ala.)

The Sun Conference

  1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
  2. Warner (Fla.)
  3. Southeastern (Fla.)
  4. Keiser (Fla.)
  5. St. Thomas (Fla.)
  6. Ave Maria (Fla.)
  7. Webber International (Fla.)
  8. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
  9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

  1. Cornerstone (Mich.)
  2. Aquinas (Mich.)
  3. Indiana Tech
  4. Madonna (Mich.)
  5. Siena Heights (Mich.)
  6. Lawrence Tech (Mich.)

 

Championship Information