2018 Men's Cross Country Conference/Group Ratings

2018 Men's Cross Country Conference/Group Ratings

American Midwest Conference

1. Columbia (Mo.)
2. Park (Mo.)
3. William Woods (Mo.)
4. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
5. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
6. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
7. Missouri Baptist
8. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
9. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
10. Lyon (Ark.)
11. Central Baptist (Ark.)



Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Milligan (Tenn.)
2. Montreat (N.C.)
3. Reinhardt (Ga.)
4. Tennessee Wesleyan
5. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
6. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
7. Bryan (Tenn.)
9. Point (Ga.)
10. Union (Ky.)
11. Bluefield (Va.)
12. St. Andrews (N.C.)



California Pacific Conference

1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. Soka (Calif.)
3. Marymount California
4. UC Merced
5. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)
6. Simpson (Calif.)



Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Southern Oregon
2. College of Idaho
2. Eastern Oregon
4. Oregon Tech
5. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
6. Northwest (Wash.)
7. Corban (Ore.)
8. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
9. Multnomah (Ore.)



Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
2. St. Francis (Ill.)
3. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
4. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
6. Calumet (Ind.)
7. Indiana South Bend (Ind.)
8. Governors State (Ill.)
9. Judson (Ill.)
10. Roosevelt (Ill.)
11. Trinity International (Ill.)
12. Robert Morris (Ill.)
13. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)



Crossroads League

1. Indiana Wesleyan
2. Taylor (Ind.)
3. Goshen (Ind.)
4. Marian (Ind.)
5. Huntington (Ind.)
6. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
7. Grace (Ind.)
8. Bethel (Ind.)
9. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
10. Saint Francis (Ind.)



Frontier Conference

1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
3. Carroll (Mont.)
4. Montana Western
5. Montana State-Northern
6. Providence (Mont.)



Golden State Athletic Conference

1. The Master's (Calif.)
2. Westmont (Calif.)
3. Hope International (Calif.)
4. William Jessup (Calif.)
5. Vanguard (Calif.)
6. Menlo (Calif.)
7. San Diego Christian (Calif.)
8. Arizona Christian
9. Life Pacific (Calif.)



Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Dordt (Iowa)
2. Northwestern (Iowa)
3. Doane (Neb.)
3. Concordia (Neb.)
5. Midland (Neb.)
6. Jamestown (N.D.)
7. Morningside (Iowa)
8. Hastings (Neb.)
9. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
10. Mount Marty (S.D.)
11. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)



Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

1. Xavier (La.)
2. Edward Waters (Fla.)
3. Dillard (La.)
4. Philander Smith (Ark.)
5. Talladega (Ala.)
6. Tougaloo (Miss.)
7. Southern-New Orleans (La.)
8. Rust (Miss.)



Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. Benedictine (Kan.)
2. Baker (Kan.)
3. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
4. Evangel (Mo.)
5. Central Methodist (Mo.)
6. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
7. Grand View (Iowa)
8. Graceland (Iowa)
9. Missouri Valley
10. Clarke (Iowa)
11. William Penn (Iowa)
12. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)



Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
2. Friends (Kan.)
3. Southwestern (Kan.)
4. McPherson (Kan.)
5. York (Neb.)
6. Kansas Wesleyan
7. Bethany (Kan.)
8. Ottawa (Kan.)
9. Sterling (Kan.)
10. Bethel (Kan.)
11. Tabor (Kan.)
12. Avila (Mo.)
13. Oklahoma Wesleyan



Mid-South Conference

1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
2. Cumberlands (Ky.)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.)
4. Cumberland (Tenn.)
5. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
6. Georgetown (Ky.)
7. Pikeville (Ky.)



North Star Athletic Association

1. Dakota State (S.D.)
2. Valley City State (N.D.)
3. Dickinson State (N.D.)
4. Waldorf (Iowa)
5. Viterbo (Wis.)
6. Bellevue (Neb.)
7. Presentation (S.D.)



River States Conference

1. Point Park (Pa.)
2. Ohio Christian
3. WVU Tech
4. Rio Grande (Ohio)
5. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
6. Indiana East (Ind.)
7. Asbury (Ky.)
8. IU Kokomo (Ind.)
9. Carlow (Pa.)
10. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
11. Brescia (Ky.)
12. Midway (Ky.)



Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma City
2. SAGU (Texas)
3. John Brown (Ark.)
4. Science & Arts (Okla.)
5. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
6. Oklahoma Panhandle State
7. Central Christian (Kan.)
8. Bacone (Okla.)



Southern States Athletic Conference

1. Bethel (Tenn.)
2. William Carey (Miss.)
3. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
4. Mobile (Ala.)
5. Loyola (La.)
6. Florida College
7. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
8. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
9. Stillman (Ala.)



The Sun Conference

1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
2. Southeastern (Fla.)
3. Ave Maria (Fla.)
4. St. Thomas (Fla.)
5. Webber International (Fla.)
6. Warner (Fla.)
7. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
8. Keiser (Fla.)
9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)



Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Madonna (Mich.)
2. Cornerstone (Mich.)
3. Aquinas (Mich.)
4. Indiana Tech
5. Michigan-Dearborn
6. Siena Heights (Mich.)

Championship Information