2018 Men's Cross Country Conference/Group Ratings

2018 Men's Cross Country Conference/Group Ratings

American Midwest Conference

1. Columbia (Mo.)
2. William Woods (Mo.)
3. Park (Mo.)
4. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
5. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
6. Missouri Baptist
7. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
8. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
9. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
10. Lyon (Ark.)
11. Central Baptist (Ark.)



Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Montreat (N.C.)
2. Milligan (Tenn.)
3. Tennessee Wesleyan
4. Reinhardt (Ga.)
5. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
6. Point (Ga.)
7. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
8. Bryan (Tenn.)
9. Union (Ky.)
10. Bluefield (Va.)
11. St. Andrews (N.C.)



California Pacific Conference

1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. UC Merced
3. Cal Maritime
4. La Sierra (Calif.)
5. Soka (Calif.)
6. Simpson (Calif.)



Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Southern Oregon
2. College of Idaho
3. Eastern Oregon
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
5. Oregon Tech
6. Northwest (Wash.)
7. Corban (Ore.)
8. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
9. Multnomah (Ore.)



Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. St. Francis (Ill.)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
3. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
5. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
6. Calumet (Ind.)
7. Trinity International (Ill.)
8. Indiana South Bend (Ind.)
9. Governors State (Ill.)
10. Judson (Ill.)
11. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
12. Roosevelt (Ill.)
13. Robert Morris (Ill.)



Crossroads League

1. Indiana Wesleyan
2. Taylor (Ind.)
3. Marian (Ind.)
4. Goshen (Ind.)
5. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
6. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
7. Saint Francis (Ind.)
8. Huntington (Ind.)
9. Grace (Ind.)
10. Bethel (Ind.)



Frontier Conference

1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
3. Carroll (Mont.)
4. Montana Western
5. Providence (Mont.)
6. Montana State-Northern



Golden State Athletic Conference

1. Westmont (Calif.)
2. The Master's (Calif.)
3. Vanguard (Calif.)
4. Hope International (Calif.)
5. Menlo (Calif.)
6. William Jessup (Calif.)
7. Arizona Christian
8. San Diego Christian (Calif.)
9. Life Pacific (Calif.)



Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Dordt (Iowa)
2. Doane (Neb.)
3. Northwestern (Iowa)
4. Concordia (Neb.)
5. Morningside (Iowa)
6. Midland (Neb.)
7. Jamestown (N.D.)
8. Hastings (Neb.)
9. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
10. Mount Marty (S.D.)
11. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)



Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

1. Xavier (La.)
2. Edward Waters (Fla.)
3. Philander Smith (Ark.)
4. Dillard (La.)
5. Tougaloo (Miss.)
6. Southern-New Orleans (La.)
7. Talladega (Ala.)
8. Rust (Miss.)



Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. Baker (Kan.)
2. Evangel (Mo.)
3. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
3. Benedictine (Kan.)
5. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
6. Central Methodist (Mo.)
7. Missouri Valley
8. Clarke (Iowa)
9. Graceland (Iowa)
10. Grand View (Iowa)
11. William Penn (Iowa)
12. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)



Independent

1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
2. Haskell (Kan.)
3. Green Mountain (Vt.)
4. Indiana Northwest (Ind.)
5. Northern New Mexico
6. Virgin Islands



Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
2. Friends (Kan.)
3. Southwestern (Kan.)
4. McPherson (Kan.)
4. Kansas Wesleyan
6. York (Neb.)
7. Bethany (Kan.)
8. Ottawa (Kan.)
9. Oklahoma Wesleyan
10. Avila (Mo.)
11. Sterling (Kan.)
12. Tabor (Kan.)
13. Bethel (Kan.)



Mid-South Conference

1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.)
3. Cumberlands (Ky.)
4. Cumberland (Tenn.)
5. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
6. Georgetown (Ky.)
7. Pikeville (Ky.)



North Star Athletic Association

1. Dakota State (S.D.)
2. Dickinson State (N.D.)
3. Valley City State (N.D.)
4. Viterbo (Wis.)
5. Bellevue (Neb.)
6. Waldorf (Iowa)
7. Presentation (S.D.)



Red River Athletic Conference

1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
2. St. Thomas (Texas)
3. Southwest (N.M.)
4. Jarvis Christian (Texas)
5. Huston-Tillotson (Texas)



River States Conference

1. WVU Tech
2. Ohio Christian
2. Point Park (Pa.)
4. Rio Grande (Ohio)
5. Indiana East (Ind.)
6. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
7. Asbury (Ky.)
8. IU Kokomo (Ind.)
9. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
10. Carlow (Pa.)
11. Midway (Ky.)
.
12. Brescia (Ky.)



Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma City
2. SAGU (Texas)
3. John Brown (Ark.)
4. Science & Arts (Okla.)
5. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
6. Oklahoma Panhandle State
7. Central Christian (Kan.)
8. Bacone (Okla.)



Southern States Athletic Conference

1. Bethel (Tenn.)
2. William Carey (Miss.)
3. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
4. Loyola (La.)
5. Mobile (Ala.)
6. Florida College
7. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
8. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
9. Stillman (Ala.)



The Sun Conference

1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
2. Ave Maria (Fla.)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.)
4. Southeastern (Fla.)
5. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
6. Webber International (Fla.)
7. Warner (Fla.)
8. Keiser (Fla.)
9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)



Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Cornerstone (Mich.)
2. Aquinas (Mich.)
3. Indiana Tech
4. Madonna (Mich.)
5. Siena Heights (Mich.)
6. Michigan-Dearborn

Championship Information