2018 Men's Cross Country Conference/Group Ratings

2018 Men's Cross Country Conference/Group Ratings

American Midwest Conference

1. Columbia (Mo.)
2. William Woods (Mo.)
3. Park (Mo.)
4. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
5. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
6. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
7. Missouri Baptist
8. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
9. Lyon (Ark.)
10. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
11. Central Baptist (Ark.)



Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Montreat (N.C.)
2. Milligan (Tenn.)
3. Reinhardt (Ga.)
4. Tennessee Wesleyan
5. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
6. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
7. Point (Ga.)
8. Bryan (Tenn.)
9. Union (Ky.)
10. Bluefield (Va.)
11. St. Andrews (N.C.)



California Pacific Conference

1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. UC Merced
3. Cal Maritime
4. Marymount California
5. Soka (Calif.)
6. Pacific Union (Calif.)
7. Simpson (Calif.)
8. Providence Christian (Calif.)
9. La Sierra (Calif.)



Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. College of Idaho
2. Southern Oregon
3. Eastern Oregon
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
5. Oregon Tech
6. Northwest (Wash.)
7. Corban (Ore.)
8. Warner Pacific (Ore.)



Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. St. Francis (Ill.)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
3. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
5. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
6. Calumet (Ind.)
7. Trinity International (Ill.)
8. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
9. Indiana South Bend (Ind.)
10. Robert Morris (Ill.)
11. Judson (Ill.)
12. Roosevelt (Ill.)
13. Governors State (Ill.)



Crossroads League

1. Indiana Wesleyan
2. Taylor (Ind.)
3. Goshen (Ind.)
4. Marian (Ind.)
5. Huntington (Ind.)
6. Grace (Ind.)
7. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
8. Saint Francis (Ind.)
9. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
10. Bethel (Ind.)



Frontier Conference

1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
3. Carroll (Mont.)
4. Montana Western
5. Montana State-Northern
6. Providence (Mont.)



Golden State Athletic Conference

1. The Master's (Calif.)
2. Westmont (Calif.)
3. Vanguard (Calif.)
4. Hope International (Calif.)
5. Menlo (Calif.)
6. William Jessup (Calif.)
7. Arizona Christian
8. San Diego Christian (Calif.)
9. Life Pacific (Calif.)



Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Dordt (Iowa)
2. Northwestern (Iowa)
3. Doane (Neb.)
4. Concordia (Neb.)
5. Morningside (Iowa)
6. Midland (Neb.)
7. Jamestown (N.D.)
8. Hastings (Neb.)
9. Mount Marty (S.D.)
10. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
11. Briar Cliff (Iowa)



Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

1. Xavier (La.)
2. Edward Waters (Fla.)
3. Philander Smith (Ark.)
4. Dillard (La.)
5. Tougaloo (Miss.)
6. Southern-New Orleans (La.)
7. Talladega (Ala.)
8. Rust (Miss.)



Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. Benedictine (Kan.)
2. Baker (Kan.)
3. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
4. Evangel (Mo.)
5. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
6. Central Methodist (Mo.)
7. Missouri Valley
8. Clarke (Iowa)
9. Grand View (Iowa)
10. Graceland (Iowa)
11. William Penn (Iowa)
12. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)



Independent

1. Haskell (Kan.)
2. College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
3. Northern New Mexico
4. Indiana Northwest (Ind.)
5. Green Mountain (Vt.)



Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
2. Friends (Kan.)
3. Kansas Wesleyan
4. McPherson (Kan.)
5. Southwestern (Kan.)
6. York (Neb.)
7. Ottawa (Kan.)
8. Bethany (Kan.)
9. Avila (Mo.)
10. Sterling (Kan.)
11. Oklahoma Wesleyan
12. Bethel (Kan.)
13. Tabor (Kan.)



Mid-South Conference

1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.)
3. Cumberlands (Ky.)
4. Cumberland (Tenn.)
5. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
6. Georgetown (Ky.)
7. Pikeville (Ky.)



North Star Athletic Association

1. Dakota State (S.D.)
2. Dickinson State (N.D.)
3. Valley City State (N.D.)
4. Viterbo (Wis.)
5. Bellevue (Neb.)
6. Waldorf (Iowa)
7. Presentation (S.D.)



River States Conference

1. WVU Tech
2. Point Park (Pa.)
3. Rio Grande (Ohio)
4. Ohio Christian
5. Indiana East (Ind.)
6. Asbury (Ky.)
7. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
8. IU Kokomo (Ind.)
9. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
10. Carlow (Pa.)
11. Midway (Ky.)
12. Brescia (Ky.)



Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma City
2. SAGU (Texas)
3. John Brown (Ark.)
4. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
5. Science & Arts (Okla.)
6. Oklahoma Panhandle State



Southern States Athletic Conference

1. Bethel (Tenn.)
2. William Carey (Miss.)
3. Loyola (La.)
4. Florida College
5. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
6. Mobile (Ala.)
7. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
8. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
9. Stillman (Ala.)



The Sun Conference

1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.)
3. Southeastern (Fla.)
4. Ave Maria (Fla.)
5. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
6. Webber International (Fla.)
7. Warner (Fla.)
8. Keiser (Fla.)
9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)



Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Aquinas (Mich.)
2. Cornerstone (Mich.)
3. Madonna (Mich.)
4. Siena Heights (Mich.)
5. Indiana Tech
6. Michigan-Dearborn

Championship Information