Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Tennessee Wesleyan (16-3 / 24-3)
2. Union (Ky.) (14-4 / 17-7)
3. Reinhardt (Ga.) (14-4 / 18-9)
4. Bryan (Tenn.) (13-5 / 19-7)
5. Point (Ga.) (11-7 / 16-11)
6. Milligan (Tenn.) (9-9 / 10-16)

California Pacific Conference
1. Menlo (Calif.) (8-0 / 20-4)
2. Cal Maritime (6-3 / 12-9)

Cascade Collegiate Conference
1. Southern Oregon (13-3 / 23-3)
1. Eastern Oregon (14-2 / 22-5)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (16-0 / 25-2)
2. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (14-2 / 23-3)
3. Robert Morris (Ill.) (14-4 / 19-5)
3. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (11-5 / 19-7)
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (10-5 / 19-9)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (15-1 / 24-4)
2. Marian (Ind.) (13-3 / 24-4)
3. Saint Francis (Ind.) (11-5 / 20-8)
4. Huntington (Ind.) (10-6 / 19-7)
5. Goshen (Ind.) (9-7 / 18-10)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Morningside (Iowa) (18-0 / 28-0)
2. Concordia (Neb.) (18-1 / 27-1)
3. Hastings (Neb.) (13-5 / 19-7)
4. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (13-5 / 21-7)
5. Northwestern (Iowa) (10-8 / 16-10)

Independent
1. Ashford (Iowa) (3-0 / 19-7)
2. Indiana Northwest (2-3 / 16-12)
3. Northern New Mexico (3-3 / 12-15)
4. Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (3-3 / 10-18)
5. Wilberforce (Ohio) (3-0 / 6-22)
6. Rochester (Mich.) (0-5 / 7-20)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Tabor (Kan.) (13-3 / 17-11)
2. Southwestern (Kan.) (12-4 / 18-8)
3. Kansas Wesleyan (11-5 / 19-8)
4. Friends (Kan.) (10-6 / 18-10)
5. Ottawa (Kan.) (10-6 / 14-12)
6. Sterling (Kan.) (8-8 / 11-16)

Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Rio Grande (Ohio) (11-1 / 22-6)
2. Point Park (Pa.) (9-3 / 22-4)
3. Asbury (Ky.) (9-4 / 22-6)

Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma Wesleyan (10-2 / 24-4)
2. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (9-3 / 21-6)
3. College of the Ozarks (Mo.) (10-2 / 19-7)
4. Haskell (Kan.) (9-3 / 20-6)

Midwest Collegiate Conference
1. Grand View (Iowa) (9-2 / 13-15)
2. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (8-2 / 17-7)
3. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (7-3 / 16-12)
4. Clarke (Iowa) (6-4 / 15-12)

North Star Athletic Association
1. Jamestown (N.D.) (7-1 / 20-6)
2. Valley City State (N.D.) (7-1 / 19-7)
3. Mayville State (N.D.) (5-3 / 16-6)
4. Dickinson State (N.D.) (2-6 / 8-16)
5. Dakota State (S.D.) (2-6 / 11-16)
6. Presentation (S.D.) (1-7 / 8-14)

The Sun Conference
1. St. Thomas (Fla.) (14-1 / 21-4)
2. Southeastern (Fla.) (14-2 / 23-5)
3. Webber International (Fla.) (13-3 / 20-4)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (20-0 / 26-0)
2. Siena Heights (Mich.) (16-4 / 22-6)
3. Madonna (Mich.) (16-4 / 17-9)
4. Cornerstone (Mich.) (14-6 / 19-9)
5. Northwestern Ohio (12-8 / 14-14)
6. Lawrence Tech (MI) (10-10 / 12-12)

Championship Information

NAIA DII Women's Basketball Championship

29th ANNUAL DIVISION II 
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
March 11-17, 2020
Tyson Events Center 
Sioux City, Iowa