Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournaments

American Midwest Conference
May 5-6 | Blytheville Country Club | Blytheville, Ark.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. William Woods (Mo.) (610, 306-304)
2. Columbia (Mo.) (676, 348-328)
3. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (683, 350-333)
4. Park (Mo.) (704, 355-349)
5. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (707, 350-357)
6. Lyon (Ark.) (736, 375-361)
7. Missouri Baptist (754, 364-390)
8. Benedictine-Springfield (Ill.) (883, 459-424)
9. Stephens (Mo.) (975, 490-485)

Individual Results (Top 5)
T1. Jamie Palermo, William Woods (Mo.) (150, 73-77)
T1. Jodie Peacock, William Woods (Mo.) (150, 75-75)
3. Myriam Hassan, William Woods (Mo.) (154, 80-74)
4. Alejandra Ferrer, William Woods (Mo.) (158, 78-80)
5. Lorena Alvarez, Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (159, 82-77)

William Woods (Mo.) qualifies for the NAIA Women's Golf National Championships, May 20-23.

Appalachian Athletic Conference
April 21-22 | Cattails at Meadowview Golf Club | Kingsport, Tenn.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. St. Andrews (N.C.) (630, 319-311)
2. Milligan (Tenn.) (656, 323-333)
T3. Tennessee Wesleyan (671, 339-332)
T3. Reinhardt (Ga.) (671, 331-340)
5. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) (674, 334-340)
6. Union (Ky.) (691, 342-349)
7. Point (Ga.) (693, 352-341)
8. Columbia (S.C.) (721, 362-359)
T9. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (751, 387-364)
T9. Bryan (Tenn.) (751, 379-372)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Laura Kinsman, St. Andrews (N.C.) (156, 81-75)
T2. Sadiyya Gillespie, St. Andrews (N.C.) (157, 78-79)
T2. Gariela Cidras, St. Andrews (N.C.) (157, 80-77)
4. Madison Smith, Milligan (Tenn.) (159, 79-80)
T5. Ann Sullivan, Milligan (Tenn.) (160, 77-83)
T5. Paige Hartman, St. Andrews (N.C.) (160, 80-80)

St. Andrews (N.C.) qualifies for the NAIA Women's Golf National Championships, May 20-23.


Association of Independent Institutions
April 27-28 | Gold Mountain Golf Club | Bremerton, Wash.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. British Columbia (610, 301-309)
2. Victoria (B.C.) (641, 326-315)
3. Cal State-San Marcos (645, 329-316)
4. Houston-Victoria (Texas) (652, 333-319)
5. Ashford (Iowa) (686, 342-344)
6. Northern New Mexico (724, 362-362)
7. SUNY-Delhi (N.Y.) (894, 438-456)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Heather Shake, Houston-Victoria (Texas) (149, 75-74)
T2. Casara Hong, British Columbia (151, 75-76)
T2. Christina Trujillo, Cal State San Marcos (Calif.) (151, 77-74)
T4. Winnie Hyun, British Columbia (153, 75-78)
T4. Brynn Tomie, Victoria (B.C.) (153, 79-74)

British Columbia and Heather Shake of Houston-Victoria (Texas) qualify for the NAIA Women's Golf National Championships, May 20-23.

Cascade Collegiate Conference
April 21-22 | Ridgecrest Golf Club | Nampa, Idaho
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Concordia (Ore.) (963, 331-321-311)
2. College of Idaho (1044, 345-346-353)
3. Northwest Christian (Ore.) (1089, 363-366-360)
4. Corban (Ore.) (1103, 371-373-359)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Sunny Powers, Concordia (Ore.) (226, 78-74-74)
2. Jennifer Gibbons, Concordia (Ore.) (240, 83-81-76)
3. Kelsey Whiles, Concordia (Ore.) (244, 86-80-78)
4. Baylee Borchers, College of Idaho (245, 82-81-82)
5. Brooke Spencer, Corban (Ore.) (251, 87-81-83)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 23-24 | Glen Eagles Country Club | Lemont, Ill.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (671, 338-333)
2. St. Francis (Ill.) (697, 339-358)
3. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (736, 369-367)
4. Holy Cross (Ind.) (756, 386-370)
5. St. Xavier (Ill.) (785, 391-394)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Taylor Thompson, St. Xavier (Ill.) (160, 81-79)
2. Ashley Miller, Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (162, 82-80)
3. Bridget Wolff, Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (165, 88-77)
T4. Krystal Garritson, St. Francis (Ill.) (167, 77-90)
T4. Sydney Clement, Cardinal Stritch (Wis. (167, 85-82)

Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) and Taylor Thompson of St. Xavier (Ill.) qualify for the NAIA Women's Golf National Championships, May 20-23.


Crossroads League
April 25-26 | Rock Hollow Golf Club | Peru, Ind.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Marian (Ind.) (985, 338-325-322)
2. Bethel (Ind.) (996, 344-329-323)
3. Indiana Wesleyan (1095, 376-361-358)
4. St. Francis (Ind.) (1099, 377-366-356)
5. Taylor (Ind.) (1172, 393-396-383)
6. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (1229, 419-405-405)
7. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (1286, 458-406-422)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Leah Miller, Marian (Ind.) (238, 78-80-80)
2. Geandra Almeida, Bethel (Ind.) (244, 88-80-76)
3. Laura Glass, Bethel (Ind.) (247, 82-87-78)
4. Darrah Holder, Marian (Ind.) (248, 83-83-82)
5. Molly Knight, Marian (Ind.) (249, 84-77-88)

Marian (Ind.) qualifies for the NAIA Women's Golf National Championships, May 20-23.


Frontier Conference
April 28-29 | Lewiston Golf and Country Club | Lewiston, Idaho
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (947, 315-322-310)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (959, 314-322-323)
3. Carroll (Mont.) (1025, 342-343-340)
4. Dickinson State (N.D.) (1153, 389-387-377)
5. Montana Tech (1165, 403-389-373)
6. Montana State-Northern (1221, 412-411-398)
7. Great Falls (Mont.) (1284, 434-437-413)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Heather Bruce, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (224, 77-74-73)
T2. Katy Peterson, Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (230, 77-78-75)
T2. Brandi Bork, Westminster (Utah) (230, 77-74-79)
4. Kyla Clancy, Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (231, 74-77-80)
T5. Karina Davila, Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (235, 75-81-79)
T5. Jackie Mee, Carroll (Mont.) (235, 80-74-81)

Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) qualifies for the NAIA Women's Golf National Championships, May 20-23.


Great Plains Athletic Conference
September 10, October 2, April 23, May 5 | Various Courses
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (1308, 316-331-344-317)
2. Northwestern (Iowa) (1367, 328-356-357-326)
3. Morningside (Iowa) (1419, 343-360-381-335)
4. Mount Marty (S.D.) (1437, 352-368-370-347)
5. Nebraska Wesleyan (1474, 371-384-372-347)
6. Concordia (Neb.) (1482, 366-374-383-359)
7. Midland (Neb.) (1504, 373-375-397-359)
8. Hastings (Neb.) (1505, 354-396-383-372)
9. Doane (Neb.) (1506, 382-373-397-354)
10. Dordt (Iowa) (1536, 359-387-394-396)
11. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (1630, 415-405-423-387)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Lauren Fitts, Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (318, 78-80-83-77)
2. Chelsea Burback, Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (324, 75-82-86-81)
3. Dawn Chapman, Briar Cliff (Iowa) (326, 80-81-84-81)
T4, Amy Ahlers, Concordia (Neb.) (332, 89-80-80-83)
T5. Jenna Winckler, Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (332, 82-84-86-80)

Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) qualifies for the NAIA Women's Golf National Championships, May 20-23.


Heart of America Athletic Conference
May 5-6 | Mozingo Lake Recreation Park Golf Course | Maryville, Mo.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Baker (Kan.) (705, 362-343)
2. Graceland (Iowa) (718, 362-356)
3. Central Methodist (Mo.) (719, 365-354)
4. Peru State (Neb.) (728, 367-361)
5. Avila (Mo.) (779, 400-379)
6. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (793, 398-395)
7. Missouri Valley (848, 437-411)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Clarissa Molina, Missouri Valley (168, 88-80)
2. Keeley Brunner, Graceland (Iowa) (169, 86-83)
3. Kaci Dillingham, Baker (Kan.) (170, 93-77)
T4. Lindsey Mateer, Baker (Kan.) (173, 92-81)
T4. Ashley Jahner, Graceland (Iowa) (173, 83-90)

Baker (Kan.) and Clarissa Molina of Missouri Valley qualify for the NAIA Women's Golf National Championships, May 20-23.


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
April 28 (Shortened Due to Weather) | Buffalo Dunes Golf Course | Garden City, Kan.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Southwestern (Kan.) (373)
2. Ottawa (Kan.) (385)
3. Bethany (Kan.) (432)
4. Sterling (Kan.) (523)
DNF Kansas Wesleyan

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Kamie Rash, Kansas Wesleyan (85)
2. Hannah Mason, Southwestern (Kan.) (88)
T3. Alyssa Richardson, Southwestern (Kan.) (92)
T3. Erin Shriver, Ottawa (Kan.) (92)
T5. Mallory Kleoppel, Ottawa (Kan.) (96)

Mid-South Conference
April 21-23 | Bardstown Country Club | Bardstown, Ky.
Complete Results | Tournament Page

Team Results
1. Cumberlands (Ky.) (922, 304-319-299)
2. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (951, 317-318-316)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (964, 311-326-327)
4. Pikeville (Ky.) (988, 321-324-343)
5. Cumberland (Tenn.) (1023, 346-333-344)
6. Georgetown (Ky.) (1035, 336-339-360)
7. St. Catharine (Ky.) (1189, 399-404-386)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Cassidy Scantland, Campbellsville (Ky.) (228, 73-75-80)
2. Bri Tokariwski, Cumberlands (Ky.) (229, 75-81-73)
3. Kaitlin Allan, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (230, 77-75-78)
T4. Candace Stacy, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (233, 78-78-77)
T4. Liz Stephens, Cumberlands (Ky.) (233, 76-78-79)

Cumberlands (Ky.) and Cassidy Scantland of Campbellsville (Ky.) qualify for the NAIA Women's Golf National Championships, May 20-23.


Midwest Collegiate Conference
April 28-29 | Blue Top Ridge at Riverside | Riverside, Iowa
Complete Results

Team Results
1. William Penn (Iowa) (655, 324-331)
2. Grand View (Iowa) (691, 341-350)
3. Viterbo (Wis.) (693, 353-340)
4. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (695, 342-353)
5. Clarke (Iowa) (713, 358-355)
6. AIB (Iowa) (737, 378-359)
7. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (745, 377-368)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Demi Coertze, William Penn (Iowa) (158, 80-78)
2. Maggie Yang, William Penn (Iowa) (161, 77-84)
3. Kenzie Rottinghaus, Grand View (Iowa) (165, 82-83)
T4. Alexandria Eckenrod, William Penn (Iowa) (166, 80-86)
T4. Nicole McDonald, Grand View (Iowa) (166, 81-85)

William Penn (Iowa) qualifies for the NAIA Women's Golf National Championships, May 20-23.

Sooner Athletic Conference
April 20-22 | La Paloma Course at Tascosa Golf Club | Amarillo, Texas
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Oklahoma City (609, 300-309)
2. Northwood (Texas) (623, 309-314)
3. Texas Wesleyan (649, 336-313)
4. Oklahoma Baptist (664, 329-335)
5. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (688, 339-349)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Elia Folch, Oklahoma City (146, 73-73)
2. Fariza Zain, Northwood (Texas) (149, 72-77)
3. Caroline Goodin, Oklahoma City (151, 74-77)
4. Daniela Martinez, Northwood (Texas) (152, 77-75)
5. Natalie Ugalde, Wayland Baptist (Texas) (153, 77-76)


Southern States Athletic Conference
April 21-22 | Lagoon Park Golf Course | Montgomery, Ala.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Coastal Georgia (643, 325-318)
2. Loyola (La.) (656, 328-328)
3. Mobile (Ala.) (664, 337-327)
4. Spring Hill (Ala.) (665, 331-334)
5. William Carey (Miss.) (670, 337-333)
6. Bethel (Tenn.) (671, 331-340)
7. Faulkner (Ala.) (689, 343-346)
8. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (712, 365-347)
9. Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) (720, 365-355)
10. Emmanuel (Ga.) (737, 371-366)
11. Brenau (Ga.) (812, 421-391)
12. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (929, 489-440)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Christian Liggin, Coastal Georgia (153, 74-79)
2. Heather Nail, Mobile (Ala.) (155, 80-75)
3. Alexis Hazard, Loyola (La.) (156, 83-73)
4. Hope Biggs, William Carey (Miss.) (157, 83-74)
5. Sarah Gilliard, Coastal Georgia (158, 80-78)

Coastal Georgia and Loyola (La.) qualify for the NAIA Women's Golf National Championships, May 20-23.


The Sun Conference
April 11-13  | Lake Wales Country Club | Lake Wales, Fla.
Complete Results | Tournament Page

Team Results
1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (950, 311-320-319)
2. USC-Beaufort (S.C.) (964, 320-319-325)
3. Northwood (Fla.) (972, 321-323-328)
4. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (979, 328-316-335)
5. Southeastern (Fla.) (1005, 335-322-348)|
6. Webber International (Fla.) (1021, 347-340-334)
7. Thomas (Ga.) (1026, 341-338-347)
8. Warner (Fla.) (1107, 389-362-356)
DNF Johnson & Wales (Fla.) (DNF, 388-384-DNF)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Alzane Urizar, SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (222, 72-78-72)
2. Sofia Molinaro, SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (230, 75-77-78)
3. Bri La Foca, Northwood (Fla.) (232, 72-83-77)
4. Hannah Robb, Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (235, 78-74-83)|
T5. Samantha O'Donnell, USC-Beaufort (S.C.) (239, 81-79-79)
T5. Sophie Olley, Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (239, 76-79-84)
T5. Andrea Lopez, Southeastern (Fla.) (239, 79-79-81)

SCAD Savannah (Ga.) qualifies for the NAIA Women's Golf National Championships, May 20-23.


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
April 21-22 | Coyote Creek Golf Club | Fort Wayne, Ind.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Indiana Tech (649, 323-326)
2. Madonna (Mich.) (657, 329-328)
3. Aquinas (Mich.) (692, 353-339)
4. Davenport (Mich.) (700, 355-345)
5. Siena Heights (Mich.) (706, 348-358)
6. Lourdes (Ohio) (758, 375-383)
7. Northwestern Ohio (835, 420-415)
8. Cornerstone (Mich.) (862, 423-439)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Wiebke Schlender, Indiana Tech (154, 77-77)
2. Tamina Romer, Indiana Tech (157, 80-77)
3. Chelsea Collura, Madonna (Mich.) (161, 82-79)
4. Courtney Dye, Indiana Tech (162, 80-82)
5. Natalie Blazo, Madonna (Mich.) (166, 83-83)

Indiana Tech qualifies for the NAIA Women's Golf National Championships, May 20-23.

Unaffiliated Grouping - California Pacific Conference/Golden State Athletic Conference
April 14-15 | Antelope Hills Golf Course | Prescott, Ariz.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (941, 318-310-313)
2. Arizona Christian (1022, 325-347-350)
3. Marymount (Calif.) (1033, 348-346-339)
4. Simpson (Calif.) (1035, 366-336-333)
5. Biola (Calif.) (1070, 357-360-353)
6. Menlo (Calif.) (1189, 407-399-383)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Lauren Kruszewski, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (219, 75-74-70)
2. Mary Driscol, Arizona Christian (235, 76-76-83)
3. Ellen Springs, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (238, 81-77-80)
4. Jennifer Baltimore, Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (240, 79-78-83)
T5. Christina Phelps, Simpson (Calif.) (244, 84-84-76)
T5. Amanda Hobbs, Biola (Calif.) (244, 76-82-86)


Unaffiliated Grouping - Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference/Red River Athletic Conference
May 5-6 | Canebrake Golf Club | Athens, Ala.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Brescia (Ky.) (668, 336-332)
2. Texas at Brownsville (683, 354-329)
3. Point Park (Pa.) (713, 351-362)
4. Asbury (Ky.) (714, 353-361)
5. IU East (Ind.) (862, 415-447)
6. St. Thomas (Texas) (941, 482-459)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Karina Palmburg, Point Park (Pa.) (153, 74-79)
2. Nicole Burks, Brescia (Ky.) (157, 78-79)
3. Nicki Oesch, St. Thomas (Texas) (159, 80-79)
4. Veronika Vasquez, Texas at Brownsville (163, 87-76)
5. Abbey Zehner, Brescia (Ky.) (164, 83-81)

Brescia (Ky.) and Karina Palmburg of Point Park (Pa.) qualify for the NAIA Women's Golf National Championships, May 20-23.

Unaffiliated Grouping - Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference/North Star Athletic Association
April 28 (Shortened Due to Weather) | Quarry Oaks Golf Course | Ashland, Neb.
Complete Results

Team Results
1. Bellevue (Neb.) (313)
2. Jamestown (N.D.) (360)
3. Oklahoma  Wesleyan (383)
4. Central Baptist (Ark.) (395)
5. St. Mary (Neb.) (409)
6. Presentation (S.D.) (512)
DNF Valley City State (N.D.)

Individual Results (Top 5)
1. Renee Santoyo, Bellevue (Neb.) (77)
T2. Charlene Dubois, Bellevue (Neb.) (78)
T2. Karissa Moreland, Bellevue (Neb.) (78)
T4. Rachel Harmon, Central Baptist (Ark.) (80)
T4. Maria Saavedra, Bellevue (Neb.) (80)
T4. Natalia Soria, Bellevue (Neb.) (80)

Bellevue (Neb.) qualifies for the NAIA Women's Golf National Championships, May 20-23.

For 2013 Women's Golf Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Tournament results, click here.

Championship Information

NAIA Women's Golf Championship

26th ANNUAL WOMEN'S GOLF 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 12-15, 2020
Lincoln Park Golf Course
Oklahoma City, Okla.