2014 Schedule | Results

2014 Schedule | Results


Bracket | Opening Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals

Semifinals | Championship | Press Book


Opening Round
Nov. 22 | Campus Sites | All Times Local | Opening Round Recap

Game 1 No 1 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (17-1-0) def Reinhardt (Ga.) (15-4-2) 5-1
  Live Stats | Live Video* | Tournament Page | Recap | Box Score
Game 2 Hastings (Neb.) (17-4-1) def No. 16 Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (16-4-1) 1-0   
  Live Stats | Live Video* | Recap | Box Score
Game 3 No. 9 Benedictine (Kan.) (19-1-0) def Concordia (Neb.) (15-3-4) 4-0  
  Live Stats | Live Video* | Recap  | Box Score
Game 4 No. 8 Spring Arbor (Mich.) (19-1-1) def AIB (Iowa) (12-7-2) 2-0 
  Live Stats | Live Video | Recap | Box Score
Game 5 No. 5 Northwestern Ohio (19-1-1) def William Woods (Mo.) (12-7-3) 4-0 
  Live Stats | Live Video* | Recap | Box Score
Game 6 No. 12 The Master’s (Calif.) (13-5-1) def Trinity International (Ill.) (14-4-2) 4-1 
  Live Stats | Live Video* | Tounrament Page | Recap | Box Score
Game 7

Cal State San Marcos (11-2-5) tied No. 13 Vanguard (Calif.) (16-3-2) 0-0
Cal State San Marcos advances on PKs, 4-3

  Live Stats | Live Video* | Recap | Box Score
Game 8 No. 4 Concordia (Ore.) (17-1-2) def Menlo (Calif.) (12-7-2) 3-0
  Live Stats | Live Video* | Recap | Box Score
Game 9 No. 2 William Carey (Miss.) (18-2-1) def Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (12-8-1) 1-0 
  Live Stats | Live Video* | Recap | Box Score
Game 10

No. 15 Northwood (Fla.) (15-5-2) def Westminster (Utah) (15-4-2) 3-0 

  Live Stats | Live Video* | Recap | Box Score
Game 11 No. 10 Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (13-5-1) def Oklahoma Baptist (15-6-1) 1-0 
  Live Stats | Live Video* | Recap | Box Score
Game 12

No. 7 Westmont (Calif.) (16-3-0) def Ottawa (Kan.) (12-3-6) 5-0 

  Live Stats | Live Video* | Recap | Box Score
Game 13 No. 6 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (14-3-3) def Columbia (Mo.) (11-7-1) 4-0 
  Live Stats | Live Video* | Recap | Box Score
Game 14 No. 14 Concordia (Calif.) (12-7-1) def Bellevue (Neb.) (16-2-0) 4-0
  Live Stats | Live Video* | Recap | Box Score
Game 15 No. 3 Cumberland (Tenn.) (16-3-1) def Rio Grande (Ohio) (12-6-0) 5-0
   Live Stats | Live Video* | Recap | Box Score

* Video/Audio Stream produced by Host school and is an independent production and a production of Stretch Internet


Second Round
Dec. 1 - 2 | Orange Beach Sportsplex | Orange Beach, Ala. | All times CST
Day One Recap | Day Two Recap

Monday, Dec. 1
Game 1 - 11 a.m.

No. 9 Benedictine (Kan.) (19-1-1) tied No. 8 Spring Arbor (Mich.) (19-1-2) 1-1 (2OT); 

Benedictine advances on PKs, 3-1

  Live Video | Live Stats | Box Score 
Game 2 - 1:30 p.m. No. 1 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (18-1-0) def. Hastings (Neb.) (17-5-1) 3-0
  Live Video | Live Stats | Box Score 
Game 3 - 4 p.m. No. 5 Northwestern Ohio (20-1-1) def. No. 12 The Master’s (Calif.) (13-6-1) 2-1
  Live Video | Live Stats | Box Score 
Game 4 - 6:30 p.m. No. 4 Concordia (Ore.) (18-1-2) def. Cal State San Marcos (11-3-5) 1-0
  Live Video | Live Stats | Box Score 
Tuesday, Dec. 2
Game 5 - 11 a.m. No. 15 Northwood (Fla.) (16-5-2) def. No. 2 William Carey (Miss.) (18-3-1) 3-0 
  Live Video | Live Stats | Box Score 
Game 6 - 1:30 p.m. No. 10 Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (14-5-1) def No. 7 Westmont (Calif.) (16-4-0) 1-0
  Live Video | Live Stats | Box Score 
Game 7 - 4 p.m. No. 3 Cumberland (Tenn.) (17-3-1) def. No. 14 Concordia (Calif.) (12-8-1) 1-0
  Live Video | Live Stats | Box Score 
Game 8 - 6:30 p.m. No. 6 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (15-3-3) def. No. 11 Mobile (Ala.) (15-3-3) 5-1
  Live Video | Live Stats | Box Score 

 


Quarterfinals
Dec. 3 | Orange Beach Sportsplex | Orange Beach, Ala. | All times CST
Day Recap

Game 1 - 11 a.m. No. 1 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (19-1-0) def. No. 9 Benedictine (Kan.) (19-2-1) 2-1
  Live Video | Live Stats | Box Score
Game 2 - 1:30 p.m. No. 5 Northwestern Ohio (21-1-1) def. No. 4 Concordia (Ore.) (18-2-2) 1-0 
  Live Video | Live Stats | Box Score
Game 3 - 4 p.m. No. 15 Northwood (Fla.) (17-5-2) def. No. 10 Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (14-6-1) 1-0 
  Live Video | Live Stats | Box Score
Game 4 - 6:30 p.m. No. 6 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (16-3-3) def. No. 3 Cumberland (Tenn.) (17-4-1) 3-0 
  Live Video | Live Stats | Box Score

 


Semifinals
Dec. 5 | Orange Beach Sportsplex | Orange Beach, Ala. | All times CST

Game 1 - Noon No. 5 Northwestern Ohio (22-1-1) def. No. 1 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (19-2-0) 1-0 (2OT) 
  Live Video | Live Stats | Box Score | Recap
Game 2 - 2:30 p.m. No. 6 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (17-3-3) def. No. 15 Northwood (Fla.) (17-6-2) 2-1 (OT) 
  Live Video | Live Stats | Box Score | Recap

 


Championship
Dec. 6 | Orange Beach Sportsplex | Orange Beach, Ala. | All times CST

Championship Final (3 p.m.) No. 6 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (18-3-3) def. No. 5 Northwestern Ohio (22-2-1) 3-0 
Live Video | Live Stats | Box Score | Recap


Championship Results Archives

Championship Information

NAIA Women's Soccer Championship

36th ANNUAL WOMEN'S SOCCER 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Nov. 23, 2019 Opening Round – 
Campus Sites

Dec. 2 - Dec. 7, 2019
Orange Beach Sportsplex
Orange Beach, Ala.