Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Milligan (Tenn.) (0-0 / 1-1)
2. Reinhardt (Ga.) (0-0 / 0-0)
3. Tennessee Wesleyan (0-0 / 1-0)
4. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) (0-0 / 0-0)
5. Columbia (S.C.) (0-0 / 0-0)
6. Bluefield (Va.) (0-0 / 0-1)
7. Union (Ky.) (0-0 / 0-0)
8. Point (Ga.) (0-0 / 0-0)
9. Montreat (N.C.) (0-0 / 0-0)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (7-0 / 21-5)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (6-1 / 14-6)
3. St. Francis (Ill.) (5-2 / 13-10)
4. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (3-4 / 4-10)
5. Calumet (Ind.) (2-5 / 3-11)
6. Robert Morris (Ill.) (4-3 / 7-12)
7. Judson (Ill.) (1-6 / 2-8)
8. Roosevelt (Ill.) (0-7 / 0-14)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (7-1 / 14-1)
2. Marian (Ind.) (8-0 / 11-1)
3. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (6-2 / 8-3)
4. Taylor (Ind.) (5-3 / 7-7)
5. Grace (Ind.) (3-5 / 6-6)
6. Huntington (Ind.) (3-5 / 6-7)
7. Saint Francis (Ind.) (3-5 / 4-12)
8. Bethel (Ind.) (1-7 / 6-9)
9. Goshen (Ind.) (0-8 / 1-12)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Concordia (Calif.) (5-5 / 9-12)
2. Vanguard (Calif.) (10-0 / 16-9)
3. Westmont (Calif.) (8-10 / 12-13)
4. Arizona Christian (4-6 / 12-13)
5. Biola (Calif.) (2-8 / 7-17)
6. Hope International (Calif.) (1-9 / 3-16)
7. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (0-0 / 0-0)


Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Morningside (Iowa) (7-0 / 12-5)
2. Nebraska Wesleyan (5-2 / 10-11)
3. Northwestern (Iowa) (5-2 / 8-8)
4. Doane (Neb.) (5-2 / 14-6)
5. Hastings (Neb.) (3-4 / 5-15)
6. Concordia (Neb.) (2-5 / 2-13)
7. Midland (Neb.) (1-6 / 3-7)
8. Mount Marty (S.D.) (0-7 / 0-7)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. McPherson (Kan.) (7-0 / 15-6)
2. Bethel (Kan.) (6-1 / 10-4)
3. Tabor (Kan.) (2-5 / 5-7)
4. Southwestern (Kan.) (3-4 / 7-8)
5. Ottawa (Kan.) (5-2 / 5-10)
6. Kansas Wesleyan (4-3 / 5-9)
7. Bethany (Kan.) (1-6 / 4-10)
8. Friends (Kan.) (0-7 / 0-12)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (8-0 / 22-5)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.) (7-1 / 16-9)
3. Cumberland (Tenn.) (5-3 / 9-8)
3. Georgetown (Ky.) (6-2 / 16-5)
5. Cumberlands (Ky.) (5-3 / 10-7)
6. Shawnee State (Ohio) (2-6 / 2-7)
7. Pikeville (Ky.) (2-6 / 2-12)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (9-0 / 19-8)
2. Brenau (Ga.) (8-1 / 16-10)
3. Coastal Georgia (8-2 / 12-8)
4. William Carey (Miss.) (7-4 / 8-11)
5. Mobile (Ala.) (7-4 / 13-6)
5. Belhaven (Miss.) (5-2 / 12-7)
7. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (5-6 / 6-14)
8. Dalton State (Ga.) (0-0 / 10-7)
9. Loyola (La.) (4-6 / 6-12)
10. Bethel (Tenn.) (0-10 / 0-10)

The Sun Conference
1. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (7-0 / 18-6)
2. Northwood (Fla.) (6-1 / 13-4)
3. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (5-2 / 8-7)
4. Southeastern (Fla.) (2-5 / 8-7)
5. St. Thomas (Fla.) (4-3 / 5-8)

Unaffiliated - American Midwest/A.I.I./Cascade/Frontier/GCAC
1. Georgia Gwinnett (0-0 / 18-4)
2. Xavier (La.) (0-0 / 17-7)
3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (0-0 / 17-5)
4. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-0 / 12-7)
5. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-0)

Unaffiliated - KIAC/Independent
1. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 3-2)
2. Indiana Southeast (4-0 / 8-4)
3. Brescia (Ky.) (4-1 / 7-5)
4. Asbury (Ky.) (3-2 / 7-4)
5. Carlow (Pa.) (2-3 / 3-4)
6. Indiana East (0-3 / 1-7)
7. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-4 / 0-4)

Unaffiliated - MCAC/RRAC/SAC
1. Oklahoma Baptist (0-0 / 0-0)
2. LSU Alexandria (0-0 / 0-0)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (0-0 / 2-1)
2. Northwestern Ohio (0-0 / 3-2)
3. Aquinas (Mich.) (0-0 / 1-2)
4. Indiana Tech (0-0 / 0-0)
5. Cornerstone (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-6)
6. Lawrence Tech (MI) (0-0 / 0-0)
7. Concordia (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-0)

 

Championship Information

NAIA Women's Tennis Championship

40th ANNUAL WOMEN'S TENNIS 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 12-16, 2020
Mobile Tennis Center
Mobile, Ala.