Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Reinhardt (Ga.) (7-0 / 8-3)
2. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) (5-1 / 5-9)
3. Milligan (Tenn.) (5-2 / 7-6)
4. Tennessee Wesleyan (3-4 / 5-10)
5. Columbia (S.C.) (3-2 / 5-7)
6. Point (Ga.) (1-6 / 3-13)
7. Bluefield (Va.) (1-4 / 4-7)
8. Union (Ky.) (1-6 / 2-6)
9. Montreat (N.C.) (0-0 / 0-0)

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (5-0 / 16-2)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (4-1 / 12-6)
3. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (4-1 / 7-4)
4. St. Francis (Ill.) (1-3 / 8-8)
5. Judson (Ill.) (2-3 / 10-8)
6. Calumet (Ind.) (1-3 / 4-6)
7. Robert Morris (Ill.) (1-3 / 1-3)
8. Roosevelt (Ill.) (0-5 / 3-11)

Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (7-1 / 18-6)
2. Marian (Ind.) (7-0 / 17-7)
3. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (6-2 / 13-6)
4. Taylor (Ind.) (5-3 / 8-10)
5. Grace (Ind.) (3-5 / 6-6)
6. Huntington (Ind.) (3-5 / 6-9)
7. Saint Francis (Ind.) (3-5 / 4-12)
8. Bethel (Ind.) (1-7 / 7-13)
9. Goshen (Ind.) (0-8 / 1-12)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Arizona Christian (12-0 / 22-1)
2. Westmont (Calif.) (10-2 / 12-8)
3. Concordia (Calif.) (8-4 / 9-11)
4. Vanguard (Calif.) (6-6 / 6-15)
5. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (4-8 / 4-12)
6. Biola (Calif.) (2-10 / 4-18)
7. Hope International (Calif.) (0-12 / 0-14)

Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Nebraska Wesleyan (3-0 / 8-9)
2. Morningside (Iowa) (2-0 / 9-3)
3. Northwestern (Iowa) (2-1 / 6-5)
4. Concordia (Neb.) (1-1 / 2-7)
5. Doane (Neb.) (0-1 / 1-6)
6. Midland (Neb.) (0-2 / 5-9)
7. Hastings (Neb.) (0-2 / 1-13)
8. Mount Marty (S.D.) (0-1 / 0-1)

Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. McPherson (Kan.) (4-0 / 8-7)
2. Southwestern (Kan.) (3-1 / 10-4)
3. Bethel (Kan.) (2-2 / 12-4)
4. Kansas Wesleyan (2-2 / 5-6)
5. Ottawa (Kan.) (2-2 / 11-8)
6. Tabor (Kan.) (2-2 / 6-6)
7. Bethany (Kan.) (1-3 / 3-6)
8. Friends (Kan.) (0-4 / 0-7)

Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (7-0 / 13-7)
2. Cumberland (Tenn.) (5-1 / 9-6)
3. Campbellsville (Ky.) (5-2 / 10-7)
4. Cumberlands (Ky.) (4-2 / 7-9)
5. Georgetown (Ky.) (3-4 / 8-6)
6. Pikeville (Ky.) (1-5 / 1-6)
7. Shawnee State (Ohio) (0-5 / 0-5)
7. St. Catharine (Ky.) (0-6 / 0-6)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (10-0 / 15-4)
2. Brenau (Ga.) (9-1 / 11-3)
3. William Carey (Miss.) (8-2 / 10-6)
4. Coastal Georgia (7-3 / 8-6)
5. Dalton State (Ga.) (5-4 / 12-6)
6. Belhaven (Miss.) (4-6 / 13-7)
7. Mobile (Ala.) (4-6 / 10-8)
8. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (1-8 / 1-13)
9. Bethel (Tenn.) (1-9 / 1-12)
10. Loyola (La.) (0-10 / 2-16)

The Sun Conference
1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (7-0 / 10-4)
2. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) (6-1 / 12-4)
3. Northwood (Fla.) (5-2 / 7-5)
4. Southeastern (Fla.) (4-3 / 11-4)
5. St. Thomas (Fla.) (3-4 / 5-9)

Unaffiliated - American Midwest/A.I.I./Cascade/Frontier/GCAC
1. Georgia Gwinnett (0-0 / 7-6)
2. Xavier (La.) (0-0 / 15-8)
3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (0-0 / 6-12)
4. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-0 / 0-4)
5. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-0)

Unaffiliated - American Midwest/HAAC/Midwest Collegiate
1. Evangel (Mo.) (5-0 / 6-3)
2. Graceland (Iowa) (3-0 / 6-2)
3. Missouri Valley (1-1 / 9-4)
4. Baker (Kan.) (2-2 / 9-11)
5. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (0-1 / 2-5)
6. Missouri Baptist (1-2 / 2-9)
7. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (1-0 / 8-12)
8. Grand View (Iowa) (0-2 / 6-9)
10. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (0-1 / 2-4)

Unaffiliated - KIAC/Independent
1. Ashford (Iowa) (0-0 / 10-4)

Unaffiliated - MCAC/RRAC/SAC
1. Oklahoma Baptist (0-0 / 8-6)
2. LSU Alexandria (2-0 / 7-3)

Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Northwestern Ohio (3-0 / 11-6)
2. Davenport (Mich.) (4-1 / 11-9)
3. Aquinas (Mich.) (0-2 / 10-9)
4. Cornerstone (Mich.) (2-1 / 4-11)
5. Indiana Tech (1-1 / 3-4)
6. Lawrence Tech (MI) (1-3 / 1-11)
7. Concordia (Mich.) (0-3 / 0-8)

 

Championship Information

NAIA Women's Tennis Championship

40th ANNUAL WOMEN'S TENNIS 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 12-16, 2020
Mobile Tennis Center
Mobile, Ala.