Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) (5-0 / 8-3)
2. Reinhardt (Ga.) (6-1 / 8-2)
3. Milligan (Tenn.) (5-1 / 11-4)
4. Tennessee Wesleyan (5-2 / 10-6)
5. Bluefield (Va.) (3-3 / 7-8)
6. Columbia (S.C.) (2-5 / 2-9)
7. Union (Ky.) (2-5 / 4-11)
8. Point (Ga.) (1-6 / 3-13)
9. Montreat (N.C.) (0-7 / 2-9)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (4-0 / 8-0)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (3-1 / 3-4)
3. St. Francis (Ill.) (3-0 / 6-5)
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (1-3 / 5-4)
5. Judson (Ill.) (2-2 / 4-5)
6. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (0-3 / 0-4)
7. Roosevelt (Ill.) (2-2 / 3-5)
8. Robert Morris (Ill.) (0-4 / 0-4)
9. Calumet (Ind.) (0-1 / 0-1)


Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (8-0 / 26-6)
2. Marian (Ind.) (7-1 / 14-6)
3. Huntington (Ind.) (6-2 / 10-6)
4. Taylor (Ind.) (4-4 / 10-7)
5. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (4-4 / 11-7)
6. Saint Francis (Ind.) (3-5 / 9-7)
7. Grace (Ind.) (3-5 / 5-6)
8. Bethel (Ind.) (1-7 / 9-9)
9. Goshen (Ind.) (0-8 / 0-11)


Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Westmont (Calif.) (7-1 / 7-7)
2. Arizona Christian (8-1 / 16-3)
3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (3-2 / 7-13)
4. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (3-6 / 4-9)
5. Biola (Calif.) (3-6 / 5-15)
6. Hope International (Calif.) (0-8 / 1-17)


Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Morningside (Iowa) (2-0 / 5-2)
2. Nebraska Wesleyan (2-0 / 7-9)
3. Hastings (Neb.) (2-0 / 4-9)
4. Doane (Neb.) (2-2 / 7-7)
5. Midland (Neb.) (2-0 / 7-9)
6. Northwestern (Iowa) (1-0 / 3-7)
7. Concordia (Neb.) (1-2 / 3-12)
8. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (1-5 / 4-9)
9. Mount Marty (S.D.) (0-4 / 0-4)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. McPherson (Kan.) (3-0 / 6-4)
2. Ottawa (Kan.) (3-1 / 16-6)
3. Southwestern (Kan.) (3-1 / 13-5)
4. Tabor (Kan.) (3-0 / 10-2)
5. Kansas Wesleyan (1-2 / 3-6)
6. Bethel (Kan.) (3-1 / 4-2)
7. Bethany (Kan.) (0-4 / 0-7)
8. Friends (Kan.) (0-4 / 0-7)
9. Oklahoma Wesleyan (0-3 / 0-3)


Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Asbury (Ky.) (5-1 / 9-5)
2. Indiana Southeast (5-1 / 11-7)
3. Brescia (Ky.) (2-3 / 5-6)
4. Carlow (Pa.) (2-3 / 3-4)
5. Indiana East (2-3 / 6-11)
6. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-5 / 0-6)


Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (4-0 / 12-4)
2. Cumberland (Tenn.) (5-1 / 9-7)
3. Georgetown (Ky.) (5-1 / 15-6)
4. Campbellsville (Ky.) (1-3 / 4-9)
5. Cumberlands (Ky.) (2-3 / 4-9)
6. Pikeville (Ky.) (2-3 / 5-3)
7. St. Catharine (Ky.) (3-4 / 8-6)
8. Shawnee State (Ohio) (0-5 / 0-5)


Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (9-0 / 16-3)
2. Brenau (Ga.) (8-1 / 14-4)
3. Middle Georgia State (7-2 / 13-6)
4. William Carey (Miss.) (6-3 / 10-10)
5. Mobile (Ala.) (4-4 / 10-5)
6. Dalton State (Ga.) (4-5 / 6-10)
7. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (3-6 / 4-8)
8. Coastal Georgia (2-7 / 3-11)
9. Bethel (Tenn.) (1-8 / 2-11)
10. Loyola (La.) (0-8 / 1-15)


The Sun Conference
1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (6-0 / 14-1)
2. Keiser (Fla.) (5-1 / 10-7)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (4-2 / 8-7)
4. Southeastern (Fla.) (3-3 / 7-8)


Unaffiliated - A.I.I./Cal Pac/Cascade/GCAC
1. Georgia Gwinnett (0-0 / 11-2)
2. Xavier (La.) (0-0 / 8-11)
3. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-0 / 3-9)
4. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-0)


Unaffiliated - A.I.I./RRAC/SAC
1. LSU Alexandria (2-0 / 8-5)
2. Texas Wesleyan (7-0 / 9-3)
3. Texas A&M Texarkana (2-3 / 3-14)
4. John Brown (Ark.) (1-0 / 1-1)
5. Southwest (N.M.) (0-2 / 3-8)
6. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (0-1 / 1-4)
7. LSU Shreveport (La.) (0-5 / 3-7)
8. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-0 / 0-0)
9. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (0-0 / 0-0)
10. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (0-0 / 0-0)


Unaffiliated - American Midwest/HAAC
1. William Woods (Mo.) (0-0 / 10-2)
2. Evangel (Mo.) (2-0 / 5-7)
3. Missouri Valley (3-0 / 8-3)
4. Graceland (Iowa) (0-1 / 1-8)
5. Grand View (Iowa) (0-0 / 6-5)
6. Baker (Kan.) (0-0 / 3-4)
7. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (2-1 / 2-9)
8. Missouri Baptist (1-3 / 2-8)
9. Stephens (Mo.) (3-1 / 4-1)
10. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (1-4 / 3-7)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (2-0 / 17-5)
2. Northwestern Ohio (2-1 / 8-7)
3. Aquinas (Mich.) (2-1 / 6-9)
4. Lawrence Tech (MI) (1-1 / 12-8)
5. Indiana Tech (2-1 / 2-9)
6. Cornerstone (Mich.) (0-3 / 0-14)
7. Concordia (Mich.) (0-1 / 1-14)

 

Championship Information

NAIA Women's Tennis Championship

40th ANNUAL WOMEN'S TENNIS 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 12-16, 2020
Mobile Tennis Center
Mobile, Ala.