Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

Conference/A.I.I./Unaffiliated Group Polls

Appalachian Athletic Conference
1. Reinhardt (Ga.) (7-1 / 12-4)
2. Milligan (Tenn.) (7-1 / 16-5)
3. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) (7-1 / 11-5)
4. Tennessee Wesleyan (5-3 / 11-9)
5. Bluefield (Va.) (3-5 / 7-11)
6. Columbia (S.C.) (3-6 / 3-11)
7. Union (Ky.) (2-6 / 4-14)
8. Point (Ga.) (1-7 / 3-14)
9. Montreat (N.C.) (1-7 / 3-11)


Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)
1. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (8-0 / 15-1)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (7-1 / 9-9)
3. St. Francis (Ill.) (6-2 / 11-11)
4. Purdue Calumet (Ind.) (4-4 / 7-5)
5. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (4-4 / 14-6)
6. Judson (Ill.) (4-4 / 11-12)
7. Roosevelt (Ill.) (2-6 / 5-10)
8. Robert Morris (Ill.) (1-7 / 1-7)
9. Calumet (Ind.) (0-8 / 0-8)


Crossroads League
1. Indiana Wesleyan (8-0 / 29-6)
2. Marian (Ind.) (7-1 / 14-8)
3. Huntington (Ind.) (6-2 / 11-6)
4. Taylor (Ind.) (4-4 / 11-7)
5. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (4-4 / 14-7)
6. Saint Francis (Ind.) (3-5 / 9-7)
7. Grace (Ind.) (3-5 / 5-6)
8. Bethel (Ind.) (1-7 / 9-11)
9. Goshen (Ind.) (0-8 / 0-11)


Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Westmont (Calif.) (8-1 / 10-7)
2. Arizona Christian (8-1 / 17-4)
3. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (3-2 / 8-13)
4. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (3-6 / 4-9)
5. Biola (Calif.) (3-6 / 6-16)
6. Hope International (Calif.) (0-9 / 1-19)


Great Plains Athletic Conference
1. Morningside (Iowa) (5-0 / 8-2)
2. Nebraska Wesleyan (6-0 / 11-9)
3. Hastings (Neb.) (4-2 / 6-11)
4. Doane (Neb.) (5-3 / 10-8)
5. Concordia (Neb.) (4-3 / 6-14)
6. Midland (Neb.) (2-4 / 7-15)
7. Northwestern (Iowa) (2-6 / 4-13)
8. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (2-6 / 7-10)
9. Mount Marty (S.D.) (0-6 / 0-6)


Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
1. McPherson (Kan.) (8-0 / 11-4)
2. Southwestern (Kan.) (7-1 / 17-5)
3. Ottawa (Kan.) (6-2 / 19-7)
4. Kansas Wesleyan (5-3 / 7-7)
5. Tabor (Kan.) (4-4 / 11-6)
6. Bethel (Kan.) (3-5 / 3-6)
7. Friends (Kan.) (2-6 / 2-8)
8. Bethany (Kan.) (1-7 / 1-11)
9. Oklahoma Wesleyan (0-8 / 0-8)


Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
1. Asbury (Ky.) (5-1 / 9-6)
2. Indiana Southeast (5-1 / 11-9)
3. Carlow (Pa.) (2-3 / 3-4)
4. Brescia (Ky.) (2-3 / 5-7)
5. Indiana East (2-3 / 7-14)
6. Alice Lloyd (Ky.) (0-5 / 0-6)


Mid-South Conference
1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (7-0 / 17-4)
2. Cumberland (Tenn.) (6-1 / 12-7)
3. Georgetown (Ky.) (5-2 / 18-8)
4. Cumberlands (Ky.) (4-3 / 10-10)
5. Campbellsville (Ky.) (3-4 / 6-11-3)
6. Pikeville (Ky.) (2-5 / 5-6)
7. St. Catharine (Ky.) (1-6 / 2-10)
8. Shawnee State (Ohio) (0-7 / 0-7)


Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (9-0 / 19-3)
2. Brenau (Ga.) (8-1 / 16-6)
3. Middle Georgia State (7-2 / 14-7)
4. William Carey (Miss.) (6-3 / 11-11)
5. Mobile (Ala.) (5-4 / 11-6)
6. Dalton State (Ga.) (4-5 / 6-11)
7. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (3-6 / 5-10)
8. Coastal Georgia (2-7 / 3-12)
9. Bethel (Tenn.) (1-8 / 3-12)
10. Loyola (La.) (0-9 / 1-17)


The Sun Conference
1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.) (6-0 / 16-1)
2. Keiser (Fla.) (5-1 / 11-8)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.) (4-2 / 87-8)
4. Southeastern (Fla.) (3-3 / 7-8)


Unaffiliated - A.I.I./Cal Pac/Cascade/GCAC
1. Georgia Gwinnett (0-0 / 12-2)
2. Xavier (La.) (1-0 / 8-13)
3. Tougaloo (Miss.) (0-1 / 3-9)
4. Rochester (Mich.) (0-0 / 0-0)


Unaffiliated - A.I.I./RRAC/SAC
1. LSU Alexandria (5-0 / 11-6)
2. Texas Wesleyan (8-1 / 11-4)
3. Texas A&M Texarkana (3-4 / 6-11)
4. Southwest (N.M.) (1-3 / 4-11)
5. John Brown (Ark.) (2-1 / 4-8)
6. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (0-3 / 2-7)
7. LSU Shreveport (La.) (0-6 / 3-8)
8. Central Christian (Kan.) (0-0 / 0-0)
9. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (0-0 / 0-0)
10. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (0-0 / 0-0)


Unaffiliated - American Midwest/HAAC
1. William Woods (Mo.) (5-0 / 14-2)
2. Evangel (Mo.) (3-0 / 7-7)
3. Missouri Valley (5-2 / 13-4)
4. Baker (Kan.) (4-3 / 10-10)
5. Missouri Baptist (3-2 / 5-9)
6. Grand View (Iowa) (0-4 / 6-6)
7. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (1-3 / 2-11)
8. Stephens (Mo.) (1-5 / 4-7)
9. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (0-5 / 3-9)
10. Graceland (Iowa) (0-1 / 1-8)


Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
1. Davenport (Mich.) (0-0 / 22-5)
2. Northwestern Ohio (5-1 / 11-8)
3. Aquinas (Mich.) (4-2 / 8-12)
4. Lawrence Tech (MI) (3-3 / 14-10)
5. Indiana Tech (2-4 / 2-13)
6. Cornerstone (Mich.) (1-5 / 1-17)
7. Concordia (Mich.) (0-5 / 1-19)

 

Championship Information

NAIA Women's Tennis Championship

40th ANNUAL WOMEN'S TENNIS 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 12-16, 2020
Mobile Tennis Center
Mobile, Ala.