2018 Women's Volleyball Conference/Group Ratings

2018 Women's Volleyball Conference/Group Ratings

American Midwest Conference

1. Park (Mo.) (12-0 / 29-1)
2. Columbia (Mo.) (10-2 / 37-3)
3. Missouri Baptist (11-1 / 31-4)



Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Reinhardt (Ga.) (19-0 / 33-6)
2. Milligan (Tenn.) (16-3 / 25-6)
3. Point (Ga.) (16-3 / 24-12)
4. St. Andrews (N.C.) (12-7 / 17-13)
5. Union (Ky.) (14-5 / 18-20)
6. Tennessee Wesleyan (11-8 / 16-21)
7. Montreat (N.C.) (9-10 / 15-19)
8. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (8-11 / 13-20)



California Pacific Conference

1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (16-0 / 28-6)
2. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (10-6 / 24-13)
3. La Sierra (Calif.) (13-3 / 19-12)



Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Southern Oregon (17-3 / 25-3)
2. Eastern Oregon (17-3 / 23-6)
3. College of Idaho (16-4 / 22-8)
4. Corban (Ore.) (15-5 / 20-11)
5. Northwest (Wash.) (12-8 / 16-14)



Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (17-1 / 27-9)
2. Trinity Christian (Ill.) (15-2 / 28-9)
3. Trinity International (Ill.) (12-6 / 24-15)
4. Indiana South Bend (Ind.) (9-8 / 14-20)
5. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (14-3 / 22-16)



Crossroads League

1. Marian (Ind.) (15-3 / 28-5)
2. Saint Francis (Ind.) (15-3 / 30-8)
3. Indiana Wesleyan (14-4 / 22-12)
4. Grace (Ind.) (11-7 / 20-16)
5. Taylor (Ind.) (10-8 / 17-17)
6. Spring Arbor (Mich.) (8-10 / 17-12)
7. Huntington (Ind.) (6-12 / 10-25)
8. Bethel (Ind.) (5-13 / 10-21)
9. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) (3-15 / 15-20)
10. Goshen (Ind.) (3-15 / 9-25)



Frontier Conference

1. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (12-0 / 28-4)
2. Providence (Mont.) (8-4 / 22-9)
3. Montana Tech (8-4 / 17-15)
4. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (6-6 / 17-9)
5. Carroll (Mont.) (6-6 / 19-15)
6. Montana Western (2-10 / 6-17)
7. Montana State-Northern (0-12 / 1-24)



Golden State Athletic Conference

1. The Master's (Calif.) (16-2 / 29-5)
2. Westmont (Calif.) (15-3 / 25-5)
3. Vanguard (Calif.) (12-6 / 26-8)
4. Menlo (Calif.) (11-7 / 15-9)
5. Arizona Christian (11-7 / 15-10)
6. Hope International (Calif.) (9-9 / 16-15)
7. William Jessup (Calif.) (4-14 / 9-19)
8. Life Pacific (Calif.) (3-15 / 8-21)
9. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (1-17 / 7-23)



Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Dordt (Iowa) (16-0 / 26-2)
2. Northwestern (Iowa) (13-3 / 24-6)
3. Hastings (Neb.) (13-3 / 19-6)
4. Midland (Neb.) (13-3 / 22-6)
5. Jamestown (N.D.) (10-6 / 21-8)
6. Morningside (Iowa) (7-9 / 13-14)
7. Doane (Neb.) (5-11 / 13-17)
8. Concordia (Neb.) (5-11 / 15-12)
9. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) (5-11 / 17-14)
10. Briar Cliff (Iowa) (5-11 / 11-16)
11. College of Saint Mary (Neb.) (4-12 / 14-17)
12. Mount Marty (S.D.) (0-16 / 3-26)



Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

1. Xavier (La.) (14-0 / 26-6)
2. Tougaloo (Miss.) (12-2 / 20-15)
3. Dillard (La.) (10-4 / 18-18)
4. Edward Waters (Fla.) (8-6 / 13-11)
5. Talladega (Ala.) (6-8 / 15-16)
6. Philander Smith (Ark.) (3-11 / 5-18)
7. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (2-12 / 2-17)
8. Rust (Miss.) (1-13 / 1-22)



Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. Grand View (Iowa) (18-0 / 32-0)
2. Central Methodist (Mo.) (15-2 / 32-6)
3. Clarke (Iowa) (12-6 / 25-10)
4. Benedictine (Kan.) (10-7 / 17-14)
5. Baker (Kan.) (9-8 / 16-18)
6. Evangel (Mo.) (9-8 / 18-18)
7. Graceland (Iowa) (7-11 / 18-20)
8. Peru State (Neb.) (8-10 / 12-21)
9. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (7-11 / 20-15)
10. Missouri Valley (7-10 / 14-17)
11. William Penn (Iowa) (6-12 / 19-15)
12. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (5-12 / 9-26)
13. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (1-17 / 8-21)



Independent

1. Indiana Northwest (Ind.) (6-1 / 27-11)
2. Haskell (Kan.) (5-1 / 11-21)
3. Lincoln Christian (Ill.) (2-6 / 10-24)
4. Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) (2-8 / 18-25)
5. Kentucky Christian (1-0 / 13-22)
6. Fisher (Mass.) (2-0 / 18-11)
7. Silver Lake (Wis.) (0-0 / 5-17)
8. Fisk (Tenn.) (0-2 / 7-21)
9. Green Mountain (Vt.) (0-1 / 9-11)
10. Washington Adventist (Md.) (0-1 / 4-13)
11. Morris (S.C.) (0-0 / 0-2)



Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Ottawa (Kan.) (11-1 / 26-10)
2. McPherson (Kan.) (12-0 / 32-2)
3. Kansas Wesleyan (10-2 / 25-8)
4. Saint Mary (Kan.) (9-3 / 25-15)
5. Sterling (Kan.) (6-6 / 17-15)



Mid-South Conference

1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (13-0 / 29-3)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.) (11-2 / 23-9)
3. Georgetown (Ky.) (10-4 / 19-12)
4. Cumberlands (Ky.) (7-7 / 22-13)
5. Cumberland (Tenn.) (6-8 / 17-18)
6. Life (Ga.) (5-9 / 11-22)
7. Shawnee State (Ohio) (3-11 / 13-20)
8. Pikeville (Ky.) (0-14 / 9-24)



North Star Athletic Association

1. Viterbo (Wis.) (13-1 / 29-6)
2. Bellevue (Neb.) (11-3 / 23-11)
3. Dakota State (S.D.) (8-6 / 19-13)



Red River Athletic Conference

1. Wiley (Texas) (11-3 / 20-3)
2. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (9-3 / 28-5)
3. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (9-4 / 15-14)
4. St. Thomas (Texas) (9-3 / 25-7)
5. Southwest (N.M.) (4-8 / 9-15)
6. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (2-10 / 11-21)
7. Texas College (0-12 / 1-20)



River States Conference

1. IU Kokomo (Ind.) (16-0 / 34-4)
2. Brescia (Ky.) (11-5 / 23-17)
3. Indiana Southeast (Ind.) (11-5 / 26-8)
4. Asbury (Ky.) (10-6 / 20-14)



Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma City (18-2 / 30-3)
2. Texas Wesleyan (17-3 / 24-10)
3. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (13-7 / 21-8)
4. SAGU (Texas) (18-2 / 28-4)
5. John Brown (Ark.) (14-6 / 16-15)
6. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (9-11 / 11-18)
7. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (8-12 / 14-17)
8. Oklahoma Panhandle State (7-13 / 9-21)
9. Langston (Okla.) (7-13 / 7-25)
10. Science & Arts (Okla.) (3-17 / 7-26)
11. Central Christian (Kan.) (3-17 / 7-26)



Southern States Athletic Conference

1. Faulkner (Ala.) (14-2 / 30-11)
2. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (12-4 / 22-12)
3. Bethel (Tenn.) (11-5 / 22-9)
4. Florida College (10-6 / 20-12)
5. Mobile (Ala.) (10-6 / 23-13)
6. Loyola (La.) (5-11 / 17-22)
7. William Carey (Miss.) (8-8 / 15-19)
8. Middle Georgia State (2-14 / 3-17)
9. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (0-16 / 4-29)



The Sun Conference

1. Coastal Georgia (11-5 / 22-11)
2. Webber International (Fla.) (14-2 / 23-6)
3. Southeastern (Fla.) (14-2 / 23-4)
4. Warner (Fla.) (9-7 / 14-15)
5. St. Thomas (Fla.) (9-7 / 11-15)
6. Keiser (Fla.) (6-10 / 18-16)
7. Ave Maria (Fla.) (4-12 / 7-15)
8. Florida Memorial (4-12 / 11-15)
9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.) (1-15 / 9-21)



Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Cornerstone (Mich.) (15-5 / 30-9)
2. Aquinas (Mich.) (17-3 / 33-7)
3. Lawrence Tech (Mich.) (14-6 / 22-13)
4. University of Northwestern Ohi (13-7 / 26-9)
5. Madonna (Mich.) (11-9 / 23-12)
6. Lourdes (Ohio) (14-6 / 17-9)
7. Indiana Tech (10-10 / 20-15)
8. Siena Heights (Mich.) (10-10 / 17-15)