2018 Women's Cross Country Conference/Group Ratings

2018 Women's Cross Country Conference/Group Ratings

American Midwest Conference

1. Missouri Baptist
2. Columbia (Mo.)
3. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
4. Park (Mo.)
5. William Woods (Mo.)
6. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
7. Stephens (Mo.)
8. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
9. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
10. Central Baptist (Ark.)
11. Lyon (Ark.)
12. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)



Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Milligan (Tenn.)
2. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
3. Tennessee Wesleyan
4. Montreat (N.C.)
5. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
6. Reinhardt (Ga.)
7. Columbia (S.C.)
8. Brenau (Ga.)
9. Bryan (Tenn.)
10. Point (Ga.)
11. Bluefield (Va.)
12. St. Andrews (N.C.)
13. Union (Ky.)



California Pacific Conference

1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. UC Merced
3. Marymount California
4. Soka (Calif.)
5. Simpson (Calif.)
6. Cal Maritime
7. Pacific Union (Calif.)
8. La Sierra (Calif.)
9. Providence Christian (Calif.)



Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Oregon Tech
2. College of Idaho
3. Southern Oregon
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
5. Corban (Ore.)
6. Eastern Oregon
7. Northwest (Wash.)
8. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
9. Multnomah (Ore.)
10. Walla Walla (Wash.)



Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. St. Francis (Ill.)
2. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
3. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
4. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
5. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
6. Judson (Ill.)
7. Governors State (Ill.)



Crossroads League

1. Taylor (Ind.)
2. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
2. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
4. Indiana Wesleyan
5. Bethel (Ind.)
6. Marian (Ind.)
7. Saint Francis (Ind.)
8. Huntington (Ind.)
9. Grace (Ind.)
10. Goshen (Ind.)



Frontier Conference

1. Montana Western
2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
3. Carroll (Mont.)
4. Montana State-Northern
4. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
6. Providence (Mont.)
7. Montana Tech



Golden State Athletic Conference

1. Vanguard (Calif.)
2. The Master's (Calif.)
3. Westmont (Calif.)
4. William Jessup (Calif.)



Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Dordt (Iowa)
2. Morningside (Iowa)
3. Northwestern (Iowa)
4. Hastings (Neb.)
5. Concordia (Neb.)
6. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
7. Mount Marty (S.D.)
8. Doane (Neb.)
9. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
10. College of Saint Mary (Neb.)
11. Midland (Neb.)
12. Jamestown (N.D.)



Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

1. Xavier (La.)
2. Edward Waters (Fla.)
3. Dillard (La.)
4. Philander Smith (Ark.)
5. Talladega (Ala.)
6. Tougaloo (Miss.)
7. Rust (Miss.)
8. Southern-New Orleans (La.)



Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
2. Benedictine (Kan.)
3. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
4. Baker (Kan.)
5. Central Methodist (Mo.)
6. Evangel (Mo.)
7. Clarke (Iowa)
8. William Penn (Iowa)
9. Grand View (Iowa)
10. Missouri Valley
11. Graceland (Iowa)
12. Peru State (Neb.)
13. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)



Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
2. Southwestern (Kan.)
3. Friends (Kan.)
4. Tabor (Kan.)
5. Sterling (Kan.)
6. McPherson (Kan.)
7. Avila (Mo.)
8. Ottawa (Kan.)
9. York (Neb.)
10. Bethany (Kan.)
11. Kansas Wesleyan
12. Bethel (Kan.)
13. Oklahoma Wesleyan



Mid-South Conference

1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
2. Cumberlands (Ky.)
3. Cumberland (Tenn.)
4. Campbellsville (Ky.)
5. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
6. Georgetown (Ky.)
7. Life (Ga.)
8. Pikeville (Ky.)



North Star Athletic Association

1. Valley City State (N.D.)
2. Dickinson State (N.D.)
3. Dakota State (S.D.)
4. Waldorf (Iowa)
5. Viterbo (Wis.)
6. Bellevue (Neb.)
7. Presentation (S.D.)



Red River Athletic Conference

1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
2. Southwest (N.M.)
3. St. Thomas (Texas)
4. Jarvis Christian (Texas)
5. Huston-Tillotson (Texas)



River States Conference

1. Point Park (Pa.)
2. IU Kokomo (Ind.)
3. Ohio Christian
4. Indiana East (Ind.)
5. Rio Grande (Ohio)
6. WVU Tech
7. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
8. Asbury (Ky.)
9. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
10. Carlow (Pa.)
11. Midway (Ky.)
12. Brescia (Ky.)



Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
2. Oklahoma City
3. John Brown (Ark.)
3. Texas Wesleyan
5. SAGU (Texas)
6. Oklahoma Panhandle State
7. Science & Arts (Okla.)



Southern States Athletic Conference

1. William Carey (Miss.)
2. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
3. Bethel (Tenn.)
4. Dalton State (Ga.)
5. Loyola (La.)
6. Mobile (Ala.)
7. Middle Georgia State
8. Florida College
9. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
10. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
11. Stillman (Ala.)



The Sun Conference

1. Southeastern (Fla.)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.)
3. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
4. Ave Maria (Fla.)
5. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
6. Webber International (Fla.)
7. Warner (Fla.)
8. Keiser (Fla.)



Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Madonna (Mich.)
2. Aquinas (Mich.)
3. Cornerstone (Mich.)
4. Indiana Tech
5. Concordia (Mich.)
6. Siena Heights (Mich.)
7. Michigan-Dearborn
8. Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
9. Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.)
10. Lourdes (Ohio)
11. Rochester (Mich.)

Championship Information

NAIA Women's Cross Country Championship

40th ANNUAL WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 22, 2019 
Vancouver, Washington