Women's Cross Country Polls

Women's Cross Country Polls

American Midwest Conference

1. Columbia (Mo.)
2. Missouri Baptist
3. William Woods (Mo.)
4. Park (Mo.)
5. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
6. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
7. Stephens (Mo.)
8. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
9. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
10. Central Baptist (Ark.)
11. Lyon (Ark.)
12. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)



Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
2. Milligan (Tenn.)
3. Tennessee Wesleyan
4. Montreat (N.C.)
5. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
6. Reinhardt (Ga.)
7. Brenau (Ga.)
8. Columbia (S.C.)
9. Bryan (Tenn.)
10. Point (Ga.)
11. Bluefield (Va.)
12. St. Andrews (N.C.)
13. Union (Ky.)



California Pacific Conference

1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. UC Merced
3. Pacific Union (Calif.)
4. Cal Maritime
5. Soka (Calif.)
6. Marymount California
7. La Sierra (Calif.)
8. Simpson (Calif.)
9. Providence Christian (Calif.)



Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Oregon Tech
2. Southern Oregon
3. College of Idaho
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
5. Eastern Oregon
6. Corban (Ore.)
7. Northwest (Wash.)
8. Multnomah (Ore.)
9. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
10. Walla Walla (Wash.)



Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. St. Francis (Ill.)
2. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
3. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
4. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
5. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
6. Judson (Ill.)
7. Calumet (Ind.)
8. Roosevelt (Ill.)
9. Governors State (Ill.)



Crossroads League

1. Taylor (Ind.)
2. Indiana Wesleyan
3. Bethel (Ind.)
4. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
5. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
6. Marian (Ind.)
7. Saint Francis (Ind.)
8. Huntington (Ind.)
9. Goshen (Ind.)
10. Grace (Ind.)



Frontier Conference

1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
3. Montana Western
4. Carroll (Mont.)
5. Montana State-Northern
6. Providence (Mont.)
7. Montana Tech



Golden State Athletic Conference

1. Vanguard (Calif.)
2. Westmont (Calif.)
3. The Master's (Calif.)
4. William Jessup (Calif.)
5. Hope International (Calif.)
6. Arizona Christian
7. San Diego Christian (Calif.)
8. Life Pacific (Calif.)



Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Dordt (Iowa)
2. Hastings (Neb.)
3. Northwestern (Iowa)
4. Concordia (Neb.)
5. Morningside (Iowa)
6. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
7. Midland (Neb.)
8. Mount Marty (S.D.)
9. Doane (Neb.)
10. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
11. College of Saint Mary (Neb.)
12. Jamestown (N.D.)



Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

1. Xavier (La.)
2. Edward Waters (Fla.)
3. Philander Smith (Ark.)
4. Talladega (Ala.)
5. Dillard (La.)
6. Tougaloo (Miss.)
7. Rust (Miss.)
8. Southern-New Orleans (La.)



Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
3. Benedictine (Kan.)
4. Baker (Kan.)
5. Central Methodist (Mo.)
6. Evangel (Mo.)
7. Clarke (Iowa)
8. William Penn (Iowa)
9. Grand View (Iowa)
10. Missouri Valley
11. Peru State (Neb.)
12. Graceland (Iowa)
13. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)



Independent

1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
2. Indiana Northwest (Ind.)
3. Green Mountain (Vt.)
4. Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
5. Haskell (Kan.)



Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
2. Southwestern (Kan.)
3. Friends (Kan.)
4. Tabor (Kan.)
5. Avila (Mo.)
6. York (Neb.)
7. Ottawa (Kan.)
8. Sterling (Kan.)
9. McPherson (Kan.)
10. Bethany (Kan.)
11. Kansas Wesleyan
12. Bethel (Kan.)
13. Oklahoma Wesleyan



Mid-South Conference

1. Cumberland (Tenn.)
2. Shawnee State (Ohio)
3. Cumberlands (Ky.)
4. Campbellsville (Ky.)
5. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
6. Georgetown (Ky.)
7. Life (Ga.)
8. Pikeville (Ky.)



North Star Athletic Association

1. Dickinson State (N.D.)
2. Dakota State (S.D.)
3. Valley City State (N.D.)
4. Waldorf (Iowa)
5. Viterbo (Wis.)
6. Bellevue (Neb.)
7. Presentation (S.D.)



Red River Athletic Conference

1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
2. St. Thomas (Texas)
3. Southwest (N.M.)
4. Jarvis Christian (Texas)
5. Huston-Tillotson (Texas)



River States Conference

1. Point Park (Pa.)
2. Indiana East (Ind.)
3. Ohio Christian
4. IU Kokomo (Ind.)
5. WVU Tech
6. Midway (Ky.)
7. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
8. Asbury (Ky.)
9. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
10. Carlow (Pa.)
11. Brescia (Ky.)
12. Rio Grande (Ohio)



Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
2. Oklahoma City
3. John Brown (Ark.)
4. Texas Wesleyan
5. SAGU (Texas)
6. Oklahoma Panhandle State
7. Science & Arts (Okla.)



Southern States Athletic Conference

1. William Carey (Miss.)
2. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
3. Dalton State (Ga.)
4. Bethel (Tenn.)
5. Florida College
6. Loyola (La.)
7. Middle Georgia State
8. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
9. Mobile (Ala.)
10. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
11. Stillman (Ala.)



The Sun Conference

1. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
2. Southeastern (Fla.)
3. St. Thomas (Fla.)
4. Ave Maria (Fla.)
5. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
6. Webber International (Fla.)
7. Keiser (Fla.)
8. Warner (Fla.)
9. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)



Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Aquinas (Mich.)
2. Madonna (Mich.)
3. Cornerstone (Mich.)
4. Indiana Tech
5. Siena Heights (Mich.)
6. Michigan-Dearborn
7. Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
8. Rochester (Mich.)
9. Lourdes (Ohio)

Championship Information

NAIA Women's Cross Country Championship

40th ANNUAL WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 22, 2019 
Vancouver, Washington