2019-20 Men's Cross Country Conference/Group Polls

American Midwest Conference

1. Columbia (Mo.)
2. William Woods (Mo.)
3. Park (Mo.)
4. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
5. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
6. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
7. Missouri Baptist
8. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
9. Lyon (Ark.)
10. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
11. Central Baptist (Ark.)



Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Milligan (Tenn.)
2. Montreat (N.C.)
3. Reinhardt (Ga.)
4. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
5. Tennessee Wesleyan
6. Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
7. CIU (S.C.)
8. Point (Ga.)
9. Bryan (Tenn.)
10. Union (Ky.)
11. Bluefield (Va.)
12. St. Andrews (N.C.)



California Pacific Conference

1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. UC Merced
3. Cal Maritime
4. Marymount California
5. Soka (Calif.)
6. Pacific Union (Calif.)
7. Simpson (Calif.)
.
8. Providence Christian (Calif.)
9. Antelope Valley (Calif.)
10. La Sierra (Calif.)
11. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)



Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Southern Oregon
2. College of Idaho
3. Eastern Oregon
4. Oregon Tech
5. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
6. Northwest (Wash.)
7. Corban (Ore.)
8. Multnomah (Ore.)
9. Walla Walla (Wash.)



Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. St. Francis (Ill.)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
3. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
4. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
5. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
6. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
7. Calumet (Ind.)
8. Trinity International (Ill.)
9. Indiana South Bend (Ind.)
10. Robert Morris (Ill.)
11. Judson (Ill.)
12. Roosevelt (Ill.)
13. Governors State (Ill.)
14. Indiana Northwest (Ind.)



Crossroads League

1. Indiana Wesleyan
2. Taylor (Ind.)
3. Goshen (Ind.)
4. Huntington (Ind.)
5. Marian (Ind.)
6. Grace (Ind.)
7. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
8. Saint Francis (Ind.)
9. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
10. Bethel (Ind.)



Frontier Conference

1. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
2. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
3. Carroll (Mont.)
4. Montana Western
5. Montana State-Northern
6. Providence (Mont.) (Mont.)



Golden State Athletic Conference

1. The Master's (Calif.)
2. Westmont (Calif.)
3. Menlo (Calif.)
4. Vanguard (Calif.)
5. Hope International (Calif.)
6. William Jessup (Calif.)
7. Arizona Christian
8. San Diego Christian (Calif.)
9. Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ)
10. Life Pacific (Calif.)



Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Dordt (Iowa)
2. Doane (Neb.)
3. Northwestern (Iowa)
4. Morningside (Iowa)
5. Concordia (Neb.)
6. Midland (Neb.)
7. Hastings (Neb.)
8. Jamestown (N.D.)
9. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
10. Mount Marty (S.D.)
11. Briar Cliff (Iowa)



Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

1. Philander Smith (Ark.)
2. Xavier (La.)
3. Dillard (La.)
4. Talladega (Ala.)
5. Tougaloo (Miss.)
6. Edward Waters (Fla.)
7. Rust (Miss.)
8. Southern-New Orleans (La.)



Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. Baker (Kan.)
2. Benedictine (Kan.)
3. Evangel (Mo.)
4. Central Methodist (Mo.)
5. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
6. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
7. Missouri Valley
8. Grand View (Iowa)
9. Graceland (Iowa)
10. Clarke (Iowa)
11. William Penn (Iowa)
12. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)



Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
2. Friends (Kan.)
3. Kansas Wesleyan
4. McPherson (Kan.)
5. York (Neb.)
6. Ottawa (Kan.)
7. Bethany (Kan.)
8. Avila (Mo.)
9. Sterling (Kan.)
10. Oklahoma Wesleyan
11. Tabor (Kan.)
12. Bethel (Kan.)
13. Southwestern (Kan.)



Mid-South Conference

1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.)
3. Cumberlands (Ky.)
4. Cumberland (Tenn.)
5. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
6. Thomas More (Ky.)
7. Georgetown (Ky.)
8. Pikeville (Ky.)



North Star Athletic Association

1. Dakota State (S.D.)
2. Dickinson State (N.D.)
3. Valley City State (N.D.)
4. Viterbo (Wis.)
5. Waldorf (Iowa)
6. Bellevue (Neb.)
7. Presentation (S.D.)



Red River Athletic Conference

1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
2. Southwest (N.M.)
3. Texas College
4. Jarvis Christian (Texas)
5. Huston-Tillotson (Texas)



River States Conference

1. WVU Tech
2. Point Park (Pa.)
3. Ohio Christian
4. Rio Grande (Ohio)
5. Indiana East (Ind.)
6. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
7. Asbury (Ky.)
8. IU Kokomo (Ind.)
9. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
10. Midway (Ky.)
11. Carlow (Pa.)
12. Brescia (Ky.)



Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma City
2. SAGU (Texas)
3. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
4. Texas Wesleyan
5. John Brown (Ark.)
6. Science & Arts (Okla.)
7. Oklahoma Panhandle State
8. Central Christian (Kan.)
9. Bacone (Okla.)



Southern States Athletic Conference

1. Bethel (Tenn.)
2. William Carey (Miss.)
3. Loyola (La.)
4. Florida College
5. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
6. Mobile (Ala.)
7. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
8. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)



The Sun Conference

1. St. Thomas (Fla.)
2. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
3. Southeastern (Fla.)
4. Ave Maria (Fla.)
5. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
6. Warner (Fla.)
7. Webber International (Fla.)
8. Keiser (Fla.)
9. Thomas (Ga.)
10. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)



Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Aquinas (Mich.)
2. Cornerstone (Mich.)
3. Madonna (Mich.)
4. Siena Heights (Mich.)
5. Indiana Tech
6. Michigan-Dearborn

Championship Information