2019 Women's Softball Conference/Group Ratings

2019 Women's Softball Conference/Group Ratings

American Midwest Conference

1. Columbia (Mo.) (21-3 / 30-10)
2. Central Baptist (Ark.) (20-4 / 33-14)
3. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (18-6 / 30-20)
4. Lyon (Ark.) (17-7 / 31-12)
5. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (13-9 / 23-12)
6. Williams Baptist (Ark.) (13-11 / 19-21)
7. William Woods (Mo.) (12-12 / 20-23)
8. Missouri Baptist (11-11 / 17-20)
9. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (10-14 / 20-22)
10. Park (Mo.) (10-14 / 10-21)
11. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) (5-19 / 7-30)
12. Stephens (Mo.) (4-20 / 6-36)
13. Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) (0-24 / 0-30)



Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. Truett-McConnell (Ga.) (24-2 / 41-7)
2. Tennessee Wesleyan (20-6 / 27-7)
3. Brenau (Ga.) (18-8 / 30-9)
4. Union (Ky.) (20-6 / 31-18)
5. Reinhardt (Ga.) (18-8 / 28-17)
6. Point (Ga.) (16-10 / 29-17)
7. Milligan (Tenn.) (16-10 / 18-16)
8. Bryan (Tenn.) (13-13 / 20-26)
9. Montreat (N.C.) (11-15 / 21-26)
10. Columbia (S.C.) (8-18 / 8-18)
11. St. Andrews (N.C.) (6-20 / 13-31)
12. Bluefield (Va.) (5-21 / 16-33)
13. Allen (S.C.) (4-22 / 14-24)
14. CIU (S.C.) (3-23 / 11-33)



California Pacific Conference

1. Marymount California (13-3 / 27-13)
2. Simpson (Calif.) (11-5 / 29-13)
3. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) (11-5 / 17-18)
4. La Sierra (Calif.) (7-9 / 13-21)
5. Antelope Valley (Calif.) (3-13 / 17-26)
6. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) (3-13 / 10-35)



Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Southern Oregon (23-1 / 40-5)
2. Oregon Tech (20-4 / 35-12)
3. Corban (Ore.) (16-8 / 30-12)
4. College of Idaho (18-6 / 33-11)
5. Carroll (Mont.) (9-14 / 16-21)



Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) (19-1 / 32-8)
2. St. Francis (Ill.) (15-5 / 25-9)
3. St. Ambrose (Iowa) (15-5 / 30-14)
4. Indiana South Bend (Ind.) (13-5 / 21-9)
5. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (14-6 / 25-7)
6. Judson (Ill.) (12-8 / 20-14)
7. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) (7-11 / 15-17)
8. Trinity International (Ill.) (8-14 / 15-23)



Crossroads League

1. Marian (Ind.) (28-0 / 40-0)
2. Indiana Wesleyan (20-5 / 35-10)
3. Taylor (Ind.) (21-7 / 29-11)



Golden State Athletic Conference

1. Vanguard (Calif.) (20-4 / 39-9)
2. Hope International (Calif.) (16-6 / 39-12)
3. Arizona Christian (10-12 / 28-17)
4. Menlo (Calif.) (10-12 / 19-27)
5. William Jessup (Calif.) (10-12 / 18-18)
6. Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ) (8-14 / 15-26)
7. San Diego Christian (Calif.) (4-18 / 12-31)



Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Midland (Neb.) (14-3 / 24-7)
2. Morningside (Iowa) (14-4 / 21-8)
3. Concordia (Neb.) (10-5 / 21-8)
4. Northwestern (Iowa) (8-6 / 15-18)
5. Jamestown (N.D.) (9-7 / 25-13)



Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. Grand View (Iowa) (29-3 / 37-6)
2. Baker (Kan.) (26-4 / 37-7)
3. Central Methodist (Mo.) (20-8 / 28-14)
4. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) (19-11 / 25-18)
5. Mount Mercy (Iowa) (15-13 / 24-18)
6. Benedictine (Kan.) (15-13 / 23-21)
7. Graceland (Iowa) (14-14 / 23-18)
8. William Penn (Iowa) (11-17 / 20-28)
9. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (10-16 / 14-20)
10. Evangel (Mo.) (10-18 / 19-21)
11. Clarke (Iowa) (6-20 / 8-23)
12. Missouri Valley (5-23 / 12-29)
13. Peru State (Neb.) (6-26 / 7-35)



Independent

1. Georgia Gwinnett (0-0 / 35-13)
2. Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) (0-0 / 17-18)
3. Edward Waters (Fla.) (0-0 / 9-15)
4. Talladega (Ala.) (0-0 / 4-27)



Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. McPherson (Kan.) (15-3 / 26-13)
2. Avila (Mo.) (17-3 / 23-13)



Mid-South Conference

1. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (17-1 / 38-2)
2. Campbellsville (Ky.) (15-5 / 29-8)
3. Cumberlands (Ky.) (12-10 / 24-18)
4. Georgetown (Ky.) (9-9 / 22-18)
5. Shawnee State (Ohio) (7-11 / 20-15)
6. Pikeville (Ky.) (6-12 / 25-19)
6. Cumberland (Tenn.) (6-14 / 20-19)
8. Kentucky Christian (4-14 / 22-21)



North Star Athletic Association

1. Valley City State (N.D.) (18-2 / 38-3)
2. Bellevue (Neb.) (17-5 / 35-16)
3. Mayville State (N.D.) (14-5 / 22-9)
4. Dickinson State (N.D.) (11-11 / 21-20)
5. Viterbo (Wis.) (8-13 / 13-25)
6. Waldorf (Iowa) (9-13 / 12-22)
7. Dakota State (S.D.) (5-17 / 8-29)
8. Presentation (S.D.) (3-19 / 4-34)



Red River Athletic Conference

1. Houston-Victoria (Texas) (15-3 / 27-8)
2. LSU Alexandria (La.) (11-3 / 24-10)
3. Texas A&M Texarkana (12-5 / 19-12)
4. Jarvis Christian (Texas) (8-7 / 12-12)
5. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (8-10 / 13-16)
6. Huston-Tillotson (Texas) (8-10 / 11-16)
7. Southwest (N.M.) (5-12 / 7-25)
8. Texas College (0-17 / 0-23)



River States Conference

1. Rio Grande (Ohio) (15-1 / 29-11)
2. Indiana Southeast (Ind.) (11-5 / 24-22)
3. Point Park (Pa.) (11-5 / 18-15)
4. Carlow (Pa.) (7-7 / 17-15)
5. Midway (Ky.) (8-8 / 17-23)
6. Brescia (Ky.) (7-9 / 14-22)



Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Science & Arts (Okla.) (36-0 / 49-0)
2. Oklahoma City (26-4 / 44-6)
3. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (17-12 / 24-14)
4. SAGU (Texas) (18-14 / 23-23)
5. Oklahoma Panhandle State (16-16 / 25-19)
6. Texas Wesleyan (16-14 / 20-26)
7. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (7-19 / 13-25)
8. Langston (Okla.) (7-21 / 13-28)
9. Central Christian (Kan.) (7-22 / 15-30)
10. Bacone (Okla.) (1-29 / 2-30)



Southern States Athletic Conference

1. Mobile (Ala.) (26-6 / 42-9)
2. William Carey (Miss.) (22-6 / 34-10)
3. Bethel (Tenn.) (15-13 / 23-20)
4. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (15-13 / 24-23)
4. Faulkner (Ala.) (15-13 / 24-19)
6. Middle Georgia State (11-17 / 24-24)
7. Brewton-Parker (Ga.) (10-18 / 15-29)
8. Blue Mountain (Miss.) (9-17 / 20-24)
9. Stillman (Ala.) (3-23 / 16-29)



The Sun Conference

1. USC Beaufort (S.C.) (13-7 / 35-9)
2. Coastal Georgia (13-7 / 25-16)
3. Warner (Fla.) (11-9 / 25-11)
4. Keiser (Fla.) (11-9 / 25-17)
5. Webber International (Fla.) (11-9 / 22-16)
6. Thomas (Ga.) (12-10 / 20-20)
7. St. Thomas (Fla.) (9-11 / 25-15)
8. Southeastern (Fla.) (7-13 / 23-26)
9. Ave Maria (Fla.) (5-17 / 19-33)



Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Lawrence Tech (Mich.) (13-5-1 / 31-7-1)
2. Siena Heights (Mich.) (13-4 / 29-12)
3. Madonna (Mich.) (12-3 / 28-11)
4. Cleary (Mich.) (Mich.) (12-4 / 25-9)
5. Aquinas (Mich.) (10-5 / 27-16)
6. Concordia (Mich.) (11-9 / 25-17)

Championship Information

NAIA Softball Championship

40th ANNUAL NAIA SOFTBALL 
WORLD SERIES

May 11-13, 2020
National Championship Opening 
Round – Campus Sites

May 21-27, 2020
Columbus, Georgia