2007 NAIA Women's Soccer All-Region Team's Announced

2007 NAIA Women's Soccer All-Region Team's Announced

Nov. 28, 2007

Region I
NameSchoolYr.Pos.Hometown
Cassie NewbrookSimon Fraser So.GKNew Westminster, BC
Nikki SkaggsCarroll Sr.GKSpokane, WA
 
Jacqueline GantSimon Fraser Jr.DBurnaby, BC
Jackie PronovostConcordia, ORJr.D Milwaukie, OR
Katie JosephCarrollJr.DBoise, ID
Amy KorzelieusCascade So.DLake Stevens, WA
 
Justine PronovostConcordia, ORJr.M Milwaukie, OR
Lauren LauchlanSimon Fraser Fr.M Port Moody, BC
Kate HorakCarroll Sr.MLake Oswego, OR
Caitlin VerhofsadtConcordia, OR Jr.MSilverdale, WA
 
Valerie FeltzCarroll Sr.F Portland, OR
Jenni AnnicchiaricoCarroll Sr.F Brooks, AB
Jessica RambackConcordia, ORSo.FMill Creek, WA
Katie O'BrienOregon Tech.Sr.FEugene, OR
 
Region I Player of the year: Jacki Pronovost, Concordia, OR
Region I Coach of the year: Shelley Howieson, Simon Fraser
 
 
Region II
NameSchoolYr.Pos.Hometown
Jillian FossVanguardSo.GKOceanside, CA
Jill ColferAzusa PacificSr.GKSacramento, CA
 
Katie RorabaughAzusa PacificFr.DWalnut, CA
Breanna NelsonPoint Loma NazareneJr.D Placerville, CA
Jena OltmansCalifornia BaptistSo.DYorba Linda, CA
Taryn FlamsonConcordia, CASr.DNewport Beach, CA
 
Randi MassroAzusa PacificSr.MLa Vame, CA
Jaclyn WitzCalifornia BaptistFr.M Temecula, CA
Christine GroverPoint Loma NazareneSr.M Monrovia, CA
Lindsey MerrettCalifornia BaptistJr.MRiverside, CA
 
Theresa BroadAzusa PacificSo.F Walnut, CA
Trina McGeeConcordia, CASo.F Yorba Linda, CA
Sara YoroAzusa PacificJr.FMililani, HI
Amy LawsonWestmontJr.FHonolulu, HI
 
Region II Player of the year: Randi Massro, Azusa Pacific
Region II Coach of the year: Jason Surrell, Azusa Pacific
 
 
Region III
NameSchoolYr.Pos.Hometown
Kelly BerstMorningsideSr.GKLincoln, NE
Sarah SovereignHastingsSr.GKLincoln, NE
 
Mo VandenbrouckeMorningsideSr.D Lincoln, NE
Allison KotschwarHastingsSo.DOmaha, NE
Ashley KirkmanMidland LutheranSo.DCentennial, CO
Lisa GroenDordtSr.DSioux Falls, SD
 
Kate GossMorningsideJr.M Omaha, NE
Jesse HerseHastingsSo.MOmaha, NE
Kate DuMezDordtSo.MBrookfield, WI
Lindsay NesteMorningsideJr.MBremerton, WA
 
Maggie KukukMorningsideSo.F Sioux City, IA
Zoe CranmerHastingsSo.FSalisbury, England
Macy RozeboomNorthwesternSr.FChino Hills, CA
Samantha ExstromDoaneFr.FLincoln, NE
 
Region III Player of the year: Mo Vandenbroucke, Morningside
Region III Coach of the year: Tom Maxon, Morningside
 
 
Region IV
NameSchoolYr.Pos.Hometown
Andrea SwansonMcPherson CollegeFr.GKLittleton, CO
Kelli BeattyKansas Wesleyan Jr.GKDiamond Bar, CA
 
Marrissa BrownellKansas Wesleyan Jr.D Mission Viejo, CA
Victoria SalasMcPherson CollegeSr.D Wichita, KS
Jessica WatchtlerBellevue UniversitySr.DOmaha, NE
Neva HendrixCentral Christian C.Sr.DGrove, OK
 
Kathleen BentonKansas Wesleyan Jr.M Mission Viejo, CA
Whitney WilliamsMcPherson CollegeSo.M Salt Lake City, UT
Jenna MacyKansas Wesleyan Sr.M Covina, CA
Molly McGowanCollege of Saint MarySr.M Schuyler, NE
 
Whitney BowenOttawa UniversityFr.F Dallas, TX
Elana ParadaKansas Wesleyan Jr.F San Diego, CA
Heather MuilenburgKansas Wesleyan So.FSalina, KS
Maria RuizPark UniversitySr.FMadrid, Spain
 
Region IV Player of the year: Heather Muilenburg, Kansas Wesleyan
Region IV Coach of the year: Mike Dibbini, Kansas Wesleyan
 
 
Region V
NameSchoolYr.Pos.Hometown
Alex TomascinGraceland UniversityJr.GKSmithville, Ontario
Colleen DailyWilliam WoodsJr.GKEllisville, MO
 
Theresa NollWilliam JewellSo.DOlathe, KS
Erica GrecoWilliam JewellSr.D Blue Springs, MO
Brittany FuzesseryMcKendree Sr.DGranite City, IL
Jordan AgeeLindenwood Sr.DPacific, MO
 
Shannon EberleWilliam JewellSr. M St. Charles, MO
Llana MilkezMcKendreeFr.MBogota, Columbia
Tricia HutchisonBenedictne CollegeSr.MLeawood, KS
Jennifer SampsonBaker UniversityFr.MLee's Summit, MO
 
Nicole RevenaughWilliam JewellSr.F Kansas City, MO
Sara FigoniBenedictne CollegeSr.FLenexa, KS
Ashley MorganWilliam WoodsJr.FValparaiso, IN
Alyssa HowardMidAmerica NazareneFr.FRossville, KS
 
Region V Player of the year: Shannon Eberle, William Jewell
Region V Coach of the year: Tim Strange, McKendree
 
 
Region VI
NameSchoolYr.Pos.Hometown
Natalie WallJohn Brown Sr. GK Edmond, OK
Brittany TibbsOklahoma CityFr.GKKansas City, MO
 
Zoe BarratOklahoma City Jr.DWest Yorkshire, England
Alison BosterJohn Brown Sr.DYukon, OK
Alecia PetersonSouthern Nazarene So.DClaremore, OK
Natiel BauerJohn Brown Fr.DSan Diego, CA
 
Malin AnderssonOklahoma City Fr.MHuskvarna, Sweden
Kacie HoenbergerRogers State Sr.MOklahoma City, OK
Rachel GerdinJohn Brown Jr.MColorado Springs, CO
Vanessa GallegosTexas-BrownsvilleFr.MCheyenne, WY
 
Robin SutherlandRogers State Sr.FRogers, AR
Sarah KiddJohn Brown Fr.FSiloam Spring, AR
Lena CandiaTexas-BrownsvilleJr.FMalmo, Sweeden
Sara LeonardOklahoma City So,FWest Yorkshire, England
 
Region VI Player of the year: Robin Sutherland, Rogers State
Region VI Coach of the year: Mark Persson, Southern Nazarene
 
 
Region VII
NameSchoolYr.Pos.Hometown
Taryne BlomgrenTrinity ChristianJr.GKWhittier, CA
Danielle WagnerSaint XavierSo.GKWorth, IL
 
Cassie RumpfSaint XavierSr.DNew Lenox, IL
Nikki GendronSaint XavierFr.DRockford, IL
Alexis PurdumGrand ViewJr.DNorwalk, IA
Britney KendzoraSaint XavierJr.DLemont, IL
 
Rachel PageOlivet NazareneSr.MWoodstock, Ontario
Mindi HarkemaTrinity ChristianJr.MHudsonville, MI
Linda MathisenRobert MorrisSo.MTrondheim, Norway
Amy BourquardIllinois Tech.Sr.MBoise, ID
 
Amanda WilfordSt. AmbroseSr.FEldridge, IA
Natalie BuikemaTrinity ChristianJr.FBrookfield, WI
Christina ThorntonJudsonSo.FAlgonquin, IL
Lissa CobySaint XavierSr.FIngleside, IL
 
Region VII Player of the year: Lissa Coby, Saint Xavier
Region VII Coach of the year: Derek Begich, Saint Xavier
 
 
Region VIII
NameSchoolYr.Pos.Hometown
Stacey RiderSaint Francis, INSr.GKFt. Wayne, IN
Kristina GladstoneAquinasJr.GKHolt, MI
 
Gretchen BrecknerIndiana Wesleyan Sr.D Okemos, MI
Ashleigh LundCornerstoneFr.D Middleville, MI
Sarah HorschIndiana Wesleyan So.DOkemos, MI
Cara WallschlaegerSpring Arbor Jr.DSpring Arbor, MI
 
Megan MainsSpring Arbor Jr.M Holt, MI
Claire ComerouskiIndiana Wesleyan So.MItasca, IL
Mary WhislerSaint Francis, INJr.MElkhard, IN
Mallory BurrowsMarian Jr.MGreenwood, IN
 
Katie SaylerSpring Arbor So.F Romeo, MI
Carly ComerouskiIndiana Wesleyan So.FItasca, IL
Laura LeffersSaint Francis, INSr.FFt. Wayne, IN
Jessica BrusseeCornerstoneSo.FKalamazoo, MI
 
Region VIII Player of the year: Katie Sayler, Spring Arbor
Region VIII Coach of the year: Randy Strawser, Cornerstone
 
 
Region IX
NameSchoolYr.Pos.Hometown
Krissie SparksOhio DominicanSr.GKLoveland, OH
Emillie LaMarcheNotre DameFr.GKRockland, Ontario
 
Rebecca SmithHoughtonSr.D Carlisle, PA
Ann BrackmenNotre DameSr.DMadison, OH
Shayna McDermittWalshSo.DGreen, OH
Kristen ShopeUrbanaSo.DDayton, OH
 
Page MillerMount Vernon NazareneJr.M Bethel, OH
Nikki TizzanoNotre DameJr.MMentor, OH
Anna CameronOhio DominicanFr.MCalgary, Alberta
Abby SwopeWalshSr.MWadsworth, OH
 
Hannah SwiftHoughtonJr.F Perrysburg, NY
Kristy BrandoliniMount Vernon NazareneSr.FTwinsburg, OH
Jess EstepMount Vernon NazareneFr.FMansfield, OH
Nikki BresserOhio DominicanJr.FCincinnati, OH
 
Region IX Player of the year: Hannah Swift, Houghton
Region IX Coach of the year: Jonathan Meade, Mount Vernon Nazarene
 
 
Region X
NameSchoolYr.Pos.Hometown
Brenna SextonSUNY CantonSo.GKBaldwinsville, NY
Jessica ArkleyVermont Tech GKNA
 
Shannon LelandVermont Tech NAD NA
Vanessa BadlamSUNY CantonJr.DCanton, NY
Sara NebeleckyPaul Smith Sr.DN. Tonawanda, NY
Shauna-Kay SpencerMaine Fort KentFr.DKingston, Jamaica
 
Niki PerkinsSUNY CantonSo.M Potsdam, NY
Lauren PloofSUNY CantonSo.MHammond, NY
Amy GalipeautVermont Tech MNA
Maria WilliamsMaine Fort KentSr.MBath, ME
 
Erin TulipSUNY CantonJr.F Constable, NY
Brianne McGrayMaine Fort KentFr.FHodgdon, ME
Sara RushforthMaine MachiasFr.FMachiasport, ME
Jodyann BlakeMaine Fort KentSo.FSt. Elizabeth's, Jamaica
 
Region X Player of the year: Brianne McGary, Maine Fort Kent
Region X Coach of the year: Anthony Turini, Maine Machias
 
 
Region XI
NameSchoolYr.Pos.Hometown
Carrie RevlettLindsey WilsonFr.GKSheblyville, Ky
Sarah PrendergastMartin Methodist Sr.GKPalm Bay, FL
 
Victoria Charnley Martin MethodistSr.D Manchester, England
Marcia SilvaMartin Methodist Jr.DValinhos, Brazil
Philisha LewisBethel,TNJr.DKingston, Jamaica
Yolanda Hamilton Lindsey Wilson Fr.DKingston, Jamaica
 
Lisa MannMartin Methodist Jr.M Newcastle, England
Omolyn DavisLindsey Wilson So.MKingston, Jamaica
Caitlin BurkeLindsey Wilson Fr.MGlendale, AZ
Clare SykesMartin Methodist Sr.MHuddersfield, England
 
Shannon WalterMartin Methodist So.F Chicage, IL
Leah O GradyBethel, TN Sr.FMt. Pearl, New Foundland
Kimmia ParkerLindsey Wilson Fr.FKingston, Jamaica
Caitlin ZimmermanUnion, TNJr.FLebanon, TN
 
Region XI Player of the year: Lisa Mann, Martin Methodist
Region XI Coach of the year: Gerry Cleary, Martin Methodist
 
 
Region XII
NameSchoolYr.Pos.Hometown
Karmin HeltonKingSo.GKKnoxville, TN
Rosanna CoutureMilliganSo.GKOakville, Ontario
 
Emma WellsKingSo.DBoone, NC
Maggie LunskeyKingFr.DChattanooga, TN
Kyria JohnsonCovenantJr.DWatsontown, PA
Jena ZuttMilliganJr.DLouisville, KY
 
Rebecca SasscerCovenantSr.MAcworth, GA
Helen CollinsTennessee WesleyanFr.MWhitianga, New Zealand
Pua CoffmanKingSo.MKnoxville, TN
Lydia JonesCovenantJr.MMelbourne, FL
 
Lisa ForgioneKingJr.FChicago, IL
Kalie EstradaCovenantJr.FBrandon, FL
Heather JacquesUnion, KYJr.FDougald, Manitoba
Miranda WileyAsburySo.FColingwood, Ontario
 
Region XII Player of the year: Rebecca Sasscer, Covenant
Region XII Coach of the year: Michael Swan, King
 
 
Region XIII
NameSchoolYr.Pos.Hometown
Kristi KoudelkaLeeFr.GKHouston, TX
Vanessa ZimmermanBerryJr.GKHuerth, Germany
 
Kristina ChaseLeeJr.DMiami, FL
Whitney StewartWilliam CareyJr.DPascagoula, MS
Sarah CapatiBerrySo.DPeachtree City, GA
Julie DonnestadLeeJr.DOslo, Norway
 
Jenna AchtenLeeSo.MNashville, TN
Emily BenderBerrySr.MDuluth, GA
Aimie BeresfordWilliam CareySo.MNormanton, England
Samantha HareLeeSo.MLivingston, Scotland
 
Amber ElamAuburn-MontgomeryFr.FValdosta, GA
Tschana WadeAuburn-MontgomeryJr.FDevonshire, Bermuda
Janaina NovaesLeeSr.FCuritiba, Brazil
Tiffany CoxLeeJr.FPearland, TX
 
Region XIII Player of the year: Janaina Novaes, Lee
Region XIII Coach of the year: Matt Yelton, Lee
 
 
Region XIV
NameSchoolYr.Pos.Hometown
Adi JurmanNorthwood, FLSo.GKKochav-Yair, Israel
Laura HansenSCADSr.GKGreensboro, NC
 
Dena RozalskyEmbry-RiddleJr.D Melbourne, FL
Mallory PhillipsSCADJr.DColumbia, SC
Kate SteinbergerSCADSr.DTelord, PA
Lina KarlssonNorthwoodSo.DVaggryd, Sweden
 
Valerie RogersEmbry-RiddleSr.M Glendale, AZ
Jordan LucianoSCADJr.MBradenton, FL
Maddy MinnisSCADSr.MYorktown, VA
Emelie LindstromNorthwood, FLJr.MMalmo, Sweden
 
Lene BjerkeliNorthwood, FLSr.F Stavern, Norway
Elina JohanssonEmbry-RiddleFr.FStragnas, Sweden
Katya SalqueroNorthwood, FLSo.FMolndal, Sweden
Melissa FeurriegelSCADSo.FClontarf, Australia
 
 
 
Region XIV Player of the year: Melissa Feuerriegel, SCAD
Region XIV Coach of the year: Ty Brewer, Northwood, FL

Championship Information

NAIA Women's Soccer Championship

36th ANNUAL WOMEN'S SOCCER 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Nov. 23, 2019 Opening Round – 
Campus Sites

Dec. 2 - Dec. 7, 2019
Orange Beach Sportsplex
Orange Beach, Ala.