2019-20 Women's Cross Country Conference/Group Polls

American Midwest Conference

1. Columbia (Mo.)
2. William Woods (Mo.)
3. Missouri Baptist
4. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
5. Park (Mo.)
6. St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
7. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
8. Stephens (Mo.)
9. Williams Baptist (Ark.)
10. Central Baptist (Ark.)
11. Lyon (Ark.)



Appalachian Athletic Conference

1. SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
2. Milligan (Tenn.)
3. Tennessee Wesleyan
4. Montreat (N.C.)
5. Columbia (S.C.)



California Pacific Conference

1. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. UC Merced
3. Soka (Calif.)
4. La Sierra (Calif.)
5. Marymount California
6. Pacific Union (Calif.)
7. Simpson (Calif.)
8. Cal Maritime
9. Antelope Valley (Calif.)
10. Providence Christian (Calif.)
11. Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)
12. Sierra Nevada (Nev.)



Cascade Collegiate Conference

1. Southern Oregon
2. Oregon Tech
2. College of Idaho
4. Northwest Christian (Ore.)
5. Eastern Oregon
6. Corban (Ore.)
7. Northwest (Wash.)
8. Warner Pacific (Ore.)
9. Multnomah (Ore.)
10. Walla Walla (Wash.)



Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Division II)

1. St. Francis (Ill.)
2. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
3. St. Ambrose (Iowa)
4. Trinity Christian (Ill.)
5. Judson (Ill.)
6. Saint Xavier (Ill.)
7. Calumet (Ind.)
8. Robert Morris (Ill.)
9. Roosevelt (Ill.)
10. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
11. Trinity International (Ill.)
12. Indiana Northwest (Ind.)
13. Indiana South Bend (Ind.)
14. Governors State (Ill.)



Crossroads League

1. Taylor (Ind.)
2. Indiana Wesleyan
3. Bethel (Ind.)
4. Huntington (Ind.)
5. Spring Arbor (Mich.)
6. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
7. Marian (Ind.)
8. Saint Francis (Ind.)
9. Grace (Ind.)
10. Goshen (Ind.)



Frontier Conference

1. Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
3. Carroll (Mont.)
4. Montana Western
5. Montana State-Northern
6. Providence (Mont.) (Mont.)



Golden State Athletic Conference

1. Vanguard (Calif.)
2. The Master's (Calif.)
3. Westmont (Calif.)
4. William Jessup (Calif.)
5. Hope International (Calif.)
6. Arizona Christian
7. Menlo (Calif.)
8. San Diego Christian (Calif.)
9. Life Pacific (Calif.)
10. Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ)



Great Plains Athletic Conference

1. Dordt (Iowa)
2. Northwestern (Iowa)
3. Concordia (Neb.)
4. Morningside (Iowa)
5. Mount Marty (S.D.)
6. Hastings (Neb.)
7. Doane (Neb.)
8. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
9. Midland (Neb.)
10. Jamestown (N.D.)
11. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
12. College of Saint Mary (Neb.)



Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

1. Philander Smith (Ark.)
2. Xavier (La.)
3. Dillard (La.)
4. Talladega (Ala.)
5. Tougaloo (Miss.)
6. Edward Waters (Fla.)
7. Southern-New Orleans (La.)



Heart of America Athletic Conference

1. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
2. Mount Mercy (Iowa)
3. Baker (Kan.)
4. Benedictine (Kan.)
5. Central Methodist (Mo.)
6. Grand View (Iowa)
7. Clarke (Iowa)
8. Evangel (Mo.)
9. Missouri Valley
10. Graceland (Iowa)
11. Peru State (Neb.)
12. William Penn (Iowa)
13. Culver-Stockton (Mo.)



Independent

1. College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
2. Haskell (Kan.)
3. Cottey (Mo.)
4. LC (Ill.)
5. Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
6. Silver Lake (Wis.)
7. Wilberforce (Ohio)
8. Voorhees (S.C.)
9. Fisk (Tenn.)



Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

1. Saint Mary (Kan.)
2. Southwestern (Kan.)
3. Friends (Kan.)
4. Avila (Mo.)
5. Tabor (Kan.)
6. Ottawa (Kan.)
7. York (Neb.)
8. Kansas Wesleyan
9. Sterling (Kan.)
10. McPherson (Kan.)
11. Bethel (Kan.)
12. Oklahoma Wesleyan
13. Bethany (Kan.)



Mid-South Conference

1. Shawnee State (Ohio)
2. Cumberlands (Ky.)
3. Cumberland (Tenn.)
4. Campbellsville (Ky.)
5. Life (Ga.)
6. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
7. Georgetown (Ky.)
8. Thomas More (Ky.)
9. Pikeville (Ky.)



North Star Athletic Association

1. Dickinson State (N.D.)
2. Valley City State (N.D.)
3. Dakota State (S.D.)
4. Waldorf (Iowa)
5. Viterbo (Wis.)
6. Bellevue (Neb.)
7. Presentation (S.D.)



Red River Athletic Conference

1. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
2. Southwest (N.M.)
3. Texas College
3. Jarvis Christian (Texas)



River States Conference

1. Point Park (Pa.)
2. Indiana East (Ind.)
3. IU Kokomo (Ind.)
4. Ohio Christian
5. WVU Tech
6. Rio Grande (Ohio)
7. Midway (Ky.)
8. Alice Lloyd (Ky.)
9. Asbury (Ky.)
10. Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
11. Carlow (Pa.)
12. Brescia (Ky.)



Sooner Athletic Conference

1. Oklahoma City
2. Texas Wesleyan
3. SAGU (Texas)
4. Wayland Baptist (Texas)



Southern States Athletic Conference

1. William Carey (Miss.)
2. Blue Mountain (Miss.)
3. Dalton State (Ga.)
4. Middle Georgia State
5. Loyola (La.)
6. Bethel (Tenn.)
7. Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
8. Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
9. Mobile (Ala.)
10. Florida College
11. Stillman (Ala.)



The Sun Conference

1. Southeastern (Fla.)
2. St. Thomas (Fla.)
3. SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
4. Ave Maria (Fla.)
5. USC Beaufort (S.C.)
6. Webber International (Fla.)
7. Thomas (Ga.)
8. Keiser (Fla.)
9. Warner (Fla.)
10. Johnson & Wales (Fla.)



Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference

1. Madonna (Mich.)
2. Cornerstone (Mich.)
2. Aquinas (Mich.)
4. Indiana Tech
5. Michigan-Dearborn
6. Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
7. Rochester (Mich.)
8. Lourdes (Ohio)

 

Championship Information

NAIA Women's Cross Country Championship

40th ANNUAL WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 22, 2019 
Vancouver, Washington